Outernatia Song Contest 78: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|entries = 34 | |entries = 34 | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = {{ | |return = {{osc|Alardon}}<br>{{osc|Dagon-Azuria}}<br>{{osc|Folkloria}}<br>{{osc|Pinnipedia}} | ||
|withdraw = {{ | |withdraw = {{osc|Laranjeiras}}<br>{{osc|Limnoupolitana}}<br>{{osc|Mergina}}<br>{{osc|Percheron}} | ||
|prev = [[Outernatia Song Contest 77|77th]] | |prev = [[Outernatia Song Contest 77|77th]] | ||
|next = [[Outernatia Song Contest 79|79th]] | |next = [[Outernatia Song Contest 79|79th]] | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
=== Semi-Final 1 === | === Semi-Final 1 === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | |||
! Country !! Place !! Total !! {{flagicon|Bartlett}} !! {{flagicon|Gandhara}} !! {{flagicon|Enot'ebia}} !! {{flagicon|Pönö}} !! {{flagicon|Luzze}} !! {{flagicon|Saónas Fe Pier}} !! {{flagicon|Koalatopolous}} !! {{flagicon|Oravania}} !! {{flagicon|Lettuce}} !! {{flagicon|Daulska}} !! {{flagicon|Thorway}} !! {{flagicon|Levië}} !! {{flagicon|Kosma}} !! {{flagicon|Alardon}} !! {{flagicon|Unovah}} !! {{flagicon|Marium}} !! {{flagicon|Dinokratys & Shrikidai}} | |||
|- | |||
! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Bartlett}} || style="background:#F2F2F2;"|15 || style="background:#F2F2F2;"|42 || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || 3 || 4 || || 3 || 1 || || || 8 || 5 || 5 || || || 3 || 3 || 7 || | |||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |||
| style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Gandhara}} || 3 || 74 || 4 || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || 6 || 4 || 5 || || || 8 || || 6 || 10 || || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|-style="background:#EEDC82;" | |||
| style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Enot'ebia}} || 10 || 56 || || || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || 10 || || || 3 || || 5 || || 7 || 1 || 10 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || | |||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |||
| style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Pönö}} || 5 || 70 || 5 || 7 || || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || 7 || 8 || 1 || 10 || 10 || 4 || 1 || 8 || || || || 1 || 8 | |||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |||
| style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Luzze}} || 4 || 72 || || 5 || 2 || || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || || 8 || 6 || 7 || 10 || 2 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 2 || || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Saónas Fe Pier}} || style="background:#F2F2F2;"|17 || style="background:#F2F2F2;"|32 || 1 || || 5 || || || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || 4 || || || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 1 || 1 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Koalatopolous}} || style="background:#F2F2F2;"|12 || style="background:#F2F2F2;"|52 || 2 || || 7 || || || 4 || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || || 6 || || 4 || 2 || 6 || 2 || 4 || 5 || 10 | |||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |||
| style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Oravania}} || 1 || 76 || 7 || 1 || 10 || 5 || || 3 || 5 || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || || 5 || || || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Lettuce}} || style="background:#F2F2F2;"|11 || style="background:#F2F2F2;"|53 || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || || || || 7 || 3 || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || 2 || 5 | |||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |||
| style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Daulska}} || 7 || 66 || 10 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || 1 || || || 5 || || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || || || 4 || 8 || 7 || 10 || | |||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |||
| style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Thorway}} || 8 || 65 || 6 || 10 || || || 4 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 2 || 4 || 2 || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || 4 || 3 || 4 || || 4 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Levië}} || style="background:#F2F2F2;"|13 || style="background:#F2F2F2;"|49 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || 3 || 8 || 7 || || 7 || 2 || 7 || || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || || || || || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Kosma}} || style="background:#F2F2F2;"|14 || style="background:#F2F2F2;"|44 || || || || 6 || 6 || 2 || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || 7 || 6 || 3 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Alardon}} || style="background:#F2F2F2;"|16 || style="background:#F2F2F2;"|33 || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 2 || || || 4 || || 3 || || || 8 || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || || || 4 | |||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |||
| style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Unovah}} || 6 || 66 || || 4 || 1 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || || || || || 7 || || 5 || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || 6 || 1 | |||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |||
| style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Marium}} || 2 || 74 || 8 || 6 || 8 || 7 || || 6 || 2 || 1 || 3 || || 3 || 3 || 7 || 10 || 10 || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || | |||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |||
