Outernatia Song Contest 63: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(7 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|theme = Opposite (Exadom) | |theme = Opposite (Exadom) | ||
|image = [[File:Exadom.jpg|300px]] | |image = [[File:Exadom.jpg|300px]] | ||
|final = | |final = 25 October 2019 | ||
|semi = | |semi = 8 October 2019 | ||
|presenters = Yoryo Goran | |presenters = Yoryo Goran | ||
|city = {{flagicon|Mărium}} Quezzay, Mărium | |city = {{flagicon|Mărium}} Quezzay, Mărium | ||
|host = {{flagicon|Mărium}} ERIS | |host = {{flagicon|Mărium}} ERIS | ||
|venue = The Field of Discrepancy | |venue = The Field of Discrepancy | ||
|winner = {{osc| | |winner = {{osc|EdvinOla}}<br/>Girlfriend / Avril Lavigne | ||
|vote = 10 favourites | |vote = 10 favourites were awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = 34 | |entries = 34 | ||
|return = {{osc|Kaministiquia}} <br> {{osc|Laranjeiras}} <br> {{osc|Nickymania}} <br> {{osc|Raingate}} <br> {{osc|Thorway}} | |return = {{osc|Kaministiquia}} <br> {{osc|Laranjeiras}} <br> {{osc|Nickymania}} <br> {{osc|Raingate}} <br> {{osc|Thorway}} | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
== Participants == | == Participants == | ||
{{Location | |||
{{Location mark+ | |||
| image = Mărium location map.svg | |||
| width = 300 | | width = 300 | ||
| float = right | | float = right | ||
| caption = Location of the host city in Mărium. | | caption = Location of the host city in Mărium. | ||
| | | type = thumb | ||
| marks = | |||
{{Location mark~ | |||
| width = 200 | |||
| label = Quezzay | |||
| position = right | |||
| background = | |||
| mark = | |||
| x = 900| y = 1545}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
=== Semifinal 1 === | === Semifinal 1 === | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" style="font-size:95%" | {| class="sortable wikitable" style="font-size:95%" | ||
Line 58: | Line 59: | ||
! Place | ! Place | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | ||
| | |'''01 | ||
|{{osc|Kaministiquia}} | |'''{{osc|Kaministiquia}} | ||
|Alaska Thunderfuck | |'''Alaska Thunderfuck | ||
|Come To Brazil | |'''"Come To Brazil" | ||
| | |'''9 | ||
| | |'''54 | ||
|- | |-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | ||
| | |'''02 | ||
|{{osc|Edvinola}} | |'''{{osc|Edvinola}} | ||
|Avril Lavigne | |'''Avril Lavigne | ||
|Girlfriend | |'''"Girlfriend" | ||
| | |'''1 | ||
| | |'''94 | ||
|- | |-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | ||
| | |'''03 | ||
|{{osc|Thorway}} | |'''{{osc|Thorway}} | ||
|Mads Langer | |'''Mads Langer | ||
|Eyes Closed | |'''"Eyes Closed" | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{osc|Koalatopolous}} | |71 | ||
|Ingrid Andrees | |-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | ||
|More Hearts Than Mine | |'''04 | ||
| | |'''{{osc|Koalatopolous}} | ||
| | |'''Ingrid Andrees | ||
|'''"More Hearts Than Mine" | |||
|'''2 | |||
|'''80 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |05 | ||
|{{osc|Kosma}} | |{{osc|Kosma}} | ||
|Tuure Boelius ft. Teflon Brothers | |Tuure Boelius ft. Teflon Brothers | ||
|Tytöt Tykkää | |"Tytöt Tykkää" | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |19 | ||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |||
|'''06 | |||
|'''{{osc|Asankon}} | |||
|'''Déborah Lemoine | |||
|'''"Solo" | |||
|'''3 | |||
|'''72 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |07 | ||
|{{osc|Saónas Fe Pier}} | |{{osc|Saónas Fe Pier}} | ||
|Robin Schulz & HUGEL | |Robin Schulz & HUGEL | ||
|I Believe I'm Fine | |"I Believe I'm Fine" | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |30 | ||
|- | |-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | ||
|'''08 | |||
|'''{{osc|Raingate}} | |||
|'''Benjamin | |||
|'''"Orgasmi" | |||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |09 | ||
|{{osc|Gaulia}} | |{{osc|Gaulia}} | ||
|Lily Allen | |Lily Allen | ||
|Air Balloon | |"Air Balloon" | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |49 | ||
