ISC Revisits ESC 1996: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|null = | |null = | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Results== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- style="background:#ccc;" | |||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Language | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
| 01 | |||
| {{flagu|Turkey}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Şebnem Paker|Şebnem Paker]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Beşinci Mevsim|Beşinci Mevsim]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Turkish language|Turkish]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 75 | |||
|-style="background:#cc9966;" | |||
| 02 | |||
| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Gina G|Gina G]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Ooh Aah... Just a Little Bit|Ooh Aah... Just a Little Bit]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | |||
| 3 | |||
| 147 | |||
|- | |||
| 03 | |||
| {{flagu|Spain}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Antonio Carbonell|Antonio Carbonell]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:¡Ay, qué deseo!|¡Ay, qué deseo!]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Spanish language|Spanish]] | |||
| 19 | |||
| 16 | |||
|- | |||
| 04 | |||
| {{flagu|Portugal}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Lúcia Moniz|Lúcia Moniz]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:O meu coração não tem cor|O meu coração não tem cor]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Portuguese language|Portuguese]] | |||
| 5 | |||
| 124 | |||
|- | |||
| 05 | |||
| {{flagu|Cyprus|1960}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Constantinos Christoforou|Constantinos]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Mono Yia Mas|Mono gia mas]]" <small>({{lang|el|Μόνο για μας}})</small> | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Greek language|Greek]] | |||
| 20 | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| 06 | |||
| {{flagu|Malta}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Miriam Christine|Miriam Christine]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:In a Woman's Heart|In a Woman's Heart]]" | |||
| English | |||
| 16 | |||
| 30 | |||
|- | |||
| 07 | |||
| {{flagu|Croatia}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Maja Blagdan|Maja Blagdan]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Sveta ljubav|Sveta ljubav]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Croatian language|Croatian]] | |||
| 12 | |||
| 65 | |||
|- | |||
| 08 | |||
| {{flagu|Austria}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:George Nussbaumer|George Nussbaumer]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Weil's dr guat got|Weil's dr guat got]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:High Alemannic German|Vorarlbergish]] | |||
| 9 | |||
| 78 | |||
|- | |||
| 09 | |||
| {{flagu|Switzerland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Kathy Leander|Kathy Leander]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Mon cœur l'aime|Mon cœur l'aime]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:French language|French]] | |||
| 21 | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{flagu|Greece}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Marianna Efstratiou|Marianna Efstratiou]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Emis Forame To Himona Anixiatika|Emis forame to himona anixiatika]]"<br /><small>({{lang|el|Εμείς φοράμε το χειμώνα ανοιξιάτικα}})</small> | |||
| Greek | |||
| 13 | |||
| 49 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| {{flagu|Estonia}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Maarja-Liis Ilus|Maarja-Liis Ilus]] & [[Wikipedia:Ivo Linna|Ivo Linna]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Kaelakee hääl|Kaelakee hääl]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Estonian language|Estonian]] | |||
| 8 | |||
| 84 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| {{flagu|Norway}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Elisabeth Andreassen|Elisabeth Andreassen]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:I evighet|I evighet]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Norwegian language|Norwegian]] | |||
| 6 | |||
| 108 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| {{flagu|France}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Dan Ar Braz|Dan Ar Braz]] & l'Héritage des Celtes | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Diwanit Bugale|Diwanit Bugale]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Breton language|Breton]] | |||
| 7 | |||
| 93 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| {{flagu|Slovenia}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Regina (singer)|Regina]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Dan najlepših sanj|Dan najlepših sanj]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Slovene language|Slovene]] | |||
| 18 | |||
| 22 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| {{flagu|Netherlands}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Maxine (singer)|Maxine]] & [[Wikipedia:Franklin Brown|Franklin Brown]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:De eerste keer|De eerste keer]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Dutch language|Dutch]] | |||
| 15 | |||
| 42 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| {{flagu|Belgium}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Lisa del Bo|Lisa del Bo]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Liefde is een kaartspel|Liefde is een kaartspel]]" | |||
| Dutch | |||
| 14 | |||
| 46 | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; background: gold;" | |||
| 17 | |||
| {{flagu|Ireland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Eimear Quinn|Eimear Quinn]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:The Voice (Eimear Quinn song)|The Voice]]" | |||
| English | |||
| 1 | |||
| 184 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| {{flagu|Finland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Jasmine (Finnish singer)|Jasmine]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Niin kaunis on taivas|Niin kaunis on taivas]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Finnish language|Finnish]] | |||
| 11 | |||
| 72 | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| {{flagu|Iceland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Anna Mjöll|Anna Mjöll]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Sjúbídú|Sjúbídú]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Icelandic language|Icelandic]] | |||
| 22 | |||
| 11 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| {{flagu|Poland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Kasia Kowalska|Kasia Kowalska]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Chcę znać swój grzech...|Chcę znać swój grzech...]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Polish language|Polish]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 132 | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| {{flagu|Bosnia and Herzegovina|1992}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Amila Glamočak|Amila Glamočak]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Za našu ljubav|Za našu ljubav]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Bosnian language|Bosnian]] | |||
| 23 | |||
| 9 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| {{flagu|Slovakia}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Marcel Palonder|Marcel Palonder]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Kým nás máš|Kým nás máš]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Slovak language|Slovak]] | |||
| 17 | |||
| 29 | |||
|-style="background:silver;" | |||
| 23 | |||
| {{flagu|Sweden}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:One More Time (band)|One More Time]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Den vilda|Den vilda]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Swedish language|Swedish]] | |||
| 2 | |||
| 178 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Scoreboard == | == Scoreboard == | ||
Revision as of 05:50, 12 December 2020
| ISC Revisits ESC 1996 | |
|---|---|
| Host | |
| Venue | Oslo Spektrum Oslo, Norway |
| Presenter(s) | Ingvild Bryn Morten Harket |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 20 |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
| Winning song | "The Voice" |