Saónas Fe Pier in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 285: | Line 285: | ||
|"Silno" | |"Silno" | ||
| Russian | | Russian | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan=" | | colspan="2" rowspan="3" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"| 16 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"| 16 | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"| 29 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"| 29 | ||
| Line 300: | Line 300: | ||
|"Me ei mahuta samaan tilaan" | |"Me ei mahuta samaan tilaan" | ||
| Finnish | | Finnish | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"| 17 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"| 32 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 79|OSC 79]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 81|OSC 81]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 82|82nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Blind Channel | |||
|"Snake" | |||
| English | |||
| 17 | |||
| 46 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 83|OSC 83]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 86|OSC 86]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Levië}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 87|87th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Egor Kreed ft. Nyusha | |||
|"Mr. & Mrs. Smith" | |||
| Russian | |||
|20 | |||
|37 | |||
|9 | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 88|OSC 88]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 114|OSC 114]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 115|115th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Bergå Folk Project | |||
|"Susali" | |||
| | |||
|20 | |||
|38 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 116|OSC 116]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 119|OSC 119]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 120|120th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Marvara | |||
|"Underground Schottisch" | |||
| Instrumental | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:33, 27 June 2024
| Saónas Fe Pier | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Coperlamentidua Vuettia tio Televìcae fe Radoe (CVTR) |
| National selection events | Internal Selection Cértes |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 34 |
| First appearance | OSC 37 |
| Best result | 2nd (OSC 65) |
| Worst result | Last: OSC 40 SF, OSC 60 SF, OSC 76 SF |
Saónas Fe Pier made their debut in the 37th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Mäenpään Heikin Valssi" | Instrumental | Failed to qualify | 14 | 40 | |||||
| "Let Go" | English | 20 | 24 | ||||||
| "Meluta (We Wanna Make Some Noise)" | Finnish | 12 | 38 | ||||||
| "Salamandra" | Russian | 19 | 24 | ||||||
| "Stil sobachki" | Russian | 17 | 36 | ||||||
| "Hutjakka" | Finnish | 16 | 22 | ||||||
| "I Wrote a Song for You" | English | 18 | 17 | ||||||
| "Kotiin" | Finnish | 15 | 39 | ||||||
| "Pryot" | Russian | 19 | 12 | ||||||
| "Namas" | Instrumental | 14 | 52 | ||||||
| "Heimani I Skick (Fest På Lokalin Remix)" | Swedish | ||||||||
| "Mun kaa" | Finnish | 14 | 79 | 2 | 74 | ||||
| "Cola" | English | Failed to qualify | |||||||
| Did not participate at OSC 50 | |||||||||
| "Are You With Me" | English | 12 | 89 | 3 | 79 | ||||
| "Black" | Russian | Failed to qualify | 15 | 30 | |||||
| Did not participate between OSC 53 and OSC 55 | |||||||||
| "Ravnodushiye" | Russian | Failed to qualify | 19 | 18 | |||||
| "Paavon tanhu" | Finnish | 16 | 18 | ||||||
| "Kruzhit" | Russian | 12 | 39 | ||||||
| "Tamara" | Uzbek | 14 | 34 | ||||||
| "U nas est' vsyo" | Russian | 17 | 29 | ||||||
| "Perdo contatto" | Italian, English | 11 | 50 | ||||||
| "Elä (Gotta Live)" | Finnish | 19 | 57 | 6 | 41 | ||||
| "I Believe I'm Fine" | English | Failed to qualify | 14 | 30 | |||||
| "jaguars in the air" | English | 10 | 49 | ||||||
| "Tough Love" | English | 2 | 114 | 3 | 74 | ||||
| "Ayabo" | Russian | Failed to qualify | 12 | 39 | |||||
| Did not participate between OSC 67 and OSC 69 | |||||||||
| "Fortress" | English | 24 | 30 | No semi-finals | |||||
| "Petroskoi" | Karelian | Failed to qualify | 13 | 23 | |||||
| "Gente Simpatica" | Italian | 19 | 56 | 9 | 59 | ||||
| "Peklo" | Russian | Failed to qualify | 12 | 41 | |||||
| Did not participate in OSC 74 | |||||||||
| "Thinking" | English | 19 | 58 | 8 | 58 | ||||
| "Silno" | Russian | Failed to qualify | 16 | 29 | |||||
| "Älä jätä roikkuu" | Finnish | 11 | 48 | ||||||
| "Me ei mahuta samaan tilaan" | Finnish | 17 | 32 | ||||||
| Did not participate between OSC 79 and OSC 81 | |||||||||
| "Snake" | English | 17 | 46 | No semi-finals | |||||
| Did not participate between OSC 83 and OSC 86 | |||||||||
| "Mr. & Mrs. Smith" | Russian | 20 | 37 | 9 | 36 | ||||
| Did not participate between OSC 88 and OSC 114 | |||||||||
| "Susali" | 20 | 38 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| Did not participate between OSC 116 and OSC 119 | |||||||||
| "Underground Schottisch" | Instrumental | No semi-finals | |||||||