ISC Revisits ESC 1986: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== Scoreboard == {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" ! Participant !! Place !! Total !! {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} || {{flagico...") |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox song contest | |||
|name = ISC Revisits ESC | |||
|year = 1986 | |||
|theme = | |||
|logo = [[File:ESC 1986 logo.png|250px]] | |||
|final = | |||
|semi = | |||
|presenters = [[Wikipedia:Åse Kleveland|Åse Kleveland]] | |||
|host = {{flagu|Territrius}} | |||
|winner = '''{{flagu|Belgium}}'''<br>"J'aime la vie" | |||
|venue = [[Wikipedia:Grieg Hall|Grieghallen]]<br />[[Wikipedia:Bergen|Bergen]], [[Wikipedia:Norway|Norway]] | |||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. | |||
|entries = 20 | |||
|debut = | |||
|return = {{flagu|Cyprus}}<br>{{flagu|Denmark}}<br>{{flagu|Iceland}}<br>{{flagu|Sweden}}<br>{{flagu|Turkey}} | |||
|withdraw = {{flagu|Greece}}<br>{{flagu|Italy}}<br>{{flagu|Monaco}} | |||
|null = | |||
}} | |||
==Results== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- style="background:#ccc;" | |||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Language | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
| 01 | |||
| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Sherisse Stevens|Sherisse Laurence]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:L'amour de ma vie|L'amour de ma vie]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:French language|French]] | |||
| 17 | |||
| 33 | |||
|- | |||
| 02 | |||
| {{flagu|Yugoslavia}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Doris Dragović|Doris Dragović]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Željo moja|Željo moja]]" <small>({{lang|sh|Жељо моја}})</small> | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Serbo-Croatian|Serbo-Croatian]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| 03 | |||
| {{flagu|France}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Cocktail Chic|Cocktail Chic]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Européennes|Européennes]]" | |||
| French | |||
| 14 | |||
| 53 | |||
|- | |||
| 04 | |||
| {{flagu|Norway}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Ketil Stokkan|Ketil Stokkan]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Romeo (Ketil Stokkan song)|Romeo]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Norwegian language|Norwegian]] | |||
| 15 | |||
| 52 | |||
|- | |||
| 05 | |||
| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Ryder (band)|Ryder]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Runner in the Night|Runner in the Night]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | |||
| 13 | |||
| 54 | |||
|- | |||
| 06 | |||
| {{flagu|Iceland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:ICY (band)|ICY]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Gleðibankinn|Gleðibankinn]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Icelandic language|Icelandic]] | |||
| 11 | |||
| 74 | |||
|- | |||
| 07 | |||
| {{flagu|Netherlands}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Frizzle Sizzle|Frizzle Sizzle]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Alles heeft ritme|Alles heeft ritme]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Dutch language|Dutch]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 75 | |||
|-style="background:silver;" | |||
| 08 | |||
| {{flagu|Turkey}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Klips ve Onlar|Klips ve Onlar]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Halley (song)|Halley]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Turkish language|Turkish]]{{ref|a|1}} | |||
| 2 | |||
| 141 | |||
|- | |||
| 09 | |||
| {{flagu|Spain}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Cadillac (band)|Cadillac]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Valentino (Cadillac song)|Valentino]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Spanish language|Spanish]] | |||
| 5 | |||
| 93 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{flagu|Switzerland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Daniela Simons|Daniela Simmons]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Pas pour moi|Pas pour moi]]" | |||
| French | |||
| 7 | |||
| 90 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| {{flagu|Israel}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Moti Giladi|Moti Giladi]] & [[Wikipedia:Sarai Tzuriel|Sarai Tzuriel]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Yavo yom|Yavo Yom]]" <small>({{lang|he|יבוא יום}})</small> | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Hebrew language|Hebrew]] | |||
| 18 | |||
| 32 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| {{flagu|Ireland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Luv Bug|Luv Bug]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:You Can Count On Me (Luv Bug song)|You Can Count On Me]]" | |||
| English | |||
| 19 | |||
| 32 | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;background:gold;" | |||
| 13 | |||
| {{flagu|Belgium}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Sandra Kim|Sandra Kim]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:J'aime la vie|J'aime la vie]]" | |||
