Limnoupolitana in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = LIRT | |Member station = LIRT | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 41 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 21|OSC 21]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 21|OSC 21]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 315: | Line 315: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|51 | |51 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lahna}} [[OSC 60|60th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Brooke Moriber | |||
|"Cry Like A Girl" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[OSC 61|61st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Wes Quave | |||
|"You Are" | |||
|16 | |||
|63 | |||
|6 | |||
|64 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC 62|62nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Nafsica ft. {{flagicon|Canada}} Kresnt | |||
|"Beat of my Drum" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|11 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:33, 4 September 2019
| Limnoupolitana | |
|---|---|
| Member station | LIRT |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 41 |
| First appearance | OSC 21 |
| Best result | 8th: OSC 34 |
| Worst result | 19th SF: OSC 40, OSC 46 |
Limnoupolitana made their debut in the 21st Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Ego To Thialexa" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 36 | ||||||
| "Pagos" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 57 | ||||||
| "Love O' Clock" | Failed to qualify | 12 | 38 | ||||||
| "Onira" (ft. Xenia Gargali) | Failed to qualify | 16 | 20 | ||||||
| "Den Ise Edo" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 44 | ||||||
| "Tha Meineis Feugontas" | 19 | 56 | 6 | 62 | |||||
| "Waiting For Tomorrow" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 52 | ||||||
| "Wish" | Failed to qualify | 12 | 32 | ||||||
| "Scream" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 49 | ||||||
| "Po Sladko Ot Meda" | Failed to qualify | 12 | 18 | ||||||
| "You're a Superstar" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 36 | ||||||
| Did not participate at OSC 32 | |||||||||
| "Ghinionista" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 29 | ||||||
| "In My Space" | 8 | 72 | 6 | 47 | |||||
| "The Only One to Blame" | 26 | 23 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| "Over You Now" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 48 | ||||||
| "Utopia" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 47 | ||||||
| "Julia" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 22 | ||||||
| "Say It First" | 25 | 34 | 7 | 57 | |||||
| "I'll Find You" | Failed to qualify | ||||||||
| "Zo Zásady" | 20 | 62 | 9 | 63 | |||||
| "Hemmungslos" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 21 | ||||||
| "santian...na" | 23 | 42 | 6 | 62 | |||||
| "When Everything Is Gone" | 17 | 78 | 7 | 69 | |||||
| "Game Over" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 53 | ||||||
| "Don't Lie" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 26 | ||||||
| "This World Is Mine" | 14 | 79 | 17 | 26 | |||||
| "16" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 33 | ||||||
| "Glow in the Dark" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 26 | ||||||
| "The Queen" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 23 | ||||||
| "Reanimatsiya" | 16 | 71 | 6 | 62 | |||||
| "The Strong" | 13 | 77 | 7 | 62 | |||||
| "Black Heart" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 51 | ||||||
| "In The Middle" | Failed to qualify | 12 | 44 | ||||||
| "Medlenno" | 20 | 47 | 8 | 59 | |||||
| "Red Flag" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 40 | ||||||
| "Isos" | 12 | 93 | 12 | 52 | |||||
| "Everybody Is Dead in This House" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 4 | ||||||
| "All About Us" | 21 | 44 | 7 | 51 | |||||
| "Cry Like A Girl" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 39 | ||||||
| "You Are" | 16 | 63 | 6 | 64 | |||||
| "Beat of my Drum" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 49 | ||||||