ISC Revisits ESC 1987: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox song contest |name = ISC Revisits ESC |year = 1987 |theme = |logo = 250px |fina...") |
|||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|entries = 22 | |entries = 22 | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = {{flagu|Cyprus}}<br>{{flagu|Denmark}}<br>{{flagu|Iceland}}<br>{{flagu|Turkey}}<br>{{flagu|Yugoslavia}} | |return = {{flagu|Cyprus|1960}}<br>{{flagu|Denmark}}<br>{{flagu|Iceland}}<br>{{flagu|Turkey}}<br>{{flagu|Yugoslavia}} | ||
|withdraw = {{flagu|Monaco}} | |withdraw = {{flagu|Monaco}} | ||
|null = | |null = | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Results== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Language | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
| 01 | |||
| {{flagu|Norway}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Kate Gulbrandsen|Kate Gulbrandsen]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Mitt liv|Mitt liv]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Norwegian language|Norwegian]] | |||
| 16 | |||
| 38 | |||
|- | |||
| 02 | |||
| {{flagu|Israel}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Natan Datner|Datner]] & [[Wikipedia:Avi Kushnir|Kushnir]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Shir Habatlanim|Shir Habatlanim]]" <small>({{lang|he|שיר הבטלנים}})</small> | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Hebrew language|Hebrew]] | |||
| 6 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| 03 | |||
| {{flagu|Austria}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Gary Lux|Gary Lux]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Nur noch Gefühl|Nur noch Gefühl]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:German language|German]] | |||
| 22 | |||
| 7 | |||
|- | |||
| 04 | |||
| {{flagu|Iceland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Halla Margrét Árnadóttir|Halla Margrét]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Hægt og hljótt|Hægt og hljótt]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Icelandic language|Icelandic]] | |||
| 8 | |||
| 75 | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;background:gold;" | |||
| 05 | |||
| {{flagu|Belgium}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Liliane Saint-Pierre|Liliane Saint-Pierre]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Soldiers of Love (Liliane Saint-Pierre song)|Soldiers of Love]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Dutch language|Dutch]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 178 | |||
|- | |||
| 06 | |||
| {{flagu|Sweden}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Lotta Engberg|Lotta Engberg]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Boogaloo (song)|Boogaloo]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Swedish language|Swedish]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 62 | |||
|- | |||
| 07 | |||
| {{flagu|Italy}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Umberto Tozzi|Umberto Tozzi]] & [[Wikipedia:Raf (singer)|Raf]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Gente di mare|Gente di mare]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Italian language|Italian]] | |||
| 7 | |||
| 92 | |||
|- | |||
| 08 | |||
| {{flagu|Portugal}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Nevada (Portuguese band)|Nevada]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Neste barco à vela|Neste barco à vela]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Portuguese language|Portuguese]] | |||
| 11 | |||
| 54 | |||
|- | |||
| 09 | |||
| {{flagu|Spain}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Patricia Kraus|Patricia Kraus]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:No estás solo|No estás solo]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Spanish language|Spanish]] | |||
| 15 | |||
| 41 | |||
|-style="background:silver;" | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{flagu|Turkey}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Seyyal Taner|Seyyal Taner]] & [[Wikipedia:Lokomotif|Lokomotif]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Şarkım Sevgi Üstüne|Şarkım Sevgi Üstüne]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Turkish language|Turkish]] | |||
| 2 | |||
| 139 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| {{flagu|Greece}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Bang (Greek band)|Bang]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Stop (Bang song)|Stop]]" <small>({{lang|el|Στοπ}})</small> | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Greek language|Greek]] | |||
| 18 | |||
| 29 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| {{flagu|Netherlands}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Marcha|Marcha]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Rechtop in de wind|Rechtop in de wind]]" | |||
| Dutch | |||
| 9 | |||
| 74 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Plastic Bertrand|Plastic Bertrand]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Amour, Amour|Amour, amour]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:French language|French]] | |||
| 17 | |||
| 32 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Rikki (British singer)|Rikki]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Only the Light|Only the Light]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | |||
| 19 | |||
