Outernatia Song Contest 55: Difference between revisions
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 498: | Line 498: | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Koalatopolous}}||4||77||8|| ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||6||1||5||6||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||2|| ||5||3||10|| ||7||style="background:#AAAAAA;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Koalatopolous}}||4||77||8|| ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||6||1||5||6||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||2|| ||5||3||10|| ||7||style="background:#AAAAAA;"| | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed sortable" style="width:550px;text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed sortable" style="width:550px;text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="10" style="background:#C8C8C8;text-align:left;"|International jury vote | ! colspan="10" style="background:#C8C8C8;text-align:left;"|International jury vote | ||
| Line 603: | Line 603: | ||
|style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Grolskira}}||style="background:#F2F2F2;"|16||style="background:#F2F2F2;"|<del>47</del>||3||4||5||3|| ||1||10|| ||4||5||5|| || ||7|| ||style="background-color:#000000;color:#FFFFFF;"|DQ | |style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Grolskira}}||style="background:#F2F2F2;"|16||style="background:#F2F2F2;"|<del>47</del>||3||4||5||3|| ||1||10|| ||4||5||5|| || ||7|| ||style="background-color:#000000;color:#FFFFFF;"|DQ | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed sortable" style="width:570px;text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed sortable" style="width:570px;text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="12" style="background:#C8C8C8;text-align:left;"|International jury vote | ! colspan="12" style="background:#C8C8C8;text-align:left;"|International jury vote | ||
| Line 871: | Line 871: | ||
==The podium== | ==The podium== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:gold;"| '''Winner''' | |||
|style="background:silver;"| '''Second''' | |||
|style="background:#cd7f32;"| '''Third''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Pönö}} | |||
|{{osc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
|{{osc|Asankon}} | |||
|- | |||
| <youtube width="560">TZm7E1h6wvA</youtube> | |||
| <youtube width="560">kvz_gW5C2cY</youtube> | |||
| <youtube width="560">5CPeHQHAQyo</youtube> | |||
|} | |||
== Returning artists == | == Returning artists == | ||
Latest revision as of 07:05, 31 January 2021
| Outernatia Song Contest 55 Blazing Fire | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Semi-final date | January 2019 |
| Final date | January 2019 |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 34 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Winning song | "This is the End" |
| Outernatia Song Contest | |
| ◄54 | |
The Outernatia Song Contest 55 is the 55th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Apollo, Kosma hosted by KBC and Anapa, Daǔlska in joint partnership with the Daǔlskan broadcaster DATV following their victory in the 53rd edition with the song "Never Know" by Ward Thomas.
Results
Semifinal 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marisa Maino | "Boy Toy" | 2 | 81 | |
| 2 | Mia Martini | "Mimi Sara" | 16 | 12 | |
| 3 | Nuteki | "Medlenno" | 8 | 59 | |
| 4 | Katherine Jenkins | "Jealous of the Angels" | 10 | 53 | |
| 5 | First to Eleven | "Thrill" | 1 | 97 | |
| 6 | Tata Young | "El Nin-Yo!" | 11 | 45 | |
| 7 | Marie Laforêt | "Ivan, Boris et moi" | 12 | 45 | |
| 8 | Alan Walker ft. Sofia Carson, K-391 & CORSAK | "Different World" | 5 | 75 | |
| 9 | Stella | "Puolet Sinusta" | 7 | 71 | |
| 10 | Sandro Silva & Quintino | "Epic" | 15 | 34 | |
| 11 | Ulla Henningsen | "Tag og kys det hele fra mig" | 13 | 36 | |
| 12 | Dusty Springfield | "You Don't Have to Say You Love Me" | 9 | 57 | |
| 13 | Mark Ronson ft. Miley Cyrus | "Nothing Breaks Like a Heart" | 6 | 73 | |
| 14 | Dispatch | "Circles Around the Sun" | 3 | 79 | |
| 15 | Haircut 100 | "Fantastic Day" | 14 | 34 | |
| 16 | Monika Marija Paulauskaitė | "Light On" | 4 | 77 |
Semifinal 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ruth Etting | "After You've Gone" | 15 | 8 | |
| 2 | Kim Petras | "Heart to Break" | 1 | 83 | |
| 3 | Marco Mengoni | "Invencible" | 13 | 33 | |
| 4 | Mike Vallas, Jagsy & quaggin | "Left My Heart in Pain" | 12 | 42 | |
| 5 | Bubbles | "Round n Round" | 11 | 43 | |
| 6 | Raign | "This Is the End" | 2 | 78 | |
| 7 | Naaz | "Up to Something" | 3 | 75 | |
| 8 | Mickie Krause | "Finger weg von Sachen ohne Alkohol" | 9 | 49 | |
| 9 | Ciara | "Paint It Black" | 7 | 63 | |
| 10 | IU | "Through the Night" | 14 | 28 | |
| 11 | Little Mix ft. Nicki Minaj | "Woman Like Me" | 6 | 69 | |
| 12 | James Arthur & Anne-Marie | "Rewrite the Stars" | 8 | 58 | |
| 13 | Pelageya | "Pod Rakitoyu" | 10 | 44 | |
| 14 | Céline Dion | "I Drove All Night" | 4 | 75 | |
| 15 | Beast in Black | "Sweet True Lies" | 5 | 74 | |
| 16 | Kovic | "Nobody Like You" |
Final
The Final took place in Anapa, Daǔlska.
