Pönö in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|bgcolor="silver"|85 | |bgcolor="silver"|85 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 14|14th]] | |bgcolor="#FE8080"||{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 14|14th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Vesa "Wespa" Äijälä | |bgcolor="#FE8080"||{{flagicon|Finland}} Vesa "Wespa" Äijälä | ||
|Suggestioäänite - Rakkaus | |bgcolor="#FE8080"||Suggestioäänite - Rakkaus | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|28 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|28 | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|22 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|22 | ||
| Line 448: | Line 448: | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Huora | |{{flagicon|Finland}} Huora | ||
|Sori siitä | |Sori siitä | ||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|13 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 74|74th]] | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|{{flagicon|Finland}} Erika Vikman | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|Syntisten pöytä | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|115 | |||
|7 | |||
|67 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daulska}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 75|75th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Zode & Urpis | |||
|Tilaa kanava | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|15 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Pinnipedia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 76|76th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Alestorm | |||
|Drink | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|15 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 77|77th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} W&W x {{flagicon|Germany}} AXMO ft. SONJA | |||
|Rave Love | |||
|4 | |||
|112 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|83 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kannel}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 78|78th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} The Paper Kites | |||
|It's Not Like You | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 20:07, 20 January 2021
| Pönö | |
|---|---|
| Member station | PTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 44 |
| First appearance | OSC 11 |
| Best result | 1st: OSC 55 |
| Worst result | 19th in SF: OSC 48 |
Pönö made their debut in the 11th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Someone | 17 | 44 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| Parade | 18 | 46 | |||||||
| Blue (Da Ba Dee) | 14 | 71 | 2 | 85 | |||||
| bgcolor="#FE8080" | bgcolor="#FE8080" | bgcolor="#FE8080" | Suggestioäänite - Rakkaus | 28 | 22 | No semi-finals | |||
| Brave Heart | 14 | 72 | 10 | 45 | |||||
| Daddy | 19 | 45 | 5 | 65 | |||||
| Coming Home | 8 | 91 | 5 | 76 | |||||
| On Erection | 23 | 31 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| Uliuliuli | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 22 | ||||||
| Hyvä lentosää | Failed to Qualify | 10 | 43 | ||||||
| On y va à la plage | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 34 | ||||||
| Keep Awake | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 31 | ||||||
| Suomi kuntoon | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 48 | ||||||
| Did not participate between 24th and 29th editions | |||||||||
| Knocks Me Out | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 34 | ||||||
| Serenate 1980 | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 18 | ||||||
| Wannabe | Failed to Qualify | 12 | 35 | ||||||
| A tmerr malli | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 35 | ||||||
| Legalize It | 18 | 50 | 11 | 35 | |||||
| Beautiful Lie | 21 | 41 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| Ajo | 20 | 35 | 8 | 49 | |||||
| The Way I Love Her | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 51 | ||||||
| Sei - Rrjedh në këngë e ligjërime | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 27 | ||||||
| Dy dashni | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 31 | ||||||
| Blue by You | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 44 | ||||||
| Mirmengjes dashni | Failed to Qualify | 18 | 27 | ||||||
| Qmos | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 32 | ||||||
| E nxone hapin | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 25 | ||||||
| Kiss Me | Failed to Qualify | 18 | 25 | ||||||
| Si Dje | 14 | 63 | 10 | 56 | |||||
| Secrets | 4 | 101 | 10 | 56 | |||||
| Chococo | 22 | 55 | 10 | 50 | |||||
| Compliments | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 29 | ||||||
| El Teke Teke | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 32 | ||||||
| Pirati i zemrave | 22 | 51 | 9 | 66 | |||||
| Massachusetts | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 25 | ||||||
| Rise From The Ashes | 7 | 91 | 5 | 70 | |||||
| Butter Fly (~tri. Version~) | 18 | 78 | 4 | 67 | |||||
| Ananda | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 39 | ||||||
| This is the End | 1 | 134 | 2 | 78 | |||||
| I'm an Albatraoz | Failed to Qualify | 12 | 48 | ||||||
| Meu nome é Rebeca | 17 | 68 | Host entry | ||||||
| Nostalgia (Wallander version) | 16 | 70 | 4 | 73 | |||||
| Flute | 15 | 69 | 8 | 49 | |||||
| MMook JJi BBa | 16 | 69 | 1 | 82 | |||||
| Ja ke nge | Failed to Qualify | 10 | 43 | ||||||
| Tää on se maa | 13 | 73 | 8 | 59 | |||||
| In the Army Now | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 18 | ||||||
| Behind the Wall | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 22 | ||||||
| Lendo Calendo | 8 | 95 | 4 | 73 | |||||
| Zyn Zyn | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 19 | ||||||
| Did not participate in 67th edition | |||||||||
| Valittu kansa | 11 | 87 | 10 | 49 | |||||
| 1 | 14 | 81 | 3 | 76 | |||||
| Büyük hatırın var | 19 | 47 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| Fale | 13 | 67 | 5 | 69 | |||||
| Rahutu Tuhkatriinu | 13 | 68 | 4 | 68 | |||||
| Sori siitä | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 44 | ||||||
| Syntisten pöytä | 2 | 115 | 7 | 67 | |||||
| Tilaa kanava | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 24 | ||||||
| Drink | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 30 | ||||||
| Rave Love | 4 | 112 | 2 | 83 | |||||
| It's Not Like You | |||||||||