ISC Revisits ESC 1974: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Italy}} "Sì" ||style="background:silver;"| 2 ||style="background:silver;"| 2 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Italy}} "Sì" ||style="background:silver;"| 2 ||style="background:silver;"| 2 | ||
|} | |||
== Scoreboard == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | |||
! Participant !! Total !! Place !! {{flagicon|Kox-Zoeteweij|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Amsteris|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Folkloria|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pönö|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Zephyrus|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lacrea|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Men̈́sa|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mergina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kimmystan|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} | |||
|- | |||
! !! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Finland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|79 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 8 || 2 || 7 || || 4 || 8 || 2 || || || || 4 || 1 || || || 7 || 8 || 6 || 2 || || 4 || || || 5 || 8 || || || 1 || || || 2 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|75 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 9 || || 1 || || 5 || || || || 2 || 5 || 7 || || 7 || 6 || || 4 || || || 1 || 6 || 3 || || 10 || 1 || 3 || 8 || 5 || || || 1 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Spain}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|117 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 7 || 7 || 5 || 10 || || 7 || || 2 || 1 || 8 || || 10 || || || 8 || || 4 || 7 || 4 || || 7 || 6 || || 4 || 6 || 4 || 6 || || 7 || || 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Norway}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 62 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 12 || || 2 || 3 || 6 || || 4 || 10 || || || || || || || 1 || 10 || 1 || || 2 || 7 || 4 || 2 || 4 || || || || || || 2 || 4 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Greece}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|130 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 6 || 8 || 4 || 8 || || 2 || 10 || 4 || 4 || 4 || 6 || 5 || 6 || 2 || 4 || || 3 || 4 || 6 || || || 5 || || 3 || 5 || 5 || 8 || 6 || 8 || || 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Israel}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|172 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 4 || 6 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 10 || || 6 || 1 || 10 || 10 || || 8 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 8 || || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 2 || 4 || 8 || 6 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Yugoslavia}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|176 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 3 || 5 || 8 || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 10 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 3 || 7 || 5 || || 3 | |||
|-style="background:gold;" | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Sweden}} || 214 || 1 || 10 || 10 || || 7 || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || 6 || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 10 || 8 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 3 || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 8 || || 7 || 8 || 10 || 10 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|45 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 16 || 1 || || || 3 || 1 || || 7 || || || 1 || || 4 || || || 3 || || || || 5 || 6 || || || 6 || 1 || || || || || 7 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Monaco}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|46 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 15 || || 3 || || || || 7 || || 3 || || || 3 || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 1 || || 1 || || || || || 2 || || || || || 3 || || 8 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Belgium}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|66 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 11 || 3 || || || 2 || 3 || || || || 3 || 3 || || 2 || 7 || 6 || || 7 || 5 || 7 || 1 || 2 || 3 || 6 || || || 1 || || 4 || 1 || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Netherlands}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|153 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || || 10 || 6 || 1 || 3 || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 2 || 7 || 5 || 6 || 8 || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || 8 || 2 || 7 || || 2 || 2 || 4 || 5 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Ireland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|67 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 10 || || || 1 || || || 6 || || || 1 || 5 || || 8 || 5 || || 5 || || || || 8 || 5 || || 7 || || || 3 || || || || 6 || 7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Germany}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|49 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 14 || || || 7 || || || || || 7 || || 2 || 4 || || 3 || || 2 || || || || 10 || 1 || 4 || || || || || || || 3 || || 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|37 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 17 || 4 || || 2 || || || 8 || 1 || || || || 2 || || 4 || || 6 || || || || 2 || || || || || || || || 5 || || 3 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Portugal}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|50 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 13 || || || 4 || || || 3 || || || || || 7 || || || 5 || || 2 || || || || || 7 || || || 2 || 7 || 7 || 1 || || || 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Italy}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|202 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 2 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 8 || 10 || 5 || 6 || 8 || 6 || 8 || 8 || 5 || 1 || 3 || || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || || || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || | |||
|} | |||
===12 points=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| 7 || Italy || Chruno, Kaledonii, Kimmystan, Mărium, Nicolas' Neighbour, Riya-Sampetrina, Territrius | |||
|- | |||
| Yugoslavia || Anselmsuusonia, Bitland, Folkloria, Lacrea, Lost Islands, Men̈́sa, Tashkveny | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || Sweden || Bartlett, Ladoga, Luzze, Mergina, Saint Eva & Lepland, Zephyrus | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || Israel || Amsteris, Kannel, Koalatopolous, Pen Island, Sunetti | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Netherlands || Bubblique, Kosma, Kox-Zoeteweij, Pönö | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || Monaco || Ova Anova | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | {{ISC Revisits ESC}} | ||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | [[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:33, 9 October 2020
ISC Revisits ESC 1974 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final | 17 August 2019 |
Host | |
Venue | The Dome Brighton, England, United Kingdom |
Presenter(s) | Katie Boyle |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 17 |
Returning | Greece Ireland Israel Sweden |
Withdrawing | Austria Denmark France |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | Sweden "Waterloo" |
Results
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Finland | Carita | "Keep Me Warm" | English | 8 | 79 |
02 | United Kingdom | Olivia Newton-John | "Long Live Love" | English | 9 | 75 |
03 | Spain | Peret | "Canta y sé feliz" | Spanish | 7 | 117 |
04 | Norway | Anne-Karine Strøm feat. Bendik Singers | "The First Day of Love" | English | 12 | 62 |
05 | Greece | Marinella | "Krasi, thalassa ke t' agori mou" (Κρασί, θάλασσα και τ' αγόρι μου) | Greek | 6 | 130 |
06 | Israel | Kaveret | "Natati La Khayay" (נתתי לה חיי) | Hebrew | 4 | 172 |
07 | Yugoslavia | Korni Grupa | "Generacija '42" (Генерација '42) | Serbian | 3 | 176 |
08 | Sweden | ABBA | "Waterloo" | English | 1 | 214 |
09 | Luxembourg | Ireen Sheer | "Bye Bye I Love You" | French1 | 16 | 45 |
10 | Monaco | Romuald | "Celui qui reste et celui qui s'en va" | French | 15 | 46 |
11 | Belgium | Jacques Hustin | "Fleur de liberté" | French | 11 | 66 |
12 | Netherlands | Mouth & MacNeal | "I See a Star" | English | 5 | 153 |
13 | Ireland | Tina Reynolds | "Cross Your Heart" | English | 10 | 67 |
14 | Germany | Cindy & Bert | "Die Sommermelodie" | German | 14 | 49 |
15 | Switzerland | Piera Martell | "Mein Ruf nach dir" | German | 17 | 37 |
16 | Portugal | Paulo de Carvalho | "E depois do adeus" | Portuguese | 13 | 50 |
17 | Italy | Gigliola Cinquetti | "Sì" | Italian | 2 | 202 |
- 1.^ Contains some words in English.
Comparisons with the actual results
Scoreboard
12 points
N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
---|---|---|
7 | Italy | Chruno, Kaledonii, Kimmystan, Mărium, Nicolas' Neighbour, Riya-Sampetrina, Territrius |
Yugoslavia | Anselmsuusonia, Bitland, Folkloria, Lacrea, Lost Islands, Men̈́sa, Tashkveny | |
6 | Sweden | Bartlett, Ladoga, Luzze, Mergina, Saint Eva & Lepland, Zephyrus |
5 | Israel | Amsteris, Kannel, Koalatopolous, Pen Island, Sunetti |
4 | Netherlands | Bubblique, Kosma, Kox-Zoeteweij, Pönö |
1 | Monaco | Ova Anova |