ISC Revisits ESC 1967: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox song contest |name = ISC Revisits ESC |year = 1967 |theme = |logo = 250px |fina..." |
|||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|null = | |null = | ||
}} | }} | ||
== Results == | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- style="background:#ccc;" | |||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Language | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
| 01 | |||
| {{flagu|Netherlands}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Thérèse Steinmetz|Thérèse Steinmetz]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Ring-dinge-ding|Ring-dinge-ding]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Dutch language|Dutch]] | |||
| 6 | |||
| 83 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background: gold;" | |||
| 02 | |||
| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Vicky Leandros|Vicky Leandros]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:L'amour est bleu|L'amour est bleu]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:French language|French]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 185 | |||
|- | |||
| 03 | |||
| {{flagu|Austria}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Peter Horton (singer)|Peter Horton]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Warum es hunderttausend Sterne gibt|Warum es hunderttausend Sterne gibt]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:German language|German]] | |||
| 17 | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 04 | |||
| {{flagu|France}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Noëlle Cordier|Noëlle Cordier]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Il doit faire beau là-bas|Il doit faire beau là-bas]]" | |||
| French | |||
| 7 | |||
| 82 | |||
|- | |||
| 05 | |||
| {{flagu|Portugal}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Eduardo Nascimento|Eduardo Nascimento]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:O vento mudou|O vento mudou]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Portuguese language|Portuguese]] | |||
| 5 | |||
| 102 | |||
|- | |||
| 06 | |||
| {{flagu|Switzerland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Géraldine Gaulier|Géraldine]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Quel cœur vas-tu briser?|Quel cœur vas-tu briser?]]" | |||
| French | |||
| 15 | |||
| 37 | |||
|- | |||
| 07 | |||
| {{flagu|Sweden}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Östen Warnerbring|Östen Warnerbring]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Som en dröm|Som en dröm]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Swedish language|Swedish]] | |||
| 12 | |||
| 56 | |||
|- | |||
| 08 | |||
| {{flagu|Finland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Fredi (singer)|Fredi]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Varjoon – suojaan|Varjoon – suojaan]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Finnish language|Finnish]] | |||
| 14 | |||
| 52 | |||
|- | |||
| 09 | |||
| {{flagu|Germany}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Inge Brück|Inge Brück]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Anouschka|Anouschka]]" | |||
| German | |||
| 9 | |||
| 74 | |||
|-style="background:#cc9966;" | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{flagu|Belgium}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Louis Neefs|Louis Neefs]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Ik heb zorgen|Ik heb zorgen]]" | |||
| Dutch | |||
| 3 | |||
| 131 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Sandie Shaw|Sandie Shaw]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Puppet on a String|Puppet on a String]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 117 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| {{flagu|Spain|1945}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Raphael (singer)|Raphael]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Hablemos del amor|Hablemos del amor]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Spanish language|Spanish]] | |||
| 8 | |||
| 80 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| {{flagu|Norway}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Kirsti Sparboe|Kirsti Sparboe]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Dukkemann|Dukkemann]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Norwegian language|Norwegian]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 69 | |||
|-style="background:silver;" | |||
| 14 | |||
| {{flagu|Monaco}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Minouche Barelli|Minouche Barelli]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Boum-Badaboum|Boum-Badaboum]]" | |||
| French | |||
| 2 | |||
| 175 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| {{flagu|Yugoslavia}} | |||
| Lado Leskovar | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Vse rože sveta|Vse rože sveta]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Slovene language|Slovene]] | |||
| 11 | |||
| 64 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| {{flagu|Italy}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Claudio Villa|Claudio Villa]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Non andare più lontano|Non andare più lontano]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Italian language|Italian]] | |||
| 16 | |||
| 29 | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| {{flagu|Ireland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Sean Dunphy|Sean Dunphy]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:If I Could Choose|If I Could Choose]]" | |||
| English | |||
| 13 | |||
| 53 | |||
|} | |||
== Scoreboard == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | |||
! Participant !! Place !! Total !! {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Pönö|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Mensa|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kimmystan|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|SEAL|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} || KOW || {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Auravaan|size=18px}} | |||
|- | |||
