ISC Revisits ESC 1989: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
| 148 | | 148 | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Scoreboard == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | |||
! Participant !! Place !! Total !! {{flagicon|Alma Livre|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Asankon|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kimmystan|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} || KOW || {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Levië|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Mensa|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Pono|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|SEAL|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Zephyrus|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Halleloo|size=18px}} | |||
|- | |||
! !! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Italy}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|10 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|66 || 4 || 5 || || || || || 4 || || 5 || 1 || 5 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 5 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 1 || || 5 || || 6 || || || 1 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Israel}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|15 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|43 || || || || || || 4 || || || 6 || || || || || || || 2 || 3 || || 10 || 2 || 8 || || || 2 || || || 6 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Ireland}} ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|19 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|30 || || || || || 3 || || || || || || || || || 7 || || || 5 || || || || 1 || || || 3 || || 8 || || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Netherlands}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|12 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|45 || || 8 || || || || 3 || 6 || 4 || || || || || || 2 || 4 || || || 2 || || 3 || || || 10 || || 2 || || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Turkey}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|4 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|153 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 10 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || || || 7 || 10 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 4 || || 10 || 6 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Belgium}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|16 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|42 || 2 || || || || || 7 || 1 || || 4 || 8 || 1 || || || || || || || 3 || || || || || 8 || || || 5 || 3 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|14 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|43 || || || || || 1 || 2 || || 6 || || 3 || || || 10 || || || 6 || 2 || || || || || || 2 || || || 1 || 2 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Norway}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|22 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|13 || || || || || || || || || 3 || || || || || || || || || 1 || 1 || || || || 5 || || 3 || || || | |||
|-style="background:gold;" | |||
| style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Portugal}} || 1 || 171 || 5 || 1 || 6 || 5 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || 7 || || 4 || 3 || 7 || || 8 || 6 || 7 || 7 || 10 || || 7 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 8 || 7 || 7 || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Sweden}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|8 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|87 || 8 || 2 || 4 || 7 || || || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 7 || || 3 || 3 || || || || || 8 || 2 || 10 || || 4 || 1 || 5 || 1 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|13 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|44 || || || || || 10 || || || || || || || 5 || || 5 || 10 || || 10 || || || || 2 || || || || || 2 || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Denmark}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|3 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|153 || 6 || 10 || 1 || || 4 || 5 || 10 || 1 || 10 || || 6 || 6 || 5 || 10 || 3 || 4 || || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 5 || 3 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Austria}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|9 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|73 || || 6 || 5 || 2 || || 1 || || 10 || 1 || || || || || || || 5 || 4 || || 6 || 5 || 3 || 10 || || 1 || || || 8 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Finland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|2 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|162 || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 6 || 8 || || 8 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 10 || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || 4 || 3 || 4 || 6 || 8 || || 10 || 8 || 10 || 10 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|France}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|56 || 7 || || 8 || || || 8 || || 2 || || || || || 6 || 6 || || 3 || || || || || || || || || 5 || || 7 