Kharó in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (37 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 56|OSC 56]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 56|OSC 56]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 1st: [[Outernatia Song Contest 69|OSC 69]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 84|OSC 84]] | |ESC best = 1st: [[Outernatia Song Contest 69|OSC 69]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 84|OSC 84]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 99|OSC 99]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
| Line 388: | Line 388: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|86 | |86 | ||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Folkloria}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 98|98th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} Várhelyi Balázs ft. Miviana | |||
|Képzelt tér | |||
|Hungarian | |||
|7 | |||
|72 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Folkloria}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 99|99th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Britney Spears | |||
|Stronger | |||
|English | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|119 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 100|100th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} B.I | |||
|Keep Me Up | |||
|Korean | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|78 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 101|101st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Vietnam}} UNI5 | |||
|NÓI DỐI CẢ THẾ GIỚI VÌ EM | |||
|Vietnamese | |||
|16 | |||
|48 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Pönö}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 102|102nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Bring Me The Horizon | |||
|Drown | |||
|English | |||
|4 | |||
|73 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Dinokratys & Shrikidai}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 103|103rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Zventa Sventana | |||
|Poppy Flower on the Mountain | |||
|Russian | |||
|4 | |||
|74 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Macroland}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 104|104th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} IU | |||
|YOU&I | |||
|Korean | |||
|5 | |||
|82 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Folkloria}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 105|105th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} KEY | |||
|Killer | |||
|Korean | |||
|7 | |||
|71 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Unovah}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 106|106th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Cherry Bullet | |||
| Play On the World | |||
| Korean | |||
|18 | |||
|43 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 107|107th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} YUKO | |||
| Masha | |||
| Ukrainian | |||
|17 | |||
|55 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 108|108th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Turkey}} Eftalya Yağcı | |||
| DARBUKA | |||
| Turkish | |||
|7 | |||
|64 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 109|109th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Jeon Somi | |||
| Fast Forward | |||
| English | |||
|5 | |||
|76 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Pönö}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 110|110th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Whitney Houston | |||
| How Will I Know | |||
| English | |||
|9 | |||
|65 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bartlett}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 111|111th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Girls' Generation | |||
| The Boys | |||
| Korean | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|81 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Folkloria}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 112|112th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Ahn Ye Eun | |||
| HONGRYEON | |||
| Korean | |||
|bgcolor=silver| 2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver| 90 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Halleloo}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 113|113th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} {{flagicon|Nigeria}} Leigh-Anne ft. Ayra Starr | |||
| My Love | |||
| English | |||
|9 | |||
|64 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 114|114th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Slayyyter | |||
| Miss Belladonna | |||
| English | |||
|6 | |||
|66 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 115|115th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Turkey}} INJI | |||
| BELLYDANCING | |||
| English | |||
|10 | |||
|69 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Men̈́sa}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 116|116th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Sonique | |||
| It Feels So Good | |||
| English | |||
|9 | |||
|66 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 117|117th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} The Pussycat Dolls | |||
| When I Grow Up | |||
| English | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|86 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 118|118th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Joalin | |||
| Bikini | |||
| Spanish | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:14, 23 April 2024
| Kharó | |
|---|---|
| Member station | KATV2 |
| Participation summary | |
| First appearance | OSC 56 |
| Best result | 1st: OSC 69, OSC 84, OSC 99 |
Kharó made their debut in the 56th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Masters of Destiny | English | 2 | 124 | 1 | 107 | ||
| Princess of China | English | 18 | 62 | 7 | 62 | ||
| Wild Enough | English | 5 | 96 | Host country | |||
| All About You & I | English | 8 | 94 | 3 | 83 | ||
| Down for Whatever | English | 14 | 76 | 9 | 59 | ||
| Metro | Hungarian | 6 | 107 | 12 | 48 | ||
| En la obscuridad | Spanish | 15 | 64 | 1 | 96 | ||
| She Looks So Perfect | English | 5 | 106 | 6 | 63 | ||
| Reload | English | 13 | 87 | 9 | 49 | ||
| Get Back | English | 19 | 49 | 2 | 75 | ||
| Your Body | English | 15 | 69 | 9 | 44 | ||
| Yarkhushta | Armenian | 3 | 120 | 1 | 99 | ||
| Into You | Korean | 3 | 118 | 2 | 86 | ||
| Ettei mee elämä hukkaan | Finnish | 1 | 142 | Host country | |||
| Meoreset | Hebrew | 17 | 54 | No semi-finals | |||
| Take Me Now | English | 6 | 85 | Host country | |||
| Häiriö | Finnish | 20 | 44 | 9 | 58 | ||
| Break Free | English | 7 | 99 | 5 | 68 | ||
| Play | Korean | 8 | 94 | 6 | 67 | ||
| On the Metro | English | 5 | 112 | 3 | 90 | ||
| Black Bird | Japanese | 9 | 96 | 1 | 89 | ||
| Tauti | Finnish | 16 | 75 | 3 | 68 | ||
| Who Would Think That Love? | English | 8 | 102 | 3 | 87 | ||
| HWAA | Korean | 6 | 99 | 7 | 67 | ||
| Hard to Love | English | 2 | 135 | 1 | 98 | ||
| RAVER | English | 11 | 66 | No semi-finals | |||
| Hwang Ya | Korean | 9 | 62 | No semi-finals | |||
| 808 | English | 8 | 72 | No semi-finals | |||
| Where Have You Been | English | 1 | 109 | No semi-finals | |||
| Püüab meid | Estonian | 12 | 55 | No semi-finals | |||
| Catch Me If You Can | Korean | 2 | 95 | No semi-finals | |||
| Sweet Melody | English | 3 | 111 | 3 | 72 | ||
| Otpusti menya | Russian | 2 | 115 | No semi-finals | |||
| Hard to Love | English | 9 | 62 | No semi-finals | |||
| SMILEY | Korean | 7 | 80 | No semi-finals | |||
| Mariola | English | 11 | 64 | No semi-finals | |||
| Beat of My Heart | English | 22 | 37 | No semi-finals | |||
| Majanin | Hebrew | 26 | 36 | No semi-finals | |||
| Medusa | Japanese | 25 | 33 | No semi-finals | |||
| Dive, Baby Dive | English | 25 | 44 | No semi-finals | |||
| More | Ukrainian | 8 | 82 | No semi-finals | |||
| Free Yourself | English | 4 | 86 | No semi-finals | |||
| Képzelt tér | Hungarian | 7 | 72 | No semi-finals | |||
| Stronger | English | 1 | 119 | No semi-finals | |||
| Keep Me Up | Korean | 3 | 78 | No semi-finals | |||
| NÓI DỐI CẢ THẾ GIỚI VÌ EM | Vietnamese | 16 | 48 | No semi-finals | |||
| Drown | English | 4 | 73 | No semi-finals | |||
| Poppy Flower on the Mountain | Russian | 4 | 74 | No semi-finals | |||
| YOU&I | Korean | 5 | 82 | No semi-finals | |||
| Killer | Korean | 7 | 71 | No semi-finals | |||
| Play On the World | Korean | 18 | 43 | No semi-finals | |||
| Masha | Ukrainian | 17 | 55 | No semi-finals | |||
| DARBUKA | Turkish | 7 | 64 | No semi-finals | |||
| Fast Forward | English | 5 | 76 | No semi-finals | |||
| How Will I Know | English | 9 | 65 | No semi-finals | |||
| The Boys | Korean | 3 | 81 | No semi-finals | |||
| HONGRYEON | Korean | 2 | 90 | No semi-finals | |||
| My Love | English | 9 | 64 | No semi-finals | |||
| Miss Belladonna | English | 6 | 66 | No semi-finals | |||
| BELLYDANCING | English | 10 | 69 | No semi-finals | |||
| It Feels So Good | English | 9 | 66 | No semi-finals | |||
| When I Grow Up | English | 3 | 86 | No semi-finals | |||
| Bikini | Spanish | No semi-finals | |||||
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Participation history
|
|