ISC Revisits ESC 1972: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Results) |
No edit summary |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|theme = | |theme = | ||
|logo = [[File:1972.png|250px]] | |logo = [[File:1972.png|250px]] | ||
|final = | |final = 3 March 2019 | ||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
|presenters = [[Wikipedia:Moira Shearer|Moira Shearer]] | |presenters = [[Wikipedia:Moira Shearer|Moira Shearer]] | ||
|host = {{flagu|Territrius}} | |host = {{flagu|Territrius}} | ||
|winner = | |winner = '''{{flagu|Luxembourg}}'''<br>"Après toi" | ||
|venue = [[Wikipedia:Usher Hall|Usher Hall]]<br/>[[Wikipedia:Edinburgh|Edinburgh]], [[Wikipedia:Scotland|Scotland]], [[Wikipedia:United Kingdom|United Kingdom]] | |venue = [[Wikipedia:Usher Hall|Usher Hall]]<br/>[[Wikipedia:Edinburgh|Edinburgh]], [[Wikipedia:Scotland|Scotland]], [[Wikipedia:United Kingdom|United Kingdom]] | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| {{flagu|Germany}} | | {{flagu|Germany}} | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Mary Roos|Mary Roos]] | | [[Wikipedia:Mary Roos|Mary Roos]] | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Nur die Liebe läßt uns leben|Nur die Liebe läßt uns leben | | "[[Wikipedia:Nur die Liebe läßt uns leben|Nur die Liebe läßt uns leben]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:German language|German]] | | [[Wikipedia:German language|German]] | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| | | 123 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02 | | 02 | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Comé-comédie|Comé-comédie]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Comé-comédie|Comé-comédie]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:French language|French]] | | [[Wikipedia:French language|French]] | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| | | 52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03 | | 03 | ||
| {{flagu|Ireland}} | | {{flagu|Ireland}} | ||
| [[Wikipedia: | | [[Wikipedia:Sandie Jones|Sandie Jones]] | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Ceol an Ghrá|Ceol an Ghrá]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Ceol an Ghrá|Ceol an Ghrá]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Irish language|Irish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Irish language|Irish]] | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| | | 149 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04 | | 04 | ||
| {{flagu|Spain}} | | {{flagu|Spain}} | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Jaime Morey|Jaime Morey]] | | [[Wikipedia:Jaime Morey|Jaime Morey]] | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Amanece| | | "[[Wikipedia:Amanece|Amanece]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Spanish language|Spanish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Spanish language|Spanish]] | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| | | 33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05 | | 05 | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Beg, Steal or Borrow|Beg, Steal or Borrow]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Beg, Steal or Borrow|Beg, Steal or Borrow]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | | [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 171 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06 | | 06 | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Småting|Småting]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Småting|Småting]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Norwegian language|Norwegian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Norwegian language|Norwegian]] | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| | | 87 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07 | | 07 | ||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:A festa da vida|A festa da vida]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:A festa da vida|A festa da vida]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Portuguese language|Portuguese]] | | [[Wikipedia:Portuguese language|Portuguese]] | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| | | 175 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08 | | 08 | ||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:C'est la chanson de mon amour|C'est la chanson de mon amour]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:C'est la chanson de mon amour|C'est la chanson de mon amour]]" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| | | 93 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09 | | 09 | ||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:L-imħabba|L-imħabba]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:L-imħabba|L-imħabba]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Maltese language|Maltese]] | | [[Wikipedia:Maltese language|Maltese]] | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| | | 27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Muistathan|Muistathan]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Muistathan|Muistathan]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Finnish language|Finnish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Finnish language|Finnish]] | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| | | 101 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Falter im Wind|Falter im Wind]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Falter im Wind|Falter im Wind]]" | ||
| German | | German | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | 183 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:I giorni dell'arcobaleno|I giorni dell'arcobaleno]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:I giorni dell'arcobaleno|I giorni dell'arcobaleno]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Italian language|Italian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Italian language|Italian]] | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| | | 65 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Tereza Kesovija|Tereza Kezovija]] | | [[Wikipedia:Tereza Kesovija|Tereza Kezovija]] | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Muzika i ti|Muzika i ti]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Muzika i ti|Muzika i ti]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Serbo-Croatian language|Serbo- | | [[Wikipedia:Serbo-Croatian language|Serbo-Croatian]] | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | | 126 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Härliga sommardag|Härliga sommardag]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Härliga sommardag|Härliga sommardag]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Swedish language|Swedish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Swedish language|Swedish]] | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| | | 86 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Comme on s'aime|Comme on s'aime]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Comme on s'aime|Comme on s'aime]]" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| | | 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:À la folie ou pas du tout|À la folie ou pas du tout]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:À la folie ou pas du tout|À la folie ou pas du tout]]" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| | | 14 | ||
