ISC Revisits ESC 1971: Difference between revisions
m →Results |
No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|theme = | |theme = | ||
|logo = [[File:ESC 1971 logo.png|250px]] | |logo = [[File:ESC 1971 logo.png|250px]] | ||
|final = | |final = 29 December 2018 | ||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
|presenters = [[Wikipedia:Bernadette Ní Ghallchóir|Bernadette Ní Ghallchóir]] | |presenters = [[Wikipedia:Bernadette Ní Ghallchóir|Bernadette Ní Ghallchóir]] | ||
|host = {{flagu|Territrius}} | |host = {{flagu|Territrius}} | ||
|winner = | |winner = {{flagu|Netherlands}}<br>"Tijd" | ||
|venue = [[Wikipedia:Gaiety Theatre, Dublin|Gaiety Theatre]]<br/>[[Wikipedia:Dublin|Dublin]], [[Wikipedia:Ireland|Ireland]] | |venue = [[Wikipedia:Gaiety Theatre, Dublin|Gaiety Theatre]]<br/>[[Wikipedia:Dublin|Dublin]], [[Wikipedia:Ireland|Ireland]] | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. | ||
|entries = 18 | |entries = 18 | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = {{flagu|Malta}}<br>{{flagu|Portugal}} | |return = {{flagu|Ireland}}<br>{{flagu|Malta}}<br>{{flagu|Portugal}} | ||
|withdraw = {{flagu|Denmark}} | |withdraw = {{flagu|Denmark}} | ||
|null = | |null = | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Musik (song)|Musik]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Musik (song)|Musik]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Viennese German|Viennese]] | | [[Wikipedia:Viennese German|Viennese]] | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| | | 205 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02 | | 02 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Marija l-Maltija|Marija l-Maltija]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Marija l-Maltija|Marija l-Maltija]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Maltese language|Maltese]] | | [[Wikipedia:Maltese language|Maltese]] | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| | | 34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03 | | 03 | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Un banc, un arbre, une rue|Un banc, un arbre, une rue]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Un banc, un arbre, une rue|Un banc, un arbre, une rue]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:French language|French]] | | [[Wikipedia:French language|French]] | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| | | 195 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04 | | 04 | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Les illusions de nos vingt ans|Les illusions de nos vingt ans]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Les illusions de nos vingt ans|Les illusions de nos vingt ans]]" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| | | 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05 | | 05 | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Diese Welt|Diese Welt]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Diese Welt|Diese Welt]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:German language|German]] | | [[Wikipedia:German language|German]] | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| | | 168 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06 | | 06 | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:En un mundo nuevo|En un mundo nuevo]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:En un mundo nuevo|En un mundo nuevo]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Spanish language|Spanish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Spanish language|Spanish]] | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 202 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07 | | 07 | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Un jardin sur la terre|Un jardin sur la terre]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Un jardin sur la terre|Un jardin sur la terre]]" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| | | 35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08 | | 08 | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Pomme, pomme, pomme|Pomme, pomme, pomme]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Pomme, pomme, pomme|Pomme, pomme, pomme]]" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| | | 134 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09 | | 09 | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Jack in the Box (song)|Jack In The Box]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Jack in the Box (song)|Jack In The Box]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | | [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | | 154 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Goeiemorgen, morgen|Goeiemorgen, morgen]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Goeiemorgen, morgen|Goeiemorgen, morgen]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Dutch language|Dutch]] | | [[Wikipedia:Dutch language|Dutch]] | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| | | 43 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:L'amore è un attimo|L'amore è un attimo]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:L'amore è un attimo|L'amore è un attimo]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Italian language|Italian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Italian language|Italian]] | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| | | 84 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Vita vidder|Vita vidder]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Vita vidder|Vita vidder]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Swedish language|Swedish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Swedish language|Swedish]] | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| | | 70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:One Day Love|One Day Love]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:One Day Love|One Day Love]]" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| | | 33 | ||
|- | |- style="font-weight:bold;background:gold" | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| {{flagu|Netherlands}} | | {{flagu|Netherlands}} | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Tijd|Tijd]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Tijd|Tijd]]" | ||
