ISC Revisits ESC 1965: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox song contest |name = ISC Revisits ESC |year = 1965 |theme = |logo = 250px |fina...") |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|presenters = [[Wikipedia:Renata Mauro|Renata Mauro]] | |presenters = [[Wikipedia:Renata Mauro|Renata Mauro]] | ||
|host = {{flagu|Territrius}} | |host = {{flagu|Territrius}} | ||
|winner = | |winner = '''{{flagu|Luxembourg}}'''<br>"Poupée de cire, poupée de son" | ||
|venue = [[Wikipedia:Auditorium Rai di Napoli|Sala di Concerto della RAI]]<br/>[[Wikipedia:Naples|Naples]], [[Wikipedia:Italy|Italy]] | |venue = [[Wikipedia:Auditorium Rai di Napoli|Sala di Concerto della RAI]]<br/>[[Wikipedia:Naples|Naples]], [[Wikipedia:Italy|Italy]] | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = {{flagu|Luxembourg}}<br>{{flagu|Monaco}}<br>{{flagu|Portugal}}<br>{{flagu|Yugoslavia}} | |return = {{flagu|Luxembourg}}<br>{{flagu|Monaco}}<br>{{flagu|Portugal}}<br>{{flagu|Yugoslavia}} | ||
|withdraw = {{List collapsed|title=''See list''|1={{flagu|Albania}}<br>{{flagu|Armenia}}<br>{{flagu|Azerbaijan}}<br>{{flagu|Belarus}}<br>{{flagu|Bulgaria}}<br>{{flagu|Estonia}}<br>{{flagu|Georgia}}<br>{{flagu|Greece}}<br>{{flagu|Hungary}}<br>{{flagu|Iceland}}<br>{{flagu|Israel}}<br>{{flagu|Latvia}}<br>{{flagu|Lithuania}}<br>{{flagu| | |withdraw = {{List collapsed|title=''See list''|1={{flagu|Albania}}<br>{{flagu|Armenia}}<br>{{flagu|Azerbaijan}}<br>{{flagu|Belarus}}<br>{{flagu|Bulgaria}}<br>{{flagu|Estonia}}<br>{{flagu|Georgia}}<br>{{flagu|Greece}}<br>{{flagu|Hungary}}<br>{{flagu|Iceland}}<br>{{flagu|Israel}}<br>{{flagu|Latvia}}<br>{{flagu|Lithuania}}<br>{{flagu|Malta}}<br>{{flagu|Moldova}}<br>{{flagu|Montenegro}}<br>{{flagicon|Macedonia}} North Macedonia<br>{{flagu|Romania}}<br>{{flagu|Russia}}<br>{{flagu|San Marino}}<br>{{flagu|Slovenia}}<br>{{flagu|Sweden}}<br>{{flagu|Ukraine}}}} | ||
|null = | |null = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:'t is genoeg|'t is genoeg]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:'t is genoeg|'t is genoeg]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Dutch language|Dutch]] | | [[Wikipedia:Dutch language|Dutch]] | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| | | 111 | ||
|- | |- style="background:#cc9966;" | ||
| 02 | | 02 | ||
| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} | | {{flagu|United Kingdom}} | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:I Belong (Kathy Kirby song)|I Belong]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:I Belong (Kathy Kirby song)|I Belong]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | | [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| | | 116 | ||
|- | |- style="background:silver;" | ||
| 03 | | 03 | ||
| {{flagu|Spain}} | | {{flagu|Spain}} | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:¡Qué bueno, qué bueno!|¡Qué bueno, qué bueno!]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:¡Qué bueno, qué bueno!|¡Qué bueno, qué bueno!]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Spanish language|Spanish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Spanish language|Spanish]] | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | 117 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04 | | 04 | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Walking the Streets in the Rain|Walking the Streets in the Rain]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Walking the Streets in the Rain|Walking the Streets in the Rain]]" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| | | 92 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05 | | 05 | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Paradies, wo bist du?|Paradies, wo bist du?]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Paradies, wo bist du?|Paradies, wo bist du?]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:German language|German]] | | [[Wikipedia:German language|German]] | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| | | 60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06 | | 06 | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Sag ihr, ich lass sie grüßen|Sag ihr, ich lass sie grüßen]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Sag ihr, ich lass sie grüßen|Sag ihr, ich lass sie grüßen]]" | ||
| German | | German | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 115 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07 | | 07 | ||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Karussel|Karussel]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Karussel|Karussel]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Norwegian language|Norwegian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Norwegian language|Norwegian]] | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| | | 68 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08 | | 08 | ||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Als het weer lente is|Als het weer lente is]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Als het weer lente is|Als het weer lente is]]" | ||
| Dutch | | Dutch | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| | | 41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09 | | 09 | ||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Va dire à l'amour|Va dire à l'amour]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Va dire à l'amour|Va dire à l'amour]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:French language|French]] | | [[Wikipedia:French language|French]] | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| | | 26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Absent Friend|Absent Friend]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Absent Friend|Absent Friend]]" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| | | 77 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:N'avoue jamais|N'avoue jamais]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:N'avoue jamais|N'avoue jamais]]" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| | | 52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Sol de inverno|Sol de inverno]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Sol de inverno|Sol de inverno]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Portuguese language|Portuguese]] | | [[Wikipedia:Portuguese language|Portuguese]] | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| | | 46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Se piangi, se ridi|Se piangi, se ridi]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Se piangi, se ridi|Se piangi, se ridi]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Italian language|Italian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Italian language|Italian]] | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | | 82 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:For din skyld|For din skyld]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:For din skyld|For din skyld]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Danish language|Danish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Danish language|Danish]] | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| | | 61 | ||
