ISC Revisits ESC 1972: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 261: | Line 261: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Netherlands}} || 161 || 5 || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 10 || || 4 || 5 || 4 || || 10 || || || || || || || 3 || 10 || 6 || || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 6 || 10 || 8 || || 4 || 10 | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Netherlands}} || 161 || 5 || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 10 || || 4 || 5 || 4 || || 10 || || || || || || || 3 || 10 || 6 || || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 6 || 10 || 8 || || 4 || 10 | ||
|} | |||
=== 12 points === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || Austria || Bitland, Koalatopolous, Lost Islands, Men̈́sa, Nicolas' Neighbour, Territrius, Waticania | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || Luxembourg || Asankon, Bartlett, Chruno, Kaledonii, Kosma, Sunetti | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|4 || Ireland || Amsteris, Kannel, Lacrea, Mergina | |||
|- | |||
| Netherlands || Bubblique, Levië, Tashkveny, Zephyrus | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Portugal || Anselmsuusonia, Mărium, Percheron | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2 || Sweden || Lahna, Saint Eva & Lepland | |||
|- | |||
| Switzerland || Luzze, Riya-Sampetrina | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|1 || Germany || Ladoga | |||
|- | |||
| Italy || Pönö | |||
|- | |||
| United Kingdom || Ova Anova | |||
|- | |||
| Yugoslavia || Pen Island | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:07, 17 March 2019
ISC Revisits ESC 1972 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final | 3 March 2019 |
Host | |
Venue | Usher Hall Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom |
Presenter(s) | Moira Shearer |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 18 |
Returning | Ireland Malta Portugal |
Withdrawing | Denmark |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | Luxembourg "Après toi" |
Results
Comparisons with the actual results
Scoreboard
12 points
N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
---|---|---|
7 | Austria | Bitland, Koalatopolous, Lost Islands, Men̈́sa, Nicolas' Neighbour, Territrius, Waticania |
6 | Luxembourg | Asankon, Bartlett, Chruno, Kaledonii, Kosma, Sunetti |
4 | Ireland | Amsteris, Kannel, Lacrea, Mergina |
Netherlands | Bubblique, Levië, Tashkveny, Zephyrus | |
3 | Portugal | Anselmsuusonia, Mărium, Percheron |
2 | Sweden | Lahna, Saint Eva & Lepland |
Switzerland | Luzze, Riya-Sampetrina | |
1 | Germany | Ladoga |
Italy | Pönö | |
United Kingdom | Ova Anova | |
Yugoslavia | Pen Island |