| Dutch | | Dutch | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | 219 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Menina do alto da serra|Menina do alto da serra]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Menina do alto da serra|Menina do alto da serra]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Portuguese language|Portuguese]] | | [[Wikipedia:Portuguese language|Portuguese]] | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | 207 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Tvoj dječak je tužan|Tvoj dječak je tužan]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Tvoj dječak je tužan|Tvoj dječak je tužan]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Croatian language|Croatian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Croatian language|Croatian]] | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| | | 110 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Tie uuteen päivään|Tie uuteen päivään]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Tie uuteen päivään|Tie uuteen päivään]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Finnish language|Finnish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Finnish language|Finnish]] | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| | | 67 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Lykken er|Lykken er]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Lykken er|Lykken er]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Norwegian language|Norwegian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Norwegian language|Norwegian]] | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| | | 86 | ||
|} | |||
== Comparisons with the actual results== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Entry | |||
! Place in ESC | |||
! Place in ISC revisits | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Austria}} "Musik" ||style="text-align:center;"| 16 ||style="text-align:center;background:#cc9966;"| 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Malta}} "Marija l-Maltija" ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 18 ||style="text-align:center;"| 17 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Monaco}} "Un banc, un arbre, une rue" ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 ||style="text-align:center;"| 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} "Les illusions de nos vingt ans" ||style="text-align:center;"| 12 ||style="text-align:center;"| 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Germany}} "Diese Welt" ||style="text-align:center;background:#cc9966;"| 3 ||style="text-align:center;"| 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Spain}} "En un mundo nuevo" ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| 2 ||style="text-align:center;"| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|France}} "Un jardin sur la terre" ||style="text-align:center;"| 10 ||style="text-align:center;"| 16 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Luxembourg}} "Pomme, pomme, pomme" ||style="text-align:center;"| 13 ||style="text-align:center;"| 8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} "Jack in the Box" ||style="text-align:center;| 4 ||style="text-align:center;"| 7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Belgium}} "Goeiemorgen, morgen" ||style="text-align:center;"| 14 ||style="text-align:center;"| 15 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Italy}} "L'amore è un attimo" ||style="text-align:center;"| 5 ||style="text-align:center;"| 12 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Sweden}} "Vita vidder" ||style="text-align:center;"| 6 ||style="text-align:center;"| 13 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Ireland}} "One Day Love" ||style="text-align:center;"| 11 ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 18 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} "Tijd" ||style="text-align:center;"| 6 ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Portugal}} "Menina do alto da serra" ||style="text-align:center;"| 9 ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Yugoslavia}} "Tvoj dječak je tužan" ||style="text-align:center;"| 14 ||style="text-align:center;"| 9 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Finland}} "Tie uuteen päivään" ||style="text-align:center;"| 8 ||style="text-align:center;"| 14 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Norway}} "Lykken er" ||style="text-align:center;"| 17 ||style="text-align:center;"| 11 | |||
|} | |||
== Scoreboard == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | |||
! Participant !! Place !! Points !! {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pönö|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mensa|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mergina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Hanzyuki|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lahna|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Amsteris|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Alardon|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lacrea|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Zephyrus|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kimmystan|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Levië|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pinnipedia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Percheron|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Alma Livre|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Asankon|size=18px}} | |||
|- | |||
! !! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Austria}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|3 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|205 || 7 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || || 8 || 4 || 8 || || 6 || 7 || 2 || 8 || 10 || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 2 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || || || 6 || 2 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || 5 || 10 || 10 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Malta}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|17 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|34 || || || 8 || || || 5 || || 2 || || || || || 10 || || 1 || || || || || || || || || || || || 2 || || || || || || || || 6 || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Monaco}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|5 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|195 || 3 || 5 || 10 || 1 || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || 8 || 1 || 7 || || 8 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || 2 || 3 || 10 || 1 || 10 || 1 || 5 || || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || 1 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 2 || 8 || 2 || || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|10 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|100 || || 8 || 2 || 5 || 6 || 1 || || || || 1 || || 10 || || 3 || || 4 || || || 4 || 3 || 7 || 1 || 7 || || 4 || || 8 || || 3 || 2 || || 8 || 1 || 3 || || 8 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Germany}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|6 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|168 || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || || 2 || 7 || 