Kaministiquia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|OSC 26]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|OSC 26]] | ||
|ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 61|OSC 61]] | |ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 61|OSC 61]] | ||
|ESC best = 1st: [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|OSC 36]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|OSC 37]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 71|OSC 71]] | |ESC best = 1st: [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|OSC 36]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|OSC 37]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 71|OSC 71]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 131|OSC 131]] | ||
|ESC worst = 19th SF: [[Outernatia Song Contest 44|OSC 44]] | |ESC worst = 19th SF: [[Outernatia Song Contest 44|OSC 44]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 550: | Line 550: | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}}{{flagicon|Italy}} Jaxomy, Agatino Romero, Raffaella Carrà | |{{flagicon|Germany}}{{flagicon|Italy}} Jaxomy, Agatino Romero, Raffaella Carrà | ||
|"Pedro" | |"Pedro" | ||
| bgcolor=#cc9966|3 | |||
| bgcolor=#cc9966|88 | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daulska}} [[OSC 119|119th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Sofia Coll | |||
|"Q NO" | |||
| 5 | |||
| 89 | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC 120|120th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Bebe Rexha | |||
| "Chase It (Mmm Da Da Da)" | |||
| 9 | |||
| 69 | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[OSC 121|121st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} NAYEON | |||
| "ABCD" | |||
| 4 | |||
| 90 | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|DimkaRUS}} [[OSC 122|122nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} {{flagicon|USA}} {{flagicon|South Korea}} KIRA ft. Monii & Johnny R | |||
| "HIT ME UP" | |||
| 19 | |||
| 36 | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[OSC 123|123rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} MYK | |||
| "Kochanie proste" | |||
| 7 | |||
| 69 | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC 124|124th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Ava Max | |||
| "Spot a Fake" | |||
| bgcolor=silver| 2 | |||
| bgcolor=silver| 88 | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[OSC 125|125th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Kiesza, Haviah Mighty & Sugar Jesus | |||
| "Heaven After Dark" | |||
| 5 | |||
| 80 | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC 126|126th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} {{flagicon|Canada}} Nessa Barrett ft. Tommy Genesis | |||
| "Disco" | |||
| 11 | |||
| 52 | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[OSC 127|127th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Maria Sur | |||
| "Dance Alone" | |||
| 4 | |||
| 85 | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC 128|128th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} JADE | |||
| "IT Girl" | |||
| 9 | |||
| 60 | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[OSC 129|129th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} IVE | |||
| "ATTITUDE" | |||
| 4 | |||
| 78 | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate in [[Outernatia Song Contest 130|OSC 130]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Folkloria}} [[OSC 131|131st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Sophie and the Giants | |||
| "Red Light" | |||
| bgcolor=gold | 1 | |||
| bgcolor=gold | 98 | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daulska}} [[OSC 132|132nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Dove Cameron | |||
| "Too Much" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 01:33, 3 June 2025
| Kaministiquia | |
|---|---|
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 33 |
| First appearance | OSC 26 |
| Last appearance | OSC 61 |
| Best result | 1st: OSC 36, OSC 37, OSC 71, OSC 131 |
| Worst result | 19th SF: OSC 44 |
Kaministiquia made their debut in the 26th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Suacaerus, Auspikitan.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "K'vo ne chu" | 11 | 76 | 9 | 53 | |||||
| "Don't Need No Money" | 20 | 34 | 8 | 54 | |||||
| "Mayday" | 9 | 91 | 4 | 68 | |||||
| Did not participate between OSC 29 and OSC 30 | |||||||||
| "Nebo Malo" | 17 | 54 | 9 | 54 | |||||
| "A chyo chyo" | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 30 | ||||||
| "Stay" | Failed to Qualify | 12 | 45 | ||||||
| "Papi" | 11 | 66 | 3 | 71 | |||||
| "Satisfaction Guaranteed" | 4 | 87 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| "I'm With You" | 1 | 123 | 1 | 59 | |||||
| "Mama (feat. William Singe)" | 1 | 136 | 1 | 82 | |||||
| "Jack Sparrow (feat. Michael Bolton)" | 12 | 85 | Host entry | ||||||