| style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Dinokratys & Shrikidai}} || 9 || 62 || || 2 || || 2 || 10 || 5 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || || 8 || 10 || 5 || || 1 || || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed sortable" style="width:580px;text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="12" style="background:#C8C8C8;text-align:left;"|International jury vote | |||
|- | |||
! Place | |||
! Country | |||
! Total | |||
! {{flagicon|Kannel}} !! {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} !! {{flagicon|Blomsterhaven}} !! {{flagicon|Ladoga}} !! {{flagicon|Solais X}} !! {{flagicon|Solentoya}} !! {{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} !! {{flagicon|Kharó}} !! {{flagicon|Grolskira}} | |||
|- | |||
! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F2F2F2;"|1 || style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Daulska}} || style="background:#F2F2F2;"|80 || 6 || 7 || 7 || 10 || 10 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F2F2F2;"|2 || style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Marium}} || style="background:#F2F2F2;"|54 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 2 || 3 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F2F2F2;"|3 || style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Gandhara}} || style="background:#F2F2F2;"|44 || 7 || 5 || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 2 || 7 || 8 || 2 || | |||
|-style="background:#EEDC82;" | |||
| 4 || style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Enot'ebia}} || 41 || || 8 || 8 || || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F2F2F2;"|5 || style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Oravania}} || style="background:#F2F2F2;"|39 || || 1 || || 1 || 3 || 8 || 4 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F2F2F2;"|6 || style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Bartlett}} || style="background:#F2F2F2;"|38 || 2 || 6 || 2 || 6 || || || 10 || 6 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F2F2F2;"|7 || style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Unovah}} || style="background:#F2F2F2;"|37 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || 8 || 5 || 4 || || || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F2F2F2;"|8 || style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Kosma}} || style="background:#F2F2F2;"|36 || 10 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || 3 || 3 || 8 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F2F2F2;"|9 || style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Alardon}} || style="background:#F2F2F2;"|31 || 4 || || 10 || 7 || || || 6 || 4 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F2F2F2;"|10 || style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Luzze}} || style="background:#F2F2F2;"|29 || 8 || 4 || 4 || || || 5 || 7 || 1 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F2F2F2;"|11 || style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Thorway}} || style="background:#F2F2F2;"|27 || || 10 || 3 || 2 || 4 || 1 || || || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F2F2F2;"|12 || style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Levië}} || style="background:#F2F2F2;"|20 || || || 5 || || 7 || 2 || 1 || 5 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F2F2F2;"|13 || style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Lettuce}} || style="background:#F2F2F2;"|11 || 1 || 2 || || || 8 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F2F2F2;"|14 || style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Pönö}} || style="background:#F2F2F2;"|11 || || || || 3 || || || || 7 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F2F2F2;"|15 || style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Dinokratys & Shrikidai}} || style="background:#F2F2F2;"|10 || 5 || || || || || || || || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F2F2F2;"|16 || style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Koalatopolous}} || style="background:#F2F2F2;"|7 || 3 || 3 || || || 1 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F2F2F2;"|17 || style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Saónas Fe Pier}} || style="background:#F2F2F2;"|7 || || || || 4 || || || || || 3 | |||
|} | |||
=== Semi-Final 2 === | === Semi-Final 2 === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | |||
|- | |||
! Country !! Place !! Total !! {{flagicon|Halleloo}} !! {{flagicon|Solais X}} !! {{flagicon|DPR Jindalea}} !! {{flagicon|Ladoga}} !! {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} !! {{flagicon|Pinnipedia}} !! {{flagicon|Dagon-Azuria}} !! {{flagicon|Asankon}} !! {{flagicon|Grolskira}} !! {{flagicon|Folkloria}} !! {{flagicon|Polland}} !! {{flagicon|Blomsterhaven}} !! {{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} !! {{flagicon|Kharó}} !! {{flagicon|Solentoya}} !! {{flagicon|Nickymania}} | |||
|- | |||
! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Halleloo}} || 12 || 43 || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || 1 || 2 || 2 || 10 || 1 || 5 || 4 || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || 5 || || | |||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |||
| style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Solais X}} || 5 || 67 || 10 || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || 8 || 2 || 2 || 5 || 8 || 1 || 3 || 4 || || || 8 | |||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |||