7 || 1 || 3 || 3 || || 6 || 6 || 10 || || || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 7 || || || || 6 || 8 || 7 || 10 || 7 || 6 || 3 || 7 || 7 || 7 || || 3 || || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Spain}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|4 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|202 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 7 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || || 10 || 7 || 8 || 4 || || 5 || 8 || 7 || 3 || 4 || || 5 || 8 || 3 || 3 || || 7 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 10 || 6 || || 7 || 1 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|France}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|16 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|35 || || 1 || || || || || || || 2 || || || || 1 || || || || || 3 || || || || || || || || || || 1 || || 4 || 4 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|8 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|134 || || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 8 || 6 || 6 || || || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || || 6 || 5 || 6 || 3 || || || 10 || || 2 || 8 || || 2 || || 3 || || 1 || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|7 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|154 || 6 || 7 || 3 || || 3 || 10 || 8 || 7 || || || || || || 6 || 3 || || 8 || 2 || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || || 4 || 4 || || 8 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 10 || 8 || 4 || || || 8 || || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Belgium}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|15 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|43 || || || 4 || || || || 1 || || 4 || || 1 || || || 2 || || || 5 || || || || || || 1 || || || 3 || || 10 || || 6 || || || || 2 || || 4 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Italy}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|12 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|84 || || || || || || || || || || 10 || 10 || 3 || 2 || || 8 || 6 || || 6 || || || 2 || || || 8 || 5 || 4 || || 3 || || || 3 || || || 4 || || 3 || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Sweden}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|13 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|70 || 1 || || || 3 || 1 || || || 6 || || 5 || 2 || || || 7 || 2 || || || || || 4 || 4 || 4 || 2 || || 2 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 4 || 7 || || 2 || || || || 2 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Ireland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|18 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|33 || || 4 || || || || || 5 || || || || || || 4 || 1 || || || || || 3 || 5 || || || || || || || 6 || || || || || || 5 || || || || | |||
|-style="background:gold;" | |||
| style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Netherlands}} || 1 || 219 || || 2 || || 10 || 7 || 2 || 4 || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 2 || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 10 || 7 || 6 || || 8 || || || 1 || 6 || 10 || 10 || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Portugal}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|2 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|207 || 10 || 3 || 5 || 7 || || 8 || 2 || 4 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 7 || 3 || || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 1 || 8 || || 6 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || 10 || || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 5 || || 3 || 8 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Yugoslavia}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|9 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|110 || 4 || || || 8 || || 3 || || || 5 || 6 || 7 || 1 || || || || 10 || || || 6 || || || 7 || 6 || 5 || 1 || || || 4 || 1 || || || 1 || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Finland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|14 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|67 || 8 || || || 2 || 4 || || || || 6 || || 6 || || || 4 || || 5 || 1 || || 7 || 1 || || 8 || || 2 || || 2 || || || || || || 5 || || 1 || || 5 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Norway}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|86 || 2 || || 6 || 4 || || || 10 || 5 || || || 5 || 2 || || 5 || 4 || 1 || 10 || 5 || || || || || 5 || || || 1 || 3 || || 7 || 1 || 5 || || || || 5 || || | |||
|} | |||
===12 points=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || Netherlands || Amsteris, Bitland, Hanzyuki, Koalatopolous, Lacrea, Lost Islands, Riya-Sampetrina | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || Austria || Anselmsuusonia, Bartlett, Chruno, Men̈́sa, Mergina, Pen Island | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|5 || Monaco || Kaledonii, Mărium, Nicolas' Neighbour, Pinnipedia, Saint Eva & Lepland | |||
|- | |||
| Portugal || Ladoga, Levië, Ova Anova, Territrius, Waticania | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Spain || Luzze, Percheron, Tashkveny, Zephyrus | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Luxembourg || Bubblique, Lahna, Pönö | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2 || Germany || Kannel, Kosma | |||
|- | |||
| Yugoslavia || Alma Livre, Asankon | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|1 || France || Sunetti | |||
|- | |||
| Sweden || Kimmystan | |||
|- | |||
| United Kingdom || Alardon | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | {{ISC Revisits ESC}} | ||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | [[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:33, 9 October 2020
| ISC Revisits ESC 1971 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final | 29 December 2018 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Gaiety Theatre Dublin, Ireland |
| Presenter(s) | Bernadette Ní Ghallchóir |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 18 |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
| Winning song | "Tijd" |
Results
Comparisons with the actual results
Scoreboard
12 points
| N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | Netherlands | Amsteris, Bitland, Hanzyuki, Koalatopolous, Lacrea, Lost Islands, Riya-Sampetrina |
| 6 | Austria | Anselmsuusonia, Bartlett, Chruno, Men̈́sa, Mergina, Pen Island |
| 5 | Monaco | Kaledonii, Mărium, Nicolas' Neighbour, Pinnipedia, Saint Eva & Lepland |
| Portugal | Ladoga, Levië, Ova Anova, Territrius, Waticania | |
| 4 | Spain | Luzze, Percheron, Tashkveny, Zephyrus |
| 3 | Luxembourg | Bubblique, Lahna, Pönö |
| 2 | Germany | Kannel, Kosma |
| Yugoslavia | Alma Livre, Asankon | |
| 1 | France | Sunetti |
| Sweden | Kimmystan | |
| United Kingdom | Alardon |