DPR Jindalea in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = [[SCBS]] | |Member station = [[SCBS]] | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 18 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 15|OSC 15]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 15|OSC 15]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 56|OSC 56]] | ||
|ESC best = 6th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|OSC 28]] & [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|OSC 34]] | |ESC best = 6th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|OSC 28]] & [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|OSC 34]] | ||
|ESC worst = 18th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|OSC 23 <small>SF</small>]] | |ESC worst = 18th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|OSC 23 <small>SF</small>]] | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Katherine Jenkins | |{{flagicon|UK}} Katherine Jenkins | ||
|"Jealous of the Angels" | |"Jealous of the Angels" | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |94 | ||
| | |bgcolor="#EEDC82"|10 | ||
| | |bgcolor="#EEDC82"|53 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC 56|56th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Alexandra Burke | |||
|"Beating Still" | |||
|7 | |||
|115 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|91 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 05:25, 6 March 2019
| DPR Jindalea | |
|---|---|
| Member station | SCBS |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 18 |
| First appearance | OSC 15 |
| Last appearance | OSC 56 |
| Best result | 6th: OSC 28 & OSC 34 |
| Worst result | 18th: OSC 23 SF |
DPR Jindalea made their debut in the 15th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Soet en Suur" | 7 | 94 | 2 | 84 | |||
| "Derevo Lyubvi" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 26 | ||||
| Did not participate in the 17th edition | |||||||
| "Skildery" | 18 | 45 | No semi-finals | ||||
| Did not participate in the 19th edition | |||||||
| "I Am Proud of This Land" | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 27 | ||||
| "The Advent of Spring on Jong-Il Peak" | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 32 | ||||
of the Pochonbo Electronic Ensemble |
"Cutting-Edge Breakthroughs" | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 28 | |||
| "We Are Mallima Riders" | Failed to Qualify | 18 | 17 | ||||
| Did not participate between the 24th edition and the 27th edition | |||||||
| "Baigal Dalai" | 6 | 97 | 3 | 79 | |||
| "Syrdygy Tar5ata" | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 47 | ||||
| "Burn High, Campfire!" | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 45 | ||||
| Did not participate between the 31st edition and the 33rd edition | |||||||
| "Stad Van Verlange" | 6 | 79 | 1 | 77 | |||
| "Zhana Zyl" | 9 | 67 | No semi-finals | ||||
| "Song of Advance of Socialism" | Failed to Qualify | 10 | 45 | ||||
| "Make Others Envy Us" | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 38 | ||||
| Did not participate between the 38th and the 44th edition | |||||||
| "Adrenalien" | 24 | 34 | 14 | 37 | |||
| Did not participate between the 46th and the 53rd edition | |||||||
| "Aikol Manas" | 8 | 98 | 4 | 66 | |||
| "Jealous of the Angels" | 11 | 94 | 10 | 53 | |||
| "Beating Still" | 7 | 115 | 2 | 91 | |||