ISC Revisits ESC 1985: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|presenters = [[Wikipedia:Lill Lindfors|Lill Lindfors]] | |presenters = [[Wikipedia:Lill Lindfors|Lill Lindfors]] | ||
|host = {{flagu|Territrius}} | |host = {{flagu|Territrius}} | ||
|winner = | |winner = '''{{flagu|Israel}}''' <br> "Olé, Olé" | ||
|venue = [[Wikipedia:Scandinavium|Scandinavium]]<br/>[[Wikipedia:Gothenburg|Gothenburg]], [[Wikipedia:Sweden|Sweden]] | |venue = [[Wikipedia:Scandinavium|Scandinavium]]<br/>[[Wikipedia:Gothenburg|Gothenburg]], [[Wikipedia:Sweden|Sweden]] | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Wait Until the Weekend Comes|Wait Until the Weekend Comes]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Wait Until the Weekend Comes|Wait Until the Weekend Comes]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | | [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| | | 42 | ||
|- | |-style="background:#C0C0C0;" | ||
| 02 | | 02 | ||
| {{flagu|Finland}} | | {{flagu|Finland}} | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Eläköön elämä|Eläköön elämä]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Eläköön elämä|Eläköön elämä]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Finnish language|Finnish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Finnish language|Finnish]] | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | 209 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03 | | 03 | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:To Katalava Arga|To katalava arga]]" <small>({{transl|el|Το κατάλαβα αργά}})</small> | | "[[Wikipedia:To Katalava Arga|To katalava arga]]" <small>({{transl|el|Το κατάλαβα αργά}})</small> | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Greek language|Greek]] | | [[Wikipedia:Greek language|Greek]] | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| | | 26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04 | | 04 | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Sku' du spørg' fra no'en?|Sku' du spørg' fra no'en?]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Sku' du spørg' fra no'en?|Sku' du spørg' fra no'en?]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Danish language|Danish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Danish language|Danish]] | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| | | 45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05 | | 05 | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:La fiesta terminó|La fiesta terminó]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:La fiesta terminó|La fiesta terminó]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Spanish language|Spanish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Spanish language|Spanish]] | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| | | 105 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06 | | 06 | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Femme dans ses rêves aussi|Femme dans ses rêves aussi]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Femme dans ses rêves aussi|Femme dans ses rêves aussi]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:French language|French]] | | [[Wikipedia:French language|French]] | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 149 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07 | | 07 | ||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Didai didai dai|Didai didai dai]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Didai didai dai|Didai didai dai]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Turkish language|Turkish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Turkish language|Turkish]] | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | | 108 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08 | | 08 | ||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Laat me nu gaan|Laat me nu gaan]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Laat me nu gaan|Laat me nu gaan]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Dutch language|Dutch]] | | [[Wikipedia:Dutch language|Dutch]] | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| | | 31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09 | | 09 | ||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Penso em ti, eu sei|Penso em ti, eu sei]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Penso em ti, eu sei|Penso em ti, eu sei]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Portuguese language|Portuguese]] | | [[Wikipedia:Portuguese language|Portuguese]] | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| | | 53 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Für alle|Für alle]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Für alle|Für alle]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:German language|German]] | | [[Wikipedia:German language|German]] | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| | | 107 | ||
|- | |- style="background:gold;" | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| {{flagu|Israel}} | | {{flagu|Israel}} | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Izhar Cohen|Izhar Cohen]] | | '''[[Wikipedia:Izhar Cohen|Izhar Cohen]]''' | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Olé, Olé (Izhar Cohen song)|Olé, Olé]]" <small>({{transl|he|עולה, עולה}})</small> | | '''"[[Wikipedia:Olé, Olé (Izhar Cohen song)|Olé, Olé]]" <small>({{transl|he|עולה, עולה}})</small>''' | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Hebrew language|Hebrew]] | | '''[[Wikipedia:Hebrew language|Hebrew]]''' | ||
| | | '''1''' | ||
| | | '''243''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Magic Oh Magic|Magic Oh Magic]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Magic Oh Magic|Magic Oh Magic]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Italian language|Italian]]{{ref|a|1}} | | [[Wikipedia:Italian language|Italian]]{{ref|a|1}} | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| | | 118 | ||
