Kharó in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(74 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 56|OSC 56]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 56|OSC 56]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 1st: [[Outernatia Song Contest 69|OSC 69]] | |ESC best = 1st: [[Outernatia Song Contest 69|OSC 69]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 84|OSC 84]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 99|OSC 99]] | ||
| | |ESC worst = | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 56|56th]] | |{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 56|56th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Delain | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Delain | ||
| | | Masters of Destiny | ||
| English | | English | ||
| bgcolor=silver|2 | |bgcolor=silver|2 | ||
|bgcolor=silver|124 | |bgcolor=silver|124 | ||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |bgcolor=gold|1 | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|{{flagicon|Pönö}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 57|57th]] | |{{flagicon|Pönö}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 57|57th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Coldplay ft. {{flagicon|Barbados}} Rihanna | |{{flagicon|UK}} Coldplay ft. {{flagicon|Barbados}} Rihanna | ||
| | | Princess of China | ||
| English | | English | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}}{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 58|58th]] | |{{flagicon|Kharó}}{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 58|58th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Elina | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Elina | ||
| | |Wild Enough | ||
|English | |English | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|{{flagicon|Levië}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 59|59th]] | |{{flagicon|Levië}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 59|59th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Softengine | |{{flagicon|Finland}} Softengine | ||
| | |All About You & I | ||
|English | |English | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|{{flagicon|Lahna}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 60|60th]] | |{{flagicon|Lahna}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 60|60th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Kelly Rowland ft. The WAV.s | |{{flagicon|United States}} Kelly Rowland ft. The WAV.s | ||
| | |Down for Whatever | ||
|English | |English | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 61|61st]] | |{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 61|61st]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} MEDIX | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} MEDIX | ||
| | |Metro | ||
|Hungarian | |Hungarian | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 62|62nd]] | |{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 62|62nd]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Belinda | |{{flagicon|Spain}} Belinda | ||
| | |En la obscuridad | ||
|Spanish | |Spanish | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 63|63rd]] | |{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 63|63rd]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} 5 Seconds of Summer | |{{flagicon|Australia}} 5 Seconds of Summer | ||
| | |She Looks So Perfect | ||
|English | |English | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|{{flagicon|Polland}}{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 64|64th]] | |{{flagicon|Polland}}{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 64|64th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sebastian Ingrosso, John Martin ft. {{flagicon|Australia}} Tommy Trash | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sebastian Ingrosso, John Martin ft. {{flagicon|Australia}} Tommy Trash | ||
| | |Reload | ||
|English | |English | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 65|65th]] | |{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 65|65th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Demi Lovato | |{{flagicon|United States}} Demi Lovato | ||
| | |Get Back | ||
|English | |English | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 66|66th]] | |{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 66|66th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Christina Aguilera | |{{flagicon|United States}} Christina Aguilera | ||
| | |Your Body | ||
|English | |English | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 67|67th]] | |{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 67|67th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Armenia}} Sevak Amroyan | |{{flagicon|Armenia}} Sevak Amroyan | ||
| | |Yarkhushta | ||
|Armenian | |Armenian | ||
|bgcolor=#cc9966 |3 | |bgcolor=#cc9966 |3 | ||
Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 68|68th]] | |{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 68|68th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} YURI | |{{flagicon|South Korea}} YURI | ||
| | |Into You | ||
|Korean | |Korean | ||
|bgcolor=#cc9966 | 3 | |bgcolor=#cc9966 | 3 | ||
Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 69|69th]] | |{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 69|69th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Erika Vikman | |{{flagicon|Finland}} Erika Vikman | ||
| | |Ettei mee elämä hukkaan | ||
|Finnish | |Finnish | ||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |bgcolor=gold|1 | ||
Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 70|70th]] | |{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 70|70th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Israel}} Eden Ben Zaken & Vivo | |{{flagicon|Israel}} Eden Ben Zaken & Vivo | ||
