Outernatia Song Contest 87: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 436: | Line 436: | ||
| style="text-align:left;|{{osc|Kaministiquia}} || 11 || 38 || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || || 3 || 8 || 1 || || || 4 || || 5 | | style="text-align:left;|{{osc|Kaministiquia}} || 11 || 38 || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || || 3 || 8 || 1 || || || 4 || || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;;background:#F2F2F2;"| {{osc|Thorway}} || | | style="text-align:left;;background:#F2F2F2;"| {{osc|Thorway}} || style="background:#F2F2F2;"|14 ||style="background:#F2F2F2;"| <del>36 || 2 || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || 10 || 3 || || 1 || || 1 || 7 || || || 1 || 8 || 3 | ||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | ||
| style="text-align:left;|{{osc|Kharó}} || 3 || 72 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || || || 10 || 5 || 7 || 4 || 7 || 3 || 8 || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | | style="text-align:left;|{{osc|Kharó}} || 3 || 72 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || || || 10 || 5 || 7 || 4 || 7 || 3 || 8 || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Rata Sum}} || | | style="text-align:left;;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Rata Sum}} ||style="background:#F2F2F2;"| 13 ||style="background:#F2F2F2;"| 34 || 5 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || 6 || || 4 || 4 || || 3 || || || || | ||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | ||
| style="text-align:left;|{{osc|Dinokratys & Shrikidai}} || 7 || 57 || 7 || || 7 || 1 || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || 7 || || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 2 || 1 || 7 || 3 || 7 | | style="text-align:left;|{{osc|Dinokratys & Shrikidai}} || 7 || 57 || 7 || || 7 || 1 || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || 7 || || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 2 || 1 || 7 || 3 || 7 | ||
| Line 448: | Line 448: | ||
| style="text-align:left;| {{osc|Pönö}} || 6 || 58 || 10 || || || 6 || 7 || 6 || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || || 8 || 1 || 4 || 10 || 2 || 4 | | style="text-align:left;| {{osc|Pönö}} || 6 || 58 || 10 || || || 6 || 7 || 6 || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || || 8 || 1 || 4 || 10 || 2 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Nickymania}} || 12 || 37 || || || || || || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || 5 || 4 || 8 || || 6 || | | style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Nickymania}} ||style="background:#F2F2F2;"| 12 ||style="background:#F2F2F2;"| 37 || || || || || || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || 5 || 4 || 8 || || 6 || | ||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | ||
| style="text-align:left;|{{osc|Dulcet Ebullience}} || 4 || 64 || 8 || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || 7 || || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || 5 || 10 || 2 || 5 || 10 | | style="text-align:left;|{{osc|Dulcet Ebullience}} || 4 || 64 || 8 || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || 7 || || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || 5 || 10 || 2 || 5 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Irdminia}} || | | style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Irdminia}} ||style="background:#F2F2F2;"| 10 ||style="background:#F2F2F2;"| 39 || 4 || || 8 || 10 || 2 || || 6 || 6 || || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || 2 || || || 1 | ||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | ||
| style="text-align:left;|{{osc|Mărium}} || 1 || 92 || 1 || || 3 || 8 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 10 || 6 || || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 | | style="text-align:left;|{{osc|Mărium}} || 1 || 92 || 1 || || 3 || 8 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 10 || 6 || || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 | ||
| Line 461: | Line 461: | ||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | ||