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Spain}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|7 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|94 || 1 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || || || 3 || 8 || || || || 2 || 8 || || 2 || 8 || || 7 || 5 || 6 || || 7 || || || 4 || 6 || || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Cyprus}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|18 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|31 || || || 3 || 1 || || || || || || || 10 || || 4 || || || || || || 7 || || || || 6 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|17 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|35 || || || || 3 || 2 || || || 5 || || 2 || 7 || 1 || || || 1 || || 8 || || || || || || 4 || || || || || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Greece}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|6 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|95 || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || 5 || 4 || 4 || || 1 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || || 3 || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Iceland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|20 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|21 || || 4 || || 4 || 5 || || || || 2 || || || || || || || || 6 || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Germany}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|21 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|19 || || || || || || || || || || || 2 || || || 3 || || 10 || || || || || || 1 || 3 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Yugoslavia}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|5 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|148 || 10 || 3 || 2 || 10 || || 10 || 7 || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 2 || 4 || 8 || 1 || 1 || 5 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || 2 || || 7 || 6 || || || 5 | |||
|} | |||
===12 points=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || Turkey || Alma Livre, Bitland, Koweeba, Men̈́sa, Sunetti, Territrius | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || Greece || Bartlett, Dulcet Ebullience, Mărium, Pönö, Saint Eva & Lepland | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Finland || Anselmsuusonia, Koalatopolous, Levië, Luzze | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|3 || Denmark || Ova Anova, Tashkveny, Zephyrus | |||
|- | |||
| Portugal || Bubblique, Halleloo, Riya-Sampetrina | |||
|- | |||
| Yugoslavia || Kimmystan, Kosma, Pen Island | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || Italy || Ladoga, Nicolas' Neighbour | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|1 || Spain || Asankon | |||
|- | |||
| Sweden || Kaledonii | |||
|} | |||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | |||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | |||
Latest revision as of 10:17, 18 December 2020
| ISC Revisits ESC 1989 | |
|---|---|
| Host | |
| Venue | Palais de Beaulieu Lausanne, Switzerland |
| Presenter(s) | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 22 |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
| Winning song | "Conquistador" |
Results
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Anna Oxa & Fausto Leali | "Avrei voluto" | Italian | 10 | 66 | |
| 02 | Gili Netanel & Galit Burg-Michael | "Derekh Hamelekh" (דרך המלך) | Hebrew | 15 | 43 | |
| 03 | Kiev Connolly & The Missing Passengers | "The Real Me" | English | 19 | 30 | |
| 04 | Justine Pelmelay | "Blijf zoals je bent" | Dutch | 12 | 45 | |
| 05 | Pan | "Bana Bana" | Turkish | 4 | 153 | |
| 06 | Ingeborg | "Door de wind" | Dutch | 16 | 42 | |
| 07 | Live Report | "Why Do I Always Get it Wrong?" | English | 14 | 43 | |
| 08 | Britt Synnøve Johansen | "Venners nærhet" | Norwegian | 22 | 13 | |
| 09 | Da Vinci | "Conquistador" | Portuguese | 1 | 171 | |
| 10 | Tommy Nilsson | "En dag" | Swedish | 8 | 87 | |
| 11 | Park Café | "Monsieur" | French | 13 | 44 | |
| 12 | Birthe Kjær | "Vi maler byen rød" | Danish | 3 | 153 | |
| 13 | Thomas Forstner | "Nur ein Lied" | German | 9 | 73 | |
| 14 | Anneli Saaristo | "La dolce vita" | Finnish | 2 | 162 | |
| 15 | Nathalie Pâque | "J'ai volé la vie" | French | 11 | 56 | |
| 16 | Nina | "Nacida para amar" | Spanish | 7 | 94 | |
| 17 | Fani Polymeri & Yiannis Savvidakis | "Apopse as vrethume" (Απόψε ας βρεθούμε) | Greek | 18 | 31 | |
| 18 | Furbaz | "Viver senza tei" | Romansh | 17 | 35 | |
| 19 | Marianna Efstratiou | "To diko sou asteri" (Το δικό σου αστέρι) | Greek | 6 | 95 | |
| 20 | Daníel Ágúst Haraldsson | "Það sem enginn sér" | Icelandic | 20 | 21 | |
| 21 | Nino de Angelo | "Flieger" | German | 21 | 19 | |
| 22 | Riva | "Rock Me" | Serbo-Croatian | 5 | 148 |
Scoreboard
12 points
| N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | Turkey | Alma Livre, Bitland, Koweeba, Men̈́sa, Sunetti, Territrius |
| 5 | Greece | Bartlett, Dulcet Ebullience, Mărium, Pönö, Saint Eva & Lepland |
| 4 | Finland | Anselmsuusonia, Koalatopolous, Levië, Luzze |
| 3 | Denmark | Ova Anova, Tashkveny, Zephyrus |
| Portugal | Bubblique, Halleloo, Riya-Sampetrina | |
| Yugoslavia | Kimmystan, Kosma, Pen Island | |
| 2 | Italy | Ladoga, Nicolas' Neighbour |
| 1 | Spain | Asankon |
| Sweden | Kaledonii |