DimkaRUS in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = FCOD | |Member station = FCOD | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 25 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 10|OSC 10]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 10|OSC 10]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| 54 | | 54 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Enot'ebia}} [[OSC 54|54th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} CYN | |||
|"Believer" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:02, 28 November 2018
| DimkaRUS | |
|---|---|
| Member station | FCOD |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 25 |
| First appearance | OSC 10 |
| Best result | 5th: OSC 44, OSC 49 |
| Worst result | Last: OSC 13 |
DimkaRUS made their debut in the 10th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Ungrateful" | 12 | 55 | No semi-finals | ||||
| "Schrei" | 20 | 38 | |||||
| "Ich tu dir weh" | 23 | 38 | |||||
| "#Shlyopki" | 21 | 34 | 9 | 55 | |||
| "Should've Gone Home" | 20 | 44 | No semi-finals | ||||
| "Mama I'm gay" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 32 | ||||
| "First Love - Last Love" | 12 | 28 | |||||
| "Ne Molchi" | 14 | 33 | |||||
| "Kissing the Gay Guy" | 24 | 29 | No semi-finals | ||||
| "Bez Tebya" | 9 | 79 | 9 | 46 | |||
| "MONSTER" | 16 | 66 | 9 | 58 | |||
| "Chameleon" | 9 | 75 | 3 | 79 | |||
| "Pretty Girls" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 22 | ||||
| Did not participate between the 23rd and 43rd edition | |||||||
| "Never Enough" | 5 | 99 | 2 | 79 | |||
| "Delicate | 23 | 37 | 4 | 68 | |||
| "Stop Me From Falling" | 6 | 94 | 5 | 67 | |||
| "Dem Beats" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 26 | ||||
| "Mystery of Love" | 15 | 78 | 6 | 65 | |||
| "Vyshe Golovy" | 5 | 120 | 2 | 94 | |||
| "Strange" | 16 | 80 | 4 | 84 | |||
| "Flames" | 15 | 78 | 7 | 61 | |||
| "Dance To This" | 21 | 44 | 12 | 43 | |||
| "So Long" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 54 | ||||
| "Believer" | |||||||