! !! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Netherlands}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|6 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|83 || 2 || || 7 || 6 || 7 || || 7 || 8 || 1 || 4 || || || || 1 || 8 || 4 || || 7 || 8 || || 4 || 7 || 2 || | |||
|-style="background:gold;" | |||
| style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} || 1 || 185 || 10 || 5 || 6 || 8 || 10 || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 6 || 8 || 8 || 3 || 3 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Austria}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|17 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|3 || || || || || || || || || || || || 2 || || || 1 || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|France}} ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|7 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|82 || || 3 || || || || 4 || 2 || || 7 || 5 || || || || 5 || 7 || 5 || 8 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 5 || || 3 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Portugal}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|5 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|102 || || 10 || 10 || 1 || 5 || 8 || || || 10 || || 5 || 7 || 6 || 7 || || 6 || 2 || || 1 || 5 || 6 || || 6 || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|15 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|37 || 7 || || || || || 6 || || || || || || || || || 6 || 1 || || || || || || 5 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Sweden}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|12 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|56 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || 7 || 4 || || || || 3 || || 5 || || 2 || 7 || || || || 10 || || || || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Finland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|14 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|52 || || 8 || || 5 || || || || 1 || 5 || || 1 || 8 || 7 || || || || 3 || || || 4 || 1 || 8 || 1 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Germany}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|9 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|74 || 8 || || 3 || 2 || 3 || || 3 || 3 || || 6 || || 5 || || 4 || 5 || 8 || 1 || 5 || 3 || 2 || 7 || 2 || 4 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Belgium}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|3 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|131 || || 7 || 1 || 10 || || 10 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 2 || 10 || 10 || 10 || 10 || || || 6 || 4 || 2 || 8 || 8 || 6 || 7 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|4 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|117 || 4 || 4 || 8 || 7 || 6 || || 6 || 7 || 3 || 3 || || || || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 4 || 8 || 10 || 3 || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Spain|1945}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|8 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|80 || 6 || 2 || || 3 || 8 || 2 || || 6 || || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || 1 || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || 6 || 1 || || || 10 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Norway}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|10 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|69 || || 1 || || || 2 || 5 || 5 || 4 || 4 || 7 || 2 || 3 || 4 || 6 || 4 || 2 || 5 || || || || 3 || 4 || 8 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Monaco}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|2 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|175 || 1 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || 10 || 10 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 3 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Yugoslavia}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|64 || 3 || || 4 || 4 || 4 || 3 || || || || 8 || 4 || 4 || 2 || 2 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 3 || || 7 || || 1 || || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Italy}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|16 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|29 || 5 || || 5 || || || || 1 || || || || 6 || || 3 || || || || || 2 || 7 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Ireland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|13 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|53 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 2 || || 1 || || 8 || 2 || 2 || || || || || || 10 || || || || 5 || || || || || 5 | |||
|} | |||
===12 points=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || Monaco || Bitland, Kannel, Men̈́sa, Ova Anova, Pen Island, Pönö, Sunetti, Tashkveny, Waticania | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || Luxembourg || Anselmsuusonia, Kimmystan, Koalatopolous, Koweeba, Nicolas' Neighbour | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2 || Spain || Riya-Sampetrina, Territrius | |||
|- | |||
| United Kingdom || Kosma, Saint Eva & Lepland | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|1 || Belgium || Bubblique | |||
|- | |||
| France || Bartlett | |||
|- | |||
| Ireland || Mărium | |||
|- | |||
| Sweden || Lost Islands | |||
|- | |||
| Switzerland || Aurävaan | |||
|- | |||
| Yugoslavia || Luzze | |||
|} | |||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | |||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | |||
Latest revision as of 23:17, 12 December 2020
| ISC Revisits ESC 1967 | |
|---|---|
![]() | |
| Host | |
| Venue | Großer Festsaal der Wiener Hofburg Vienna, Austria |
| Presenter(s) | Erica Vaal |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 17 |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
| Winning song | "L'amour est blu" |
Results
Scoreboard
12 points
| N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | Monaco | Bitland, Kannel, Men̈́sa, Ova Anova, Pen Island, Pönö, Sunetti, Tashkveny, Waticania |
| 5 | Luxembourg | Anselmsuusonia, Kimmystan, Koalatopolous, Koweeba, Nicolas' Neighbour |
| 2 | Spain | Riya-Sampetrina, Territrius |
| United Kingdom | Kosma, Saint Eva & Lepland | |
| 1 | Belgium | Bubblique |
| France | Bartlett | |
| Ireland | Mărium | |
| Sweden | Lost Islands | |
| Switzerland | Aurävaan | |
| Yugoslavia | Luzze |