|- | |-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | ||
|10 | |'''10 | ||
|{{osc|Solais X}} | |'''{{osc|Solais X}} | ||
|Te Vaka | |'''Te Vaka | ||
|Lakalaka | |'''"Lakalaka" | ||
| | |'''7 | ||
| | |'''61 | ||
|- | |-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | ||
|11 | |'''11 | ||
|{{osc|Kharó}} | |'''{{osc|Kharó}} | ||
|5 Seconds of Summer | |'''5 Seconds of Summer | ||
|She Looks So Perfect | |'''"She Looks So Perfect" | ||
| | |'''6 | ||
| | |'''63 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{osc|Gandhara}} | |{{osc|Gandhara}} | ||
|Saad Lamjarred | |Saad Lamjarred | ||
|Casablanca | |"Casablanca" | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{osc|Nickymania}} | |{{osc|Nickymania}} | ||
|Art Felixx | |Art Felixx | ||
|High on Love | |"High on Love" | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |41 | ||
|- | |-style="background:#EEDC82;" | ||
|14 | |'''14 | ||
|{{osc|Lahna}} | |'''{{osc|Lahna}} | ||
|Black Veil Brides | |'''Black Veil Brides | ||
|In the End | |'''"In the End" | ||
| | |'''10 | ||
| | |'''53 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{osc|Pönö}} | |{{osc|Pönö}} | ||
|Captain Jack | |Captain Jack | ||
|In the Army Now | |"In the Army Now" | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{osc|Laranjeiras}} | |{{osc|Laranjeiras}} | ||
|FEMM ft. LIZ | |FEMM ft. LIZ | ||
|Do it Again | |"Do it Again" | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{osc|Folkloria}} | |<s>46</s> | ||
|Mahmood | |-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | ||
|Asia Occidente | |'''17 | ||
| | |'''{{osc|Folkloria}} | ||
| | |'''Mahmood | ||
|'''"Asia Occidente" | |||
|'''5 | |||
|'''70 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 189: | Line 190: | ||
! Place | ! Place | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |||
|'''01 | |||
|'''{{osc|Bartlett}} | |||
|'''Oliver Berkes | |||
|'''"Éltük az éjszakát"''' | |||
|'''2 | |||
|'''76 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |02 | ||
|{{osc|Unovah}} | |{{osc|Unovah}} | ||
|Jebroer | |Jebroer | ||
|Kind van de Duivel | |"Kind van de Duivel" | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |16 | ||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |||
|'''03 | |||
|'''{{osc|Ladoga}} | |||
|'''Mohito | |||
|'''"Ya ne mogu bez tebya" | |||
|'''7 | |||
|'''59 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |04 | ||
|{{osc|Kannel}} | |{{osc|Kannel}} | ||
|AAA | |AAA | ||
|MAGIC | |"MAGIC" | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |<s>55</s> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |05 | ||
|{{osc|Lettuce}} | |{{osc|Lettuce}} | ||
|Hinatazaka46 | |Hinatazaka46 | ||
|Doremisolatido | |"Doremisolatido" | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |29 | ||
|- | |-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | ||
| | |'''06 | ||
|{{osc|Daulska}} | |'''{{osc|Daulska}} | ||
|Camila Cabello | |'''Camila Cabello | ||
|Shameless | |'''"Shameless" | ||
| | |'''1 | ||
| | |'''86 | ||
|- | |-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | ||
| | |'''07 | ||
|{{osc|Oalia}} | |'''{{osc|Oalia}} | ||
|Cyan Kicks | |'''Cyan Kicks | ||
|Satellite | |'''"Satellite" | ||
| | |'''5 | ||
| | |'''64 | ||
|- | |-style="background:#EEDC82;" | ||
| | |'''08 | ||
|{{osc|Kimmystan}} | |'''{{osc|Kimmystan}} | ||
|TWiiNS | |'''TWiiNS | ||
|Que Me Gusta | |'''"Que Me Gusta"''' | ||
| | |'''10 | ||
| | |'''31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |09 | ||
|{{osc|Levië}} | |{{osc|Levië}} | ||
|Matakustix | |Matakustix | ||
|AlmÖsiKing | |"AlmÖsiKing" | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |28 | ||
|-style="background:# | |-style="background:#b63333;" | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{osc|Polland}} | |{{osc|Polland}} | ||
|My3 | |My3 | ||
|Szkolna Sympatia | |"Szkolna Sympatia" | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |<s>0</s> | ||
|- | |-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | ||
|11 | |'''11 | ||
|{{osc|Oravania}} | |'''{{osc|Oravania}} | ||
