Limnoupolitana in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (33 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Eurovision country | {{Infobox Eurovision country | ||
|Name = | |Name = Limnoupolitana | ||
|Flag = Flag of Limnoupolitana. | |Flag = Flag of Limnoupolitana.jpg | ||
|Member station = LIRT | |Member station = LIRT | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 41 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 21|OSC 21]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 21|OSC 21]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 8th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|OSC 34]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 19th <small>SF</small>: [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|OSC 40]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 46|OSC 46]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
{{legend inline|#FFCC33|Last place}} | {{legend inline|#FFCC33|Last place}} | ||
{{legend inline|#BDB76B|Disqualified}} | {{legend inline|#BDB76B|Disqualified}} | ||
{{legend inline|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | |||
{{legend inline|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | {{legend inline|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | ||
| Line 38: | Line 39: | ||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Vegas | |{{flagicon|Greece}} Vegas | ||
| "Ego To Thialexa" | | "Ego To Thialexa" | ||
|colspan="2" {{n/a| | |colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| 36 | | 36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 22|22nd]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 22|22nd]] | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Cyprus}} Evridiki | ||
| | |"Pagos" | ||
|colspan="2" {{n/a| | |colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|colspan="2" {{n/a| | | 10 | ||
| 57 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Waticania}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Greece}} Nicole Saravakou | |||
|"Love O' Clock" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 12 | |||
| 38 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Greece}} Roni Iron | |||
|"Onira" (ft. Xenia Gargali) | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| bgcolor=#FFCC33|16 | |||
| bgcolor=#FFCC33|20 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Laranjeiras}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Greece}} Anthia | |||
|"Den Ise Edo" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 13 | |||
| 44 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Greece}} Demy | |||
|"Tha Meineis Feugontas" | |||
| 19 | |||
| 56 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 62 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Mandisa | |||
|"Waiting For Tomorrow" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 11 | |||
| 52 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Greece}} Velix | |||
|"Wish" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 12 | |||
| 32 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Greece}} Angelika Dusk | |||
|"Scream" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 10 | |||
| 49 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Bulgaria}} Tonita | |||
|"Po Sladko Ot Meda" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 12 | |||
| 18 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Arcorar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]] | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Bradley Sanches | |||
|"You're a Superstar" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 11 | |||
| 36 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate at [[Outernatia Song Contest |OSC 32]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Vydrja}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Georgia}} Nutsa | |||
|"Ghinionista" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| bgcolor=#FFCC33|16 | |||
| bgcolor=#FFCC33|29 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Belarus}} Lia Berg | |||
|"In My Space" | |||
|8 | |||
|72 | |||
|6 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} Noemi Colombini | |||
|"The Only One to Blame" | |||
|26 | |||
|23 | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|None}} Masha | |||
|"Over You Now" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|10 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|South Africa}} Coffee Snobs | |||
|"Utopia" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Ukraine}} Gruppа XS | |||
|"Julia" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|18 | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Spinachia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Estonia}} Maian | |||
|"Say It First" | |||
|25 | |||
|34 | |||
|7 | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Netherlands}} MAAN | |||
|"I'll Find You" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| bgcolor=#BDB76B|<s>19</s> | |||
| bgcolor=#BDB76B|<s>67</s> | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Slovakia}} Zuzana Smatanová | |||
|"Zo Zásady" | |||
|20 | |||
|62 | |||
|9 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42nd]] | |||
| {{flagicon|None}} Lydia Wegner | |||
|"Hemmungslos" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|16 | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 43|43rd]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Greece}} Santia | |||
|"santian...na" | |||
|23 | |||
|42 | |||
|6 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 44|44th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} From The Stone | |||
|"When Everything Is Gone" | |||
|17 | |||
|78 | |||
|7 | |||
|69 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} Em Appelgren | |||
|"Game Over" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 46|46th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Cyprus}} Dorina | |||
|"Don't Lie" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFCC33|19 | |||
|bgcolor=#FFCC33|26 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Unovah}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 47|47th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Hazen | |||
|"This World Is Mine" | |||
|14 | |||
|79 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|17 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|26 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[OSC 48|48th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Mexico}} Giselle Torres | |||
