ISC Revisits ESC 1987: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
| 44 | | 44 | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Scoreboard == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | |||
! Participant !! Place !! Total !! {{flagicon|Pono|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kimmystan|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|SEAL|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Mensa|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Alma Livre|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} || KOW || {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} | |||
|- | |||
! !! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Norway}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|16 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|38 || || || 8 || || || 8 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || 6 || || 6 || || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Israel}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|6 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|100 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || || 8 || 4 || || 7 || 6 || 7 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || || 1 || 7 || || 7 || 7 || 7 || || || || || 7 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Austria}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|22 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|7 || || || || || || 5 || || || || || 2 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Iceland}} ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|8 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|75 || 7 || || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 6 || 3 || || 10 || 8 || 7 || 6 || 5 || || || || || || || 6 || || || || || | |||
|-style="background:gold;" | |||
| style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Belgium}} || 1 || 178 || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 4 || 6 || 2 || 8 || 5 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || 10 || 2 || 4 || 8 || 8 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 8 || 8 || 7 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Sweden}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|10 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|62 || 5 || || 6 || || 5 || || 5 || || || || || 4 || 6 || 10 || 6 || 1 || 4 || || 3 || 4 || || || || 3 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Italy}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|7 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|92 || 2 || 7 || 7 || 1 || 3 || || || 8 || || 5 || 8 || 3 || 8 || 2 || 5 || 3 || 1 || 10 || 2 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 2 || || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Portugal}} ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|54 || || 8 || || 10 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 4 || 2 || || 2 || 1 || || || || || || 1 || || || || 4 || 6 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Spain}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|15 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|41 || || 5 || || 7 || || || || || 6 || 3 || 3 || || || || || 6 || 5 || || 6 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Turkey}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|2 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|139 || 3 || 3 || || 5 || 7 || 1 || 10 || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 10 || 8 || 4 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 4 || 3 || || 2 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Greece}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|18 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|29 || || || || || || 4 || || || 3 || || || 1 || || || 4 || || 3 || 2 || 4 || || 2 || 5 || 1 || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Netherlands}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|9 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|74 || || || 2 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || || 3 || || || || || || 6 || 1 || || || || || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || || 10 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|17 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|32 || || || || 3 || || || 6 || || 5 || || || || || || 2 || 4 || || || || || || || 8 || 4 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|19 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|28 || 1 || || || 2 || || || 4 || || || 1 || || || || || || 10 || || || 8 || 1 || || 1 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|France}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|21 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|15 || || || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || 3 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Germany}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|12 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|47 || || || 10 || || 1 || 3 || || 4 || 1 || || || || 7 || 5 || || || || 4 || 5 || 3 || || 4 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Cyprus|1960}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|14 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|42 || || || 4 || || 2 || || || 1 || || 4 || || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || 1 || || || 7 || || 3 || 8 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Finland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|5 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|108 || 8 || 6 || 3 || || || || || 10 || || 6 || || 5 || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 2 || 2 || 3 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Denmark}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|20 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|15 || || || 1 || || || || || || || || || || || 7 || || || || || || 5 || || 2 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Ireland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|4 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|115 || || 10 || || || 8 || 10 || 2 || 7 || || 7 || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || 5 || 6 || 5 || || || 5 || 10 || 7 || 1 || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Yugoslavia}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|3 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|115 || 6 || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 10 || || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 2 || || 5 || || 10 || 8 || 10 || 7 || 8 || 6 || || || 1 || || 5 || 5 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|13 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|44 || 10 || 4 || || 6 || || || || || 8 || || 6 || || || 3 || 3 || || || || || 2 || || || || || 2 | |||
|} | |||
===12 points=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || Belgium || Ħanei Čaravāz, Ladoga, Ova Anova, Pen Island, Riya-Sampetrina | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Turkey || Bartlett, Koweeba, Men̈́sa, Sunetti | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Finland || Kosma, Lost Islands, Luzze | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|4 || Ireland || Alma Livre, Koalatopolous | |||
|- | |||
| Israel || Pönö, Waticania | |||
|- | |||
| Netherlands || Anselmsuusonia, Mărium | |||
|- | |||
| Yugoslavia || Kimmystan, Tashkveny | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|1 || Cyprus || Bubblique | |||
|- | |||
| France || Saint Eva & Lepland | |||
|- | |||
| Iceland || Bitland | |||
|- | |||
| Italy || Nicolas' Neighbour | |||
|- | |||
| Portugal || Territrius | |||
|} | |||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | |||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | |||
Revision as of 04:14, 13 December 2020
| ISC Revisits ESC 1987 | |
|---|---|
![]() | |
| Host | |
| Venue | Palais du Centenaire Brussels, Belgium |
| Presenter(s) | Viktor Lazlo |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 22 |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
| Winning song | "Soldiers of Love" |
Results
Scoreboard
12 points
| N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Belgium | Ħanei Čaravāz, Ladoga, Ova Anova, Pen Island, Riya-Sampetrina |
| 4 | Turkey | Bartlett, Koweeba, Men̈́sa, Sunetti |
| 3 | Finland | Kosma, Lost Islands, Luzze |
| 4 | Ireland | Alma Livre, Koalatopolous |
| Israel | Pönö, Waticania | |
| Netherlands | Anselmsuusonia, Mărium | |
| Yugoslavia | Kimmystan, Tashkveny | |
| 1 | Cyprus | Bubblique |
| France | Saint Eva & Lepland | |
| Iceland | Bitland | |
| Italy | Nicolas' Neighbour | |
| Portugal | Territrius |
