Pönö in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
(51 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = PTV | |Member station = PTV | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 44 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 11|OSC 11]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 11|OSC 11]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 1st: [[Outernatia Song Contest 55|OSC 55]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 19th in SF: [[Outernatia Song Contest 48|OSC 48]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
{{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | {{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#ccccff" | |- bgcolor="#ccccff" | ||
! Edition | ! Edition | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|bgcolor="silver"|85 | |bgcolor="silver"|85 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 14|14th]] | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 14|14th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Vesa "Wespa" Äijälä | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|{{flagicon|Finland}} Vesa "Wespa" Äijälä | ||
|Suggestioäänite - Rakkaus | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|Suggestioäänite - Rakkaus | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|28 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|28 | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|22 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|22 | ||
Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Albania}} {{flagicon|Germany}} Luar | |{{flagicon|Albania}} {{flagicon|Germany}} Luar | ||
|Si Dje | |Si Dje | ||
Line 266: | Line 266: | ||
|Compliments | |Compliments | ||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
|19 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|19 | ||
|29 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[OSC 49|49th]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[OSC 49|49th]] | ||
Line 276: | Line 276: | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[OSC 50|50th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Albania}} Clirim Denaj | |{{flagicon|Albania}} Clirim Denaj | ||
|Pirati i zemrave | |Pirati i zemrave | ||
Line 291: | Line 291: | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[OSC 52|52nd]] | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|USA}} STRIA | ||
|Rise | |Rise from the Ashes | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |91 | ||
|5 | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[OSC 53|53rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} AiM, Ayumi Miyazaki, Kōji Wada & co. | |||
|Butter Fly (~tri. Version~) | |||
|18 | |||
|78 | |||
|4 | |||
|67 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Enot'ebia}} [[OSC 54|54th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Kain Rivers ft. Timelock | |||
|Ananda | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|16 | |||
|39 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:gold;" | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}}{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[OSC 55|55th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Raign | |||
|This Is the End | |||
|1 | |||
|134 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|78 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[OSC 56|56th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} AronChupa | |||
|I'm an Albatraoz | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|12 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Pönö}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 57|57th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} Rebeca | |||
|Meu nome é Rebeca | |||
|17 | |||
|68 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Host entry}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}}{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[OSC 58|58th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Emily Barker | |||
|Nostalgia (Wallander version) | |||
|16 | |||
|70 | |||
|4 | |||
|73 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Levië}} [[OSC 59|59th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} New World Sound & {{flagicon|Netherlands}} Thomas Newson | |||
|Flute | |||
|15 | |||
|69 | |||
|8 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lahna}} [[OSC 60|60th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} SATURDAY | |||
|MMook JJi BBa | |||
|16 | |||
|69 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|82 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 61|61st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Albania}} Aurela Gaçe | |||
|Ja ke nge | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|10 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 62|62nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Pasi ja Anssi | |||
|Tää on se maa | |||
|13 | |||
|73 | |||
|8 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 63|63rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Captain Jack | |||
|In the Army Now | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|16 | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Polland}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 64|64th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Drab Majesty | |||
|Behind the Wall | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|14 | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 65|65th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Moldova}} Dan Bălan ft. Tany Vander & Brasco | |||
|Lendo Calendo | |||
|8 | |||
|95 | |||
|4 | |||
|73 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 66|66th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Kazakhstan}} Zhonti ft. NN-Beka | |||
