ISC Revisits ESC 1983: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Results) |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
! Place in ESC | ! Place in ESC | ||
! Place in ISC revisits | ! Place in ISC revisits | ||
! Margin | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|France}} "Vivre" || 8 || 11 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|France}} "Vivre" || 8 || 11 || ▼ 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Norway}} "Do Re Mi" || 9 || 19 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Norway}} "Do Re Mi" || 9 || 19 || ▼ 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} "I'm Never Giving Up" || 6 || 8 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} "I'm Never Giving Up" || 6 || 8 || ▼ 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Sweden}} "Främling" ||style="background:#cc9966;"| 3 || 4 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Sweden}} "Främling" ||style="background:#cc9966;"| 3 || 4 || ▼ 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Italy}} "Per Lucia" || 11 || 18 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Italy}} "Per Lucia" || 11 || 18 || ▼ 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Turkey}} "Opera" ||style="background:#FE8080;"| 19 || 9 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Turkey}} "Opera" ||style="background:#FE8080;"| 19 || 9 || ▲ 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Spain}} "¿Quién maneja mi barca?" ||style="background:#FE8080;"| 19 || 5 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Spain}} "¿Quién maneja mi barca?" ||style="background:#FE8080;"| 19 || 5 || ▲ 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} "Io così non ci sto" || 15 ||style="background:#FE8080;"| 20 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} "Io così non ci sto" || 15 ||style="background:#FE8080;"| 20 || ▼ 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Finland}} "Fantasiaa" || 11 ||style="background:silver;"| 2 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Finland}} "Fantasiaa" || 11 ||style="background:silver;"| 2 || ▲ 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Greece}} "Mou les" || 14 || 12 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Greece}} "Mou les" || 14 || 12 || ▲ 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} "Sing Me a Song" || 7 || 15 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} "Sing Me a Song" || 7 || 15 || ▼ 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Yugoslavia}} "Džuli" || 4 || 6 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Yugoslavia}} "Džuli" || 4 || 6 || ▼ 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Cyprus}} "I agapi akoma zi" || 16 || 10 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Cyprus}} "I agapi akoma zi" || 16 || 10 || ▲ 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Germany}} "Rücksicht" || 5 || 16 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Germany}} "Rücksicht" || 5 || 16 || ▼ 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Denmark}} "Kloden drejer" || 17 || 13 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Denmark}} "Kloden drejer" || 17 || 13 || ▲ 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Israel}} "Hi" ||style="background:silver;"| 2 ||style="background:gold;"| 1 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Israel}} "Hi" ||style="background:silver;"| 2 ||style="background:gold;"| 1 || ▲ 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Portugal}} "Esta balada que te dou" || 13 || 14 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Portugal}} "Esta balada que te dou" || 13 || 14 || ▼ 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Austria}} "Hurricane" || 9 || 17 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Austria}} "Hurricane" || 9 || 17 || ▼ 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Belgium}} "Rendez-vous" || 18 ||style="background:#cc9966;"| 3 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Belgium}} "Rendez-vous" || 18 ||style="background:#cc9966;"| 3 || ▲ 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Luxembourg}} "Si la vie est cadeau" ||style="background:gold;"| 1 || 7 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Luxembourg}} "Si la vie est cadeau" ||style="background:gold;"| 1 || 7 || ▼ 6 | ||
|} | |||
== Scoreboard == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | |||
! Participant !! Total !! Place !! {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Levië|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mergina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Men̈́sa|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lahna|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Hanzyuki|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pönö|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Alma Livre|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lacrea|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Amsteris|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Zephyrus|size=18px}} | |||
|- | |||
! !! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|France}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|81 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11 || || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 2 || 5 || 1 || 7 || 1 || 6 || || || || || || || || 5 || 8 || 4 || 8 || || || 1 || 8 || || || || 5 || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Norway}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|32 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|19 || 2 || || || 6 || || 4 || || || || || 4 || || || || || || || || 2 || || || || || 2 || || || || 8 || || || 1 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|98 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|8 || 7 || || || 10 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || || || || || 8 || || 3 || 3 || || 5 || 3 || || 5 || 1 || 3 || 6 || || || 2 || || 7 || || 4 || 3 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Sweden}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|144 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|4 || 1 || || 1 || 5 || 4 || 6 || 7 || || 6 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 2 || 6 || 5 || 10 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 3 || || || 6 || 4 || 4 || || 3 || 2 || || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Italy}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|39 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|18 || || 5 || 10 || || || || 3 || || || || 6 || 3 || || || 2 || || || || || || || || || || 5 || 1 || 4 