ISC Revisits ESC 2000: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Scoreboard) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
'''Notes''' | '''Notes''' | ||
:1.{{note|a}} Contains some words in English. | :1.{{note|a}} Contains some words in English. | ||
== Comparisons with the actual results== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Entry | |||
! Place in ESC | |||
! Place in ISC revisits... | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Israel}} "Sameach" ||style="text-align:center;"| 22 ||style="text-align:center;"| 7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} "No Goodbyes" ||style="text-align:center;"| 13 ||style="text-align:center;"| 21 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} "Don't Play That Song Again" ||style="text-align:center;"| 16 ||style="text-align:center;"| 23 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Estonia}} "Once in a Lifetime" ||style="text-align:center;"| 4 ||style="text-align:center;"| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|France}} "On aura le ciel" ||style="text-align:center;"| 23 ||style="text-align:center;"| 9 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Romania}} "The Moon" ||style="text-align:center;"| 17 ||style="text-align:center;"| 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Malta}} "Desire" ||style="text-align:center;"| 8 ||style="text-align:center;"| 15 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Norway}} "My Heart Goes Boom" ||style="text-align:center;"| 11 ||style="text-align:center;"| 11 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Russia}} "Solo" ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| 2 ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Belgium}} "Envie de vivre" ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 24 ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 24 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Cyprus}} "Nomiza" ||style="text-align:center;"| 21 ||style="text-align:center;"| 8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Iceland}} "Tell Me!" ||style="text-align:center;"| 12 ||style="text-align:center;"| 14 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Spain}} "Colgado de un sueño" ||style="text-align:center;"| 18 ||style="text-align:center;"| 22 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Denmark}} "Fly on the Wings of Love" ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 ||style="text-align:center;"| 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Germany}} "Wadde hadde dudde da?" ||style="text-align:center;"| 5 ||style="text-align:center;"| 13 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} "La vita cos'è?" ||style="text-align:center;"| 20 ||style="text-align:center;"| 17 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Croatia}} "Kad zaspu anđeli" ||style="text-align:center;"| 9 ||style="text-align:center;"| 16 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Sweden}} "When Spirits Are Calling My Name" ||style="text-align:center;"| 7 ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Macedonia}} "100% te ljubam" ||style="text-align:center;"| 15 ||style="text-align:center;"| 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Finland}} "A Little Bit" ||style="text-align:center;"| 18 ||style="text-align:center;"| 19 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Latvia}} "My Star" ||style="text-align:center;background:#cc9966;"| 3 ||style="text-align:center;background:#cc9966;"| 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Turkey}} "Yorgunum Anla" ||style="text-align:center;"| 10 ||style="text-align:center;"| 12 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Ireland}} "Millennium of Love" ||style="text-align:center;"| 6 ||style="text-align:center;"| 20 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Austria}} "All to You" ||style="text-align:center;"| 14 ||style="text-align:center;"| 18 | |||
|} | |||
== Scoreboard == | == Scoreboard == |
Revision as of 15:16, 8 December 2018
ISC Revisits ESC 2000 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final | 2000 |
Host | |
Venue | Globe Arena Stockholm, Sweden |
Presenter(s) | Kattis Ahlström Anders Lundin |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 24 |
Debuting | Croatia Estonia Latvia Macedonia Malta Romania Russia |
Withdrawing | Greece Italy Luxembourg Portugal Yugoslavia |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | Russia "Solo" |
Results
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Israel | PingPong | "Sameach" (שמח) | Hebrew1 | 7 | 108 |
02 | Netherlands | Linda Wagenmakers | "No Goodbyes" | English | 21 | 34 |
03 | United Kingdom | Nicki French | "Don't Play That Song Again" | English | 23 | 33 |
04 | Estonia | Ines | "Once in a Lifetime" | English | 4 | 173 |
05 | France | Sofia Mestari | "On aura le ciel" | French | 9 | 106 |
06 | Romania | Taxi | "The Moon" | English | 10 | 100 |
07 | Malta | Claudette Pace | "Desire" | English, Maltese | 15 | 64 |
08 | Norway | Charmed | "My Heart Goes Boom" | English | 11 | 85 |
09 | Russia | Alsou | "Solo" | English | 1 | 219 |
10 | Belgium | Nathalie Sorce | "Envie de vivre" | French | 24 | 14 |
11 | Cyprus | Voice | "Nomiza" (Νόμιζα) | Greek, Italian | 8 | 108 |
12 | Iceland | August & Telma | "Tell Me!" | English | 14 | 67 |
13 | Spain | Serafín Zubiri | "Colgado de un sueño" | Spanish | 22 | 34 |
14 | Denmark | Olsen Brothers | "Fly on the Wings of Love" | English | 6 | 113 |
15 | Germany | Stefan Raab | "Wadde hadde dudde da?" | German, English | 13 | 69 |
16 | Switzerland | Jane Bogaert | "La vita cos'è?" | Italian | 17 | 62 |
17 | Croatia | Goran Karan | "Kad zaspu anđeli" | Croatian | 16 | 62 |
18 | Sweden | Roger Pontare | "When Spirits Are Calling My Name" | English | 2 | 215 |
19 | Macedonia | XXL | "100% te ljubam" (100% те љубам) | Macedonian, English | 5 | 132 |
20 | Finland | Nina Åström | "A Little Bit" | English | 19 | 41 |
21 | Latvia | Brainstorm | "My Star" | English | 3 | 208 |
22 | Turkey | Pınar Ayhan & The SOS | "Yorgunum Anla" | Turkish, English | 12 | 75 |
23 | Ireland | Eamonn Toal | "Millennium of Love" | English | 20 | 37 |
24 | Austria | The Rounder Girls | "All to You" | English | 18 | 45 |
Notes
- 1.^ Contains some words in English.
Comparisons with the actual results
Scoreboard