| "Baby Girl" | 23 | 45 | Automatic qualifier | ||||||
| "Quit You (feat. Tinashe)" | 17 | 69 | 9 | 50 | |||||
| "All The Love (feat. Jillionaire)" | 17 | 78 | 8 | 55 | |||||
| "Tip Toe (feat. French Montana)" | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 33 | ||||||
| "Heart Attack" | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 37 | ||||||
| "She Loves Control" | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 23 | ||||||
| "FRIENDS" | 2 | 117 | 3 | 88 | |||||
| "Where Would We Be" | 19 | 68 | 8 | 59 | |||||
| "Light Beams" | 10 | 87 | 10 | 51 | |||||
| "Bailar" | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 48 | ||||||
| "Confidence" | 13 | 78 | 12 | 46 | |||||
| "I Like It" | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 35 | ||||||
| "High On Life" | 13 | 87 | 3 | 83 | |||||
| "No Apology (Wala Akong Paki)" | 8 | 83 | 10 | 51 | |||||
| "Safe" | 3 | 120 | 1 | 73 | |||||
| "Since You Left Me" | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 48 | ||||||
| "Boy Toy" | 18 | 63 | 2 | 81 | |||||
| "Fire Vibe" | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 13 | ||||||
| "High Hopes" | Failed to Qualify | 10 | 57 | ||||||
| "Wir Sind Wir" | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 29 | ||||||
| "Are You Lonely" | 6 | 113 | 1 | 75 | |||||
| "Bella Donna" | 12 | 89 | 7 | 66 | |||||
| "Choir" | 12 | 73 | 4 | 67 | |||||
| Did not participate in OSC 62 | |||||||||
| "Come to Brazil" | 12 | 82 | 9 | 54 | |||||
| "Turn Me On" | Failed to Qualify | 10 | 51 | ||||||
| "Sunshine" | 5 | 102 | 3 | 74 | |||||
| "DOM" | 4 | 123 | 4 | 83 | |||||
| "Nice To Meet Ya" | 12 | 78 | 11 | 43 | |||||
| "Minimumat" | 5 | 110 | 4 | 75 | |||||
| "Money" | 18 | 59 | 6 | 63 | |||||
| "All of the Feelings" | 15 | 56 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| "Scream" | 1 | 146 | 4 | 71 | |||||
| "Melodia" | 5 | 108 | 5 | 68 | |||||
| "I Could Not Ask For More" | 12 | 73 | Host entry | ||||||
| "Pisnja Smilyvikh Divchat" | 10 | 86 | 4 | 75 | |||||
| "Sad Song" | 17 | 61 | 6 | 54 | |||||
| Did not participate in OSC 76 | |||||||||
| "Oh My Oh My" | 18 | 74 | 13 | 42 | |||||
| "Cold Feet" | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 30 | ||||||
| "I'm Not Cool" | 2 | 116 | 6 | 70 | |||||
| "Love to Lose" | 8 | 87 | 2 | 74 | |||||
| "Unnatural" | 5 | 74 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| Did not participate in OSC 82 | |||||||||
| "Doza" | 14 | 57 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| "N-avem timp" | 5 | 77 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| Did not participate in OSC 85 | |||||||||
| "My Heart Goes (La Di Da)" | 15 | 51 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| "Bad Little Thing" | 21 | 34 | 11 | 38 | |||||
| Did not participate between OSC 88 and OSC 89 | |||||||||
| "Adrenaline" | 14 | 53 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| "Behute" | 20 | 40 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| "THATS WHAT I WANT" | 4 | 95 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| "Warm" | 22 | 43 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| "Headphones" | 28 | 20 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| Did not participate between OSC 95 and OSC 96 | |||||||||
| "Fancy" | 16 | 49 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| Did not participate in OSC 98 | |||||||||
| "10:35" | 4 | 77 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| Did not participate between OSC 100 and OSC 103 | |||||||||
| "Let Loose" | 26 | 27 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| "CANDY" | 22 | 33 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| "Purple Stairs" | No semi-finals | ||||||||
| Did not participate between OSC 107 and OSC 117 | |||||||||
| "Pedro" | 3 | 88 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| "Q NO" | 5 | 89 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| "Chase It (Mmm Da Da Da)" | 9 | 69 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| "ABCD" | 4 | 90 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| "HIT ME UP" | 19 | 36 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| "Kochanie proste" | 7 | 69 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| "Spot a Fake" | 2 | 88 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| "Heaven After Dark" | 5 | 80 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| "Disco" | 11 | 52 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| "Dance Alone" | 4 | 85 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| "IT Girl" | 9 | 60 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| "ATTITUDE" | 4 | 78 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| Did not participate in OSC 130 | |||||||||
| "Red Light" | 1 | 98 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| "Too Much" | No semi-finals | ||||||||