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Little Mix ft. Nicki Minaj | "Woman Like Me" | 7 | 101 | |
| 2 | Stella | "Puolet Sinusta" | 12 | 90 | |
| 3 | Hooverphonic | "Mad About You" | 5 | 110 | |
| 4 | Dusty Springfield | "You Don't Have to Say You Love Me" | 19 | 48 | |
| 5 | Raign | "This Is the End" | 1 | 134 | |
| 6 | Mickie Krause | "Finger weg von Sachen ohne Alkohol" | 21 | 45 | |
| 7 | Monika Marija Paulauskaitė | "Light On" | 10 | 95 | |
| 8 | Dispatch | "Circles Around the Sun" | 9 | 98 | |
| 9 | Tea | "Sormista sakset" | 22 | 31 | |
| 10 | Céline Dion | "I Drove All Night" | 2 | 133 | |
| 11 | Katherine Jenkins | "Jealous of the Angels" | 11 | 94 | |
| 12 | Bubbles | "Round n Round" | 16 | 67 | |
| 13 | Kim Petras | "Heart to Break" | 3 | 132 | |
| 14 | Nuteki | "Medlenno" | 20 | 47 | |
| 15 | Marisa Maino | "Boy Toy" | 18 | 63 | |
| 16 | Mark Ronson ft. Miley Cyrus | "Nothing Breaks Like a Heart" | 8 | 99 | |
| 17 | Alan Walker ft. Sofia Carson, K-391 & CORSAK | "Different World" | 13 | 83 | |
| 18 | James Arthur & Anne-Marie | "Rewrite the Stars" | 15 | 81 | |
| 19 | Beast in Black | "Sweet True Lies" | 6 | 101 | |
| 20 | First to Eleven | "Thrill" | 4 | 115 | |
| 21 | Naaz | "Up to Something" | 14 | 81 | |
| 22 | Ciara | "Paint It Black" | 17 | 66 |
Scoreboards
Semi Final 1
| Country | Place | Total | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 81 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |||
| 16 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||
| 8 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 7 | ||||||
| 10 | 53 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 2 | |||||||
| 1 | 97 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 10 | ||||
| 12 | 45 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 12 | |||||||||
| 11 | 45 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | |||||||
| 5 | 75 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 3 | |||||||
| 7 | 71 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 12 | 6 | |||||||
| 14 | 34 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 1 | |||||||||
| 13 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 1 | |||||||||
| 9 | 57 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 8 | |||||||
| 6 | 73 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | |||||
| 3 | 79 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 8 | ||||||
| 15 | 34 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 4 | 77 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 7 |
| International jury vote | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Place | Country | Total | |||||||
| 1 | 48 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 1 | ||
| 2 | 41 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 7 | 7 | |||
| 3 | 39 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 4 | ||
| 4 | 37 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 10 | ||
| 5 | 34 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 3 | |
| 6 | 32 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 2 | ||
| 7 | 30 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 5 | |||
| 8 | 26 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 6 | |||
| 9 | 26 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 12 | ||||
| 10 | 24 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 10 | ||||
| 11 | 22 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 7 | ||||
| 12 | 21 | 6 | 7 | 8 | |||||
| 13 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 8 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 3 | 1 | ||||||
| 15 | 3 | 3 | |||||||
Semi Final 2
| Country | Place | Total | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | 83 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 5 | ||||||
| 13 | 33 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||
| 12 | 42 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | |||||||
| 11 | 43 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12 | ||||||||
| 2 | 78 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 8 | |||||
| 3 | 75 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | |||||
| 9 | 49 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 6 | |||||||||||
| 7 | 63 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 4 | |||||
| 14 | 29 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 3 | ||||||||||||
| 6 | 69 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 2 | ||||||
| 8 | 58 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 7 | ||||||||
