ISC Revisits ESC 1965: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = {{flagu|Luxembourg}}<br>{{flagu|Monaco}}<br>{{flagu|Portugal}}<br>{{flagu|Yugoslavia}} | |return = {{flagu|Luxembourg}}<br>{{flagu|Monaco}}<br>{{flagu|Portugal}}<br>{{flagu|Yugoslavia}} | ||
|withdraw = {{List collapsed|title=''See list''|1={{flagu|Albania}}<br>{{flagu|Armenia}}<br>{{flagu|Azerbaijan}}<br>{{flagu|Belarus}}<br>{{flagu|Bulgaria}}<br>{{flagu|Estonia}}<br>{{flagu|Georgia}}<br>{{flagu|Greece}}<br>{{flagu|Hungary}}<br>{{flagu|Iceland}}<br>{{flagu|Israel}}<br>{{flagu|Latvia}}<br>{{flagu|Lithuania}}<br>{{flagu| | |withdraw = {{List collapsed|title=''See list''|1={{flagu|Albania}}<br>{{flagu|Armenia}}<br>{{flagu|Azerbaijan}}<br>{{flagu|Belarus}}<br>{{flagu|Bulgaria}}<br>{{flagu|Estonia}}<br>{{flagu|Georgia}}<br>{{flagu|Greece}}<br>{{flagu|Hungary}}<br>{{flagu|Iceland}}<br>{{flagu|Israel}}<br>{{flagu|Latvia}}<br>{{flagu|Lithuania}}<br>{{flagu|Malta}}<br>{{flagu|Moldova}}<br>{{flagu|Montenegro}}<br>{{flagicon|Macedonia}} North Macedonia<br>{{flagu|Romania}}<br>{{flagu|Russia}}<br>{{flagu|San Marino}}<br>{{flagu|Slovenia}}<br>{{flagu|Sweden}}<br>{{flagu|Ukraine}}}} | ||
|null = | |null = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 111 | | 111 | ||
|- | |- style="background:#cc9966;" | ||
| 02 | | 02 | ||
| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} | | {{flagu|United Kingdom}} | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 116 | | 116 | ||
|- | |- style="background:silver;" | ||
| 03 | | 03 | ||
| {{flagu|Spain}} | | {{flagu|Spain}} | ||
Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|43 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|16 || || || 3 || 8 || || 2 || 3 || || 3 || 1 || || 8 || 3 || || || || || || 1 || 7 || || 1 || || || || 3 | |style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|43 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|16 || || || 3 || 8 || || 2 || 3 || || 3 || 1 || || 8 || 3 || || || || || || 1 || 7 || || 1 || || || || 3 | ||
|} | |||
===12 points=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || Luxembourg || Anselmsuusonia, Bubblique, Chruno, Kaledonii, Kannel, Kimmystan, Koalatopolous, Kosma, Ladoga, Mergina, Nicolas' Neighbour, Ova Anova, Pen Island, Territrius | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|3 || Ireland || Bartlett, Mărium, Pönö | |||
|- | |||
| Sweden || Bitland, Lost Islands, Men̈́sa | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || Netherlands || Luzze, Tashkveny | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|1 || Belgium || Saint Eva & Lepland | |||
|- | |||
| Denmark || Aurävaan | |||
|- | |||
| Finland || Sunetti | |||
|- | |||
| Portugal || Riya-Sampetrina | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:33, 24 November 2019
ISC Revisits ESC 1965 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final | 27 October 2019 |
Host | |
Venue | Sala di Concerto della RAI Naples, Italy |
Presenter(s) | Renata Mauro |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 18 |
Returning | Luxembourg Monaco Portugal Yugoslavia |
Withdrawing | |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | Luxembourg "Poupée de cire, poupée de son" |
Results
Comparisons with the actual results
Scoreboard
12 points
N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
---|---|---|
14 | Luxembourg | Anselmsuusonia, Bubblique, Chruno, Kaledonii, Kannel, Kimmystan, Koalatopolous, Kosma, Ladoga, Mergina, Nicolas' Neighbour, Ova Anova, Pen Island, Territrius |
3 | Ireland | Bartlett, Mărium, Pönö |
Sweden | Bitland, Lost Islands, Men̈́sa | |
2 | Netherlands | Luzze, Tashkveny |
1 | Belgium | Saint Eva & Lepland |
Denmark | Aurävaan | |
Finland | Sunetti | |
Portugal | Riya-Sampetrina |