Outernatia Song Contest 33: Difference between revisions
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 284: | Line 284: | ||
===Finalists=== | ===Finalists=== | ||
{| | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
!Draw | !Draw | ||
!Country | !Country | ||
| Line 303: | Line 303: | ||
|Sarah Close | |Sarah Close | ||
|Call Me Out | |Call Me Out | ||
| | |12 | ||
|54 | |54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 331: | Line 331: | ||
|Kendi | |Kendi | ||
|Karar | |Karar | ||
| | |14 | ||
|54 | |54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 373: | Line 373: | ||
|Vanessa Carlton | |Vanessa Carlton | ||
|White Houses | |White Houses | ||
| | |13 | ||
|54 | |54 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:gold;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:gold;" | ||
| Line 1,069: | Line 1,069: | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{osc|Oalia}} | |{{osc|Oalia}} | ||
| Line 1,205: | Line 1,205: | ||
=== Final === | === Final === | ||
{| | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | ||
|- | |||
!Country | ! Country !! Place !! Total !! {{flagicon|Kimmystan|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Alteus|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Enot'ebia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Gandhara|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Grolskira|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Xara Khanate|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Vydrja|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ponásikwa|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Alto|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Radamede|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Thorway|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Timivar|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Spinachia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Harmony|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Hanzyuki|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Equatoria|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Auspikitan|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pinnipedia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Folkloria|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Huania|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Laranjeiras|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Oalia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Shoux Flad|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Unovah|size=18px}} | ||
!Place | |- | ||
!Total | ! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | ||
!{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} | |- | ||
!{{flagicon|Alteus}} | | style="text-align:left;background:#f2f2f7;"|{{osc|Kimmystan}} || style="background:#f2f2f7;"|2 || style="background:#f2f2f7;"|116 || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || 3 || || 5 || 3 || 3 || 8 || 8 || || || || 10 || 7 || 8 || 7 || || 3 || 10 || 6 || 4 || || 4 || || 5 || 12 || 10 | ||
!{{flagicon| Enot'ebia}} | |- | ||
!{{flagicon|Gandhara}} | | style="text-align:left;background:#f2f2f7;"|{{osc|Alteus}} || style="background:#f2f2f7;"|12 || style="background:#f2f2f7;"|54 || 2 || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || 5 || || || 6 || 2 || || 4 || || || || || 6 || 8 || || 6 || 4 || || || 4 || || 7 || || || | ||
!{{flagicon|Grolskira}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Xara Khanate}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Vydrja}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Kosma}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Ponásikwa}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Alto}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Radamede}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Thorway}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Timivar}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Spinachia}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Harmony}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Hanzyuki}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Equatoria}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Pinnipedia}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Bitland}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Folkloria}} | |||
!{{flagicon| | |||
!{{flagicon| | |||
!{{flagicon| | |||
!{{flagicon| | |||
!{{flagicon|Unovah}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:left;background:#f2f2f7;"|{{osc|Enot'ebia}} || style="background:#f2f2f7;"|9 || style="background:#f2f2f7;"|72 || 10 || 10 || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || || || || || 7 || 8 || || || 5 || 8 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || || || 3 || || || || 8 || || | ||
|{{osc| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="background-color:# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:left;background:#f2f2f7;"|{{osc|Gandhara}} || style="background:#f2f2f7;"|17 || style="background:#f2f2f7;"|40 || 4 || || 1 || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || 6 || || || 4 || 3 || || || || || || || 2 || || || 10 || || || 8 || || || || 2 | ||
|{{osc| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:left;background:#f2f2f7;"|{{osc|Grolskira}} || style="background:#f2f2f7;"|8 || style="background:#f2f2f7;"|76 || || 6 || 4 || 2 || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || 2 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 2 || || || 1 || || 7 || || || || || 8 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 10 || 1 || 2 || | ||
|{{osc| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="background-color:# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:left;background:#f2f2f7;"|{{osc|Xara Khanate}} || style="background:#f2f2f7;"|14 || style="background:#f2f2f7;"|54 || 8 || || 10 || 6 || || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || || || || || || 4 || || || || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 6 || || 1 || || || 7 | ||
|{{osc| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:left;background:#f2f2f7;"|{{osc|Vydrja}} || style="background:#f2f2f7;"|19 || style="background:#f2f2f7;"|35 || || || || || || || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || || || || || || 10 || || || 7 || || 6 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || || || | ||
|{{osc| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="background | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="background-color:# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:left;background:#f2f2f7;"|{{osc|Kosma}} || style="background:#f2f2f7;"|3 || style="background:#f2f2f7;"|94 || 5 || 8 || || 7 || 1 || || || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || 5 || || || 7 || 4 || || || 10 || 7 || 7 || 7 || || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 3 || || 6 | ||
|{{osc| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="background-color:# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:left;background:#f2f2f7;"|{{osc|Ponásikwa}} || style="background:#f2f2f7;"|18 || style="background:#f2f2f7;"|39 || || || || 10 || || 8 || || || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || || || || 5 || || 1 || || || || 4 || 5 || || 5 || || || || 1 | ||