| style="text-align:left;|{{osc|Macroland}} || 2 || 75 || 3 || || 4 || 5 || 8 || 8 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 10 || 5 || 3 || 7 || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| | | style="text-align:left;|{{osc|Macroland}} || 2 || 75 || 3 || || 4 || 5 || 8 || 8 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 10 || 5 || 3 || 7 || style="background:#AAAAAA;"| | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed sortable" style="width:580px;text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="12" style="background:#C8C8C8;text-align:left;"|International jury vote | |||
|- | |||
! Place | |||
! Country | |||
! Total | |||
! {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} !! {{flagicon|Levië}} !! {{flagicon|Daǔlska}} !! {{flagicon|Bartlett}} !! {{flagicon|Solais X}} !! {{flagicon|Blomsterhaven}} !! {{flagicon|Grolskira}} | |||
|- | |||
! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#F2F2F2;"| 1 || style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Pinnipedia}} ||style="background:#F2F2F2;"|49 || 5 || 8 || 8 || 10 || 1 || 7 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#F2F2F2;"| 2 || style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Dinokratys & Shrikidai}} ||style="background:#F2F2F2;"| 41 || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 8 || 3 || 8 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#F2F2F2;"| 3 || style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Dulcet Ebullience}} ||style="background:#F2F2F2;"| 40 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || 7 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 2 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#F2F2F2;"| 4 || style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Macroland}} ||style="background:#F2F2F2;"| 34 || 6 || 10 || 1 || 5 || 2 || 6 || 4 | |||
|-style="background:#EEDC82;" | |||
| 5 || style="text-align:left;|{{osc|Kaministiquia}} || 34 || 4 || 2 || 5 || 7 || 6 || 10 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#F2F2F2;"| 6 || style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Kharó}} ||style="background:#F2F2F2;"|34 || 8 || || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#F2F2F2;"| 7 || style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Irdminia}} ||style="background:#F2F2F2;"| 31 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#F2F2F2;"| 8 || style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Alardon}} ||style="background:#F2F2F2;"| 31 || || 3 || 10 || 3 || 8 || 5 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#F2F2F2;"| 9 || style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Mărium}} ||style="background:#F2F2F2;"| 27 || || 5 || 3 || 2 || 4 || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#F2F2F2;"| 10 || style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Thorway}} ||style="background:#F2F2F2;"| 20 || 10 || 4 || || || || || 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#F2F2F2;"| 11 || style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Pönö}} ||style="background:#F2F2F2;"| 18 || || || || 1 || 7 || 3 || 7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#F2F2F2;"| 12 || style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Saónas Fe Pier}} ||style="background:#F2F2F2;"| 18 || 3 || 6 || || || || 4 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#F2F2F2;"| 13 || style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Nickymania}} ||style="background:#F2F2F2;"| 15 || 7 || || 2 || || 5 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#F2F2F2;"| 14 || style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{osc|Rata Sum}} ||style="background:#F2F2F2;"| 14 || 1 || 7 || 6 || || || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Outernatia Song Contest}} | {{Outernatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:01, 24 December 2021
| Outernatia Song Contest 87 Looking for criminal (good music) | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Semi-final date | 22 November 2021 |
| Final date | 6 December 2021 |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 30 |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country awarded 12, 10, 8–1 points to their 10 favourite songs. |
| Outernatia Song Contest | |
| ◄86 | |
The Outernatia Song Contest 87 is the 87th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest is taking place in New Lev, Levië, following Kharó's second OSC victory in the 85th edition with the song "Allein Allein" by Polarkreis 18.
Strangely enough, this is the first OSC edition since the 80th one to have semifinals.