|- | |- style="font-weight:bold;background:gold" | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} | | {{flagu|Luxembourg}} | ||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Après toi|Après toi]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Après toi|Après toi]]" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | 195 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Als het om de liefde gaat|Als het om de liefde gaat]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Als het om de liefde gaat|Als het om de liefde gaat]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Dutch language|Dutch]] | | [[Wikipedia:Dutch language|Dutch]] | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| | | 161 | ||
|} | |||
== Comparisons with the actual results== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Entry | |||
! Place in ESC | |||
! Place in ISC revisits | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Germany}} "Nur die Liebe läßt uns leben" ||style="text-align:center;background:#cc9966;"| 3 ||style="text-align:center;"| 8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|France}} "Comé-comédie" ||style="text-align:center;"| 11 ||style="text-align:center;"| 14 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Ireland}} "Ceol an Ghrá" ||style="text-align:center;"| 15 ||style="text-align:center;"| 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Spain}} "Amanece" ||style="text-align:center;"| 10 ||style="text-align:center;"| 15 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} "Beg, Steal or Borrow" ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| 2 ||style="text-align:center;"| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Norway}} "Småting" ||style="text-align:center;"| 14 ||style="text-align:center;"| 11 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Portugal}} "A festa da vida" ||style="text-align:center;"| 7 ||style="text-align:center;background:#cc9966;"| 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} "C'est la chanson de mon amour" ||style="text-align:center;"| 8 ||style="text-align:center;"| 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Malta}} "L-imħabba" ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 18 ||style="text-align:center;"| 16 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Finland}} "Muistathan" ||style="text-align:center;"| 12 ||style="text-align:center;"| 9 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Austria}} "Falter im Wind" ||style="text-align:center;"| 5 ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Italy}} "I giorni dell'arcobaleno" ||style="text-align:center;"| 6 ||style="text-align:center;"| 13 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Yugoslavia}} "Muzika i ti" ||style="text-align:center;"| 9 ||style="text-align:center;"| 7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Sweden}} "Härliga sommardag" ||style="text-align:center;"| 13 ||style="text-align:center;"| 12 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Monaco}} "Comme on s'aime" ||style="text-align:center;"| 16 ||style="text-align:center;"| 17 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Belgium}} "À la folie ou pas du tout" ||style="text-align:center;"| 17 ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 18 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Luxembourg}} "Après toi" ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} "Als het om de liefde gaat" ||style="text-align:center;"| 4 ||style="text-align:center;"| 5 | |||
|} | |||
== Scoreboard == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | |||
! Participant !! Total !! Place !! {{flagicon|Asankon|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Amsteris|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lacrea|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lahna|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mergina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mensa|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pönö|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Zephyrus|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Levië|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Percheron|size=18px}} | |||
|- | |||
! !! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Germany}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|123 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|8 || 10 || 6 || || || 3 || || 6 || || 4 || 4 || 2 || 1 || 6 || || 10 || 8 || 6 || 2 || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 8 || || 8 || || 2 || || 6 || || 6 || 7 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|France}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|52 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|14 || || || || 4 || 2 || || || || || || || 7 || || 2 || || || 2 || || 3 || 5 || 4 || 2 || 3 || || 3 || || 2 || || 1 || 7 || || 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Ireland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|149 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|6 || 2 || 2 || 3 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || 1 || 5 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 7 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || 5 || || 1 || 6 || 4 || 2 || 4 || || 4 || 4 || 4 || 3 || 4 || 10 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Spain}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|33 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|15 || || || 10 || || 4 || || || || || 2 || || || 4 || || || || 1 || || || 7 || || || || || 5 || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|171 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|4 || 8 || 4 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 8 || 10 || 7 || 10 || || || 8 || 2 || || 4 || || 7 || 4 || 10 || 4 || 2 || 6 || 8 || 5 || 8 || 8 || 3 || 5 || 5 || || 8 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Norway}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|87 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11 || || 1 || || || 7 || || 4 || 1 || 5 || 7 || 6 || 10 || || 5 || 8 || 6 || || || 4 || || || || 5 || || || 10 || || 1 || || 5 || 2 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Portugal}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|175 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|3 || 4 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 6 || 10 || || 6 || 6 || 8 || 7 || || 5 || 6 || || 10 || || 8 || || 10 || 7 || 10 || 1 || || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || || 4 || 2 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|93 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|10 || || || || || 8 || 7 || || 3 || || 1 || 5 || 3 || 1 || 10 || 1 || 3 || || || || || 10 || || || || || || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || || 7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Malta}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|27 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|16 || || 3 || 1 || || || || || || || || || || 7 || || 2 || || || 3 || || || || || || 2 || 2 || || || || || || 6 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Finland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|101 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|9 || 3 || || 6 || 2 || 10 || 6 || 3 || || 3 || || || 2 || || 8 || || 1 || || || 5 || 8 || 8 || 3 || || 7 || 10 || 6 || || 3 || || || 5 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Austria}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|183 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|2 || 7 || 5 || || 1 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 2 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || 4 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 8 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 6 || 10 || 6 || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 10 || 8 || 1 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Italy}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|65 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|13 || || || || 7 || 1 || || || 2 || || || 10 || || || 4 || || 7 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 5 || || || 6 || || 1 || 8 || || 2 || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Yugoslavia}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|126 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|7 || 6 || 10 || 4 || 6 || 5 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 1 || || 8 || || 3 || 1 || 7 || 2 || 5 || 7 || || 2 || || 5 || 4 || 3 || || || 1 || 2 || 6 || 10 || 3 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Sweden}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|86 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|12 || 1 || || 5 || || || 2 || 8 || || 2 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 10 || 1 || 7 || 3 || || || 10 || || 7 || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Monaco}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|15 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|17 || || || || 3 || || 1 || || || || || || 5 || || || 3 || || || || || || 1 || || || 1 || || || || || || 1 || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Belgium}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|14 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|18 || || || || || || || || || || || 1 || 4 || || 3 || 5 || || || || || || || 1 || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|-style="background:gold;" | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} || 195 || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 2 || 5 || || 3 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 5 || 3 || 6 || 10 || || || 5 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || 6 || || 7 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || 5 || 5 || 8 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Netherlands}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|161 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|5 || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 10 || || 4 || 5 || 4 || || 10 || || || || || || || 3 || 10 || 6 || || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 6 || 10 || 8 || || 4 || 10 | |||
|} | |||
=== 12 points === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || Austria || Bitland, Koalatopolous, Lost Islands, Men̈́sa, Nicolas' Neighbour, Territrius, Waticania | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || Luxembourg || Asankon, Bartlett, Chruno, Kaledonii, Kosma, Sunetti | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|4 || Ireland || Amsteris, Kannel, Lacrea, Mergina | |||
|- | |||
| Netherlands || Bubblique, Levië, Tashkveny, Zephyrus | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Portugal || Anselmsuusonia, Mărium, Percheron | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2 || Sweden || Lahna, Saint Eva & Lepland | |||
|- | |||
| Switzerland || Luzze, Riya-Sampetrina | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|1 || Germany || Ladoga | |||
|- | |||
| Italy || Pönö | |||
|- | |||
| United Kingdom || Ova Anova | |||
|- | |||
| Yugoslavia || Pen Island | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | {{ISC Revisits ESC}} | ||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | [[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:33, 9 October 2020
ISC Revisits ESC 1972 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final | 3 March 2019 |
Host | |
Venue | Usher Hall Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom |
Presenter(s) | Moira Shearer |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 18 |
Returning | Ireland Malta Portugal |
Withdrawing | Denmark |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | Luxembourg "Après toi" |
Results
Comparisons with the actual results
Scoreboard
12 points
N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
---|---|---|
7 | Austria | Bitland, Koalatopolous, Lost Islands, Men̈́sa, Nicolas' Neighbour, Territrius, Waticania |
6 | Luxembourg | Asankon, Bartlett, Chruno, Kaledonii, Kosma, Sunetti |
4 | Ireland | Amsteris, Kannel, Lacrea, Mergina |
Netherlands | Bubblique, Levië, Tashkveny, Zephyrus | |
3 | Portugal | Anselmsuusonia, Mărium, Percheron |
2 | Sweden | Lahna, Saint Eva & Lepland |
Switzerland | Luzze, Riya-Sampetrina | |
1 | Germany | Ladoga |
Italy | Pönö | |
United Kingdom | Ova Anova | |
Yugoslavia | Pen Island |