| style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|DPR Jindalea}} || 7 || 57 || || 5 || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || 6 || 1 || 10 || 10 || || 8 || 5 || || || || || 6 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Ladoga}} || 11 || 44 || 3 || 2 || 4 || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || || 6 || || 3 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 2 || || 4 || || 1 | |||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |||
| style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Kimmystan}} || 1 || 119 || 8 || 8 || 3 || 3 || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 10 || 8 || 5 || 10 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Pinnipedia}} || 15 || 28 || 1 || || || || 6 || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || || || || 2 || || 1 || || 6 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |||
| style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Dagon-Azuria}} || 9 || 47 || || 7 || 5 || || 7 || || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || 7 || || || 10 || || || 3 || 8 || | |||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |||
| style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Asankon}} || 4 || 80 || || || 8 || 7 || 3 || 7 || 7 || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || 5 || || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Grolskira}} || 13 || 42 || 4 || || 1 || 8 || || || 3 || || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || 7 || || 4 || 6 || 7 || 2 || | |||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |||
| style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Folkloria}} || 8 || 56 || || 4 || 10 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 5 || 7 || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || 3 || || 3 || 8 || || 4 | |||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |||
| style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Polland}} || 2 || 97 || 6 || 10 || 7 || 10 || 8 || || || 10 || 10 || || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 4 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Blomsterhaven}} || 16 || 25 || 7 || || || || 2 || || 6 || || || || 6 || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || || || 1 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Kaministiquia}} || 14 || 30 || 2 || || || 4 || || || 1 || || 2 || 3 || 2 || 8 || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || 1 || 7 || | |||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |||
| style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Kharó}} || 3 || 87 || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || 4 || 1 || 3 || 1 || || 7 || 7 || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || 10 || 5 | |||
|-style="background:#EEDC82;" | |||
| style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Solentoya}} || 10 || 45 || || 3 || || 1 || 5 || 2 || 8 || 8 || 4 || || 4 || 6 || 2 || 2 || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || | |||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |||
| style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Nickymania}} || 6 || 61 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 6 || || || 4 || || 6 || 1 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 5 || || 3 || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed sortable" style="width:580px;text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="13" style="background:#C8C8C8;text-align:left;"|International jury vote | |||
|- | |||
! Place | |||
! Country | |||
! Total | |||
! {{flagicon|Daulska}} !! {{flagicon|Kannel}} !! {{flagicon|Bartlett}} !! {{flagicon|Marium}} !! {{flagicon|Pönö}} !! {{flagicon|Unovah}} !! {{flagicon|Thorway}} !! {{flagicon|Enot'ebia}} !! {{flagicon|Kosma}} !! {{flagicon|Luzze}} | |||
|- | |||
! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | |||
|-style="background:#EEDC82;" | |||
| 1 || style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Solentoya}} || 66 || 5 || 7 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 10 || 10 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F2F2F2;"|2 || style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Kimmystan}} || style="background:#F2F2F2;"|61 || 10 || 10 || 2 || 2 || 5 || 5 || 8 || 5 || 4 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F2F2F2;"|3 || style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Kharó}} || style="background:#F2F2F2;"|58 || || 5 || || 10 || 7 || 8 || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F2F2F2;"|4 || style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Asankon}} || style="background:#F2F2F2;"|55 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 10 || 2 || || 7 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F2F2F2;"|5 || style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Kaministiquia}} || style="background:#F2F2F2;"|47 || || 1 || 6 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 1 || 8 || 8 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F2F2F2;"|6 || style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|DPR Jindalea}} || style="background:#F2F2F2;"|37 || 8 || 6 || || 6 || 2 || || 6 || 1 || 5 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F2F2F2;"|7 || style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Grolskira}} || style="background:#F2F2F2;"|36 || 7 || || 1 || 8 || 8 || 10 || || || || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F2F2F2;"|8 || style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Polland}} || style="background:#F2F2F2;"|35 || 3 || 8 || || 1 || 4 || 6 || || 6 || 7 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F2F2F2;"|9 || style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Folkloria}} || style="background:#F2F2F2;"|32 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 3 || || 3 || || || || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F2F2F2;"|10 || style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Halleloo}} || style="background:#F2F2F2;"|31 || || || 8 || || 1 || || 10 || 4 || 2 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F2F2F2;"|11 || style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Nickymania}} || style="background:#F2F2F2;"|31 || 1 || || 10 || 5 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 3 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F2F2F2;"|12 || style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Solais X}} || style="background:#F2F2F2;"|25 || 2 || || || || || 4 || 5 || || 6 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F2F2F2;"|13 || style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Ladoga}} || style="background:#F2F2F2;"|24 || 4 || 2 || 4 || || 6 || || 3 || || || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F2F2F2;"|14 || style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Pinnipedia}} || style="background:#F2F2F2;"|19 || 6 || 3 || 5 || || || 1 || 2 || 2 || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F2F2F2;"|15 || style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Blomsterhaven}} || style="background:#F2F2F2;"|15 || || || 3 || || || || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F2F2F2;"|16 || style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Dagon-Azuria}} || style="background:#F2F2F2;"|8 || || || || 4 || || || || 3 || 1 || | |||
|} | |||
=== Final === | === Final === | ||
Latest revision as of 18:07, 13 November 2021
| Outernatia Song Contest 78 “Vamos al Houseparty” | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Semi-final date | January 2021 |
| Final date | January 2021 |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 34 |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Winning song | Ma Ata Rotze |
| Outernatia Song Contest | |
| ◄77 | |
The Outernatia Song Contest 78 will be the 78th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in
Lavia, Kannel following their victory in the 76th edition with the song "Lady Domina" by Haloo Helsinki!. The theme of the edition is inspired by the top 2 entries of the Kanneli televoters in the Outernatia Song Contest 76,
"Vamos" by Jorge Blanco and
"Houseparty" by Annalisa, which have become huge radio hits in Kannel.
Participants
Semi-Final 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enxhi Nasufi & Boocky Dj | Ti | 15 | 42 | |
| 2 | Ella Lee | Ma Ata Rotze | 3 | 74 | |
| 3 | Manian | Ravers in the UK | 10 | 56 | |
| 4 | The Paper Kites | It's Not Like You | 5 | 70 | |
| 5 | Ece Mumay | Sade Kahve | 4 | 72 | |
| 6 | Osmo Ikonen | Me ei mahuta samaan tilaan | 17 | 32 | |
| 7 | Tecla Insolia | 8 Marzo | 12 | 52 | |
| 8 | ONEWE | End of Spring | 1 | 76 | |
| 9 | Angela Aki | This Love | 11 | 53 | |
| 10 | CHUNG HA x R3HAB | Dream Of You | 7 | 66 | |
| 11 | AURORA | Stjernestøv | 8 | 65 | |
| 12 | King Princess | PAIN | 13 | 49 | |
| 13 | Antti Tuisku | Treenaa | 14 | 44 | |
| 14 | Katya ft. Alaska Thunderfuck | Come In Brazil | 16 | 33 | |
| 15 | André Rieu & Gheorghe Zamfir | The Lonely Shepherd | 6 | 66 | |
| 16 | Mike Perry ft. Shy Martin | The Ocean | 2 | 74 | |
| 17 | PMMP | Tässä elämä on | 9 | 62 |
Semi-Final 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kleerup ft. Titiyo | Longing for Lullabies | 12 | 43 | |
| 2 | L.E.J | Acrobates | 5 | 67 | |
| 3 | Gulnur Satyilganova & Aizhan Nusuvalieva | Meken | 7 | 57 | |
| 4 | Jamala | Mamenkin Synok | 11 | 44 | |
| 5 | Evangelia | Fotiá | 1 | 119 | |
| 6 | Bustamante | Vivir | 15 | 28 | |
| 7 | Ann Mitchai | Live My Life My Way | 9 | 47 | |
| 8 | TAEMIN | Criminal | 4 | 80 | |
| 9 | Blonde ft. Bryn Christopher | Me, Myself & I | 13 | 42 | |
| 10 | Uru | Break | 8 | 56 | |
| 11 | Ava Max | Take You To Hell | 2 | 97 | |
| 12 | Duvchi ft. Nadia Nair | Geronimo | 16 | 25 | |
| 13 | Loud Luxury | Cold Feet | 14 | 30 | |
| 14 | Now United | Who Would Think That Love | 3 | 87 | |
| 15 | XRIZ | Oye niña | 10 | 45 | |
| 16 | Kate DeAraugo | It's True | 6 | 61 |
Final
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AURORA | Stjernestøv | 5 | 105 | |
| 2 | Ava Max | Take You To Hell | 9 | 100 | |
| 3 | Ella Lee | Ma Ata Rotze | 1 | 146 | |
| 4 | TAEMIN | Criminal | 7 | 102 | |
| 5 | Mike Perry ft. Shy Martin | The Ocean | 4 | 109 | |
| 6 | The Paper Kites | It's Not Like You | 20 | 58 | |
| 7 | XRIZ | Oye niña | 10 | 99 | |
| 8 | Ece Mumay | Sade Kahve | 13 | 86 | |
| 9 | Kate DeAraugo | It's True | 18 | 64 | |
| 10 | L.E.J | Acrobates | 15 | 80 | |
| 11 | Uru | Break | 16 | 75 | |
| 12 | Now United | Who Would Think That Love | 8 | 102 | |
| 13 | André Rieu & Gheorghe Zamfir | The Lonely Shepherd | 6 | 105 | |
| 14 | PMMP | Tässä elämä on | 17 | 67 | |
| 15 | CHUNG HA x R3HAB | Dream Of You | 2 | 138 | |
| 16 | CALVIN | Give U Up | 19 | 62 | |
| 17 | Gulnur Satyilganova & Aizhan Nusuvalieva | Meken | 12 | 92 | |
| 18 | Evangelia | Fotiá | 3 | 118 | |
| 19 | Manian | Ravers in the UK | 14 | 81 | |
| 20 | ONEWE | End of Spring | 11 | 97 | |
| 21 | Ann Mitchai | Live My Life My Way | 21 | 28 |
Scoreboards
Semi-Final 1
| Country | Place | Total | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 42 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||
| 3 | 74 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 12 | |||||||
| 10 | 56 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 8 | ||||||||||
| 5 | 70 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 8 | ||||||
| 4 | 72 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 6 | ||||||
| 17 | 32 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
| 12 | 52 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 | |||||||
| 1 | 76 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 7 | ||||||