| 10 | 44 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | |||||||||
| 4 | 75 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 10 | ||||||
| 5 | 74 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 5 | |||||
| 16 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | DQ |
| International jury vote | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Place | Country | Total | |||||||||
| 1 | 55 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 10 | ||
| 2 | 51 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 8 | ||
| 3 | 48 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | ||||
| 4 | 46 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 8 | |||
| 5 | 43 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 2 | |||
| 6 | 40 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 5 | |||
| 7 | 32 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 4 | |||
| 8 | 31 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 7 | |||
| 9 | 26 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | ||||
| 10 | 26 | 3 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 2 | |||||
| 11 | 26 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 6 | |||||
| 12 | 26 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 4 | |||||
| 13 | 21 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 1 | ||||||
| 14 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 12 | |||||||
| 15 | 19 | 10 | 2 | 7 | |||||||
| 16 | 11 | 8 | 3 | ||||||||
Final
| Country | Place | Total | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 101 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | 90 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 110 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
| 19 | 48 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 134 | 12 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 7 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 45 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | 95 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
| 9 | 98 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 133 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 11 | 94 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | 67 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | 132 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 20 | 47 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | 63 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | 99 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
| 13 | 83 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | 81 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 101 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | 115 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 14 | 81 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 17 | 66 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Country | Place | Total |
Number of votes / 12 points
| Number of votes received | |
|---|---|
| Number | Contestant |
| 21 | |
| 19 | |
| 18 | |
| 17 | |
| 16 | |
| 15 | |
| 14 | |
| 13 | |
| 9 | |
| 8 | |
| Number of 12 points received | ||
|---|---|---|
| Number | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
| 4 | Daǔlska, Koalatopolous, Limnoupolitana, Unovah | |
| Dulcet Ebullience, Levië, DPR Jindalea, Dinokratys & Shrikidai | ||
| 3 | Nickymania, Kosma, Lettuce | |
| Kaeros Islands, Oalia, Ladoga | ||
| Asankon, Kaministiquia, Raingate | ||
| 2 | Lost Islands, Enot'ebia | |
| Saónas Fe Pier, Vydrja | ||
| Lahna, Folkloria | ||
| Celestiana, Thorway | ||
| Mărium, Kimmystan | ||
| 1 | Bartlett | |
| Gandhara | ||
| Auspikitan | ||
| Dagon-Azuria | ||
| Alteus | ||
| Pönö | ||
The podium
| Winner | Second | Third |
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Walker (with Sofia Carson, K-391 & CORSAK) | OSC 24 (with Iselin Solheim), OSC 35 (with Gavin James), OSC 40 (with Sofia Carson), OSC 50 (with K-391, Julie Bergan & Seungri) | ||
| Anne-Marie (with James Arthur) | OSC 45 (with Marshmello) | ||
| Beast in Black | OSC 43 | ||
| Céline Dion | OSC 25 | ||
| Ciara | OSC 52 | ||
| James Arthur (with Anne-Marie) | OSC 38 (with Rudimental) | ||
| K-391 (with Alan Walker, Sofia Carson & CORSAK) | OSC 50 (with Alan Walker, Julie Bergan & Seungri) | ||
| Little Mix (with Nicki Minaj) | OSC 34, OSC 40 (with Stormzy) | ||
| Marco Mengoni | OSC 54 | ||
| Mia Martini | OSC 3 (as Mimi Bertè) | ||
| Nicki Minaj (with Little Mix) | OSC 48 (with David Guetta) | ||
| Raign | OSC 42 | ||
| Sofia Carson (with Alan Walker, K-391 & CORSAK) | OSC 40 (with Alan Walker), OSC 41 | ||
| Stella | OSC 53 |