Ladoga in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = TVL | |Member station = TVL | ||
|National selection event = Internal selection (41-42, 44-48, 50-53)<br>National final (43, 48) | |National selection event = Internal selection (41-42, 44-48, 50-53)<br>National final (43, 48) | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 29 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|OSC 41]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|OSC 41]] | ||
|ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest | |ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 77|OSC 77]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 2nd: [[Outernatia Song Contest 66|OSC 66]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 18th SF: [[Outernatia Song Contest 56|OSC 56]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 41| | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41th]] | ||
| Artik & Asti | | Artik & Asti | ||
| Nedelimi | | Nedelimi | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 42]] | |{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42th]] | ||
| Zlata Ognevich | | Zlata Ognevich | ||
| Zapali vogon' | | Zapali vogon' | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 43| | |{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 43|43th]] | ||
| Artem Soroka | | Artem Soroka | ||
| Mne tak legko | | Mne tak legko | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| 49 | | 49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 44| | |{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 44|44th]] | ||
| Oligarkh | | Oligarkh | ||
| Forgive us | | Forgive us | ||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|41 | |41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[OSC 51| | |{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[OSC 51|51th]] | ||
|Po-ma-da | |Po-ma-da | ||
|Cherry Cherry Lady | |Cherry Cherry Lady | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|41 | |41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Daulska}} [[OSC 52| | |{{flagicon|Daulska}} [[OSC 52|52th]] | ||
|KAZKA | |KAZKA | ||
|Plakala | |Plakala | ||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|66 | |66 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[OSC 53| | |{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[OSC 53|53th]] | ||
|Evgeny Grinko | |Evgeny Grinko | ||
|Once upon a time | |Once upon a time | ||
Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="7" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest | |colspan="7" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 57|57th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 61|61th]] editions}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC 62| | |{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC 62|62th]] | ||
|Nastya Zadorozhnaya | |Nastya Zadorozhnaya | ||
|Nichego Net Silneye Luibvi | |Nichego Net Silneye Luibvi | ||
Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
|49 | |49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC 63| | |{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC 63|63th]] | ||
|Mohito | |Mohito | ||
|Ya ne mogu bez tebya | |Ya ne mogu bez tebya | ||
Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|57 | |57 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[OSC 66|66th]] | |||
|OYME | |||
|Vaya | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|131 | |||
|4 | |||
|85 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[OSC 67|67th]] | |||
|VIA "Zdravstvyi Pesnya" | |||
|Sinyaya Pesnya | |||
|17 | |||
|65 | |||
|6 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC 68|68th]] | |||
|Taverna | |||
|Wunschpunsch | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Did not qualify}} | |||
|12 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="7" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 69|69th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 71|71th]] editions}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC 72|72th]] | |||
|ESHU | |||
|Dead Flowers | |||
|10 | |||
|76 | |||
|7 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[OSC 73|73th]] | |||
|Folkbeat | |||
|Vinograd | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|3 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|105 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|86 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[OSC 74|74th]] | |||
|O.Torvald | |||
|#nashilyudivsi | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Did not qualify}} | |||
|10 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[OSC 75|75th]] | |||
|MakSim | |||
|Trudniy Vozrast | |||
|16 | |||
|67 | |||
|8 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Pinnipedia}} [[OSC 76|76th]] | |||
|Yin-Yang | |||
|Sohrani Menya | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Did not qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[OSC 77|77th]] | |||
|Alina Orlova | |||
|Bezdelnica | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Did not qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|37 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 190: | Line 260: | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
[[Category:Country]] | [[Category:Country]] | ||
Latest revision as of 10:30, 9 January 2021
Ladoga | |
---|---|
Member station | TVL |
National selection events | Internal selection (41-42, 44-48, 50-53) National final (43, 48) |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 29 |
First appearance | OSC 41 |
Last appearance | OSC 77 |
Best result | 2nd: OSC 66 |
Worst result | 18th SF: OSC 56 |
Ladoga made their debut in the 41st edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41th | Artik & Asti | Nedelimi | Did not qualify | 17 | 30 | |
42th | Zlata Ognevich | Zapali vogon' | 14 | 74 | 4 | 75 |
43th | Artem Soroka | Mne tak legko | Did not qualify | 12 | 49 | |
44th | Oligarkh | Forgive us | Did not qualify | 13 | 54 | |
45th | Animal Jazz | Tri Poloski | 9 | 73 | 2 | 92 |
46th | LOBODA | Leti | 15 | 74 | 3 | 76 |
47th | Sergey Lazarev & Kseniya Larina | Nash Zvezdniy Chas | 19 | 61 | 11 | 43 |
48th | Artem Pivovarov | Moya Nich | 9 | 92 | 8 | 62 |
49th | Monetochka | Zaporozhets | 10 | 87 | 4 | 78 |
50th | t.A.T.u. | Malchik-gay | Did not qualify | 16 | 41 | |
51th | Po-ma-da | Cherry Cherry Lady | Did not qualify | 11 | 41 | |
52th | KAZKA | Plakala | 9 | 82 | 5 | 66 |
53th | Evgeny Grinko | Once upon a time | 12 | 91 | 2 | 72 |
54th | Anya Sharkunova | Vse chto ya zagadayu | 18 | 74 | 5 | 65 |
55th | Pelageya | Pod Rakitoyu | Did not qualify | 10 | 44 | |
56th | Lizer | Pachka Sigaret | Did not qualify | 18 | 26 | |
Did not participate between 57th and 61th editions | ||||||
62th | Nastya Zadorozhnaya | Nichego Net Silneye Luibvi | Did not qualify | 10 | 49 | |
63th | Mohito | Ya ne mogu bez tebya | 15 | 78 | 7 | 59 |
64th | Sirin Ensemble | Kogda Molod Byl | Did not qualify | 13 | 39 | |
65th | Reflex | Tantsy | 12 | 84 | 9 | 57 |
66th | OYME | Vaya | 2 | 131 | 4 | 85 |
67th | VIA "Zdravstvyi Pesnya" | Sinyaya Pesnya | 17 | 65 | 6 | 59 |
68th | Taverna | Wunschpunsch | Did not qualify | 12 | 45 | |
Did not participate between 69th and 71th editions | ||||||
72th | ESHU | Dead Flowers | 10 | 76 | 7 | 63 |
73th | Folkbeat | Vinograd | 3 | 105 | 1 | 86 |
74th | O.Torvald | #nashilyudivsi | Did not qualify | 10 | 45 | |
75th | MakSim | Trudniy Vozrast | 16 | 67 | 8 | 49 |
76th | Yin-Yang | Sohrani Menya | Did not qualify | 13 | 36 | |
77th | Alina Orlova | Bezdelnica | Did not qualify | 14 | 37 |