| | |Meoreset | ||
|Hebrew | |Hebrew | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 71|71st]] | |{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 71|71st]] | ||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} FTISLAND | |{{flagicon|South Korea}} FTISLAND | ||
| | |Take Me Now | ||
|English | |English | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 72|72nd]] | |{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 72|72nd]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Pihka ja Myrsky | |{{flagicon|Finland}} Pihka ja Myrsky | ||
| | |Häiriö | ||
|Finnish | |Finnish | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 73|73rd]] | |{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 73|73rd]] | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Ariana Grande ft. {{flagicon|Germany}} Zedd | |{{flagicon|United States}} Ariana Grande ft. {{flagicon|Germany}} Zedd | ||
| | |Break Free | ||
|English | |English | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 74|74th]] | |{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 74|74th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Chung Ha ft. Changmo | |{{flagicon|South Korea}} Chung Ha ft. Changmo | ||
| | |Play | ||
|Korean | |Korean | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
|{{flagicon|Daulska}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 75|75th]] | |{{flagicon|Daulska}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 75|75th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Girls Aloud | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Girls Aloud | ||
| | |On the Metro | ||
|English | |English | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
|{{flagicon|Pinnipedia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 76|76th]] | |{{flagicon|Pinnipedia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 76|76th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Aimer | |{{flagicon|Japan}} Aimer | ||
| | |Black Bird | ||
|Japanese | |Japanese | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 77|77th]] | |{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 77|77th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Elias Kaskinen & Päivän Sankarit | |{{flagicon|Finland}} Elias Kaskinen & Päivän Sankarit | ||
| | |Tauti | ||
|Finnish | |Finnish | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
|{{flagicon|Kannel}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 78|78th]] | |{{flagicon|Kannel}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 78|78th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|United Nations}} Now United | |{{flagicon|United Nations}} Now United | ||
| | |Who Would Think That Love? | ||
|English | |English | ||
|8 | |||
|102 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966 |3 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966 |87 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|DPR Jindalea}}{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 79|79th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} (G)I-DLE | |||
|HWAA | |||
|Korean | |||
|6 | |||
|99 | |||
|7 | |||
|67 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 80|80th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Robin Packalen ft. Alex Mattson | |||
|Hard to Love | |||
|English | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|135 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|98 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 81|81st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} The Storm | |||
|RAVER | |||
|English | |||
|11 | |||
|66 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 82|82nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Hwang In Sun | |||
|Hwang Ya | |||
|Korean | |||
|9 | |||
|62 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 83|83rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} The Saturdays | |||
|808 | |||
|English | |||
|8 | |||
|72 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 84|84th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Barbados}} Rihanna | |||
|Where Have You Been | |||
|English | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|109 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Darkria}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 85|85th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} Liis Lemsalu | |||
|Püüab meid | |||
|Estonian | |||
| 12 | |||
| 55 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 86|86th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Girls' Generation | |||
|Catch Me If You Can | |||
|Korean | |||
|bgcolor=silver| 2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver| 95 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Levië}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 87|87th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Little Mix | |||
|Sweet Melody | |||
|English | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966 |3 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966 |111 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966 |3 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966 |72 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Polland}}{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 88|88th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Serebro | |||
|Otpusti menya | |||
|Russian | |||
|bgcolor=silver| 2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver| 115 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 89|89th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} bexx | |||
|Hard to Love | |||
|English | |||
|9 | |||