|{{osc| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="background | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:left;background:#f2f2f7;"|{{osc|Alto}} || style="background:#f2f2f7;"|<del>21 || style="background:#f2f2f7;"|<del>40 || || || || 4 || 7 || 7 || 3 || || || style="background-color:#000000;color:#FFFFFF"|DSQ || || || || 1 || || || || || || 6 || || || 2 || || 5 || 5 | ||
|{{osc| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="background-color:# | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:left;background:#f2f2f7;"|{{osc|Radamede}} || style="background:#f2f2f7;"|<del>20 || style="background:#f2f2f7;"|<del>54 || || || 7 || 8 || 4 || 10 || 1 || || || || style="background-color:#000000;color:#FFFFFF"|DSQ || || 3 || || || 6 || 4 || || 3 || || 7 || || || || 1 || | ||
|{{osc| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:left;background:#f2f2f7;"|{{osc|Thorway}} || style="background:#f2f2f7;"|13 || style="background:#f2f2f7;"|54 || 3 || || || 3 || 10 || || || 6 || || || || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || || || 2 || || || || 2 || || || 6 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || | ||
|{{osc| | |-style="background:gold;" | ||
| | | style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Timivar}} || 1 || 129 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || 7 || 5 || 10 || || || 8 || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || 3 || 5 || || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 8 || || 2 || 6 || 7 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:left;background:#f2f2f7;"|{{osc|Spinachia}} || style="background:#f2f2f7;"|7 || style="background:#f2f2f7;"|78 || 7 || 5 || 8 || || || 5 || 6 || 3 || 1 || || || 3 || || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || 10 || 3 || 2 || 2 || || || 10 || || 3 || || 7 || 3 | ||
|{{osc| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;background:#f2f2f7;"|{{osc|Harmony}} || style="background:#f2f2f7;"|15 || style="background:#f2f2f7;"|44 || || 7 || || || || || 10 || || || || || || || || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || 8 || || 3 || || 10 || 2 || || || || || 4 | |||
|style=" | |||
|{{osc| | |||
| | |||
|style="background | |||
|style="background | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="background | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:left;background:#f2f2f7;"|{{osc|Hanzyuki}} || style="background:#f2f2f7;"|4 || style="background:#f2f2f7;"|83 || 1 || 2 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || || 6 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || 5 || || || || 1 || 1 || 5 || 6 || 4 || | ||
|{{osc| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:left;background:#f2f2f7;"|{{osc|Equatoria}} || style="background:#f2f2f7;"|5 || style="background:#f2f2f7;"|81 || 6 || 1 || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 10 || 7 || || || || || 4 || 4 || 1 || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || 5 || 1 || 2 || 8 || 10 || 8 || 2 || || | ||
|{{osc| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="background | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="background-color:# | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
|style="background | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:left;background:#f2f2f7;"|{{osc|Auspikitan}} || style="background:#f2f2f7;"|11 || style="background:#f2f2f7;"|57 || || 4 || 3 || || 5 || || 5 || || || || || 2 || 6 || 5 || 3 || || 10 || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || || 7 || || || 4 || || 3 || | ||
|{{osc| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="background | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:left;background:#f2f2f7;"|{{osc|Pinnipedia}} || style="background:#f2f2f7;"|6 || style="background:#f2f2f7;"|80 || || || 2 || || 8 || 4 || || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || 6 || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 4 || || || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || || 3 || 3 || || 10 || 6 || | ||
|{{osc| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:left;background:#f2f2f7;"|{{osc|Bitland}} || style="background:#f2f2f7;"|16 || style="background:#f2f2f7;"|43 || || || || 1 || 2 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || || 8 || || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || || || || || || 8 | ||
|{{osc| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|style="background-color:# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="background-color:# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:left;background:#f2f2f7;"|{{osc|Folkloria}} || style="background:#f2f2f7;"|10 || style="background:#f2f2f7;"|69 || || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || 4 || 1 || || || || || 1 || 2 || || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || 5 || 1 || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || 8 || | ||
|{{osc| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="background-color:# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="background-color:# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! Country !! Place !! Total !! {{flagicon|Kimmystan|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Alteus|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Enot'ebia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Gandhara|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Grolskira|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Xara Khanate|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Vydrja|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ponásikwa|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Alto|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Radamede|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Thorway|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Timivar|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Spinachia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Harmony|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Hanzyuki|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Equatoria|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Auspikitan|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pinnipedia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Folkloria|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Huania|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Laranjeiras|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Oalia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Shoux Flad|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Unovah|size=18px}} | ||
|{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 07:32, 2 February 2021
| Outernatia Song Contest 33 Aim Upwards, as the Salmon Does | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Semi-final date | 5 April 2017 |
| Final date | April |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Venue | ERCN Acoustic Hall |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 34 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Winning song | "Standing When It All Falls Down" |
| Outernatia Song Contest | |
| ◄32 | |
The Outernatia Song Contest 33 was the 33rd edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest took place in Akmoytra, Vydrja, following Zagasan Shireet Tamga's win in the 31st edition with the song "Mongol".