|boy pablo | |'''boy pablo | ||
|Everytime | |'''"Everytime" | ||
| | |'''9 | ||
| | |'''31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{osc|Limnoupolitana}} | |{{osc|Limnoupolitana}} | ||
|Maja Žaja | |Maja Žaja | ||
|Hej Frajeru | |"Hej Frajeru" | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{osc|Luzze}} | |<s>28</s> | ||
|Seratones | |-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | ||
|Power | |'''13 | ||
| | |'''{{osc|Atsoumpalia}} | ||
| | |'''Gemini Rising | ||
|- | |'''"After the Rain" | ||
|16 | |'''4 | ||
|{{osc|Lost Islands}} | |'''76 | ||
|Chantal Renaud | |-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | ||
|Opération vacances | |'''14 | ||
| | |'''{{osc|Percheron}} | ||
| | |'''Archadian | ||
|'''"Folie arcadienne" | |||
|'''3 | |||
|'''76 | |||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |||
|'''15 | |||
|'''{{osc|Luzze}} | |||
|'''Seratones | |||
|'''"Power" | |||
|'''6 | |||
|'''62 | |||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |||
|'''16 | |||
|'''{{osc|Lost Islands}} | |||
|'''Chantal Renaud | |||
|'''"Opération vacances" | |||
|'''8 | |||
|'''37 | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Final === | === Final === | ||
{| class="sortable | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | ||
|- | |||
! Draw | ! Draw | ||
! Country | ! Country | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! | ! Title | ||
! Place | ! Place | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Raingate}}||style="text-align:left;"|Benjamin||style="text-align:left;"|Orgasmi||9||85 | ||
|{{osc|Marium}} | |- | ||
| | |2||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Kimmystan}}||style="text-align:left;"|TWiiNS||style="text-align:left;"|Que Me Gusta||13||81 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |3||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Solais X}}||style="text-align:left;"|Te Vaka||style="text-align:left;"|Lakalaka||19||60 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Lahna}}||style="text-align:left;"|Black Veil Brides||style="text-align:left;"|In the End||4||107 | |||
|- | |||
|5||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Atsoumpalia}}||style="text-align:left;"|Gemini Rising||style="text-align:left;"|After the Rain||17||69 | |||
|- | |||
|6||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Thorway}}||style="text-align:left;"|Mads Langer||style="text-align:left;"|Eyes Closed||10||83 | |||
|- | |||
|7||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Luzze}}||style="text-align:left;"|Seratones||style="text-align:left;"|Power||14||80 | |||
|- | |||
|8||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Marium}}||style="text-align:left;"|NEWS||style="text-align:left;"|EMMA||7||96 | |||
|- | |||
|9||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Bartlett}}||style="text-align:left;"|Oliver Berkes||style="text-align:left;"|Éltük az éjszakát||16||77 | |||
|- | |||
|10||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Asankon}}||style="text-align:left;"|Déborah Lemoine||style="text-align:left;"|Solo||2||113 | |||
|- | |||
|11||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Oalia}}||style="text-align:left;"|Cyan Kicks||style="text-align:left;"|Satellite||3||112 | |||
|- | |||
|12||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Folkloria}}||style="text-align:left;"|Mahmood||style="text-align:left;"|Asia Occidente||6||100 | |||
|- | |||
|13||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Kharó}}||style="text-align:left;"|5 Seconds of Summer||style="text-align:left;"|She Looks So Perfect||5||106 | |||
|-style="background:gold;" | |||
|14||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|EdvinOla}}||style="text-align:left;"|Avril Lavigne||style="text-align:left;"|Girlfriend||1||165 | |||
|- | |||
|15||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Koalatopolous}}||style="text-align:left;"|Ingrid Andress||style="text-align:left;"|More Hearts Than Mine||8||92 | |||
|- | |||