|62 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Halleloo}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 90|90th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} YENA ft. BIBI | |||
|SMILEY | |||
|Korean | |||
|7 | |||
|80 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 91|91st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Romania}} Minelli | |||
|Mariola | |||
|English | |||
|11 | |||
|64 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Solais X}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 92|92nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Cyan Kicks | |||
|Beat of My Heart | |||
|English | |||
|22 | |||
|37 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 93|93rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Israel}} Loai Ali | |||
|Majanin | |||
|Hebrew | |||
|26 | |||
|36 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Solais X}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 94|94th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Wednesday Campanella | |||
|Medusa | |||
|Japanese | |||
|25 | |||
|33 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 95|95th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Glen Check | |||
|Dive, Baby Dive | |||
|English | |||
|25 | |||
|44 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 96|96th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Authentix | |||
|More | |||
|Ukrainian | |||
|8 | |||
|82 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Raingate}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 97|97th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Jessie Ware | |||
|Free Yourself | |||
|English | |||
|4 | |||
|86 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Folkloria}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 98|98th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} Várhelyi Balázs ft. Miviana | |||
|Képzelt tér | |||
|Hungarian | |||
|7 | |||
|72 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Folkloria}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 99|99th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Britney Spears | |||
|Stronger | |||
|English | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|119 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 100|100th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} B.I | |||
|Keep Me Up | |||
|Korean | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|78 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 101|101st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Vietnam}} UNI5 | |||
|NÓI DỐI CẢ THẾ GIỚI VÌ EM | |||
|Vietnamese | |||
|16 | |||
|48 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Pönö}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 102|102nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Bring Me The Horizon | |||
|Drown | |||
|English | |||
|4 | |||
|73 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Dinokratys & Shrikidai}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 103|103rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Zventa Sventana | |||
|Poppy Flower on the Mountain | |||
|Russian | |||
|4 | |||
|74 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Macroland}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 104|104th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} IU | |||
|YOU&I | |||
|Korean | |||
|5 | |||
|82 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Folkloria}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 105|105th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} KEY | |||
|Killer | |||
|Korean | |||
|7 | |||
|71 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Unovah}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 106|106th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Cherry Bullet | |||
| Play On the World | |||
| Korean | |||
|18 | |||
|43 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 107|107th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} YUKO | |||
| Masha | |||
| Ukrainian | |||
|17 | |||
|55 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 108|108th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Turkey}} Eftalya Yağcı | |||
| DARBUKA | |||
| Turkish | |||
|7 | |||
|64 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 109|109th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Jeon Somi | |||
| Fast Forward | |||
| English | |||
|5 | |||
|76 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Pönö}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 110|110th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Whitney Houston | |||
| How Will I Know | |||
| English | |||
|9 | |||
|65 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bartlett}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 111|111th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Girls' Generation | |||
| The Boys | |||
| Korean | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|81 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Folkloria}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 112|112th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Ahn Ye Eun | |||
| HONGRYEON | |||
| Korean | |||
|bgcolor=silver| 2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver| 90 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Halleloo}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 113|113th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} {{flagicon|Nigeria}} Leigh-Anne ft. Ayra Starr | |||
| My Love | |||
| English | |||
|9 | |||
|64 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 114|114th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Slayyyter | |||
| Miss Belladonna | |||
| English | |||
|6 | |||
