ISC Revisits ESC 1972: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} "Als het om de liefde gaat" ||style="text-align:center;"| 4 ||style="text-align:center;"| 5 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} "Als het om de liefde gaat" ||style="text-align:center;"| 4 ||style="text-align:center;"| 5 | ||
|} | |||
== Scoreboard == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
! Participant !! Total !! Place !! {{flagicon|Asankon|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Amsteris|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lacrea|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lahna|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mergina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mensa|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pönö|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Zephyrus|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Levië|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Percheron|size=18px}} | |||
|- | |||
! !! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Germany}} || 123 || 8 || 10 || 6 || || || 3 || || 6 || || 4 || 4 || 2 || 1 || 6 || || 10 || 8 || 6 || 2 || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 8 || || 8 || || 2 || || 6 || || 6 || 7 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|France}} || 52 || 14 || || || || 4 || 2 || || || || || || || 7 || || 2 || || || 2 || || 3 || 5 || 4 || 2 || 3 || || 3 || || 2 || || 1 || 7 || || 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Ireland}} || 149 || 6 || 2 || 2 || 3 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || 1 || 5 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 7 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || 5 || || 1 || 6 || 4 || 2 || 4 || || 4 || 4 || 4 || 3 || 4 || 10 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Spain}} || 33 || 15 || || || 10 || || 4 || || || || || 2 || || || 4 || || || || 1 || || || 7 || || || || || 5 || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} || 171 || 4 || 8 || 4 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 8 || 10 || 7 || 10 || || || 8 || 2 || || 4 || || 7 || 4 || 10 || 4 || 2 || 6 || 8 || 5 || 8 || 8 || 3 || 5 || 5 || || 8 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Norway}} || 87 || 11 || || 1 || || || 7 || || 4 || 1 || 5 || 7 || 6 || 10 || || 5 || 8 || 6 || || || 4 || || || || 5 || || || 10 || || 1 || || 5 || 2 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Portugal}} || 175 || 3 || 4 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 6 || 10 || || 6 || 6 || 8 || 7 || || 5 || 6 || || 10 || || 8 || || 10 || 7 || 10 || 1 || || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || || 4 || 2 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} || 93 || 10 || || || || || 8 || 7 || || 3 || || 1 || 5 || 3 || 1 || 10 || 1 || 3 || || || || || 10 || || || || || || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || || 7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Malta}} || 27 || 16 || || 3 || 1 || || || || || || || || || || 7 || || 2 || || || 3 || || || || || || 2 || 2 || || || || || || 6 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Finland}} || 101 || 9 || 3 || || 6 || 2 || 10 || 6 || 3 || || 3 || || || 2 || || 8 || || 1 || || || 5 || 8 || 8 || 3 || || 7 || 10 || 6 || || 3 || || || 5 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Austria}} || 183 || 2 || 7 || 5 || || 1 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 2 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || 4 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 8 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 6 || 10 || 6 || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 10 || 8 || 1 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Italy}} || 65 || 13 || || || || 7 || 1 || || || 2 || || || 10 || || || 4 || || 7 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 5 || || || 6 || || 1 || 8 || || 2 || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Yugoslavia}} || 126 || 7 || 6 || 10 || 4 || 6 || 5 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 1 || || 8 || || 3 || 1 || 7 || 2 || 5 || 7 || || 2 || || 5 || 4 || 3 || || || 1 || 2 || 6 || 10 || 3 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Sweden}} || 86 || 12 || 1 || || 5 || || || 2 || 8 || || 2 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 10 || 1 || 7 || 3 || || || 10 || || 7 || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Monaco}} || 15 || 17 || || || || 3 || || 1 || || || || || || 5 || || || 3 || || || || || || 1 || || || 1 || || || || || || 1 || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Belgium}} || 14 || 18 || || || || || || || || || || || 1 || 4 || || 3 || 5 || || || || || || || 1 || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|-style="background:gold;" | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} || 195 || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 2 || 5 || || 3 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 5 || 3 || 6 || 10 || || || 5 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || 6 || || 7 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || 5 || 5 || 8 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Netherlands}} || 161 || 5 || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 10 || || 4 || 5 || 4 || || 10 || || || || || || || 3 || 10 || 6 || || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 6 || 10 || 8 || || 4 || 10 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:49, 17 March 2019
ISC Revisits ESC 1972 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final | 3 March 2019 |
Host | |
Venue | Usher Hall Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom |
Presenter(s) | Moira Shearer |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 18 |
Returning | Ireland Malta Portugal |
Withdrawing | Denmark |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | Luxembourg "Après toi" |