ISC Revisits ESC 1979: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox song contest |name = ISC Revisits ESC |year = 1979 |theme = |logo = 250px |fina..." |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|null = | |null = | ||
}} | }} | ||
== Results == | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- style="background:#ccc;" | |||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Language | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
| 01 | |||
| {{flagu|Portugal}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Manuela Bravo|Manuela Bravo]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Sobe, sobe, balão sobe|Sobe, sobe, balão sobe]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Portuguese language|Portuguese]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 72 | |||
|- | |||
| 02 | |||
| {{flagu|Italy}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Matia Bazar|Matia Bazar]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Raggio di luna|Raggio di luna]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Italian language|Italian]] | |||
| 18 | |||
| 14 | |||
|-style="background:silver;" | |||
| 03 | |||
| {{flagu|Denmark}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Tommy Seebach|Tommy Seebach]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Disco Tango|Disco Tango]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Danish language|Danish]] | |||
| 2 | |||
| 138 | |||
|- | |||
| 04 | |||
| {{flagu|Ireland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Cathal Dunne|Cathal Dunne]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Happy Man (Cathal Dunne song)|Happy Man]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | |||
| 19 | |||
| 11 | |||
|- | |||
| 05 | |||
| {{flagu|Finland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Katri Helena|Katri Helena]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Katson sineen taivaan|Katson sineen taivaan]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Finnish language|Finnish]] | |||
| 7 | |||
| 94 | |||
|- | |||
| 06 | |||
| {{flagu|Monaco}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Jean Baudlot|Laurent Vaguener]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Notre vie c'est la musique|Notre vie c'est la musique]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:French language|French]] | |||
| 17 | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| 07 | |||
| {{flagu|Greece}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Elpida (singer)|Elpida]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Sokrati|Sokrati]]" <small>({{lang|el|Σωκράτη}})</small> | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Greek language|Greek]] | |||
| 5 | |||
| 107 | |||
|- | |||
| 08 | |||
| {{flagu|Switzerland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Peter, Sue and Marc|Peter, Sue, Marc]], [[Wikipedia:Pfuri Gorps & Kniri|Pfuri, Gorps and Kniri]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Trödler und Co|Trödler und Co]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:German language|German]] | |||
| 11 | |||
| 67 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background: gold;" | |||
| 09 | |||
| {{flagu|Germany}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Dschinghis Khan|Dschinghis Khan]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Dschinghis Khan (song)|Dschinghis Khan]]" | |||
| German | |||
| 1 | |||
| 196 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{flagu|Israel}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Milk and Honey (Israeli group)|Milk and Honey]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Hallelujah (Milk and Honey song)|Hallelujah]]" <small>({{lang|he|הללויה}})</small> | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Hebrew language|Hebrew]] | |||
| 6 | |||
| 103 | |||
|-style="background:#cc9966;" | |||
| 11 | |||
| {{flagu|France}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Anne-Marie David|Anne-Marie David]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Je suis l'enfant soleil|Je suis l'enfant soleil]]" | |||
| French | |||
| 3 | |||
| 130 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| {{flagu|Belgium}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Micha Marah|Micha Marah]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Hey Nana|Hey Nana]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Dutch language|Dutch]] | |||
| 12 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Jeane Manson|Jeane Manson]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:J'ai déjà vu ça dans tes yeux|J'ai déjà vu ça dans tes yeux]]" | |||
| French | |||
| 16 | |||
| 21 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| {{flagu|Netherlands}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Sandra Reemer|Xandra]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Colorado (song)|Colorado]]" | |||
| Dutch | |||
| 4 | |||
| 107 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| {{flagu|Sweden}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Ted Gärdestad|Ted Gärdestad]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Satellit|Satellit]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Swedish language|Swedish]] | |||
| 13 | |||
| 46 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| {{flagu|Norway}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Anita Skorgan|Anita Skorgan]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Oliver (song)|Oliver]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Norwegian language|Norwegian]] | |||
| 14 | |||
| 32 | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Black Lace|Black Lace]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Mary Ann (Black Lace song)|Mary Ann]]" | |||
| English | |||
| 15 | |||
| 23 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| {{flagu|Austria}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Christina Simon|Christina Simon]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Heute in Jerusalem|Heute in Jerusalem]]" | |||
| German | |||
| 9 | |||
| 82 | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| {{flagu|Spain|1977}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Betty Missiego|Betty Missiego]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Su canción|Su canción]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Spanish language|Spanish]] | |||
| 8 | |||
| 84 | |||
|} | |||
== Scoreboard == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | |||
! Participant !! Place !! Total !! {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Mensa|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Pono|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Halleloo|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|SEAL|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Levië|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} || KOW || {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Zephyrus|size=18px}} | |||