Participating countries
Semi Final 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sidoine | La chaleur | 6 | 65 | |
| 2 | Natalija Bunkė | Širdis ant balto sniego | 13 | 47 | |
| 3 | Dean Lewis | Waves | 7 | 64 | |
| 4 | Sarah Close | Call Me Out | 2 | 76 | |
| 5 | Tiggs Da Author feat. Lady Leshurr | Run | 15 | 35 | |
| 6 | ALMA | Karma | 8 | 54 | |
| 7 | Martin Garrix & Dua Lipa | Scared To Be Lonely | 9 | 53 | |
| 8 | Diandra | Paha poika | 5 | 69 | |
| 9 | Marijonas Mikutavičius | Balintos sienos | 10 | 53 | |
| 10 | Hermigervill | Solitaire | 14 | 35 | |
| 11 | Carlos Marco | Sugar | 11 | 51 | |
| 12 | Nutsa | Ghinionista | 16 | 29 | |
| 13 | ENISA | Burning This Bridge | 3 | 74 | |
| 14 | Kungs vs. Cookin’ on 3 Burners | This Girl | 12 | 47 | |
| 15 | John De Sohn feat. Roshi | Standing When It All Falls Down | 1 | 107 | |
| 16 | Dotter | Evolution | 4 | 69 |
Semi Final 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AOA | Excuse Me | 7 | 63 | |
| 2 | Vanessa Carlton | White Houses | 8 | 63 | |
| 3 | Mahri Pirguliyewa | Gelsene | 3 | 81 | |
| 4 | Alex Newell | This Ain't Over | 4 | 80 | |
| 5 | Submersed | Price of Fame | 16 | 31 | |
| 6 | Sugarland | Stay | 12 | 45 | |
| 7 | Childish Gambino | Redbone | 17 | 11 | |
| 8 | Chisu | Tähdet | 7 | 63 | |
| 9 | Shi Shi | He Isn't Worth It | 2 | 87 | |
| 10 | Michális Chatzigiánnis | Mia Défteri Zoí | 13 | 42 | |
| 11 | Dami Im | Fighting For Love | 1 | 112 | |
| 12 | Last Night On Earth | Black Unicorn | 10 | 56 | |
| 13 | Kendi | Karar | 5 | 68 | |
| 14 | Kelly | E Paskam Pas Gabim | 14 | 40 | |
| 15 | Marian Hill | Down | 11 | 47 | |
| 16 | Ziruza | Zholama | 9 | 60 | |
| 17 | Gene Prevlukaj ft. Lyrical Son | A Tmerr Malli | 15 | 35 |
Finalists
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dean Lewis | Waves | 2 | 116 | |
| 2 | Sarah Close | Call Me Out | 12 | 54 | |
| 3 | Martin Garrix & Dua Lipa | Scared To Be Lonely | 9 | 72 | |
| 4 | AOA | Excuse Me | 17 | 40 | |
| 5 | Chisu | Tähdet | 8 | 76 | |
| 6 | Kendi | Karar | 14 | 54 | |
| 7 | Connan Mockasin | Faking Jazz Together | 19 | 35 | |
| 8 | Diandra | Paha Poika | 3 | 94 | |
| 9 | Ziruza | Zholama | 18 | 39 | |
| 10 | Alex Newell | This Ain't Over | |||
| 11 | Mahri Pirguliyewa | Gelsens | |||
| 12 | Vanessa Carlton | White Houses | 13 | 54 | |
| 13 | John De Sohn ft. Roshi | Standing When It All Falls Down | 1 | 129 | |
| 14 | Dotter | Evolution | 7 | 78 | |
| 15 | Marian Hill | Down | 15 | 44 | |
| 16 | Dami Im | Fighting For Love | 4 | 83 | |
| 17 | ALMA | Karma | 5 | 81 | |
| 18 | ENISA | Burn This Bridge | 11 | 57 | |
| 19 | Shi Shi | He Isn't Worth It | 6 | 80 | |
| 20 | Hermigervill | Solitaire | 16 | 43 | |
| 21 | Sidoine | La chaleur | 10 | 69 |
Scoreboards
Semi final 1
| Draw | Country | Place | Total | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 65 | x | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 6 | |||||
| 2 | 13 | 47 | 6 | x | 6 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||
| 3 | 7 | 64 | 1 | 6 | x | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | |||||
| 4 | 2 | 76 | 10 | 10 | 1 | x | 3 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 5 | 15 | 35 | 5 | x | 8 | 10 | 4 | 8 | |||||||||||
| 6 | 8 | 54 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 2 | x | 1 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | |||||
| 7 | 9 | 53 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 3 | x | 5 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | ||||||
| 8 | 5 | 69 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 3 | x | 12 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | ||||
| 9 | 10 | 53 | 5 | 8 | 12 | x | 10 | 10 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||
| 10 | 14 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | x | 6 | 12 | 5 | |||||||
| 11 | 11 | 51 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 7 | x | 12 | 12 | 1 | ||||||||