|Zyn Zyn | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|17 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|19 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate in [[Outernatia Song Contest 67|67th]] edition }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 68|68th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Antti Tuisku | |||
|Valittu kansa | |||
|11 | |||
|87 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|10 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|49 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 69|69th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Tuure Boelius | |||
|1 | |||
|14 | |||
|81 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|3 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|76 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 70|70th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Turkey}} Gülşen ft. Ozan Çolakoğlu | |||
|Büyük hatırın var | |||
|19 | |||
|47 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 71|71st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Albania}} Jurgen & Mariola Kacani | |||
|Fale | |||
|13 | |||
|67 | |||
|5 | |||
|69 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 72|72nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} Mari-Leen | |||
|Rahutu Tuhkatriinu | |||
|13 | |||
|68 | |||
|4 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 73|73rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Huora | |||
|Sori siitä | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|13 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 74|74th]] | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|{{flagicon|Finland}} Erika Vikman | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|Syntisten pöytä | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|115 | |||
|7 | |||
|67 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daulska}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 75|75th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Zode & Urpis | |||
|Tilaa kanava | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|15 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Pinnipedia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 76|76th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Alestorm | |||
|Drink | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|15 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 77|77th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} W&W x {{flagicon|Germany}} AXMO ft. SONJA | |||
|Rave Love | |||
|4 | |||
|112 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|83 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kannel}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 78|78th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} The Paper Kites | |||
|It's Not Like You | |||
|20 | |||
|58 | |||
|5 | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 79|79th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Teflon Brothers | |||
|Maradona (Kesä '86) | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|13 | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 80|80th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Katri Metso | |||
|Aitio | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|14 | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 81|81st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}}{{flagicon|UK}} FUTURECODE & Roxanne Emery | |||
|Dancing in the Rain | |||
|9 | |||
|70 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 82|82nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Amberian Dawn | |||
|United | |||
|23 | |||
|41 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 83|83rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Portion Boys & Matti ja Teppo | |||
|Vauhti kiihtyy | |||
|12 | |||
|62 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 84|84th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}}{{flagicon|Sweden}} Janji ft. Johnning | |||
|Heroes Tonight | |||
|15 | |||
|48 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Darkria}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 85|85th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Guru Josh Project | |||
|Infinity 2008 | |||
|9 | |||
|69 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 86|86th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Romania}} Morandi | |||
|Kalinka (Dip Stage Remix) | |||
|16 | |||
|48 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Levië}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 87|87th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Bess | |||
|Tempo | |||
|16 | |||
|73 | |||
|6 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Polland}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 88|88th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} King & Queen | |||
|Dancing Queen | |||
|22 | |||
|40 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 89|89th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 91|91st]] editions }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Solais X}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 92|92nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Lewis Capaldi | |||
|Hollywood | |||
|26 | |||
|17 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 93|93rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Gunny | |||
|Work Out | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 305: | Line 583: | ||
[[Category:Country]] | [[Category:Country]] | ||
Latest revision as of 10:57, 18 May 2022
Pönö | |
---|---|
![]() | |
Member station | PTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 44 |
First appearance | OSC 11 |
Best result | 1st: OSC 55 |
Worst result | 19th in SF: OSC 48 |
Pönö made their debut in the 11th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
![]() |
