Thorway in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (31 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = TRT | |Member station = TRT | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 51 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 7|OSC 7]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 7|OSC 7]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 61|OSC 61]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 2nd: [[Outernatia Song Contest 57|OSC 57]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = Last: [[OSC 12]], [[OSC 19]] (SF), [[OSC 41]] (SF), [[OSC 42]], [[OSC 43]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
{{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | {{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | ||
{{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | {{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | ||
{{legend|# | {{legend|#ead1dc|Disqualified}} | ||
{{legend|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | {{legend|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | ||
{{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | {{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#ccccff" | |- bgcolor="#ccccff" | ||
! Edition | ! Edition | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Title | ! Title | ||
! | !data-sort-type="number"| Final | ||
! Points | !data-sort-type="number" |Points | ||
! Semi | !data-sort-type="number"|Semi | ||
! Points | !data-sort-type="number"|Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 7|7th]] | |{{flagicon|Polland}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 7|7th]] | ||
|Caroline Castell | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Caroline Castell | ||
|"Tidsrejsen" | |"Tidsrejsen" | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 43: | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan="6" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | | colspan="2" rowspan="6" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 8|8th]] | |{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 8|8th]] | ||
|Lucy Mardou | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Lucy Mardou | ||
|"Kringsat af Fjender" | |"Kringsat af Fjender" | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 9|9th]] | |{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 9|9th]] | ||
|Melissa Horn | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Melissa Horn | ||
|"Du är nog den" | |"Du är nog den" | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|80 | |80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 10|10th]] | |{{flagicon|Gebze}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 10|10th]] | ||
|Danser med drenge | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Danser med drenge | ||
|"Vi skal nok få gjort en mand ud af dig" | |"Vi skal nok få gjort en mand ud af dig" | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th]] | |{{flagicon|Noxus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th]] | ||
|Celina Ree | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Celina Ree | ||
|"Når du rør ved mig" | |"Når du rør ved mig" | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|82 | |82 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 12|12th]] | |{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 12|12th]] | ||
|DR's Pigekor | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} DR's Pigekor | ||
|"I Danmark er jeg født" | |"I Danmark er jeg født" | ||
| bgcolor="#FE8080" |28 | | bgcolor="#FE8080" |28 | ||
| bgcolor="#FE8080" |13 | | bgcolor="#FE8080" |13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 13|13th]] | |{{flagicon|RC Laranjeiras|2015}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 13|13th]] | ||
|Babou | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Babou | ||
|"Supernova" | |"Supernova" | ||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| Line 79: | Line 80: | ||
|37 | |37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 14|14th]] | |{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 14|14th]] | ||
|Cisilia | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Cisilia | ||
|"Vi to datid nu" | |"Vi to datid nu" | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| Line 86: | Line 87: | ||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 15|15th]] | |{{flagicon|Victoria}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 15|15th]] | ||
|Kari Bremnes | |{{flagicon|Norway}} Kari Bremnes | ||
|"E du nord?" | |"E du nord?" | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| Line 94: | Line 95: | ||
| bgcolor="gold" | 84 | | bgcolor="gold" | 84 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 16|16th]] | |{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 16|16th]] | ||
|Valravn | |{{flagicon|Faroe Islands}} Valravn | ||
|"Ólavur Riddararós" | |"Ólavur Riddararós" | ||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| Line 101: | Line 102: | ||
| 51 | | 51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 17|17th]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 17|17th]] | ||
|Sys Bjerre | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Sys Bjerre | ||
|"Alle Mine Veninder" | |"Alle Mine Veninder" | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| Line 111: | Line 112: | ||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate at [[Outernatia Song Contest 18|OSC 18]]}} | |colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate at [[Outernatia Song Contest 18|OSC 18]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 19|19th]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 19|19th]] | ||
|Sara Ramirez | |{{flagicon|Mexico}} Sara Ramirez | ||
|"The Story" | |"The Story" | ||
| colspan="2" {{dnq}} | | colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
| Line 118: | Line 119: | ||
| bgcolor=#FE8080 | 23 | | bgcolor=#FE8080 | 23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 20|20th]] | |{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 20|20th]] | ||
|Raza Jaffrey & Katharine McPhee | |{{flagicon|UK}}{{flagicon|USA}} Raza Jaffrey & Katharine McPhee | ||
|"A Thousand And One Nights" | |"A Thousand And One Nights" | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| Line 128: | Line 129: | ||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 20|21st]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]]}} | |colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 20|21st]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | |{{flagicon|Laranjeiras}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | ||
|Sys Bjerre | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Sys Bjerre | ||
|"Kaere Farmor, Du Som Er I Herlev" | |"Kaere Farmor, Du Som Er I Herlev" | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| Line 136: | Line 137: | ||
| 71 | | 71 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | |{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | ||
|France Gall | |{{flagicon|France}} France Gall | ||
|"Baby pop" | |"Baby pop" | ||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| Line 143: | Line 144: | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | ||
|Amy Adams | |{{flagicon|USA}} Amy Adams | ||
|"Happy Working Song" | |"Happy Working Song" | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| Line 151: | Line 152: | ||
| bgcolor="#EEDC82" | 12 | | bgcolor="#EEDC82" | 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]] | |{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]] | ||
|Anita Lerche | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Anita Lerche | ||
|"Passport" | |"Passport" | ||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| Line 158: | Line 159: | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest | |{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]] | ||
|Walking on sunshine Cast | |{{flagicon|UK}} Walking on sunshine Cast | ||
|"Walking on sunshine" | |"Walking on sunshine" | ||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| Line 165: | Line 166: | ||
| 37 | | 37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]] | ||
|Fætr | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Fætr | ||
|"Arne" | |"Arne" | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| Line 173: | Line 174: | ||
| 68 | | 68 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]] | |{{flagicon|Arcorar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]] | ||
|Demi Lovato | |{{flagicon|USA}} Demi Lovato | ||
|"Skyscraper" | |"Skyscraper" | ||
| bgcolor=#cc9966|3 | | bgcolor=#cc9966|3 | ||
| Line 181: | Line 182: | ||
| bgcolor=#cc9966|89 | | bgcolor=#cc9966|89 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | ||
|The Minds of 99 | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} The Minds of 99 | ||
|"Stjerner på Himlen" | |"Stjerner på Himlen" | ||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| Line 188: | Line 189: | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | |{{flagicon|Vydrja}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | ||
|Vanessa Carlton | |{{flagicon|USA}} Vanessa Carlton | ||
|"White Houses" | |"White Houses" | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| 54 | | 54 | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| 63 | | 63 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | |{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | ||
|Rachel | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Rachel | ||
|"I Nat" | |"I Nat" | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| Line 204: | Line 205: | ||
| 61 | | 61 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[OSC 35|35th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Camila Cabello | |||
|"Crying in the Club" | |||
|12 | |||
|63 | |||
|colspan= 2 {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[OSC 36|36th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Levi ft. Guisi | |||
|Rain | |||
|18 | |||
|37 | |||
|bgcolor=cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=cc9966|58 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[OSC 37|37th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Laura Brehm | |||
|"Parallel" | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|16 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[OSC 38|38th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Ruth B. | |||
|"Superficial Love" | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|17 | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Spinachia}} [[OSC 39|39th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Lost Frequencis & Netsky | |||
|"Here With You" | |||
|7 | |||
|94 | |||
|4 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[OSC 40|40th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}}{{flagicon|UK}}{{flagicon|Belgium}} Kungs ft. Olly Murs & Coely | |||
|"More Mess" | |||
|21 | |||
|46 | |||
|9 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[OSC 41|41st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Sofia Carson | |||
|"Ins and Outs" | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|bgcolor=fe8080|20 | |||
|bgcolor=fe8080|23 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[OSC 42|42nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Gulddreng | |||
|"Guld Jul" | |||
| bgcolor="#FE8080" |23 | |||
| bgcolor="#FE8080" |37 | |||
|10 | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[OSC 43|43rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Iceland}} Vök | |||
|"Waiting" | |||
| bgcolor="#FE8080" |24 | |||
| bgcolor="#FE8080" |29 | |||
|10 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[OSC 44|44th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Faroe Islands}} Valravn | |||
|"Hedebys" | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|12 | |||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[OSC 45|45th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Carpark North | |||
|"Human" | |||
|19 | |||
|57 | |||
|6 | |||
|71 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[OSC 46|46th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Two Feet | |||
|"I Feel Like I'm Drowning" | |||
|14 | |||
|77 | |||
|7 | |||
|66 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Unovah}} [[OSC 47|47th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} The Wombats | |||
|"Turn" | |||
|12 | |||
|84 | |||
|6 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[OSC 48|48th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Hugo Helmig | |||
|"Please Don't Lie" | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|14 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[OSC 49|49th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}}{{flagicon|Denmark}} Anton Ewald ft. Medina | |||
|"This Could Be Something" | |||
|22 | |||
|65 | |||
|9 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[OSC 50|50th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} BLR | |||
|"SEAGULLS (Stop it now)" | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|17 | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[OSC 51|51st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Hugo Helmig | |||
|"Wild" | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|bgcolor=fe8080|17 | |||
|bgcolor=fe8080|23 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[OSC 52|52nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Anne-Grethe Bjarup Riis & Anders Berthelsen | |||
|"Jeg Vil Ha' En Baby" | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|13 | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[OSC 53|53rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Stine Bramsen & Patrick Dorgan | |||
|"Can't Let It Go" | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|12 | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Enot'ebia}} [[OSC 54|54th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Anne Linnet | |||
|"Lille Messias" | |||
| bgcolor="#FE8080" |23 | |||
| bgcolor="#FE8080" |44 | |||
|10 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}}{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[OSC 55|55th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Ulla Henningsen | |||
|"Tag og kys det hele fra mig" | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|13 | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[OSC 56|56th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Clara | |||
|"Crazy" | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|13 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Pönö}} [[OSC 57|57th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Within Temptation | |||
|"Supernova" | |||
| bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
| bgcolor=silver|144 | |||
| bgcolor="gold" | 1 | |||
| bgcolor="gold" | 107 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}}{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[OSC 58|58th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Dennis Thompson | |||
|"Never Go Back" | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|12 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Levië}} [[OSC 59|59th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Katinka | |||
|"2000 meter i frit fald" | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|15 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lahna}} [[OSC 60|60th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Signe Svedsen | |||
|"Det Forlyder" | |||
|7 | |||
|105 | |||
|5 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[OSC 61|61st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Nabiha | |||
|"Zen" | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|10 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate at [[Outernatia Song Contest 62|OSC 62]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC 63|63rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Mads Langer | |||
|Eyes Closed | |||
|10 | |||
|83 | |||
|4 | |||
|71 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Polland}} [[OSC 64|64th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Linda P | |||
|Alle hashtagger me too | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|15 | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[OSC 65|65th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Iran}} Sogand | |||
|Sayeboon | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|11 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[OSC 66|66th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Hjalmar | |||
|Kongespil | |||
|19 | |||
|57 | |||
|8 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[OSC 67|67th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Alphabeat | |||
|Back of My Bike | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|13 | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC 68|68th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Annika Aakjær | |||
|Jeg ved | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|15 | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharo}} [[OSC 69|69th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Berg | |||
|20 År | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|13 | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC 70|70th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Hugo Helmig | |||
|Tell me to stay | |||
|12 | |||
|56 | |||
|colspan=2 {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharo}} [[OSC 71|71st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Alberte Winding | |||
|Ærø | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|10 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC 72|72nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Jada | |||
|Nudes | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|14 | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[OSC 73|73rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Medina | |||
|Til den lyse morgen | |||
|15 | |||
|72 | |||
|9 | |||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[OSC 74|74th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Liberty | |||
|Paradise on fire | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|16 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daulska}} [[OSC 75|75th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Fyr og Flamme | |||
|Menneskeforbruger | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|10 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate at [[Outernatia Song Contest 76|OSC 76]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[OSC 77|77th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Maddy | |||
|Why can't I? | |||
|13 | |||
|83 | |||
|1 | |||
|101 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kannel}} [[OSC 78|78th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} AURORA | |||
|Stjernestøv | |||
|5 | |||
|105 | |||
|8 | |||
|65 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|DPR Jindalea}} [[OSC 79|79th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}}{{flagicon|Denmark}} Off Bloom | |||
|Boys don't make me cry | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|15 | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[OSC 80|80th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Drew Sycamore | |||
|I wanna be dancing | |||
|11 | |||
|76 | |||
|3 | |||
|72 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[OSC 81|81st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Soleima | |||
|Force of Nature | |||
|23 | |||
|41 | |||
|colspan= 2 {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
===See also=== | |||
{{Outernatia Song Contest}} | |||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 19:52, 10 January 2025
| Thorway | |
|---|---|
| Member station | TRT |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 51 |
| First appearance | OSC 7 |
| Last appearance | OSC 61 |
| Best result | 2nd: OSC 57 |
| Worst result | Last: OSC 12, OSC 19 (SF), OSC 41 (SF), OSC 42, OSC 43 |
Thorway made their debut in the 7th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Final | Points | Semi | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Tidsrejsen" | 9 | 48 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| "Kringsat af Fjender" | 8 | 60 | |||||||
| "Du är nog den" | 6 | 80 | |||||||
| "Vi skal nok få gjort en mand ud af dig" | 17 | 33 | |||||||
| "Når du rør ved mig" | 5 | 82 | |||||||
| "I Danmark er jeg født" | 28 | 13 | |||||||
| "Supernova" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 37 | ||||||
| "Vi to datid nu" | 18 | 48 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| "E du nord?" | 8 | 92 | 1 | 84 | |||||
| "Ólavur Riddararós" | Failed to qualify | 12 | 51 | ||||||
| "Alle Mine Veninder" | 10 | 90 | 10 | 54 | |||||
| Did not participate at OSC 18 | |||||||||
| "The Story" | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 23 | ||||||
| "A Thousand And One Nights" | 21 | 36 | 13 | 36 | |||||
| Did not participate between 21st and 24th | |||||||||
| "Kaere Farmor, Du Som Er I Herlev" | 15 | 61 | 4 | 71 | |||||
| "Baby pop" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 27 | ||||||
| "Happy Working Song" | 22 | 22 | 18 | 12 | |||||
| "Passport" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 15 | ||||||
| "Walking on sunshine" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 37 | ||||||
| "Arne" | 10 | 72 | 6 | 68 | |||||
| "Skyscraper" | 3 | 98 | 3 | 89 | |||||
| "Stjerner på Himlen" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 40 | ||||||
| "White Houses" | 13 | 54 | 8 | 63 | |||||
| "I Nat" | 16 | 55 | 6 | 61 | |||||
| "Crying in the Club" | 12 | 63 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| Rain | 18 | 37 | 3 | 58 | |||||
| "Parallel" | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 42 | ||||||
| "Superficial Love" | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 26 | ||||||
| "Here With You" | 7 | 94 | 4 | 63 | |||||
| "More Mess" | 21 | 46 | 9 | 61 | |||||
| "Ins and Outs" | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 23 | ||||||
| "Guld Jul" | 23 | 37 | 10 | 39 | |||||
| "Waiting" | 24 | 29 | 10 | 60 | |||||
| "Hedebys" | Failed to Qualify | 12 | 54 | ||||||
| "Human" | 19 | 57 | 6 | 71 | |||||
| "I Feel Like I'm Drowning" | 14 | 77 | 7 | 66 | |||||
| "Turn" | 12 | 84 | 6 | 63 | |||||
| "Please Don't Lie" | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 38 | ||||||
| "This Could Be Something" | 22 | 65 | 9 | 61 | |||||
| "SEAGULLS (Stop it now)" | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 34 | ||||||
| "Wild" | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 23 | ||||||
| "Jeg Vil Ha' En Baby" | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 41 | ||||||
| "Can't Let It Go" | Failed to Qualify | 12 | 51 | ||||||
| "Lille Messias" | 23 | 44 | 10 | 58 | |||||
| "Tag og kys det hele fra mig" | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 36 | ||||||
| "Crazy" | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 38 | ||||||
| "Supernova" | 2 | 144 | 1 | 107 | |||||
| "Never Go Back" | Failed to Qualify | 12 | 49 | ||||||
| "2000 meter i frit fald" | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 30 | ||||||
| "Det Forlyder" | 7 | 105 | 5 | 68 | |||||
| "Zen" | Failed to Qualify | 10 | 53 | ||||||
| Did not participate at OSC 62 | |||||||||
| Eyes Closed | 10 | 83 | 4 | 71 | |||||
| Alle hashtagger me too | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 31 | ||||||
| Sayeboon | Failed to Qualify | 11 | 43 | ||||||
| Kongespil | 19 | 57 | 8 | 50 | |||||
| Back of My Bike | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 28 | ||||||
| Jeg ved | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 31 | ||||||
| 20 År | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 39 | ||||||
| Tell me to stay | 12 | 56 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| Ærø | Failed to Qualify | 10 | 44 | ||||||
| Nudes | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 31 | ||||||
| Til den lyse morgen | 15 | 72 | 9 | 54 | |||||
| Paradise on fire | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 30 | ||||||
| Menneskeforbruger | Failed to Qualify | 10 | 42 | ||||||
| Did not participate at OSC 76 | |||||||||
| Why can't I? | 13 | 83 | 1 | 101 | |||||
| Stjernestøv | 5 | 105 | 8 | 65 | |||||
| Boys don't make me cry | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 33 | ||||||
| I wanna be dancing | 11 | 76 | 3 | 72 | |||||
| Force of Nature | 23 | 41 | No semi-finals | ||||||