| 11 | 53 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 5 | |||||||||
| 7 | 66 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 10 | ||||||||
| 8 | 65 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | ||||||
| 13 | 49 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 14 | 44 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 16 | 33 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 4 | ||||||||||||
| 6 | 66 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2 | 74 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 10 | |||||
| 9 | 62 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 1 |
| International jury vote | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Place | Country | Total | |||||||||
| 1 | 80 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 10 | |
| 2 | 54 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 4 | ||
| 3 | 44 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 2 | ||
| 4 | 41 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 5 | 2 | ||||
| 5 | 39 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 12 | |||
| 6 | 38 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 6 | |||
| 7 | 37 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 8 | |||||
| 8 | 36 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 8 | |||||
| 9 | 31 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 4 | |||||
| 10 | 29 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 1 | ||||
| 11 | 27 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7 | ||||
| 12 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 5 | |||||
| 13 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | |||||||
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 1 | |||||||
| 15 | 10 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||
| 16 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | |||||||
| 17 | 7 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||
Semi-Final 2
| Country | Place | Total | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 43 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 5 | |||||||
| 5 | 67 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | |||||
| 7 | 57 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||
| 11 | 44 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | |||||||
| 1 | 119 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 7 | ||
| 15 | 28 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 12 | |||||||||||
| 9 | 47 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 8 | ||||||||||
| 4 | 80 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 5 | 2 | |||||
| 13 | 42 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 2 | ||||||||
| 8 | 56 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 4 | ||||||||
| 2 | 97 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 10 | ||||||
| 16 | 25 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||
| 14 | 30 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||
| 3 | 87 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 5 | |||
| 10 | 45 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | ||||||
| 6 | 61 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 5 | 3 |
| International jury vote | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Place | Country | Total | ||||||||||
| 1 | 66 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 10 | |||
| 2 | 61 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 10 | |
| 3 | 58 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 12 | ||||
| 4 | 55 | 12 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 1 | |||
| 5 | 47 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 4 | |||
| 6 | 37 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3 | |||
| 7 | 36 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 2 | |||||
| 8 | 35 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | ||||
| 9 | 32 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | ||||||
| 10 | 31 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 6 | |||||
| 11 | 31 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 3 | ||||||
| 12 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | ||||||
| 13 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | |||||
| 14 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |||||
| 15 | 15 | 3 | 12 | |||||||||
| 16 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||
Final
| Country | Place | Total | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 105 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| 9 | 100 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 10 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 146 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| 7 | 102 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 4 | 109 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | 99 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
| 13 | 86 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 18 | 64 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | 80 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | 75 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | 102 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 105 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | 67 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 138 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 5 | ||||||||||||
| 19 | 62 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | 92 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | 118 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||
| 14 | 81 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | 97 | 7 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 28 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Country | Place | Total |