|- | |- style="font-weight:bold;background:gold" | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} | | {{flagu|Luxembourg}} | ||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Poupée de cire, poupée de son|Poupée de cire, poupée de son]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Poupée de cire, poupée de son|Poupée de cire, poupée de son]]" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | 253 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Aurinko laskee länteen|Aurinko laskee länteen]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Aurinko laskee länteen|Aurinko laskee länteen]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Finnish language|Finnish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Finnish language|Finnish]] | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| | | 74 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Čežnja|Čežnja]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Čežnja|Čežnja]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Serbo-Croatian|Serbo-Croatian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Serbo-Croatian|Serbo-Croatian]] | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| | | 74 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Non, à jamais sans toi|Non, à jamais sans toi]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Non, à jamais sans toi|Non, à jamais sans toi]]" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| | | 43 | ||
|} | |||
== Comparisons with the actual results== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Entry | |||
! Place in ESC | |||
! Place in ISC revisits | |||
! Margin | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} "'t is genoeg" ||style="text-align:center;"| 11 ||style="text-align:center;"| 5 || ▲ 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} "I Belong" ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| 2 ||style="text-align:center;background:#cc9966;| 3 || ▼ 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Spain}} "¡Qué bueno, qué bueno!" ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 15 ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| 2 || ▲ 13 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Ireland}} "Walking the Streets in the Rain" ||style="text-align:center;"| 6 ||style="text-align:center;"| 6 || = 0 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Germany}} "Paradies, wo bist du?" ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 15 ||style="text-align:center;"| 13 || ▲ 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Norway}} "Karussell" ||style="text-align:center;"| 13 ||style="text-align:center;"| 11 || ▲ 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Belgium}} "Als het weer lente is" ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 15 ||style="text-align:center;"| 17 || ▼ 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Monaco}} "Va dire à l'amour" ||style="text-align:center;"| 9 ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 18 || ▼ 9 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Sweden}} "Absent Friend" ||style="text-align:center;"| 10 ||style="text-align:center;"| 8 || ▲ 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|France}} "N'avoue jamais" ||style="text-align:center;background:#cc9966;| 3 ||style="text-align:center;"| 14 || ▼ 11 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Portugal}} "Sol de inverno" ||style="text-align:center;"| 13 ||style="text-align:center;"| 15 || ▼ 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Italy}} "Se piangi, se ridi" ||style="text-align:center;"| 5 ||style="text-align:center;"| 7 || ▼ 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Denmark}} "For din skyld" ||style="text-align:center;"| 7 ||style="text-align:center;"| 12 || ▼ 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Luxembourg}} "Poupée de cire, poupée de son" ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 || = 0 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Finland}} "Aurinko laskee länteen" ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 15 ||style="text-align:center;"| 10 || ▲ 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Yugoslavia}} "Čežnja" ||style="text-align:center;"| 12 ||style="text-align:center;"| 9 || ▲ 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} "Non, à jamais sans toi" ||style="text-align:center;"| 8 ||style="text-align:center;"| 16 || ▼ 8 | |||
|} | |||
==Scoreboard== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | |||
! Participant !! Total !! Place !! {{flagicon|Pönö|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Men̈́sa|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mergina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Auravaan|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kimmystan|size=18px}} | |||
|- | |||
