ISC Revisits ESC 1978: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox song contest |name = ISC Revisits ESC |year = 1978 |theme = |logo = 250px |fina..." |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|null = | |null = | ||
}} | }} | ||
== Results == | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- style="background:#ccc;" | |||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Language | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
| 01 | |||
| {{flagu|Ireland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Colm Wilkinson|Colm C. T. Wilkinson]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Born to Sing (song)|Born to Sing]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | |||
| 5 | |||
| 92 | |||
|- | |||
| 02 | |||
| {{flagu|Norway}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Jahn Teigen|Jahn Teigen]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Mil etter mil|Mil etter mil]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Norwegian language|Norwegian]] | |||
| 18 | |||
| 44 | |||
|- | |||
| 03 | |||
| {{flagu|Italy}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Ricchi e Pover|Ricchi e Poveri]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Questo amore|Questo amore]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Italian language|Italian]] | |||
| 13 | |||
| 66 | |||
|- | |||
| 04 | |||
| {{flagu|Finland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Seija Simola|Seija Simola]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Anna rakkaudelle tilaisuus|Anna rakkaudelle tilaisuus]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Finnish language|Finnish]] | |||
| 12 | |||
| 66 | |||
|- | |||
| 05 | |||
| {{flagu|Portugal}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Gemini (Portuguese band)|Gemini]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Dai li dou|Dai li dou]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Portuguese language|Portuguese]] | |||
| 8 | |||
| 79 | |||
|- | |||
| 06 | |||
| {{flagu|France}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Joël Prévost|Joël Prévost]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Il y aura toujours des violons|Il y aura toujours des violons]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:French language|French]] | |||
| 19 | |||
| 26 | |||
|- | |||
| 07 | |||
| {{flagu|Spain|1977}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:José Vélez|José Vélez]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Bailemos un vals|Bailemos un vals]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Spanish language|Spanish]] | |||
| 16 | |||
| 51 | |||
|- | |||
| 08 | |||
| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Co-Co (band)|Co-Co]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:The Bad Old Days|The Bad Old Days]]" | |||
| English | |||
| 6 | |||
| 88 | |||
|- | |||
| 09 | |||
| {{flagu|Switzerland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Carole Vinci|Carole Vinci]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Vivre (Carole Vinci song)|Vivre]]" | |||
| French | |||
| 20 | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{flagu|Belgium}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Jean Vallée|Jean Vallée]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:L'amour ça fait chanter la vie|L'amour ça fait chanter la vie]]" | |||
| French | |||
| 11 | |||
| 66 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| {{flagu|Netherlands}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Harmony (Dutch band)|Harmony]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:'t Is OK|'t Is OK]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Dutch language|Dutch]] | |||
| 9 | |||
| 77 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| {{flagu|Turkey}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Nilüfer (singer)|Nilüfer]] & [[Wikipedia:Nazar (band)|Nazar]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Sevince|Sevince]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Turkish language|Turkish]] | |||
| 15 | |||
| 53 | |||
|-style="background:#cc9966;" | |||
| 13 | |||
| {{flagu|Germany}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Ireen Sheer|Ireen Sheer]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Feuer (song)|Feuer]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:German language|German]] | |||
| 3 | |||
| 162 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| {{flagu|Monaco}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Corinne Sauvage|Caline]] & [[Wikipedia:Olivier Toussaint|Olivier Toussaint]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Les jardins de Monaco|Les jardins de Monaco]]" | |||
| French | |||
| 7 | |||
| 82 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| {{flagu|Greece|old}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Tania Tsanaklidou|Tania Tsanaklidou]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Charlie Chaplin (Tania Tsanaklidou song)|Charlie Chaplin]]" <small>({{lang|el|Τσάρλυ Τσάπλιν}})</small> | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Greek language|Greek]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 71 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| {{flagu|Denmark}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Mike Tramp|Mabel]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Boom Boom (Mabel song)|Boom Boom]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Danish language|Danish]] | |||
| 14 | |||
| 61 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background: gold;" | |||
| 17 | |||
| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Baccara|Baccara]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Parlez-vous français?|Parlez-vous français?]]" | |||
| French | |||
| 1 | |||
| 192 | |||
|-style="background:silver;" | |||
| 18 | |||
| {{flagu|Israel}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Izhar Cohen|Izhar Cohen]] and the [[Wikipedia:Alphabeta|Alphabeta]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:A-Ba-Ni-Bi|A-Ba-Ni-Bi]]" <small>({{lang|he|א-ב-ני-בי}})</small> | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Hebrew language|Hebrew]] | |||
| 2 | |||
| 190 | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| {{flagu|Austria}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Springtime (band)|Springtime]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Mrs. Caroline Robinson|Mrs. Caroline Robinson]]" | |||
| German | |||
| 17 | |||
| 49 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| {{flagu|Sweden}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Björn Skifs|Björn Skifs]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Det blir alltid värre framåt natten|Det blir alltid värre framåt natten]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Swedish language|Swedish]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 94 | |||
|} | |||
== Scoreboard == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | |||
! Participant !! Place !! Total !! {{flagicon|Pono|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kharó|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Folkloria|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} || KOW || {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kimmystan|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Mensa|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Halleloo|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|SEAL|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Auravaan|size=18px}} | |||
|- | |||