Participants
Semifinal 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Noa Kirel | "Bad Little Thing" | 11 | 38 | |
| 2 | Mads Christian | "Det burde være mig" | |||
| 3 | Little Mix | "Sweet Melody" | 3 | 72 | |
| 4 | Miane | "Who Are You?" | 13 | 34 | |
| 5 | Joe Elle | "Tieniti stretto" | 7 | 57 | |
| 6 | Lemot | "Sin invitación" | 5 | 60 | |
| 7 | BESS | "Tempo" | 6 | 58 | |
| 8 | Secret Garden | "Cause of You" | 12 | 37 | |
| 9 | Romy Kirsch | "Mitten in Paris" | 4 | 64 | |
| 10 | Sofi Tukker | "Batshit" | 10 | 39 | |
| 11 | Francesco Gabbani | "La rete" | 1 | 92 | |
| 12 | Philipp Beesen | "The Rise" | 8 | 53 | |
| 13 | Egor Kreed ft. Nyusha | "Mr. & Mrs. Smith" | 9 | 39 | |
| 14 | Wincent Weiss | "Weit weg" | 2 | 75 |
Semifinal 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DreamNote | "Ghost" | 5 | 70 | |
| 2 | Agnes | "Here Comes the Night" | 4 | 79 | |
| 3 | AKB48 | "Teacher Teacher" | 12 | 45 | |
| 4 | Dua Lipa ft. DaBaby | "Levitating" | 2 | 93 | |
| 5 | Evgenya Redko | "Vandenyne" | 6 | 65 | |
| 6 | Adele | "Easy On Me" | 7 | 65 | |
| 7 | Jennifer Lopez | "Hypnotico" | 11 | 46 | |
| 8 | Darkside | "The Limit" | 15 | 15 | |
| 9 | Beast in Black | "One Night in Tokyo" | 14 | 19 | |
| 10 | Cream Soda | "Podozhgu" | 9 | 50 | |
| 11 | Narkis | "Holechet itcha" | 1 | 100 | |
| 12 | Dua Saleh | "buzzin" | 8 | 53 | |
| 13 | Moona Hoshinova | "Ai no Chiisana Uta" | 13 | 39 | |
| 14 | Elina Born | "Linnuteid" | 3 | 84 | |
| 15 | Diodato | "L'uomo dietro il campione" | 10 | 47 |
Final
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Evgenya Redko | "Vandenyne" | 8 | 89 | |
| 2 | Egor Kreed ft. Nyusha | "Mr. & Mrs. Smith" | 20 | 37 | |
| 3 | Dua Saleh | "buzzin" | 11 | 81 | |
| 4 | Philipp Beesen | "The Rise" | 19 | 49 | |
| 5 | The Velis | "Lavinia" | 17 | 72 | |
| 6 | BESS | "Tempo" | 16 | 73 | |
| 7 | Noa Kirel | "Bad Little Thing" | 21 | 34 | |
| 8 | Wincent Weiss | "Weit weg" | 18 | 68 | |
| 9 | Elina Born | "Linnuteid" | 4 | 104 | |
| 10 | Lemot | "Sin invitación" | 12 | 80 | |
| 11 | Dua Lipa ft. DaBaby | "Levitating" | 1 | 126 | |
| 12 | Beast in Black | "One Night in Tokyo" | 15 | 76 | |
| 13 | Agnes | "Here Comes the Night" | 5 | 99 | |
| 14 | Francesco Gabbani | "La rete" | 6 | 98 | |
| 15 | Adele | "Easy On Me" | 10 | 83 | |
| 16 | Cream Soda | "Podozhgu" | 13 | 78 | |
| 17 | Romy Kirsch | "Mitten in Paris" | 14 | 78 | |
| 18 | Little Mix | "Sweet Melody" | 3 | 111 | |
| 19 | Narkis | "Holechet itcha" | 2 | 122 | |
| 20 | Joe Elle | "Tieniti stretto" | 9 | 87 | |
| 21 | DreamNote | "Ghost" | 7 | 95 |
Scoreboards
Semifinal 1
| Country | Place | Total | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 38 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 14 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 3 | |||||||
| 3 | 72 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 12 | |||||
| 13 | 34 | 5 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | |||||||||
| 7 | 57 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 7 | ||||
| 5 | 60 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 6 | ||||
| 6 | 58 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 4 | |||||
| 12 | 37 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | |||||||||
| 4 | 64 | 8 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 10 | ||||||
| 10 | 39 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | |||||||
| 1 | 92 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 8 | ||||
| 8 | 53 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 1 | |||||
| 9 | 39 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 2 | |||||
| 2 | 75 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 7 |
| International jury vote | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Place | Country | Total | |||||||||
| 1 | 49 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 10 | |||
| 2 | 41 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 8 | ||||
| 3 | 40 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 2 | ||||
| 4 | 34 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 4 | |||
| 5 | 34 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 10 | ||||
| 6 | 34 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 10 | ||||||
| 7 | 31 | 12 | 4 | 12 | 3 | ||||||
| 8 | 31 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 2 | ||||
| 9 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 12 | ||||
| 10 | 20 | 10 | 4 | 6 | |||||||
| 11 | 18 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 7 | ||||||
| 12 | 18 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | ||||||
| 13 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1 | ||||||
| 14 | 14 | 1 | 7 | 6 | |||||||