| French | |||
| 1 | |||
| 153 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| {{flagu|Germany}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Ingrid Peters|Ingrid Peters]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Über die Brücke geh'n|Über die Brücke geh'n]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:German language|German]] | |||
| 16 | |||
| 36 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| {{flagu|Cyprus|1960}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Elpida (singer)|Elpida]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Tora Zo|Tora zo]]" <small>({{lang|el|Τώρα ζω}})</small> | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Greek language|Greek]] | |||
| 6 | |||
| 91 | |||
|-style="background:#cc9966;" | |||
| 16 | |||
| {{flagu|Austria}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Timna Brauer|Timna Brauer]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Die Zeit ist einsam|Die Zeit ist einsam]]" | |||
| German | |||
| 3 | |||
| 101 | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| {{flagu|Sweden}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Lasse Holm|Lasse Holm]] & [[Wikipedia:Monica Törnell|Monica Törnell]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:E' de' det här du kallar kärlek?|E' de' det här du kallar kärlek?]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Swedish language|Swedish]] | |||
| 8 | |||
| 89 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| {{flagu|Denmark}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Lise Haavik|Lise Haavik]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Du er fuld af løgn|Du er fuld af løgn]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Danish language|Danish]] | |||
| 9 | |||
| 77 | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| {{flagu|Finland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Kari Kuivalainen|Kari Kuivalainen]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Never the End|Never the End]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Finnish language|Finnish]] | |||
| 20 | |||
| 7 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| {{flagu|Portugal}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Dora (singer)|Dora]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Não sejas mau para mim|Não sejas mau para mim]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Portuguese language|Portuguese]] | |||
| 12 | |||
| 67 | |||
|} | |||
:1.{{note|a}}The song also contains some words in English, French, and [[Wikipedia:Italian language|Italian]]. | |||
== Scoreboard == | == Scoreboard == | ||
Line 45: | Line 238: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Portugal}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|12 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|67 || 7 || 7 || || || || 5 || 7 || 3 || 3 || || || || || || || 6 || || || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 5 || 1 || 7 || | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Portugal}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|12 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|67 || 7 || 7 || || || || 5 || 7 || 3 || 3 || || || || || || || 6 || || || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 5 || 1 || 7 || | ||
|} | |||
===12 points=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || Belgium || Bubblique, Chruno, Kimmystan, Ladoga, Pen Island, Zephyrus | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || Austria || Anselmsuusonia, Aurävaan, Bitland, Men̈́sa, Riya-Sampetrina | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Turkey || Koalatopolous, Luzze, Tashkveny, Territrius | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2 || Sweden || Pönö, Sunetti | |||
|- | |||
| Yugoslavia || Kosma, Nicolas' Neighbour | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|1 || Cyprus || Kannel | |||
|- | |||
| Denmark || Mărium | |||
|- | |||
| Germany || Saint Eva & Lepland | |||
|- | |||
| Iceland || Lost Islands | |||
|- | |||
| Portugal || Bartlett | |||
|- | |||
| Spain || Waticania | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | {{ISC Revisits ESC}} | ||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | [[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | ||
Latest revision as of 05:28, 12 December 2020
ISC Revisits ESC 1986 | |
---|---|
Host | |
Venue | Grieghallen Bergen, Norway |
Presenter(s) | Åse Kleveland |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 20 |
Returning | Cyprus Denmark Iceland Sweden Turkey |
Withdrawing | Greece Italy Monaco |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | Belgium "J'aime la vie" |
Results
Scoreboard
12 points
N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
---|---|---|
6 | Belgium | Bubblique, Chruno, Kimmystan, Ladoga, Pen Island, Zephyrus |
5 | Austria | Anselmsuusonia, Aurävaan, Bitland, Men̈́sa, Riya-Sampetrina |
4 | Turkey | Koalatopolous, Luzze, Tashkveny, Territrius |
2 | Sweden | Pönö, Sunetti |
Yugoslavia | Kosma, Nicolas' Neighbour | |
1 | Cyprus | Kannel |
Denmark | Mărium | |
Germany | Saint Eva & Lepland | |
Iceland | Lost Islands | |
Portugal | Bartlett | |
Spain | Waticania |