|16||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Ladoga}}||style="text-align:left;"|Mohito||style="text-align:left;"|Ya ne mogu bez tebya||15||78 | |||
|- | |||
|17||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Daulska}}||style="text-align:left;"|Camila Cabello||style="text-align:left;"|Shameless||11||82 | |||
|- | |||
|18||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Percheron}}||style="text-align:left;"|Arcadian||style="text-align:left;"|Folie arcadienne||18||65 | |||
|- | |||
|19||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Kaministiquia}}||style="text-align:left;"|Alaska Thunderfuck||style="text-align:left;"|Come to Brazil||12||82 | |||
|- | |||
|20||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Lost Islands}}||style="text-align:left;"|Chantal Renaud||style="text-align:left;"|Opération vacances||20||33 | |||
|- | |||
|21||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Oravania}}||style="text-align:left;"|boy pablo||style="text-align:left;"|Everytime||21||32 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Scoreboards == | == Scoreboards == | ||
=== | |||
=== Semifinal 1 === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 380: | Line 420: | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Folkloria}}||5||70|| || ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||8|| ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12|| ||3|| ||6||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||3|| ||2|| ||style="background:#AAAAAA;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Folkloria}}||5||70|| || ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||8|| ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12|| ||3|| ||6||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||3|| ||2|| ||style="background:#AAAAAA;"| | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed sortable" style="width:560px;text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed sortable" style="width:560px;text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="11" style="background:#C8C8C8;text-align:left;"|International jury vote | ! colspan="11" style="background:#C8C8C8;text-align:left;"|International jury vote | ||
Line 433: | Line 473: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | === Semifinal 2 === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 490: | Line 531: | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Lost Islands}}||8||37|| ||5|| || ||4||8|| ||2||1|| ||6|| ||8||3|| ||style="background:#AAAAAA;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Lost Islands}}||8||37|| ||5|| || ||4||8|| ||2||1|| ||6|| ||8||3|| ||style="background:#AAAAAA;"| | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed sortable" style="width:530px;text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed sortable" style="width:530px;text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="8" style="background:#C8C8C8;text-align:left;"|International jury vote | ! colspan="8" style="background:#C8C8C8;text-align:left;"|International jury vote |
Latest revision as of 18:36, 3 May 2021
Outernatia Song Contest 63 Opposite (Exadom) | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Semi-final date | 8 October 2019 |
Final date | 25 October 2019 |
Host | |
Host city | Quezzay, Mărium |
Presenter(s) | Yoryo Goran |
Venue | The Field of Discrepancy |
Host broadcaster | ERIS |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 34 |
Returning | Kaministiquia Laranjeiras Nickymania Raingate Thorway |
Withdrawing | Dinokratys & Shrikidai Dulcet Ebullience Grolskira Riya-Sampetrina |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites were awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Winning song | EdvinOla Girlfriend / Avril Lavigne |
Outernatia Song Contest | |
◄62 64► |
The Outernatia Song Contest 63 was the 63rd edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest took place in Quezzay, Mărium following their victory in the 61st edition with the song "Fire on Fire" by Sam Smith.