! !! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Ireland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|5 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|92 || 3 || || || || || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || 5 || || || 7 || || 8 || 1 || || 3 || || 10 || 2 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || 8 || 4 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Norway}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|18 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|44 || || || || || || 5 || || 4 || || 1 || || 1 || || || || || || 2 || 10 || 6 || || || || || 7 || || || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Italy}} ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|13 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|66 || || 4 || 3 || || || || || || || || || || 4 || 10 || || || 3 || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Finland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|12 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|66 || || 2 || || || || 3 || 4 || || || || 4 || 5 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || 7 || || || 8 || 4 || 3 || 2 || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Portugal}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|8 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|79 || || || 5 || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 1 || 6 || || 7 || || || 6 || || 7 || || 6 || 1 || || || 7 || 5 || || 2 || 2 || 1 || 6 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|France}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|19 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|26 || || || || || 6 || || || || || 6 || || || || 3 || || || || || || || || || 6 || || || 5 || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Spain|1977}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|16 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|51 || 5 || || || 1 || 10 || || 3 || || 1 || || 3 || || || || || 8 || 4 || || || || 10 || || || 6 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|6 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|88 || 4 || 7 || 4 || || || || 7 || || || 2 || 1 || 4 || 3 || 7 || 10 || 3 || 5 || || || 4 || 8 || || 4 || 1 || || || 8 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|20 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|15 || || || 1 || || || 1 || || || || || || || || || || 4 || || || 1 || || || 3 || || || || || || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Belgium}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|66 || || 1 || || 3 || || || || 7 || 4 || 4 || 5 || || || 4 || || || || 5 || || 2 || 6 || || 10 || 3 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Netherlands}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|9 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|77 || || || 10 || 4 || 2 || || 8 || 8 || 2 || || || 10 || || 2 || 2 || 7 || 2 || || 2 || || || || 7 || 10 || 1 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Turkey}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|15 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|53 || || 6 || || 6 || 1 || || || || 5 || || 2 || || 5 || 1 || || || || 6 || || 1 || 3 || 8 || || || 4 || 3 || 2 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Germany}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|3 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|162 || 8 || 10 || 6 || 7 || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 10 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 8 || 6 || 6 || 6 || 7 || 4 || 8 || || 1 || 4 || 2 || || || || 5 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Monaco}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|7 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|82 || || 3 || 8 || 5 || || || 6 || 5 || 3 || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || 1 || || 8 || || 5 || || || 2 || 3 || 5 || || || 7 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Greece|old}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|10 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|71 || 6 || 8 || || 8 || 3 || 8 || || || 7 || || 6 || || || || || || 1 || || 6 || 8 || || || || || 10 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Denmark}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|14 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|61 || 2 || || || || || 10 || || 3 || 8 || || 7 || 2 || || || || 2 || || 7 || 4 || || || || 1 || || 6 || 6 || 3 || | |||
|-style="background:gold;" | |||
| style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} || 1 || 192 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 2 || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 10 || 8 || 6 || 10 || || 3 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || 5 || 7 || || 8 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Israel}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|2 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|190 || 10 || 5 || 7 || 10 || 8 || 4 || 5 || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || || 10 || 8 || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 10 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Austria}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|17 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|49 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 2 || || 5 || || || || || || || 3 || || || || 5 || || 10 || || || || || || 7 || || 4 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Sweden}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|4 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|94 || 1 || || || || || 6 || || 2 || || 8 || || 7 || 1 || 8 || 5 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 5 || || 6 || || || 8 || 10 || 1 || 7 | |||
|} | |||
===12 points=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || Luxembourg || Ħanei Čaravāz, Kimmystan, Koweeba, Ladoga, Pen Island, Tashkveny, Territrius | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || Israel || Anselmsuusonia, Bitland, Kharó, Lost Islands, Men̈́sa, Nicolas' Neighbour | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|3 || Germany || Luzze, Riya-Sampetrina, Sunetti | |||
|- | |||
| Italy || Aurävaan, Halleloo, Saint Eva & Lepland | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2 || Finland || Folkloria, Kosma | |||
|- | |||
| Ireland || Mărium, Ova Anova | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|1 || Austria || Pönö | |||
|- | |||
| Belgium || Waticania | |||
|- | |||
| Monaco || Koalatopolous | |||
|- | |||
| Portugal || Bubblique | |||
|- | |||
| Sweden || Bartlett | |||
|} | |||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | |||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | |||
Latest revision as of 16:06, 15 December 2020
| ISC Revisits ESC 1978 | |
|---|---|
![]() | |
| Host | |
| Venue | Palais des Congrès Paris, France |
| Presenter(s) | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 20 |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
| Winning song | "Parlez-vous français?" |
Results
Scoreboard
12 points
| N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | Luxembourg | Ħanei Čaravāz, Kimmystan, Koweeba, Ladoga, Pen Island, Tashkveny, Territrius |
| 6 | Israel | Anselmsuusonia, Bitland, Kharó, Lost Islands, Men̈́sa, Nicolas' Neighbour |
| 3 | Germany | Luzze, Riya-Sampetrina, Sunetti |
| Italy | Aurävaan, Halleloo, Saint Eva & Lepland | |
| 2 | Finland | Folkloria, Kosma |
| Ireland | Mărium, Ova Anova | |
| 1 | Austria | Pönö |
| Belgium | Waticania | |
| Monaco | Koalatopolous | |
| Portugal | Bubblique | |
| Sweden | Bartlett |
