Limnoupolitana in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = LIRT | |Member station = LIRT | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 41 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 21|OSC 21]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 21|OSC 21]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 8th | |ESC best = 8th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|OSC 34]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 19th <small>SF</small>: [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|OSC 40]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 46|OSC 46]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
{{legend inline|#FFCC33|Last place}} | {{legend inline|#FFCC33|Last place}} | ||
{{legend inline|#BDB76B|Disqualified}} | {{legend inline|#BDB76B|Disqualified}} | ||
{{legend inline|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | |||
{{legend inline|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | {{legend inline|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | ||
| Line 197: | Line 198: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 44|44th]] | |{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 44|44th]] | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}} From The Stone | ||
|"When Everything Is Gone" | |"When Everything Is Gone" | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
| Line 204: | Line 205: | ||
|69 | |69 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} Em Appelgren | | {{flagicon|Sweden}} Em Appelgren | ||
|"Game Over" | |"Game Over" | ||
| Line 212: | Line 213: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 46|46th]] | |{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 46|46th]] | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Cyprus}} Dorina | ||
|"Don't Lie" | |"Don't Lie" | ||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|19 | |bgcolor=#FFCC33|19 | ||
|26 | |bgcolor=#FFCC33|26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Unovah}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 47|47th]] | |{{flagicon|Unovah}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 47|47th]] | ||
| Line 223: | Line 224: | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|79 | |79 | ||
|bgcolor= | |bgcolor=#EEDC82|17 | ||
|bgcolor= | |bgcolor=#EEDC82|26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[OSC 48|48th]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[OSC 48|48th]] | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Mexico}} Giselle Torres | ||
|"16" | |"16" | ||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| Line 240: | Line 241: | ||
|bgcolor=FFCC33|26 | |bgcolor=FFCC33|26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[OSC 50|50th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Versace Rollins | |{{flagicon|USA}} Versace Rollins | ||
|"The Queen" | |"The Queen" | ||
| Line 255: | Line 256: | ||
|62 | |62 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[OSC 52|52nd]] | ||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Eve Under Fire | |{{flagicon|USA}} Eve Under Fire | ||
|"The Strong" | |"The Strong" | ||
| Line 266: | Line 267: | ||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Diamante | |{{flagicon|USA}} Diamante | ||
|"Black Heart" | |"Black Heart" | ||
| | |colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |51 | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Enot'ebia}} [[OSC 54|54th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Matteo Markus Bok | |||
|"In The Middle" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|12 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}}{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[OSC 55|55th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Belarus}} Nuteki | |||
|"Medlenno" | |||
|20 | |||
|47 | |||
|8 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[OSC 56|56th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Audrey | |||
|"Red Flag" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Pönö}} [[OSC 57|57th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Vaggelis Kakouriotis | |||
|"Isos" | |||
|12 | |||
|93 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|12 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|52 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}}{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[OSC 58|58th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} MorphiuM | |||
|"Everybody Is Dead in This House" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|16 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Levië}} [[OSC 59|59th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Allegra | |||
|"All About Us" | |||
|bgcolor=#FFCC33|21 | |||
|bgcolor=#FFCC33|44 | |||
|7 | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lahna}} [[OSC 60|60th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Brooke Moriber | |||
|"Cry Like A Girl" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[OSC 61|61st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Wes Quave | |||
|"You Are" | |||
|16 | |||
|63 | |||
|6 | |||
|64 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC 62|62nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Nafsica ft. {{flagicon|Canada}} Kresnt | |||
|"Beat of my Drum" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|11 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:33, 4 September 2019
| Limnoupolitana | |
|---|---|
| Member station | LIRT |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 41 |
| First appearance | OSC 21 |
| Best result | 8th: OSC 34 |
| Worst result | 19th SF: OSC 40, OSC 46 |
Limnoupolitana made their debut in the 21st Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Ego To Thialexa" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 36 | ||||||
| "Pagos" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 57 | ||||||
| "Love O' Clock" | Failed to qualify | 12 | 38 | ||||||
| "Onira" (ft. Xenia Gargali) | Failed to qualify | 16 | 20 | ||||||
| "Den Ise Edo" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 44 | ||||||
| "Tha Meineis Feugontas" | 19 | 56 | 6 | 62 | |||||
| "Waiting For Tomorrow" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 52 | ||||||
| "Wish" | Failed to qualify | 12 | 32 | ||||||
| "Scream" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 49 | ||||||
| "Po Sladko Ot Meda" | Failed to qualify | 12 | 18 | ||||||
| "You're a Superstar" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 36 | ||||||
| Did not participate at OSC 32 | |||||||||
| "Ghinionista" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 29 | ||||||
| "In My Space" | 8 | 72 | 6 | 47 | |||||
| "The Only One to Blame" | 26 | 23 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| "Over You Now" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 48 | ||||||
| "Utopia" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 47 | ||||||
| "Julia" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 22 | ||||||
| "Say It First" | 25 | 34 | 7 | 57 | |||||
| "I'll Find You" | Failed to qualify | ||||||||
| "Zo Zásady" | 20 | 62 | 9 | 63 | |||||
| "Hemmungslos" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 21 | ||||||
| "santian...na" | 23 | 42 | 6 | 62 | |||||
| "When Everything Is Gone" | 17 | 78 | 7 | 69 | |||||
| "Game Over" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 53 | ||||||
| "Don't Lie" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 26 | ||||||
| "This World Is Mine" | 14 | 79 | 17 | 26 | |||||
| "16" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 33 | ||||||
| "Glow in the Dark" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 26 | ||||||
| "The Queen" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 23 | ||||||
| "Reanimatsiya" | 16 | 71 | 6 | 62 | |||||
| "The Strong" | 13 | 77 | 7 | 62 | |||||
| "Black Heart" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 51 | ||||||
| "In The Middle" | Failed to qualify | 12 | 44 | ||||||
| "Medlenno" | 20 | 47 | 8 | 59 | |||||
| "Red Flag" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 40 | ||||||
| "Isos" | 12 | 93 | 12 | 52 | |||||
| "Everybody Is Dead in This House" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 4 | ||||||
| "All About Us" | 21 | 44 | 7 | 51 | |||||
| "Cry Like A Girl" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 39 | ||||||
| "You Are" | 16 | 63 | 6 | 64 | |||||
| "Beat of my Drum" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 49 | ||||||