|"16" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[OSC 49|49th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} LeRive | |||
|"Glow in the Dark" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor=FFCC33|17 | |||
|bgcolor=FFCC33|26 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[OSC 50|50th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Versace Rollins | |||
|"The Queen" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|18 | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[OSC 51|51st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Rada | |||
|"Reanimatsiya" | |||
|16 | |||
|71 | |||
|6 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[OSC 52|52nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Eve Under Fire | |||
|"The Strong" | |||
|13 | |||
|77 | |||
|7 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[OSC 53|53rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Diamante | |||
|"Black Heart" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|11 | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Enot'ebia}} [[OSC 54|54th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Matteo Markus Bok | |||
|"In The Middle" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|12 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}}{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[OSC 55|55th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Belarus}} Nuteki | |||
|"Medlenno" | |||
|20 | |||
|47 | |||
|8 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[OSC 56|56th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Audrey | |||
|"Red Flag" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Pönö}} [[OSC 57|57th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Vaggelis Kakouriotis | |||
|"Isos" | |||
|12 | |||
|93 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|12 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|52 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}}{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[OSC 58|58th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} MorphiuM | |||
|"Everybody Is Dead in This House" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|16 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Levië}} [[OSC 59|59th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Allegra | |||
|"All About Us" | |||
|bgcolor=#FFCC33|21 | |||
|bgcolor=#FFCC33|44 | |||
|7 | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lahna}} [[OSC 60|60th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Brooke Moriber | |||
|"Cry Like A Girl" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[OSC 61|61st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Wes Quave | |||
|"You Are" | |||
|16 | |||
|63 | |||
|6 | |||
|64 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC 62|62nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Nafsica ft. {{flagicon|Canada}} Kresnt | |||
|"Beat of my Drum" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|11 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===See Also=== | ===See Also=== | ||
{{Outernatia Song Contest}} | {{Outernatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category: Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | |||
Latest revision as of 20:33, 4 September 2019
| Limnoupolitana | |
|---|---|
| Member station | LIRT |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 41 |
| First appearance | OSC 21 |
| Best result | 8th: OSC 34 |
| Worst result | 19th SF: OSC 40, OSC 46 |
Limnoupolitana made their debut in the 21st Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Ego To Thialexa" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 36 | ||||||
| "Pagos" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 57 | ||||||
| "Love O' Clock" | Failed to qualify | 12 | 38 | ||||||
| "Onira" (ft. Xenia Gargali) | Failed to qualify | 16 | 20 | ||||||
| "Den Ise Edo" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 44 | ||||||
| "Tha Meineis Feugontas" | 19 | 56 | 6 | 62 | |||||
| "Waiting For Tomorrow" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 52 | ||||||
| "Wish" | Failed to qualify | 12 | 32 | ||||||
| "Scream" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 49 | ||||||
| "Po Sladko Ot Meda" | Failed to qualify | 12 | 18 | ||||||
| "You're a Superstar" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 36 | ||||||
| Did not participate at OSC 32 | |||||||||
| "Ghinionista" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 29 | ||||||
| "In My Space" | 8 | 72 | 6 | 47 | |||||
| "The Only One to Blame" | 26 | 23 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| "Over You Now" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 48 | ||||||
| "Utopia" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 47 | ||||||
| "Julia" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 22 | ||||||
| "Say It First" | 25 | 34 | 7 | 57 | |||||
| "I'll Find You" | Failed to qualify | ||||||||
| "Zo Zásady" | 20 | 62 | 9 | 63 | |||||
| "Hemmungslos" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 21 | ||||||
| "santian...na" | 23 | 42 | 6 | 62 | |||||
| "When Everything Is Gone" | 17 | 78 | 7 | 69 | |||||
| "Game Over" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 53 | ||||||
| "Don't Lie" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 26 | ||||||
| "This World Is Mine" | 14 | 79 | 17 | 26 | |||||
| "16" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 33 | ||||||
| "Glow in the Dark" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 26 | ||||||
| "The Queen" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 23 | ||||||
| "Reanimatsiya" | 16 | 71 | 6 | 62 | |||||
| "The Strong" | 13 | 77 | 7 | 62 | |||||
| "Black Heart" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 51 | ||||||
| "In The Middle" | Failed to qualify | 12 | 44 | ||||||
| "Medlenno" | 20 | 47 | 8 | 59 | |||||
| "Red Flag" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 40 | ||||||
| "Isos" | 12 | 93 | 12 | 52 | |||||
| "Everybody Is Dead in This House" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 4 | ||||||
| "All About Us" | 21 | 44 | 7 | 51 | |||||
| "Cry Like A Girl" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 39 | ||||||
| "You Are" | 16 | 63 | 6 | 64 | |||||
| "Beat of my Drum" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 49 | ||||||