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Turkey}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|91 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|9 || 8 || || 5 || || 8 || || || 6 || 3 || 8 || 1 || 7 || 1 || 10 || || 5 || || || 4 || || 2 || || || 10 || 4 || || || || 7 || || || 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Spain}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|139 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || || || || || || 10 || 10 || 10 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || || 10 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 6 || 7 || 2 || 6 || 7 || 8 || || || 1 || 2 || 4 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|3 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|20 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || 1 || 2 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Finland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|211 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|2 || 6 || 2 || 3 || 3 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 8 || 1 || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 7 || 7 || 8 || 7 || 10 || 7 || 7 || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 10 || 10 || 2 || 6 || 10 || 10 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Greece}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|70 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|12 || || 1 || 8 || || 3 || || || 8 || || 5 || 7 || || || || 1 || 7 || 1 || 2 || || 6 || || || 1 || || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Netherlands}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|41 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|15 || || || || 1 || || 8 || || || 4 || || 10 || || 5 || || 4 || || || 4 || || || || || || || || || || 4 || || || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Yugoslavia}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|125 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|6 || 3 || 10 || || 8 || 10 || 1 || 2 || 1 || || || 8 || 5 || 8 || 6 || 5 || 4 || 4 || || || || 3 || 5 || || 8 || || 6 || 6 || || || 8 || 6 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Cyprus}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|86 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|10 || 5 || 7 || || || 5 || || 5 || 4 || || 3 || 3 || || || 4 || 6 || 2 || 8 || 1 || || 2 || 7 || 4 || 5 || || || || 8 || 1 || || 6 || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Germany}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|40 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|16 || || || || || || 3 || || || 7 || || || 6 || 2 || || || 1 || || || 6 || || || || || 3 || || || 7 || 5 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Denmark}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|68 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|13 || || || || 7 || || 10 || || 3 || || 7 || || || || || || || || 7 || || 1 || || 2 || 3 || || || 5 || 5 || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || || | |||
|-style="background:gold;" | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Israel}} || 226 || 1 || 4 || 3 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || || 10 || 5 || 2 || 2 || || 4 || 10 || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || 10 || 8 || 5 || 10 || 10 || 10 || 10 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 10 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Portugal}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|58 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|14 || || 6 || 2 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 2 || || 2 || || 4 || 2 || || 3 || || || || 3 || || 10 || || || || || || 3 || || || 6 || 3 || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Austria}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|39 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|17 || 10 || || 7 || 4 || || || || || || || || 1 || || 1 || || || 6 || || || || || || || || 2 || || 1 || || || || || 7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Belgium}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|155 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|3 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 7 || 5 || 6 || 4 || || || 2 || || 5 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|110 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|7 || || || 4 || 2 || 6 || 7 || 6 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || 10 || 4 || || 8 || || || || || 3 || 4 || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 1 || 7 || 3 || || || 5 || 8 || | |||
|} | |||
===12 points=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || Belgium || Alma Livre, Bitland, Luzze, Men̈́sa, Pönö, Sunetti, Territrius, Waticania | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || Israel || Amsteris, Anselmsuusonia, Bubblique, Chruno, Kaledonii, Tashkveny, Zephyrus | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Finland || Mărium, Nicolas' Neighbour, Pen Island, Riya-Sampetrina | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|3 || Spain || Hanzyuki, Lacrea, Ova Anova | |||
|- | |||
| Sweden || Ladoga, Lahna, Kosma | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || Luxembourg || Lost Islands, Koalatopolous | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|1 || France || Levië | |||
|- | |||
| Greece || Saint Eva & Lepland | |||
|- | |||
| Portugal || Bartlett | |||
|- | |||
| United Kingdom || Mergina | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | {{ISC Revisits ESC}} | ||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | [[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:33, 9 October 2020
ISC Revisits ESC 1983 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final | 20 June 2019 |
Host | |
Venue | Rudi-Sedlmayer-Halle Munich, West Germany |
Presenter(s) | Marlene Charell |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 20 |
Returning | Austria Cyprus Denmark Greece Turkey |
Withdrawing | Ireland Monaco |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | Israel "Hi" |
Results
Comparisons with the actual results
Scoreboard
12 points
N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
---|---|---|
8 | Belgium | Alma Livre, Bitland, Luzze, Men̈́sa, Pönö, Sunetti, Territrius, Waticania |
7 | Israel | Amsteris, Anselmsuusonia, Bubblique, Chruno, Kaledonii, Tashkveny, Zephyrus |
4 | Finland | Mărium, Nicolas' Neighbour, Pen Island, Riya-Sampetrina |
3 | Spain | Hanzyuki, Lacrea, Ova Anova |
Sweden | Ladoga, Lahna, Kosma | |
2 | Luxembourg | Lost Islands, Koalatopolous |
1 | France | Levië |
Greece | Saint Eva & Lepland | |
Portugal | Bartlett | |
United Kingdom | Mergina |