|- | |- style="background:#cc9966;" | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| {{flagu|Norway}} | | {{flagu|Norway}} | ||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:La det swinge|La det swinge]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:La det swinge|La det swinge]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Norwegian language|Norwegian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Norwegian language|Norwegian]] | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| | | 167 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Love Is (Vikki Watson song)|Love Is...]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Love Is (Vikki Watson song)|Love Is...]]" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| | | 98 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Piano, piano|Piano, piano]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Piano, piano|Piano, piano]]" | ||
| German{{ref|b|2}} | | German{{ref|b|2}} | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| | | 31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Bra vibrationer (song)|Bra vibrationer]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Bra vibrationer (song)|Bra vibrationer]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Swedish language|Swedish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Swedish language|Swedish]] | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| | | 137 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Kinder dieser Welt|Kinder dieser Welt]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Kinder dieser Welt|Kinder dieser Welt]]" | ||
| German | | German | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| | | 77 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Children, Kinder, Enfants|Children, Kinder, Enfants]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Children, Kinder, Enfants|Children, Kinder, Enfants]]" | ||
| French{{ref|c|3}} | | French{{ref|c|3}} | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| | | 48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Takis Biniaris|Takis Biniaris]] | | [[Wikipedia:Takis Biniaris|Takis Biniaris]] | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Miazoume|Miazoume]]" <small>({{transl|el|Μοιάζουμε}})</small> | | "[[Wikipedia:Miazoume|Miazoume]]" <small>({{transl|el|Μοιάζουμε}})</small> | ||
| | | Greek | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| | | 62 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
: 1.{{note|a}}The title is in English, however the lyrics are in Italian. | : 1.{{note|a}}The title is in English, however the lyrics are in Italian. | ||
: 2.{{note|b}}The title is in Italian, however the song is sung in German. | : 2.{{note|b}}The title is in Italian, however the song is sung in German. | ||
: 3.{{note|c}}Contains some lines in English and German sung simultaneously towards the end of the song. | : 3.{{note|c}}Contains some lines in English and German sung simultaneously along with French towards the end of the song. | ||
== Scoreboard == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | |||
! Participant !! Total !! Place !! {{flagicon|Alma Livre|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kimmystan|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mensa|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mergina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Folkloria|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pono|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Asankon|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Amsteris|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lacrea|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Zephyrus|size=18px}} | |||
|- | |||
! !! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Ireland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|42 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|16 || || || || 6 || || || || 8 || || 6 || 10 || || || || || || || || || 7 || || || || || 3 || || 2 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Finland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|209 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|2 || 4 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 4 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 7 || || || 8 || 3 || 5 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || 10 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 10 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 5 || 2 || || || 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Cyprus}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|26 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|19 || || || || || || || 8 || 3 || || 2 || || || || || || || || || || || || || 4 || || || || 3 || 3 || || 3 || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Denmark}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|45 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|15 || || 2 || || || || || || || || || || 4 || || 2 || 4 || 1 || || 8 || || || 1 || || 1 || 5 || || || || || 4 || 4 || 6 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Spain}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|105 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|9 || 2 || 1 || 4 || || 6 || 4 || 2 || 1 || || || || 1 || 4 || || 10 || 8 || 10 || || 2 || 4 || 2 || 5 || || || 7 || 8 || || 8 || 8 || 8 || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|France}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|149 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|4 || 7 || || 5 || 5 || 7 || 7 || 5 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 2 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || || || || 3 || || || 8 || 1 || 8 || 6 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 5 || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Turkey}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|108 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|7 || 5 || || 1 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || || 2 || 4 || 5 || || 10 || 10 || || 7 || || 7 || 1 || 6 || 5 || || || || 7 || || 5 || || || 6 || 2 || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Belgium}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|31 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|18 || || || || 4 || || || || || || 7 || 6 || || 1 || || || || || || || || || || || || 6 || || || || || 7 || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Portugal}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|53 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|13 || || || 2 || 3 || 3 || || 1 || || 2 || 3 || || || 8 || 1 || || 3 || 2 || || || || 4 || 4 || 7 || || 2 || 2 || || || || 6 || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Germany}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|107 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|8 || || 6 || || 2 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || 5 || 10 || || 7 || || || 6 || 3 || 2 || || || 5 || || 6 || 10 || 3 || 2 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 2 || || || 3 || 7 | |||
|-style="background:gold;" | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Israel}} || 243 || 1 || 10 || 5 || 10 || || 10 || 3 || 3 || || 8 || 1 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 4 || 8 || 7 || 10 || || 10 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 7 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Italy}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|118 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|6 || 8 || 10 || || || 5 || || 6 || 10 || 1 || || || || 2 || 3 || 2 || 10 || 4 || 4 || 8 || 2 || 3 || 2 || 2 || 6 || || 1 || || || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Norway}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|167 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|3 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || || 1 || 8 || 10 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 8 || 5 || 5 || 7 || 5 || 5 || 3 || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 5 || 8 || 1 || || 1 || 6 || 1 || || 4 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|98 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|10 || || 4 || 3 || || || 5 || || 4 || 5 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || || || 1 || || 5 || 10 || 3 || || 5 || 3 || || 4 || || 4 || 10 || 7 || || || 8 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|31 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|17 || 1 || 3 || || || || 2 || || || || || 1 || || || || || || 6 || 3 || || 1 || || || || || 5 || || 4 || || || || 1 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Sweden}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|137 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|5 || 3 || 7 || 8 || 1 || || 1 || 7 || 6 || 6 || || 4 || 7 || || 8 || || 7 || 1 || 5 || 7 || 8 || 7 || 7 || 6 || 3 || || 7 || 5 || || || 1 || 5 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Austria}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|77 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11 || 6 || || || 8 || 2 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || 4 || 3 || || || 4 || || || || || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 1 || || || || || 6 || 4 || || || 7 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|48 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|14 || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || || || 8 || 5 || || || || || || || 6 || || || || || || || || 3 || || || 7 || || 2 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Greece}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|62 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 6 || 10 || 8 || || || || || 10 || || 2 || 6 || || || || || || || || || || || || 4 || || || 1 || 3 || || || | |||
|} | |||
===12 points=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|7 || Finland || Kaledonii, Ladoga, Lost Islands, Luzze, Nicolas' Neighbour, Pen Island, Pönö | |||
|- | |||
| Israel || Amsteris, Anselmsuusonia, Kannel, Riya-Sampetrina, Tashkveny, Territrius, Zephyrus | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|4 || France || Bitland, Folkloria, Ova Anova, Sunetti | |||
|- | |||
| Norway || Asankon, Chruno, Kimmystan, Kosma | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2 || Austria || Bartlett, Saint Eva & Lepland | |||
|- | |||
| Germany || Koalatopolous, Mărium | |||
|- | |||
| Italy || Bubblique, Lacrea | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|1 || Greece || Alma Livre | |||
|- | |||
| Luxembourg || Men̈́sa | |||
|- | |||
| Turkey || Waticania | |||
|- | |||
| United Kingdom || Mergina | |||
|} | |||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | {{ISC Revisits ESC}} | ||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | [[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:33, 9 October 2020
ISC Revisits ESC 1985 | |
---|---|
Host | |
Venue | Scandinavium Gothenburg, Sweden |
Presenter(s) | Lill Lindfors |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 19 |
Returning | Austria Cyprus Denmark Greece |
Withdrawing | Malta Monaco Netherlands Yugoslavia |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | Israel "Olé, Olé" |
Results
Notes
- 1.^ The title is in English, however the lyrics are in Italian.
- 2.^ The title is in Italian, however the song is sung in German.
- 3.^ Contains some lines in English and German sung simultaneously along with French towards the end of the song.
Scoreboard
12 points
N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
---|---|---|
7 | Finland | Kaledonii, Ladoga, Lost Islands, Luzze, Nicolas' Neighbour, Pen Island, Pönö |
Israel | Amsteris, Anselmsuusonia, Kannel, Riya-Sampetrina, Tashkveny, Territrius, Zephyrus | |
4 | France | Bitland, Folkloria, Ova Anova, Sunetti |
Norway | Asankon, Chruno, Kimmystan, Kosma | |
2 | Austria | Bartlett, Saint Eva & Lepland |
Germany | Koalatopolous, Mărium | |
Italy | Bubblique, Lacrea | |
1 | Greece | Alma Livre |
Luxembourg | Men̈́sa | |
Turkey | Waticania | |
United Kingdom | Mergina |