Daǔlska in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|36 | |bgcolor="#EEDC82"|36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 55|55th]] | |{{flagicon|Kosma}}{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 55|55th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Hooverphonic | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} Hooverphonic | ||
|"Mad About You" | |"Mad About You" | ||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} | |||
|colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Host Country}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 56|56th]] | |||
|{{n/a|TBA}} | |||
|{{n/a|TBA}} | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} | |colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} | ||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} | |colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} |
Revision as of 23:46, 1 January 2019
Daǔlska | |
---|---|
Member station | DATV (Daūl National Television) DMC (Daūl Music Channel) |
National selection events | Internal Selections
National finals
|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 18 |
First appearance | OSC 36 |
Best result | 1st: OSC 50 |
Worst result | 19th SF: OSC 39 |
Daǔlska made their debut in the 36th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Jury qualifier
DQed
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36th | ONUKA | "Vidlik" | 10 | 71 | 2 | 58 |
37th | Šuma | "Rano Rano" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 50 | |
38th | Oscar Zia | "Ballare Con Me" | 10 | 89 | 5 | 75 |
39th | Taylor Swift | "...Ready For It?" | Failed to qualify | |||
40th | Kostas Martakis | "Pote" | 10 | 82 | 10 | 58 |
41st | Olya Polyakova | "O Bozhe Kak Bol'no" | 4 | 125 | 6 | 62 |
42nd | Woodkid | "I Love You" | 10 | 92 | 5 | 74 |
43rd | Ask Embla | "I Fell In Love" | 10 | 80 | 13 | 40 |
44th | Tarabarova | "Tsunami" | 18 | 69 | 6 | 73 |
45th | Eleni Foureira | "Pio Dinata" | 13 | 64 | 10 | 59 |
46th | Sofi Tukker | "Baby I'm A Queen" | 12 | 87 | 12 | 41 |
47th | LUNA | "Free Love" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 29 | |
48th | Dua Lipa | "IDGAF" | 10 | 91 | 5 | 61 |
49th | Natalia Oreiro | "United By Love" | 3 | 121 | 6 | 69 |
50th | Cœur De Pirate | "Crier tout bas" | 1 | 146 | 3 | 88 |
51st | Imagine Dragons | "Natural" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 58 | |
52nd | Margaret | "Lollipop" | 15 | 73 | Host Country | |
53rd | Seca Aleksić | "Aspirin" | 5 | 107 | 3 | 71 |
54th | Parade of Planets | "Où est ton amour?" | 19 | 69 | 16 | 36 |
55th | Hooverphonic | "Mad About You" | TBA | Host Country | ||
56th | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA |
VICTORY
Special edition of Daǔl Melodi Prix for OSC 55, produced by DATV.
There we have 16 songs, competing in 8 duels for 4 places in final of competition.
We have 8 songs, which took part on DMP or PTB (by DMC) in the past with new entries.
# | Artist | Song | Votes | % | Points Sum | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Severina | "Brad Pitt" | 43% | 72 | 2 | |
2 | Hooverphonic | "Mad About You" | 57% | 96 | 1 |