Limnoupolitana in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 246: | Line 246: | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[OSC 50|50th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|None}} Rada | |||
|"Reanimatsiya" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 251: | Line 259: | ||
{{Outernatia Song Contest}} | {{Outernatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category: Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | |||
Revision as of 08:55, 6 September 2018
| Limnoupolitana | |
|---|---|
| Member station | LIRT |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 26 |
| First appearance | OSC 21 |
| Best result | 8th in OSC 34 |
| Worst result | 16th in SF in OSC 24 & OSC 33 |
Limnoupolitana made their debut in the 21st Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Ego To Thialexa" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 36 | ||||||
| "Pagos" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 57 | ||||||
| "Love O' Clock" | Failed to qualify | 12 | 38 | ||||||
| "Onira" (ft. Xenia Gargali) | Failed to qualify | 16 | 20 | ||||||
| "Den Ise Edo" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 44 | ||||||
| "Tha Meineis Feugontas" | 19 | 56 | 6 | 62 | |||||
| "Waiting For Tomorrow" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 52 | ||||||
| "Wish" | Failed to qualify | 12 | 32 | ||||||
| "Scream" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 49 | ||||||
| "Po Sladko Ot Meda" | Failed to qualify | 12 | 18 | ||||||
| "You're a Superstar" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 36 | ||||||
| Did not participate at OSC 32 | |||||||||
| "Ghinionista" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 29 | ||||||
| "In My Space" | 8 | 72 | 6 | 47 | |||||
| "The Only One to Blame" | 26 | 23 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| "Over You Now" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 48 | ||||||
| "Utopia" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 47 | ||||||
| "Julia" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 22 | ||||||
| "Say It First" | 25 | 34 | 7 | 57 | |||||
| "I'll Find You" | Failed to qualify | ||||||||
| "Zo Zásady" | 20 | 62 | 9 | 63 | |||||
| "Hemmungslos" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 21 | ||||||
| "santian...na" | 23 | 42 | 6 | 62 | |||||
| "When Everything Is Gone" | 17 | 78 | 7 | 69 | |||||
| "Game Over" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 53 | ||||||
| "Don't Lie" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 26 | ||||||
| "This World Is Mine" | 14 | 79 | 12 | 43 | |||||
| "16" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 33 | ||||||
| "Glow in the Dark" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 26 | ||||||
| "The Queen" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 23 | ||||||
| "Reanimatsiya" | |||||||||