! !! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Netherlands}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|111 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|5 || 1 || 5 || || || 6 || || || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || || 5 || 4 || 7 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 2 || 6 || 8 || 1 || 4 || 6 || 4 || 6 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|116 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|3 || 5 || || 4 || 6 || || 10 || 5 || 8 || || 5 || || || 10 || 3 || || 6 || 4 || 1 || 10 || || 8 || 3 || || 10 || 8 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Spain}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|117 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|2 || 6 || 3 || 2 || || 7 || || 8 || 7 || 8 || 8 || || 10 || 6 || 6 || 3 || 8 || 1 || 3 || 3 || 2 || 5 || 7 || 5 || 7 || || 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Ireland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|92 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 4 || 6 || 10 || 4 || 1 || || 7 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || 6 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Germany}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|60 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|13 || 7 || || || 4 || 8 || || 4 || || 10 || || || || || 2 || 7 || || || 7 || || || || 4 || 7 || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Austria}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|115 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|4 || || 8 || 6 || 7 || || 5 || || 2 || 7 || 10 || 8 || 2 || 5 || 8 || 2 || || 6 || 10 || || 8 || 6 || || 3 || 2 || 10 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Norway}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|68 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11 || 3 || || 5 || 5 || || || || 3 || 4 || 2 || || 7 || || || || || 10 || || 5 || || 10 || 8 || || || || 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Belgium}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|41 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|17 || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 7 || || || || || 2 || || 1 || || 5 || || || 8 || || || || || 2 || || || 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Monaco}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|26 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|18 || || || 8 || || || 8 || || 1 || || || 3 || 1 || || || || || || || || 5 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Sweden}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|77 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|8 || || 1 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || 1 || || 2 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || || || 6 || || || 5 || 6 || 3 || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|France}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|52 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|14 || || 6 || || || || 1 || || 10 || || 4 || || || || || || 1 || 7 || || || 3 || 7 || || || 1 || 7 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Portugal}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|46 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|15 || || 2 || 1 || 2 || || || 2 || || || || || 3 || 8 || || || 5 || || 5 || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 5 || 1 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Italy}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|82 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|7 || || 7 || 7 || 1 || 2 || || || || 6 || 3 || 6 || 4 || 7 || || || 2 || 3 || 4 || 2 || 10 || 1 || 2 || || 4 || 4 || 7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Denmark}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|61 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|12 || 8 || || || 3 || 10 || 3 || || 6 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || 4 || 8 || || || || 4 || || || || 1 || || 2 || | |||
|-style="background:gold;" | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} || 253 || 1 || 10 || 10 || 10 || || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Finland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|74 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|10 || 2 || 4 || || || 5 || || 6 || || || || 10 || || || 1 || 4 || 4 || 5 || || || 6 || 2 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 5 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Yugoslavia}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|74 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|9 || 4 || || || || 1 || || 1 || || 2 || 7 || 5 || 6 || || 5 || 1 || 7 || 8 || 2 || 7 || 4 || 3 || || 8 || || 3 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|43 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|16 || || || 3 || 8 || || 2 || 3 || || 3 || 1 || || 8 || 3 || || || || || || 1 || 7 || || 1 || || || || 3 | |||
|} | |||
===12 points=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || Luxembourg || Anselmsuusonia, Bubblique, Chruno, Kaledonii, Kannel, Kimmystan, Koalatopolous, Kosma, Ladoga, Mergina, Nicolas' Neighbour, Ova Anova, Pen Island, Territrius | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|3 || Ireland || Bartlett, Mărium, Pönö | |||
|- | |||
| Sweden || Bitland, Lost Islands, Men̈́sa | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || Netherlands || Luzze, Tashkveny | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|1 || Belgium || Saint Eva & Lepland | |||
|- | |||
| Denmark || Aurävaan | |||
|- | |||
| Finland || Sunetti | |||
|- | |||
| Portugal || Riya-Sampetrina | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | {{ISC Revisits ESC}} | ||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | [[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:33, 9 October 2020
ISC Revisits ESC 1965 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final | 27 October 2019 |
Host | |
Venue | Sala di Concerto della RAI Naples, Italy |
Presenter(s) | Renata Mauro |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 18 |
Returning | Luxembourg Monaco Portugal Yugoslavia |
Withdrawing | |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | Luxembourg "Poupée de cire, poupée de son" |
Results
Comparisons with the actual results
Scoreboard
12 points
N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
---|---|---|
14 | Luxembourg | Anselmsuusonia, Bubblique, Chruno, Kaledonii, Kannel, Kimmystan, Koalatopolous, Kosma, Ladoga, Mergina, Nicolas' Neighbour, Ova Anova, Pen Island, Territrius |
3 | Ireland | Bartlett, Mărium, Pönö |
Sweden | Bitland, Lost Islands, Men̈́sa | |
2 | Netherlands | Luzze, Tashkveny |
1 | Belgium | Saint Eva & Lepland |
Denmark | Aurävaan | |
Finland | Sunetti | |
Portugal | Riya-Sampetrina |