Organization
Location
The contest took place on the Field of Discrepancy.
Host
The contest was hosted by Yoryo Goran, an envoy of the Guardians of Global Imbalance.
Participants
Semifinal 1
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Kaministiquia | Alaska Thunderfuck | "Come To Brazil" | 9 | 54 |
02 | EdvinOla | Avril Lavigne | "Girlfriend" | 1 | 94 |
03 | Thorway | Mads Langer | "Eyes Closed" | 4 | 71 |
04 | Koalatopolous | Ingrid Andrees | "More Hearts Than Mine" | 2 | 80 |
05 | Kosma | Tuure Boelius ft. Teflon Brothers | "Tytöt Tykkää" | 15 | 19 |
06 | Asankon | Déborah Lemoine | "Solo" | 3 | 72 |
07 | Saónas Fe Pier | Robin Schulz & HUGEL | "I Believe I'm Fine" | 14 | 30 |
08 | Raingate | Benjamin | "Orgasmi" | 8 | 56 |
09 | Gaulia | Lily Allen | "Air Balloon" | 12 | 49 |
10 | Solais X | Te Vaka | "Lakalaka" | 7 | 61 |
11 | Kharó | 5 Seconds of Summer | "She Looks So Perfect" | 6 | 63 |
12 | Gandhara | Saad Lamjarred | "Casablanca" | 11 | 51 |
13 | Nickymania | Art Felixx | "High on Love" | 13 | 41 |
14 | Lahna | Black Veil Brides | "In the End" | 10 | 53 |
15 | Pönö | Captain Jack | "In the Army Now" | 16 | 18 |
16 | Laranjeiras | FEMM ft. LIZ | "Do it Again" | 17 | |
17 | Folkloria | Mahmood | "Asia Occidente" | 5 | 70 |
Semifinal 2
Since Polland not only voted unexpectedly early, but also admitted that he listened to snippets of the entries, the entry got disqualified from this edition of the contest. He requested a second chance to properly listen to the songs in full in exchange of still competing in this edition, but that was rejected.
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Bartlett | Oliver Berkes | "Éltük az éjszakát" | 2 | 76 |
02 | Unovah | Jebroer | "Kind van de Duivel" | 13 | 16 |
03 | Ladoga | Mohito | "Ya ne mogu bez tebya" | 7 | 59 |
04 | Kannel | AAA | "MAGIC" | 14 | |
05 | Lettuce | Hinatazaka46 | "Doremisolatido" | 11 | 29 |
06 | Daǔlska | Camila Cabello | "Shameless" | 1 | 86 |
07 | Oalia | Cyan Kicks | "Satellite" | 5 | 64 |
08 | Kimmystan | TWiiNS | "Que Me Gusta" | 10 | 31 |
09 | Levië | Matakustix | "AlmÖsiKing" | 12 | 28 |
10 | Polland | My3 | "Szkolna Sympatia" | 16 | |
11 | Oravania | boy pablo | "Everytime" | 9 | 31 |
12 | Limnoupolitana | Maja Žaja | "Hej Frajeru" | 15 | |
13 | Atsoumpalia | Gemini Rising | "After the Rain" | 4 | 76 |
14 | Percheron | Archadian | "Folie arcadienne" | 3 | 76 |
15 | Luzze | Seratones | "Power" | 6 | 62 |
16 | Lost Islands | Chantal Renaud | "Opération vacances" | 8 | 37 |
Final
Draw | Country | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Raingate | Benjamin | Orgasmi | 9 | 85 |
2 | Kimmystan | TWiiNS | Que Me Gusta | 13 | 81 |
3 | Solais X | Te Vaka | Lakalaka | 19 | 60 |
4 | Lahna | Black Veil Brides | In the End | 4 | 107 |
5 | Atsoumpalia | Gemini Rising | After the Rain | 17 | 69 |
6 | Thorway | Mads Langer | Eyes Closed | 10 | 83 |
7 | Luzze | Seratones | Power | 14 | 80 |
8 | Mărium | NEWS | EMMA | 7 | 96 |
9 | Bartlett | Oliver Berkes | Éltük az éjszakát | 16 | 77 |
10 | Asankon | Déborah Lemoine | Solo | 2 | 113 |
11 | Oalia | Cyan Kicks | Satellite | 3 | 112 |
12 | Folkloria | Mahmood | Asia Occidente | 6 | 100 |
13 | Kharó | 5 Seconds of Summer | She Looks So Perfect | 5 | 106 |
14 | EdvinOla | Avril Lavigne | Girlfriend | 1 | 165 |
15 | Koalatopolous | Ingrid Andress | More Hearts Than Mine | 8 | 92 |
16 | Ladoga | Mohito | Ya ne mogu bez tebya | 15 | 78 |
17 | Daǔlska | Camila Cabello | Shameless | 11 | 82 |
18 | Percheron | Arcadian | Folie arcadienne | 18 | 65 |
19 | Kaministiquia | Alaska Thunderfuck | Come to Brazil | 12 | 82 |
20 | Lost Islands | Chantal Renaud | Opération vacances | 20 | 33 |
21 | Oravania | boy pablo | Everytime | 21 | 32 |
Scoreboards
Semifinal 1
Country | Place | Total | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kaministiquia | 9 | 54 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 5 | |||||||||
EdvinOla | 1 | 94 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | |||||