| 28 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| {{flagu|France}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Christine Minier|Christine Minier]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Les mots d'amour n'ont pas de dimanche|Les mots d'amour n'ont pas de dimanche]]" | |||
| French | |||
| 21 | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| {{flagu|Germany}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Wind (band)|Wind]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Lass die Sonne in dein Herz|Lass die Sonne in dein Herz]]" | |||
| German | |||
| 12 | |||
| 47 | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| {{flagu|Cyprus|1960}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Alexia Vassiliou|Alexia]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Aspro Mavro|Aspro-mavro]]" <small>({{lang|el|Άσπρο-μαύρο}})</small> | |||
| Greek | |||
| 14 | |||
| 42 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| {{flagu|Finland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Vicky Rosti|Vicky Rosti]] & [[Wikipedia:Boulevard (Finnish band)|Boulevard]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Sata salamaa|Sata salamaa]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Finnish language|Finnish]] | |||
| 5 | |||
| 108 | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| {{flagu|Denmark}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Anne-Cathrine Herdorf|Anne-Cathrine Herdorf]] & [[Wikipedia:Bandjo|Bandjo]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:En lille melodi|En lille melodi]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Danish language|Danish]] | |||
| 20 | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| {{flagu|Ireland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Johnny Logan (singer)|Johnny Logan]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Hold Me Now (Johnny Logan song)|Hold Me Now]]" | |||
| English | |||
| 4 | |||
| 115 | |||
|-style="background:#cc9966;" | |||
| 21 | |||
| {{flagu|Yugoslavia}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Novi fosili|Novi fosili]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Ja sam za ples|Ja sam za ples]]" <small>({{lang|sh|Ја сам за плес}})</small> | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Serbo-Croatian|Serbo-Croatian]] | |||
| 3 | |||
| 115 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| {{flagu|Switzerland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Carol Rich|Carol Rich]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Moitié, moitié|Moitié, moitié]]" | |||
| French | |||
| 13 | |||
| 44 | |||
|} | |||
== Scoreboard == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | |||
! Participant !! Place !! Total !! {{flagicon|Pono|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kimmystan|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|SEAL|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Mensa|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Alma Livre|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} || KOW || {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} | |||
|- | |||
! !! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Norway}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|16 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|38 || || || 8 || || || 8 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || 6 || || 6 || || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Israel}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|6 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|100 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || || 8 || 4 || || 7 || 6 || 7 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || || 1 || 7 || || 7 || 7 || 7 || || || || || 7 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Austria}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|22 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|7 || || || || || || 5 || || || || || 2 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Iceland}} ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|8 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|75 || 7 || || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 6 || 3 || || 10 || 8 || 7 || 6 || 5 || || || || || || || 6 || || || || || | |||
|-style="background:gold;" | |||
| style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Belgium}} || 1 || 178 || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 4 || 6 || 2 || 8 || 5 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || 10 || 2 || 4 || 8 || 8 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 8 || 8 || 7 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Sweden}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|10 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|62 || 5 || || 6 || || 5 || || 5 || || || || || 4 || 6 || 10 || 6 || 1 || 4 || || 3 || 4 || || || || 3 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Italy}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|7 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|92 || 2 || 7 || 7 || 1 || 3 || || || 8 || || 5 || 8 || 3 || 8 || 2 || 5 || 3 || 1 || 10 || 2 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 2 || || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Portugal}} ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|54 || || 8 || || 10 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 4 || 2 || || 2 || 1 || || || || || || 1 || || || || 4 || 6 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Spain}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|15 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|41 || || 5 || || 7 || || || || || 