Someone | 17 | 44 | No semi-finals | ||||
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
Parade | 18 | 46 | |||||
![]() |
![]() |
Blue (Da Ba Dee) | 14 | 71 | 2 | 85 | |||
![]() |
![]() |
Suggestioäänite - Rakkaus | 28 | 22 | No semi-finals | ||||
![]() |
![]() |
Brave Heart | 14 | 72 | 10 | 45 | |||
![]() |
![]() |
Daddy | 19 | 45 | 5 | 65 | |||
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Coming Home | 8 | 91 | 5 | 76 | |||
![]() |
![]() |
On Erection | 23 | 31 | No semi-finals | ||||
![]() |
![]() |
Uliuliuli | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 22 | ||||
![]() |
![]() |
Hyvä lentosää | Failed to Qualify | 10 | 43 | ||||
![]() |
![]() |
On y va à la plage | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 34 | ||||
![]() |
![]() |
Keep Awake | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 31 | ||||
![]() |
![]() |
Suomi kuntoon | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 48 | ||||
Did not participate between 24th and 29th editions | |||||||||
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Knocks Me Out | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 34 | ||||
![]() |
![]() |
Serenate 1980 | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 18 | ||||
![]() |
![]() |
Wannabe | Failed to Qualify | 12 | 35 | ||||
![]() |
![]() |
A tmerr malli | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 35 | ||||
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Legalize It | 18 | 50 | 11 | 35 | |||
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Beautiful Lie | 21 | 41 | No semi-finals | ||||
![]() |
![]() |
Ajo | 20 | 35 | 8 | 49 | |||
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
The Way I Love Her | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 51 | ||||
![]() |
![]() |
Sei - Rrjedh në këngë e ligjërime | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 27 | ||||
![]() |
![]() |
Dy dashni | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 31 | ||||
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
Blue by You | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 44 | ||||
![]() |
![]() |
Mirmengjes dashni | Failed to Qualify | 18 | 27 | ||||
![]() |
![]() |
Qmos | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 32 | ||||
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
E nxone hapin | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 25 | ||||
![]() |
![]() |
Kiss Me | Failed to Qualify | 18 | 25 | ||||
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
Si Dje | 14 | 63 | 10 | 56 | |||
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Secrets | 4 | 101 | 10 | 56 | |||
![]() |
![]() |
Chococo | 22 | 55 | 10 | 50 | |||
![]() |
![]() |
Compliments | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 29 | ||||
![]() |
![]() |
El Teke Teke | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 32 | ||||
![]() |
![]() |
Pirati i zemrave | 22 | 51 | 9 | 66 | |||
![]() |
![]() |
Massachusetts | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 25 | ||||
![]() |
![]() |
Rise from the Ashes | 7 | 91 | 5 | 70 | |||
![]() |
![]() |
Butter Fly (~tri. Version~) | 18 | 78 | 4 | 67 | |||
![]() |
![]() |
Ananda | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 39 | ||||
![]() ![]() |
![]() |
This Is the End | 1 | 134 | 2 | 78 | |||
![]() |
![]() |
I'm an Albatraoz | Failed to Qualify | 12 | 48 | ||||
![]() |
![]() |
Meu nome é Rebeca | 17 | 68 | Host entry | ||||
![]() ![]() |
![]() |
Nostalgia (Wallander version) | 16 | 70 | 4 | 73 | |||
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
Flute | 15 | 69 | 8 | 49 | |||
![]() |
![]() |
MMook JJi BBa | 16 | 69 | 1 | 82 | |||
![]() |
![]() |
Ja ke nge | Failed to Qualify | 10 | 43 | ||||
![]() |
![]() |
Tää on se maa | 13 | 73 | 8 | 59 | |||
![]() |
![]() |
In the Army Now | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 18 | ||||
![]() |
![]() |
Behind the Wall | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 22 | ||||
![]() |
![]() |
Lendo Calendo | 8 | 95 | 4 | 73 | |||
![]() |
![]() |
Zyn Zyn | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 19 | ||||
Did not participate in 67th edition | |||||||||
![]() |
![]() |
Valittu kansa | 11 | 87 | 10 | 49 | |||
![]() |
![]() |
1 | 14 | 81 | 3 | 76 | |||
![]() |
![]() |
Büyük hatırın var | 19 | 47 | No semi-finals | ||||
![]() |
![]() |
Fale | 13 | 67 | 5 | 69 | |||
![]() |
![]() |
Rahutu Tuhkatriinu | 13 | 68 | 4 | 68 | |||
![]() |
![]() |
Sori siitä | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 44 | ||||
![]() |
![]() |
Syntisten pöytä | 2 | 115 | 7 | 67 | |||
![]() |
![]() |
Tilaa kanava | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 24 | ||||
![]() |
![]() |
Drink | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 30 | ||||
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
Rave Love | 4 | 112 | 2 | 83 | |||
![]() |
![]() |
It's Not Like You | 20 | 58 | 5 | 70 | |||
![]() |
![]() |
Maradona (Kesä '86) | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 41 | ||||
![]() |
![]() |
Aitio | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 31 | ||||
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
Dancing in the Rain | 9 | 70 | No semi-finals | ||||
![]() |
![]() |
United | 23 | 41 | No semi-finals | ||||
![]() |
![]() |
Vauhti kiihtyy | 12 | 62 | No semi-finals | ||||
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
Heroes Tonight | 15 | 48 | No semi-finals | ||||
![]() |
![]() |
Infinity 2008 | 9 | 69 | No semi-finals | ||||
![]() |
![]() |
Kalinka (Dip Stage Remix) | 16 | 48 | No semi-finals | ||||
![]() |
![]() |
Tempo | 16 | 73 | 6 | 58 | |||
![]() |
![]() |
Dancing Queen | 22 | 40 | No semi-finals | ||||
Did not participate between 89th and 91st editions | |||||||||
![]() |
![]() |
Hollywood | 26 | 17 | No semi-finals | ||||
![]() |
![]() |
Work Out | No semi-finals |