|66 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 115|115th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Turkey}} INJI | |||
| BELLYDANCING | |||
| English | |||
|10 | |||
|69 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Men̈́sa}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 116|116th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Sonique | |||
| It Feels So Good | |||
| English | |||
|9 | |||
|66 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 117|117th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} The Pussycat Dolls | |||
| When I Grow Up | |||
| English | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|86 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 118|118th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Joalin | |||
| Bikini | |||
| Spanish | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:14, 23 April 2024
Kharó | |
---|---|
Member station | KATV2 |
Participation summary | |
First appearance | OSC 56 |
Best result | 1st: OSC 69, OSC 84, OSC 99 |
Kharó made their debut in the 56th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56th | Delain | Masters of Destiny | English | 2 | 124 | 1 | 107 |
57th | Coldplay ft. Rihanna | Princess of China | English | 18 | 62 | 7 | 62 |
58th | Elina | Wild Enough | English | 5 | 96 | Host country | |
59th | Softengine | All About You & I | English | 8 | 94 | 3 | 83 |
60th | Kelly Rowland ft. The WAV.s | Down for Whatever | English | 14 | 76 | 9 | 59 |
61st | MEDIX | Metro | Hungarian | 6 | 107 | 12 | 48 |
62nd | Belinda | En la obscuridad | Spanish | 15 | 64 | 1 | 96 |
63rd | 5 Seconds of Summer | She Looks So Perfect | English | 5 | 106 | 6 | 63 |
64th | Sebastian Ingrosso, John Martin ft. Tommy Trash | Reload | English | 13 | 87 | 9 | 49 |
65th | Demi Lovato | Get Back | English | 19 | 49 | 2 | 75 |
66th | Christina Aguilera | Your Body | English | 15 | 69 | 9 | 44 |
67th | Sevak Amroyan | Yarkhushta | Armenian | 3 | 120 | 1 | 99 |
68th | YURI | Into You | Korean | 3 | 118 | 2 | 86 |
69th | Erika Vikman | Ettei mee elämä hukkaan | Finnish | 1 | 142 | Host country | |
70th | Eden Ben Zaken & Vivo | Meoreset | Hebrew | 17 | 54 | No semi-finals | |
71st | FTISLAND | Take Me Now | English | 6 | 85 | Host country | |
72nd | Pihka ja Myrsky | Häiriö | Finnish | 20 | 44 | 9 | 58 |
73rd | Ariana Grande ft. Zedd | Break Free | English | 7 | 99 | 5 | 68 |
74th | Chung Ha ft. Changmo | Play | Korean | 8 | 94 | 6 | 67 |
75th | Girls Aloud | On the Metro | English | 5 | 112 | 3 | 90 |
76th | Aimer | Black Bird | Japanese | 9 | 96 | 1 | 89 |
77th | Elias Kaskinen & Päivän Sankarit | Tauti | Finnish | 16 | 75 | 3 | 68 |
78th | Now United | Who Would Think That Love? | English | 8 | 102 | 3 | 87 |
79th | (G)I-DLE | HWAA | Korean | 6 | 99 | 7 | 67 |
80th | Robin Packalen ft. Alex Mattson | Hard to Love | English | 2 | 135 | 1 | 98 |
81st | The Storm | RAVER | English | 11 | 66 | No semi-finals | |
82nd | Hwang In Sun | Hwang Ya | Korean | 9 | 62 | No semi-finals | |
83rd | The Saturdays | 808 | English | 8 | 72 | No semi-finals | |
84th | Rihanna | Where Have You Been | English | 1 | 109 | No semi-finals | |
85th | Liis Lemsalu | Püüab meid | Estonian | 12 | 55 | No semi-finals | |
86th | Girls' Generation | Catch Me If You Can | Korean | 2 | 95 | No semi-finals | |
87th | Little Mix | Sweet Melody | English | 3 | 111 | 3 | 72 |
88th | Serebro | Otpusti menya | Russian | 2 | 115 | No semi-finals | |
89th | bexx | Hard to Love | English | 9 | 62 | No semi-finals | |
90th | YENA ft. BIBI | SMILEY | Korean | 7 | 80 | No semi-finals | |
91st | Minelli | Mariola | English | 11 | 64 | No semi-finals | |
92nd | Cyan Kicks | Beat of My Heart | English | 22 | 37 | No semi-finals | |
93rd | Loai Ali | Majanin | Hebrew | 26 | 36 | No semi-finals | |
94th | Wednesday Campanella | Medusa | Japanese | 25 | 33 | No semi-finals | |
95th | Glen Check | Dive, Baby Dive | English | 25 | 44 | No semi-finals | |
96th | Authentix | More | Ukrainian | 8 | 82 | No semi-finals | |
97th | Jessie Ware | Free Yourself | English | 4 | 86 | No semi-finals | |
98th | Várhelyi Balázs ft. Miviana | Képzelt tér | Hungarian | 7 | 72 | No semi-finals | |
99th | Britney Spears | Stronger | English | 1 | 119 | No semi-finals | |
100th | B.I | Keep Me Up | Korean | 3 | 78 | No semi-finals | |
101st | UNI5 | NÓI DỐI CẢ THẾ GIỚI VÌ EM | Vietnamese | 16 | 48 | No semi-finals | |
102nd | Bring Me The Horizon | Drown | English | 4 | 73 | No semi-finals | |
103rd | Zventa Sventana | Poppy Flower on the Mountain | Russian | 4 | 74 | No semi-finals | |
104th | IU | YOU&I | Korean | 5 | 82 | No semi-finals | |
105th | KEY | Killer | Korean | 7 | 71 | No semi-finals | |
106th | Cherry Bullet | Play On the World | Korean | 18 | 43 | No semi-finals | |
107th | YUKO | Masha | Ukrainian | 17 | 55 | No semi-finals | |
108th | Eftalya Yağcı | DARBUKA | Turkish | 7 | 64 | No semi-finals | |
109th | Jeon Somi | Fast Forward | English | 5 | 76 | No semi-finals | |
110th | Whitney Houston | How Will I Know | English | 9 | 65 | No semi-finals | |
111th | Girls' Generation | The Boys | Korean | 3 | 81 | No semi-finals | |
112th | Ahn Ye Eun | HONGRYEON | Korean | 2 | 90 | No semi-finals | |
113th | Leigh-Anne ft. Ayra Starr | My Love | English | 9 | 64 | No semi-finals | |
114th | Slayyyter | Miss Belladonna | English | 6 | 66 | No semi-finals | |
115th | INJI | BELLYDANCING | English | 10 | 69 | No semi-finals | |
116th | Sonique | It Feels So Good | English | 9 | 66 | No semi-finals | |
117th | The Pussycat Dolls | When I Grow Up | English | 3 | 86 | No semi-finals | |
118th | Joalin | Bikini | Spanish | No semi-finals |
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Participation history
|
|