Bartlett in the Outernatia Song Contest 51: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| Preselection = Trinity NF | | Preselection = Trinity NF | ||
| Preselection date = 2 September 2018 | | Preselection date = 2 September 2018 | ||
| Entrant = | | Entrant = Aitana | ||
| Song = | | Song = Teléfono | ||
| SF result = TBD | | SF result = TBD | ||
| Final result = TBD | | Final result = TBD | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Bartlett''' is expected to participate in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 51]] in | '''Bartlett''' is expected to participate in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 51]] in Wyverncliff, Alteus, with the song "Teléfono" by Aitana, selected via Trinity NF, a joint national final co-organized by the national broadcaster Bartlett Broadcasting Corporation (BarBC). | ||
==Trinity NF== | ==Trinity NF== | ||
It was announced that BarBC alongside the national broadcasters from Asankon and Kimmystan would hold a joint national final named Trinity NF. Each country has sent three participating songs each, where the top songs for each country will represent them respectively in OSC 51. | It was announced that BarBC alongside the national broadcasters from Asankon and Kimmystan would hold a joint national final named Trinity NF. Each country has sent three participating songs each, where the top songs for each country will represent them respectively in OSC 51. For Bartlett, the top song was "Teléfono" by Aitana. | ||
===The songs=== | ===The songs=== | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
!Place | !Place | ||
!Points | !Points | ||
|- | |- style="background:gold" | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |{{osc|Bartlett}} | ||
|Aitana | |Aitana | ||
|"Teléfono" | |"Teléfono" | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |{{osc|Asankon}} | ||
|SEA | |SEA | ||
|"Player 2" | |"Player 2" | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |{{osc|Kimmystan}} | ||
|TWiiNS | |TWiiNS | ||
|"Latino Love" | |"Latino Love" | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |58 | ||
|- style="background:gold" | |||
|4 | |||
|{{osc|Asankon}} | |||
|Adam Daniel | |Adam Daniel | ||
|"Tænder På Dig" | |"Tænder På Dig" | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |{{osc|Bartlett}} | ||
|Cheat Codes & Little Mix | |Cheat Codes & Little Mix | ||
|"Only You" | |"Only You" | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |62 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |{{osc|Asankon}} | ||
|Justin Jesso | |Justin Jesso | ||
|"My Body" | |"My Body" | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |{{osc|Kimmystan}} | ||
|Era Istrefi ft. Konshens | |Era Istrefi ft. Konshens | ||
|"Oh God" | |"Oh God" | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |6 | ||
|- | |- style="background:gold" | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |{{osc|Kimmystan}} | ||
|Bouchra | |Bouchra | ||
|"Deja Vu" | |"Deja Vu" | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |62 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| | |{{osc|Bartlett}} | ||
|Red Velvet | |Red Velvet | ||
|"Hit That Drum" | |"Hit That Drum" | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |41 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
!Total | !Total | ||
!Place | !Place | ||
|- | |- style="background:gold" | ||
| 1 || align=left| | | 1 || align=left|{{osc|Bartlett}} || align=left| Aitana || "Teléfono" || 8 || x || 8 || 2 || 6 || 8 || 10 || 6 || 10 || 6 || 64 || 1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2 || align=left|{{osc|Asankon}} || align=left| SEA || "Player 2" || x || 10 || 4 || || 2 || 4 || 6 || 2 || 12 || 2 || 42 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 || align=left|{{osc|Kimmystan}} || align=left| TWiiNS || "Latino Love" || 6 || 4 || x || 12 || 12 || || 4 || 12 || 8 || || 58 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- style="background:gold" | |||
