Riya-Sampetrina in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
m (→ISC) |
m (→Voting History) |
||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
==Voting History== | ==Voting History== | ||
As of [[Outernatia Song Contest | As of [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|OSC 41]], Riya-Sampetrina's voting history is as follows: | ||
{{col-begin}} | {{col-begin}} | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|- bgcolor="gold" | |- bgcolor="gold" | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Mărium}} Mărium | ||
| | | 37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Uubell}} Uubell | ||
| | | 22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- bgcolor="#CC9966" | |- bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Folkloria}} Folkloria | ||
| | | 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Grolskira}} Grolskira | ||
| | | 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Laranjeiras}} Laranjeiras | ||
| | | 12 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- bgcolor="gold" | |- bgcolor="gold" | ||
| 1 | | rowspan=2|1 | ||
| {{flagicon|Lost Islands}} Lost Islands | |||
| 16 | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="gold" | |||
| {{flagicon|Pinnipedia}} Pinnipedia | |||
| 16 | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |||
| 2 | |||
| {{flagicon|Bitland}} Bitland | | {{flagicon|Bitland}} Bitland | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- bgcolor=" | |- bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} Kaministiquia | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2|4 | |||
| rowspan=2| | | {{flagicon|Polland}} Polland | ||
| {{flagicon| | |||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Uubell}} Uubell | | {{flagicon|Uubell}} Uubell | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=4|5 | ||
| {{flagicon|Daulska}} | | {{flagicon|Daulska}} Daǔlska | ||
| 7 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Mărium}} Mărium | |||
| 7 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Republica Libera}} Republica Libera | |||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Saónas Fe Pier}} Saónas Fe Pier | | {{flagicon|Saónas Fe Pier}} Saónas Fe Pier | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 186: | Line 195: | ||
|- bgcolor="gold" | |- bgcolor="gold" | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Mărium}} Mărium | ||
| | | 49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Uubell}} Uubell | ||
| | | 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- bgcolor="#CC9966" | |- bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Folkloria}} Folkloria | ||
| | | 32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Lost Islands}} Lost Islands | ||
| | | 30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Grolskira}} Grolskira | ||
| | | 22 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 215: | Line 224: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- bgcolor="gold" | |- bgcolor="gold" | ||
| 1 | | rowspan=2|1 | ||
| {{flagicon|Bitland}} Bitland | | {{flagicon|Bitland}} Bitland | ||
| | | 42 | ||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="gold" | |||
| {{flagicon|Pinnipedia}} Pinnipedia | |||
| 42 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Lost Islands}} Lost Islands | ||
| | | 37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- bgcolor="#CC9966" | |- bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon|Uubell}} Uubell | | {{flagicon|Uubell}} Uubell | ||
| | | 28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Saónas Fe Pier}} Saónas Fe Pier | ||
| | | 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Polland}} Polland | ||
| | | 20 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} |
Revision as of 12:53, 14 December 2017
Riya-Sampetrina | |
---|---|
Member station | Radio-Televisi Riya-Sampetrina (RTRS) |
National selection events | National final
|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 6 |
First appearance | OSC 29 |
Best result | 21st: OSC 38 |
Worst result | 18th SF: OSC 41 |
Riya-Sampetrina debuted in the 29th edition of Outernatia Song Contest held in Rhea, Gandhara with One More Time's "Song of Fête". However, failure to vote in time due to some technical problem relegated to its last place on its debut, and Riya-Sampetrina sat out for eight editions. And it was on the 38th edition of Outernatia Song Contest that it returned, with satisfactory results, and a place in the final.
Entries
- Table key
Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29th | One More Time | English | "Song of Fête" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 25 | |
Did not participate between 30th and 37th editions | |||||||
38th | 9Bach | Welsh | "Llyn Du" | 21 | 59 | 8 | 56 |
39th | Vanessa-Mae | Instrumental | "Happy Valley" | 22 | 53 | 3 | 64 |
40th | Renaissance | English | "Carpet of the Sun" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 42 | |
41th | Courtney Barnett & Kurt Vile | English | "Over Everything" | 18 | 36 | ||
42th | Ashley MacIsaac feat. Mary Jane Lamond | Scots Gaelic | "Sleepy Maggie" | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD |
Voting History
As of OSC 41, Riya-Sampetrina's voting history is as follows:
ISC
Riya-Sampetrina, as part of the Waiting List, is required to vote in the Internatia Song Contest finals. As of ISC 65 (except ISC 64 that they failed to vote in time due to time constraints in part of the HoD), Riya-Sampetrina's voting history (as part of the Waiting List jury) is as follows:
Points awarded by Riya-Sampetrina
|
|
|
Most points given in the finals | ||
---|---|---|
Rank | Country | Points |
1 | Sunetti | 20 |
2 | Bitland | 16 |
3 | Trešlend | 13 |
4 | Aurävaan | 12 |
Hanzyuki | 12 | |
5 | Valdron | 10 |
Artists
-
One More Time
-
9Bach
-
Vanessa Mae
-
Renaissance
-
Kurt Vile & Courtney Barnett