Limnoupolitana in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|South Africa}} Coffee Snobs | |||
|"Utopia" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Ukraine}} Gruppа XS | |||
|"Julia" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|18 | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Spinachia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Estonia}} Maian | |||
|"Say It First" | |||
|25 | |||
|34 | |||
|7 | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Netherlands}} MAAN | |||
|"I'll Find You" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| bgcolor=#BDB76B|<s>19</s> | |||
| bgcolor=#BDB76B|<s>67</s> | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Slovakia}} Zuzana Smatanová | |||
|"Zo Zásady" | |||
|20 | |||
|62 | |||
|9 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42nd]] | |||
| {{flagicon|None}} Lydia Wegner | |||
|"Hemmungslos" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|16 | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 43|43rd]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Greece}} Santia | |||
|"santian...na" | |||
|23 | |||
|42 | |||
|6 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 44|44th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|None}} From The Stone | |||
|"When Everything Is Gone" | |||
|17 | |||
|78 | |||
|7 | |||
|69 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} Em Appelgren | |||
|"Game Over" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 46|46th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|None}} Dorina | |||
|"Don't Lie" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|19 | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Unovah}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 47|47th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Hazen | |||
|"This World Is Mine" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:19, 31 May 2018
| Limnoupolitana | |
|---|---|
| Member station | LIRT |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 13 |
| First appearance | OSC 21 |
| Best result | 8th in OSC 34 |
| Worst result | 16th in SF in OSC 24 & OSC 33 |
Limnoupolitana made their debut in the 21st Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Ego To Thialexa" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 36 | ||||||
| "Pagos" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 57 | ||||||
| "Love O' Clock" | Failed to qualify | 12 | 38 | ||||||
| "Onira" (ft. Xenia Gargali) | Failed to qualify | 16 | 20 | ||||||
| "Den Ise Edo" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 44 | ||||||
| "Tha Meineis Feugontas" | 19 | 56 | 6 | 62 | |||||
| "Waiting For Tomorrow" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 52 | ||||||
| "Wish" | Failed to qualify | 12 | 32 | ||||||
| "Scream" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 49 | ||||||
| "Po Sladko Ot Meda" | Failed to qualify | 12 | 18 | ||||||
| "You're a Superstar" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 36 | ||||||
| Did not participate at OSC 32 | |||||||||
| "Ghinionista" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 29 | ||||||
| "In My Space" | 8 | 72 | 6 | 47 | |||||
| "The Only One to Blame" | 26 | 23 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| "Over You Now" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 48 | ||||||
| "Utopia" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 47 | ||||||
| "Julia" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 22 | ||||||
| "Say It First" | 25 | 34 | 7 | 57 | |||||
| "I'll Find You" | Failed to qualify | ||||||||
| "Zo Zásady" | 20 | 62 | 9 | 63 | |||||
| "Hemmungslos" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 21 | ||||||
| "santian...na" | 23 | 42 | 6 | 62 | |||||
| "When Everything Is Gone" | 17 | 78 | 7 | 69 | |||||
| "Game Over" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 53 | ||||||
| "Don't Lie" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 26 | ||||||
| "This World Is Mine" | |||||||||