6 || 3 || 3 || || || || || 6 || 5 || || 6 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Turkey}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|2 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|139 || 3 || 3 || || 5 || 7 || 1 || 10 || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 10 || 8 || 4 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 4 || 3 || || 2 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Greece}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|18 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|29 || || || || || || 4 || || || 3 || || || 1 || || || 4 || || 3 || 2 || 4 || || 2 || 5 || 1 || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Netherlands}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|9 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|74 || || || 2 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || || 3 || || || || || || 6 || 1 || || || || || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || || 10 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|17 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|32 || || || || 3 || || || 6 || || 5 || || || || || || 2 || 4 || || || || || || || 8 || 4 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|19 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|28 || 1 || || || 2 || || || 4 || || || 1 || || || || || || 10 || || || 8 || 1 || || 1 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|France}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|21 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|15 || || || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || 3 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Germany}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|12 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|47 || || || 10 || || 1 || 3 || || 4 || 1 || || || || 7 || 5 || || || || 4 || 5 || 3 || || 4 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Cyprus|1960}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|14 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|42 || || || 4 || || 2 || || || 1 || || 4 || || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || 1 || || || 7 || || 3 || 8 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Finland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|5 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|108 || 8 || 6 || 3 || || || || || 10 || || 6 || || 5 || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 2 || 2 || 3 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Denmark}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|20 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|15 || || || 1 || || || || || || || || || || || 7 || || || || || || 5 || || 2 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Ireland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|4 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|115 || || 10 || || || 8 || 10 || 2 || 7 || || 7 || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || 5 || 6 || 5 || || || 5 || 10 || 7 || 1 || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Yugoslavia}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|3 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|115 || 6 || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 10 || || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 2 || || 5 || || 10 || 8 || 10 || 7 || 8 || 6 || || || 1 || || 5 || 5 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|13 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|44 || 10 || 4 || || 6 || || || || || 8 || || 6 || || || 3 || 3 || || || || || 2 || || || || || 2 | |||
|} | |||
===12 points=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || Belgium || Ħanei Čaravāz, Ladoga, Ova Anova, Pen Island, Riya-Sampetrina | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Turkey || Bartlett, Koweeba, Men̈́sa, Sunetti | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Finland || Kosma, Lost Islands, Luzze | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2 || Ireland || Alma Livre, Koalatopolous | |||
|- | |||
| Israel || Pönö, Waticania | |||
|- | |||
| Netherlands || Anselmsuusonia, Mărium | |||
|- | |||
| Yugoslavia || Kimmystan, Tashkveny | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|1 || Cyprus || Bubblique | |||
|- | |||
| France || Saint Eva & Lepland | |||
|- | |||
| Iceland || Bitland | |||
|- | |||
| Italy || Nicolas' Neighbour | |||
|- | |||
| Portugal || Territrius | |||
|} | |||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | |||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] |
Latest revision as of 04:15, 13 December 2020
ISC Revisits ESC 1987 | |
---|---|
Host | |
Venue | Palais du Centenaire Brussels, Belgium |
Presenter(s) | Viktor Lazlo |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 22 |
Returning | Cyprus Denmark Iceland Turkey Yugoslavia |
Withdrawing | Monaco |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | Belgium "Soldiers of Love" |
Results
Scoreboard
12 points
N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
---|---|---|
5 | Belgium | Ħanei Čaravāz, Ladoga, Ova Anova, Pen Island, Riya-Sampetrina |
4 | Turkey | Bartlett, Koweeba, Men̈́sa, Sunetti |
3 | Finland | Kosma, Lost Islands, Luzze |
2 | Ireland | Alma Livre, Koalatopolous |
Israel | Pönö, Waticania | |
Netherlands | Anselmsuusonia, Mărium | |
Yugoslavia | Kimmystan, Tashkveny | |
1 | Cyprus | Bubblique |
France | Saint Eva & Lepland | |
Iceland | Bitland | |
Italy | Nicolas' Neighbour | |
Portugal | Territrius |