| 4 || align=left|{{osc|Asankon}} || align=left| Adam Daniel || "Tænder På Dig" || x || 8 || 6 || 4 || 8 || 1 || 1 || 10 || 1 || 12 || 51 || 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || align=left|{{osc|Bartlett}} || align=left| Cheat Codes & Little Mix || "Only You" || 12 || x || 12 || 6 || 4 || 6 || 12 || || 2 || 8 || 62 || 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || align=left|{{osc|Asankon}} || align=left| Justin Jesso || "My Body" || x || 6 || 10 || 1 || 1 || 12 || 2 || 1 || 4 || 4 || 41 || 7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || align=left|{{osc|Kimmystan}} || align=left| Era Istrefi ft. Konshens || "Oh God" || 2 || 2 || x || || || 2 || || || || || 6 || 9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || align=left| | |- style="background:gold" | ||
| 8 || align=left|{{osc|Kimmystan}} || align=left| Bouchra || "Deja Vu" || 10 || 12 || x || 8 || || || 8 || 8 || 6 || 10 || 62 || 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || align=left| | | 9 || align=left|{{osc|Bartlett}} || align=left| Red Velvet || "Hit That Drum" || 4 || x || 2 || 10 || 10 || 10 || || 4 || || 1 || 41 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:45, 3 September 2018
Outernatia Song Contest 51 | |
---|---|
Country | Bartlett |
National selection | |
Selection process | Trinity NF |
Selection date(s) | 2 September 2018 |
Selected entrant | Aitana |
Selected song | "Teléfono" |
Finals performance | |
Semi-final result | TBD |
Final result | TBD |
Bartlett in the Outernatia Song Contest | |
◄50 52► |
Bartlett is expected to participate in the Outernatia Song Contest 51 in Wyverncliff, Alteus, with the song "Teléfono" by Aitana, selected via Trinity NF, a joint national final co-organized by the national broadcaster Bartlett Broadcasting Corporation (BarBC).
Trinity NF
It was announced that BarBC alongside the national broadcasters from Asankon and Kimmystan would hold a joint national final named Trinity NF. Each country has sent three participating songs each, where the top songs for each country will represent them respectively in OSC 51. For Bartlett, the top song was "Teléfono" by Aitana.
The songs
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bartlett | Aitana | "Teléfono" | 1 | 64 |
2 | Asankon | SEA | "Player 2" | 6 | 42 |
3 | Kimmystan | TWiiNS | "Latino Love" | 4 | 58 |
4 | Asankon | Adam Daniel | "Tænder På Dig" | 5 | 51 |
5 | Bartlett | Cheat Codes & Little Mix | "Only You" | 2 | 62 |
6 | Asankon | Justin Jesso | "My Body" | 7 | 41 |
7 | Kimmystan | Era Istrefi ft. Konshens | "Oh God" | 9 | 6 |
8 | Kimmystan | Bouchra | "Deja Vu" | 3 | 62 |
9 | Bartlett | Red Velvet | "Hit That Drum" | 8 | 41 |
Full jury vote
The Holy Trinity NF 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Country | Artist | Song | Total | Place | |||||||||||||
1 | Bartlett | Aitana | "Teléfono" | 8 | x | 8 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 64 | 1 | |||
2 | Asankon | SEA | "Player 2" | x | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 42 | 6 | ||||
3 | Kimmystan | TWiiNS | "Latino Love" | 6 | 4 | x | 12 | 12 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 58 | 4 | |||||
4 | Asankon | Adam Daniel | "Tænder På Dig" | x | 8 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 51 | 5 | |||
5 | Bartlett | Cheat Codes & Little Mix | "Only You" | 12 | x | 12 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 62 | 2 | ||||
6 | Asankon | Justin Jesso | "My Body" | x | 6 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 7 | |||
7 | Kimmystan | Era Istrefi ft. Konshens | "Oh God" | 2 | 2 | x | 2 | 6 | 9 | |||||||||
8 | Kimmystan | Bouchra | "Deja Vu" | 10 | 12 | x | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 62 | 3 | |||||
9 | Bartlett | Red Velvet | "Hit That Drum" | 4 | x | 2 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 41 | 8 |
At OSC 51
Bartlett is expected to participate in OSC 51 in Alteus.
Points awarded by Bartlett
|
|
|
Points awarded to Bartlett
12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||
5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |
12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
---|---|---|---|---|
5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |