Thorway in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| (28 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = TRT | |Member station = TRT | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 51 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 7|OSC 7]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 7|OSC 7]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 61|OSC 61]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 2nd: [[Outernatia Song Contest 57|OSC 57]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = Last: [[OSC 12]], [[OSC 19]] (SF), [[OSC 41]] (SF), [[OSC 42]], [[OSC 43]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Vanessa Carlton | |{{flagicon|USA}} Vanessa Carlton | ||
|"White Houses" | |"White Houses" | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| 54 | | 54 | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| Line 280: | Line 280: | ||
|54 | |54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[OSC 45|45th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Carpark North | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Carpark North | ||
|"Human" | |"Human" | ||
| Line 300: | Line 300: | ||
|{{flagicon|UK}} The Wombats | |{{flagicon|UK}} The Wombats | ||
|"Turn" | |"Turn" | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |84 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |63 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[OSC 48|48th]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[OSC 48|48th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Hugo Helmig | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Hugo Helmig | ||
|"Please Don't Lie" | |"Please Don't Lie" | ||
| | |colspan=2 {{dnq}} | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |38 | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[OSC 49|49th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}}{{flagicon|Denmark}} Anton Ewald ft. Medina | |||
|"This Could Be Something" | |||
|22 | |||
|65 | |||
|9 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[OSC 50|50th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} BLR | |||
|"SEAGULLS (Stop it now)" | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|17 | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[OSC 51|51st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Hugo Helmig | |||
|"Wild" | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|bgcolor=fe8080|17 | |||
|bgcolor=fe8080|23 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[OSC 52|52nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Anne-Grethe Bjarup Riis & Anders Berthelsen | |||
|"Jeg Vil Ha' En Baby" | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|13 | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[OSC 53|53rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Stine Bramsen & Patrick Dorgan | |||
|"Can't Let It Go" | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|12 | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Enot'ebia}} [[OSC 54|54th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Anne Linnet | |||
|"Lille Messias" | |||
| bgcolor="#FE8080" |23 | |||
| bgcolor="#FE8080" |44 | |||
|10 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}}{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[OSC 55|55th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Ulla Henningsen | |||
|"Tag og kys det hele fra mig" | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|13 | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[OSC 56|56th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Clara | |||
|"Crazy" | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|13 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Pönö}} [[OSC 57|57th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Within Temptation | |||
|"Supernova" | |||
| bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
| bgcolor=silver|144 | |||
| bgcolor="gold" | 1 | |||
| bgcolor="gold" | 107 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}}{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[OSC 58|58th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Dennis Thompson | |||
|"Never Go Back" | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|12 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Levië}} [[OSC 59|59th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Katinka | |||
|"2000 meter i frit fald" | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|15 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lahna}} [[OSC 60|60th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Signe Svedsen | |||
|"Det Forlyder" | |||
|7 | |||
|105 | |||
|5 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[OSC 61|61st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Nabiha | |||
|"Zen" | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|10 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate at [[Outernatia Song Contest 62|OSC 62]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC 63|63rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Mads Langer | |||
|Eyes Closed | |||
|10 | |||
|83 | |||
|4 | |||
|71 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Polland}} [[OSC 64|64th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Linda P | |||
|Alle hashtagger me too | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|15 | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[OSC 65|65th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Iran}} Sogand | |||
|Sayeboon | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|11 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[OSC 66|66th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Hjalmar | |||
|Kongespil | |||
|19 | |||
|57 | |||
|8 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[OSC 67|67th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Alphabeat | |||
|Back of My Bike | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|13 | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC 68|68th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Annika Aakjær | |||
|Jeg ved | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|15 | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharo}} [[OSC 69|69th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Berg | |||
|20 År | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|13 | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC 70|70th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Hugo Helmig | |||
|Tell me to stay | |||
|12 | |||
|56 | |||
|colspan=2 {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharo}} [[OSC 71|71st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Alberte Winding | |||
|Ærø | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|10 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC 72|72nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Jada | |||
|Nudes | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|14 | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[OSC 73|73rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Medina | |||
|Til den lyse morgen | |||
|15 | |||
|72 | |||
|9 | |||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[OSC 74|74th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Liberty | |||
|Paradise on fire | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|16 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daulska}} [[OSC 75|75th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Fyr og Flamme | |||
|Menneskeforbruger | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|10 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate at [[Outernatia Song Contest 76|OSC 76]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[OSC 77|77th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Maddy | |||
|Why can't I? | |||
|13 | |||
|83 | |||
|1 | |||
|101 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kannel}} [[OSC 78|78th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} AURORA | |||
|Stjernestøv | |||
|5 | |||
|105 | |||
|8 | |||
|65 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|DPR Jindalea}} [[OSC 79|79th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}}{{flagicon|Denmark}} Off Bloom | |||
|Boys don't make me cry | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|15 | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[OSC 80|80th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Drew Sycamore | |||
|I wanna be dancing | |||
|11 | |||
|76 | |||
|3 | |||
|72 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[OSC 81|81st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Soleima | |||
|Force of Nature | |||
|23 | |||
|41 | |||
|colspan= 2 {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
===See also=== | |||
{{Outernatia Song Contest}} | |||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 19:52, 10 January 2025
| Thorway | |
|---|---|
| Member station | TRT |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 51 |
| First appearance | OSC 7 |
| Last appearance | OSC 61 |
| Best result | 2nd: OSC 57 |
| Worst result | Last: OSC 12, OSC 19 (SF), OSC 41 (SF), OSC 42, OSC 43 |
Thorway made their debut in the 7th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Final | Points | Semi | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Tidsrejsen" | 9 | 48 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| "Kringsat af Fjender" | 8 | 60 | |||||||
| "Du är nog den" | 6 | 80 | |||||||
| "Vi skal nok få gjort en mand ud af dig" | 17 | 33 | |||||||
| "Når du rør ved mig" | 5 | 82 | |||||||
| "I Danmark er jeg født" | 28 | 13 | |||||||
| "Supernova" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 37 | ||||||
| "Vi to datid nu" | 18 | 48 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| "E du nord?" | 8 | 92 | 1 | 84 | |||||
| "Ólavur Riddararós" | Failed to qualify | 12 | 51 | ||||||
| "Alle Mine Veninder" | 10 | 90 | 10 | 54 | |||||
| Did not participate at OSC 18 | |||||||||
| "The Story" | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 23 | ||||||
| "A Thousand And One Nights" | 21 | 36 | 13 | 36 | |||||
| Did not participate between 21st and 24th | |||||||||
| "Kaere Farmor, Du Som Er I Herlev" | 15 | 61 | 4 | 71 | |||||
| "Baby pop" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 27 | ||||||
| "Happy Working Song" | 22 | 22 | 18 | 12 | |||||
| "Passport" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 15 | ||||||
| "Walking on sunshine" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 37 | ||||||
| "Arne" | 10 | 72 | 6 | 68 | |||||
| "Skyscraper" | 3 | 98 | 3 | 89 | |||||
| "Stjerner på Himlen" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 40 | ||||||
| "White Houses" | 13 | 54 | 8 | 63 | |||||
| "I Nat" | 16 | 55 | 6 | 61 | |||||
| "Crying in the Club" | 12 | 63 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| Rain | 18 | 37 | 3 | 58 | |||||
| "Parallel" | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 42 | ||||||
| "Superficial Love" | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 26 | ||||||
| "Here With You" | 7 | 94 | 4 | 63 | |||||
| "More Mess" | 21 | 46 | 9 | 61 | |||||
| "Ins and Outs" | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 23 | ||||||
| "Guld Jul" | 23 | 37 | 10 | 39 | |||||
| "Waiting" | 24 | 29 | 10 | 60 | |||||
| "Hedebys" | Failed to Qualify | 12 | 54 | ||||||
| "Human" | 19 | 57 | 6 | 71 | |||||
| "I Feel Like I'm Drowning" | 14 | 77 | 7 | 66 | |||||
| "Turn" | 12 | 84 | 6 | 63 | |||||
| "Please Don't Lie" | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 38 | ||||||
| "This Could Be Something" | 22 | 65 | 9 | 61 | |||||
| "SEAGULLS (Stop it now)" | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 34 | ||||||
| "Wild" | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 23 | ||||||
| "Jeg Vil Ha' En Baby" | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 41 | ||||||
| "Can't Let It Go" | Failed to Qualify | 12 | 51 | ||||||
| "Lille Messias" | 23 | 44 | 10 | 58 | |||||
| "Tag og kys det hele fra mig" | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 36 | ||||||
| "Crazy" | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 38 | ||||||
| "Supernova" | 2 | 144 | 1 | 107 | |||||
| "Never Go Back" | Failed to Qualify | 12 | 49 | ||||||
| "2000 meter i frit fald" | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 30 | ||||||
| "Det Forlyder" | 7 | 105 | 5 | 68 | |||||
| "Zen" | Failed to Qualify | 10 | 53 | ||||||
| Did not participate at OSC 62 | |||||||||
| Eyes Closed | 10 | 83 | 4 | 71 | |||||
| Alle hashtagger me too | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 31 | ||||||
| Sayeboon | Failed to Qualify | 11 | 43 | ||||||
| Kongespil | 19 | 57 | 8 | 50 | |||||
| Back of My Bike | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 28 | ||||||
| Jeg ved | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 31 | ||||||
| 20 År | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 39 | ||||||
| Tell me to stay | 12 | 56 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| Ærø | Failed to Qualify | 10 | 44 | ||||||
| Nudes | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 31 | ||||||
| Til den lyse morgen | 15 | 72 | 9 | 54 | |||||
| Paradise on fire | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 30 | ||||||
| Menneskeforbruger | Failed to Qualify | 10 | 42 | ||||||
| Did not participate at OSC 76 | |||||||||
| Why can't I? | 13 | 83 | 1 | 101 | |||||
| Stjernestøv | 5 | 105 | 8 | 65 | |||||
| Boys don't make me cry | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 33 | ||||||
| I wanna be dancing | 11 | 76 | 3 | 72 | |||||
| Force of Nature | 23 | 41 | No semi-finals | ||||||