Thorway | 4 | 71 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | ||||||
Koalatopolous | 2 | 80 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 7 | |||||
Kosma | 15 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 1 | |||||||||||||
Asankon | 3 | 72 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 10 | ||||||
Saónas Fe Pier | 14 | 30 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 3 | |||||||||
Raingate | 8 | 56 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | |||||||
Gaulia | 12 | 49 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 6 | ||||||
Solais X | 7 | 61 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 8 | ||||||||
Kharó | 6 | 63 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 12 | |||||||
Gandhara | 11 | 51 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | |||||
Nickymania | 13 | 41 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||
Lahna | 10 | 53 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 5 | |||||||||
Pönö | 16 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | |||||||||||
Laranjeiras | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 7 | DQ | 12 | ||||||
Folkloria | 5 | 70 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 2 |
International jury vote | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Country | Total | ||||||||
1 | Asankon | 54 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 12 | |
2 | Kharó | 48 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 4 |
3 | EdvinOla | 46 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 7 | |||
4 | Lahna | 41 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 8 | ||
5 | Thorway | 40 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 10 | ||
6 | Raingate | 25 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | ||
7 | Laranjeiras | 25 | 7 | 8 | 10 | |||||
8 | Koalatopolous | 24 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 3 | |||
9 | Nickymania | 24 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 6 | ||||
10 | Pönö | 23 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 8 | ||||
11 | Folkloria | 22 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 5 | ||
12 | Saónas Fe Pier | 18 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | ||||
13 | Kaministiquia | 17 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 3 | ||||
14 | Kosma | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | |||||
15 | Gaulia | 15 | 7 | 8 | ||||||
16 | Solais X | 14 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2 | ||||
17 | Gandhara | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 |
Semifinal 2
Country | Place | Total | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bartlett | 2 | 76 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 1 | ||||
Unovah | 13 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | |||||||||||||
Ladoga | 7 | 59 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 2 | |||||
Kannel | 14 | 1 | 2 | DQ | 12 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 5 | ||||||
Lettuce | 11 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 7 | |||||||||||
Daǔlska | 1 | 86 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 8 | |||||
Oalia | 5 | 64 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | |||||
Kimmystan | 10 | 31 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||
Levië | 12 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 7 | |||||||||
Polland | 16 | DQ | ||||||||||||||||
Oravania | 9 | 31 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 12 | 3 | ||||||||||
Limnoupolitana | 15 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | DQ | 5 | 5 | 4 | |||||||||
Atsoumpalia | 4 | 76 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 8 | ||||||
Percheron | 3 | 76 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 6 | |||||
Luzze | 6 | 62 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 10 | ||||