|- | |||
! !! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Portugal}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|10 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|72 || 4 || || 2 || 2 || 7 || 5 || || || || 10 || || 4 || || 4 || || 5 || 7 || || || 8 || 2 || 6 || 6 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Italy}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|18 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|14 || || 3 || || || || || || || 1 || 1 || 2 || 2 || || || || || || || || 5 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Denmark}} ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|2 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|138 || 6 || 1 || 6 || 8 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 3 || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || 7 || 1 || 6 || 5 || 6 || 8 || 4 || 6 || 3 || 7 || 10 || 8 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Ireland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|19 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11 || || || || || 1 || || 4 || || || || || || || || || || || 2 || 4 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Finland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|7 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|94 || 7 || || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 7 || 5 || 5 || || || 3 || || || 5 || 8 || 2 || 3 || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 5 || 5 || || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Monaco}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|17 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|15 || || 5 || || 1 || || || || || || || || || || || 3 || || || || || || || || 1 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Greece}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|5 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|107 || 8 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || || 8 || || || || 7 || 6 || 8 || 2 || 7 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || || 5 || 4 || 8 || 8 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|67 || || 10 || 1 || || || 3 || 3 || 2 || 10 || 6 || || 10 || 3 || || || || || 3 || 8 || || 4 || || || 4 | |||
|-style="background:gold;" | |||
| style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Germany}} || 1 || 196 || 2 || || 7 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 6 || 10 || 4 || 4 || 8 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 7 || 10 || 8 || 10 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Israel}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|6 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|103 || 10 || 2 || 3 || 3 || 8 || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || 6 || || 6 || 3 || || 10 || || 7 || || 3 || 3 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|France}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|3 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|130 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || || || 5 || 10 || 1 || 4 || 8 || || 7 || 5 || 5 || 10 || || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 1 || || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Belgium}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|12 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|50 || 5 || 7 || || || 2 || || || || || || 10 || || 4 || || 4 || 4 || 2 || 6 || || 6 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|16 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|21 || || 8 || || || || || 2 || || || || || || || 2 || 2 || || 1 || || || 1 || || || 5 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Netherlands}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|4 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|107 || 1 || || || 7 || 4 || || 7 || 7 || 2 || 5 || 4 || 6 || 10 || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || || || 7 || || 6 || 2 || 10 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Sweden}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|13 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|46 || || || || 4 || 3 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 3 || || || || 3 || 1 || || 5 || 1 || 2 || 2 || || || 4 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Norway}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|14 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|32 || || 4 || || || || 1 || 8 || || 3 || || || || 8 || || || || || || || || 1 || || 7 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|15 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|23 || || || 10 || || || || || 6 || 7 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Austria}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|9 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|82 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || || || || 10 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 8 || || || || 7 || || || 3 || 4 || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Spain}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|8 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|84 || 3 || || 4 || 6 || 10 || 4 || || 1 || || 8 || || 3 || 7 || || 7 || 8 || 4 || || 3 || || || 7 || 2 || 7 | |||
|} | |||
===12 points=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || Germany || Bartlett, Bubblique, Halleloo, Koweeba, Riya-Sampetrina, Territrius, Zephyrus | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || France || Ħanei Čaravāz, Ladoga, Levië, Nicolas' Neighbour | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Austria || Bitland, Men̈́sa, Waticania | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2 || Denmark || Koalatopolous, Pen Island | |||
|- | |||
| Finland || Kosma, Mărium | |||
|- | |||
| Greece || Pönö, Tashkveny | |||
|- | |||
| Israel || Anselmsuusonia, Saint Eva & Lepland | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|1 || Netherlands || Ova Anova | |||
|- | |||
| Sweden || Sunetti | |||
|} | |||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | |||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | |||
Latest revision as of 09:08, 18 December 2020
| ISC Revisits ESC 1979 | |
|---|---|
| Host | |
| Venue | Ussishkin Auditorium at the International Convention Center Jerusalem, Israel |
| Presenter(s) | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 19 |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
| Winning song | "Dschinghis Khan" |
Results
Scoreboard
12 points
| N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | Germany | Bartlett, Bubblique, Halleloo, Koweeba, Riya-Sampetrina, Territrius, Zephyrus |
| 4 | France | Ħanei Čaravāz, Ladoga, Levië, Nicolas' Neighbour |
| 3 | Austria | Bitland, Men̈́sa, Waticania |
| 2 | Denmark | Koalatopolous, Pen Island |
| Finland | Kosma, Mărium | |
| Greece | Pönö, Tashkveny | |
| Israel | Anselmsuusonia, Saint Eva & Lepland | |
| 1 | Netherlands | Ova Anova |
| Sweden | Sunetti |