| 12 | 16 | 29 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | x | 2 | 1 | |||||||||
| 13 | 3 | 74 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 3 | x | 5 | 6 | 8 | ||
| 14 | 12 | 47 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | x | 10 | 7 | |||||||
| 15 | 1 | 107 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | x | |||
| 16 | 4 | 69 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 4 | x |
Semi Final 2
| Draw | Country | Place | Total | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 65 | x | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | ||||||
| 2 | 8 | 63 | 6 | x | 5 | 12 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 4 | ||||||||
| 3 | 3 | 81 | 4 | 1 | x | 2 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 7 | |||
| 4 | 4 | 80 | 7 | 4 | 12 | x | 7 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 1 | ||||
| 5 | 16 | 31 | x | 5 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||
| 6 | 12 | 45 | 8 | 10 | 10 | x | 5 | 2 | 10 | |||||||||||
| 7 | 17 | 11 | x | 1 | 2 | 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | 7 | 63 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | x | 10 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | |||
| 9 | 2 | 87 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 7 | x | 2 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 5 | |||
| 10 | 13 | 42 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 7 | x | 12 | 5 | |||||||||||
| 11 | 1 | 112 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 10 | x | 7 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 10 | |||||
| 12 | 10 | 56 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 10 | x | 5 | 6 | 8 | 2 | |||||
| 13 | 5 | 68 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 3 | x | 3 | 4 | |||||
| 14 | 14 | 40 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1 | x | 10 | 4 | 3 | ||||||
| 15 | 11 | 47 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 7 | x | 12 | |||||||||
| 16 | 9 | 60 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 3 | x | 8 | ||||
| 17 | 15 | 35 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 6 | 8 | x |
Final
| Country | Place | Total | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 116 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 10 | |||||||||
| 12 | 54 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 9 | 72 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
| 17 | 40 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | 76 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||
| 14 | 54 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | 35 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | 94 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||
| 18 | 39 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | 7 | 7 | 3 | DSQ | 1 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 1 | DSQ | 3 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
| 13 | 54 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 129 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 12 | |||||||||||
| 7 | 78 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 3 | |||||||||||
| 15 | 44 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | 83 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | |||||||||||||
| 5 | 81 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 2 | ||||||||||||
| 11 | 57 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 6 | 80 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 6 | |||||||||||||
| 16 | 43 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | 69 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| Country | Place | Total |
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dami Im | OSC 27 | ||
| Diandra | OSC 31 | ||
| Dua Lipa (with Martin Garrix) | OSC 23 | ||
| Kendi | OSC 8, OSC 10 | ||
| Mähri Pirgulyýewa | OSC 15 | ||
| Natalija Bunkė | OSC 3 (part of YVA) |