Lost Islands | 8 | 37 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 3 |
International jury vote | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Country | Total | |||||
1 | Oalia | 33 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 8 | |
2 | Kimmystan | 32 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 6 | |
3 | Luzze | 31 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 10 | |
4 | Levië | 26 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 5 | |
5 | Limnoupolitana | 25 | 7 | 12 | 6 | ||
6 | Ladoga | 23 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 3 | |
7 | Percheron | 21 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 2 |
8 | Daǔlska | 20 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 1 |
9 | Kannel | 14 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 4 | |
10 | Lost Islands | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | ||
11 | Oravania | 12 | 12 | ||||
12 | Lettuce | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | ||
13 | Atsoumpalia | 10 | 8 | 2 | |||
14 | Bartlett | 10 | 3 | 7 | |||
14 | Unovah | 10 | 7 | 3 | |||
16 | Polland | 0 |
Final
Country | Place | Total | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Raingate | 9 | 85 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
Kimmystan | 13 | 81 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
Solais X | 19 | 60 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Lahna | 4 | 107 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 12 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
Atsoumpalia | 17 | 69 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
Thorway | 10 | 83 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Luzze | 14 | 80 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
Mărium | 7 | 96 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 12 | ||||||||||||||
Bartlett | 16 | 77 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
Asankon | 2 | 113 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 1 | |||||||||
Oalia | 3 | 112 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||
Folkloria | 6 | 100 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Kharó | 5 | 106 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 10 | |||||||||||||||
EdvinOla | 1 | 165 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 10 | ||||||||||
Koalatopolous | 8 | 92 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ladoga | 15 | 78 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 7 | ||||||||||||||
Daǔlska | 11 | 82 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Percheron | 18 | 65 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
Kaministiquia | 12 | 82 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lost Islands | 20 | 33 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oravania | 21 | 32 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Country | Place | Total |
Number of votes / 12 points
Number of votes received | |
---|---|
Number | Contestant |
22 | Asankon |
21 | EdvinOla |
Oalia | |
17 | Mărium |
Daǔlska | |
Ladoga | |
16 | Kharó |
Raingate | |
15 | Folkloria |
Thorway | |
14 | Kimmystan |
Luzze | |
Atsoumpalia | |
Percheron | |
13 | Lahna |
Koalatopolous | |
Kaministiquia | |
Bartlett | |
11 | Solais X |
8 | Oravania |
6 | Lost Islands |
Number of 12 points received | ||
---|---|---|
Number | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
5 | Folkloria | Thorway, Luzze, Asankon, Gandhara, Saónas Fe Pier |
4 | Mărium | Percheron, Lettuce, Pönö, Kannel |
3 | Oalia | Lahna, Kharó, Limnoupolitana |
Lahna | Mărium, Lost Islands, Nickymania | |
Koalatopolous | Atsoumpalia, Folkloria, Ladoga | |
2 | EdvinOla | Bartlett, Kaministiquia |
Asankon | Koalatopolous, Levië | |
Kharó | Raingate, Oravania | |
Kaministiquia | Daǔlska, Kosma | |
Kimmystan | Solais X, EdvinOla | |
1 | Raingate | Kimmystan |
Daǔlska | Oalia | |
Bartlett | Unovah |
The podium
Winner | Second | Third |
EdvinOla | Asankon | Oalia |