Enot'ebia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = რადიო მოცეკვავე ენოტი (რმე) - Radio Motsek'vave Enot'i (RME) | |Member station = რადიო მოცეკვავე ენოტი (რმე) - Radio Motsek'vave Enot'i (RME) | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 25 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|OSC 31]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|OSC 31]] | ||
|ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 60|OSC 60]] | |||
|ESC best = Winner [[Outernatia Song Contest 52|OSC 52]] | |ESC best = Winner [[Outernatia Song Contest 52|OSC 52]] | ||
|ESC worst = 16th [[Outernatia Song Contest 47|OSC 47]] (Semi 2) | |ESC worst = 16th [[Outernatia Song Contest 47|OSC 47]] (Semi 2) | ||
Line 277: | Line 278: | ||
|“Pirun nyrkki” | |“Pirun nyrkki” | ||
|Finnish | |Finnish | ||
| | |colspan="2" rowspan="1" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |- | ||
!{{flagicon|Lahna}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 60|60th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Illenium ft. {{flagicon|Ireland}} EDEN | |||
|“Leaving” | |||
|English | |||
|11 | |||
|96 | |||
|9 | |||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:07, 3 September 2019
ენოტებია - Enot'ebia | |
---|---|
Member station | რადიო მოცეკვავე ენოტი (რმე) - Radio Motsek'vave Enot'i (RME) |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 25 |
First appearance | OSC 31 |
Last appearance | OSC 60 |
Best result | Winner OSC 52 |
Worst result | 16th OSC 47 (Semi 2) |
Enot'ebia made their debut in the 31st edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Arakhor, Arcorar and has participated in every OSC edition ever since.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31st | The Birthday Massacre | “In the dark” | English | 2 | 100 | 2 | 91 |
32nd | Eternal Tears Of Sorrow | “Prophetian” | English | Failed to qualify | 13 | 47 | |
33rd | Martin Garrix & Dua Lipa | “Scared to be lonely” | English | 9 | 72 | 9 | 53 |
34th | Lacrimosa | “Malina” | German | 20 | 34 | 8 | 32 |
35th | Christin Stark | “Roter Regen” | German | 10 | 65 | No semi-finals | |
36th | Elif Turan | “Çık aradan” | Turkish | 15 | 49 | 7 | 49 |
37th | IZII ft. The Powder Room | “Birds” | English | 18 | 60 | 4 | 74 |
38th | Merrell Twins | “Runner runner” | English | Failed to qualify | 12 | 50 | |
39th | E-Rotic | “Sexual madness” | English | 15 | 63 | 17 | 43 |
40th | Icon For Hire | “Cynics & critics” | English | Failed to qualify | 14 | 38 | |
41st | Kaimo K & Sarah Russell | “Be my guide (Arisen Flame Remix)” | English | Failed to qualify | 15 | 43 | |
42nd | Jane XØ | “Lies” | English | 13 | 80 | 6 | 64 |
43rd | Semargl | “Discolove” | English | 3 | 106 | 5 | 70 |
44th | Atomik Harmonik | “Brizgalna brizga” | Slovenian | 9 | 87 | 10 | 57 |
45th | Calderone Inc. | “Where do we go” | English | 12 | 66 | 5 | 72 |
46th | Ariana Grande | “Put your hearts up” | English | 13 | 84 | 8 | 60 |
47th | Project Creation | “Flying thoughts” | English | Failed to qualify | 16 | 22 | |
48th | Blasterjaxx & Marnik | “Heart starts to beat” | English | Failed to qualify | 12 | 40 | |
49th | AronChupa ft. Little Sis Nora | “Rave in the grave (Alien Cut Remix)” | English | 7 | 115 | 12 | 51 |
50th | Lina | “Glitzer” | German, English | 7 | 107 | 10 | 60 |
51st | Makkeroni | “Can can world” | English | Failed to qualify | 14 | 44 | |
52nd | Selena Gomez | “Slow down” | English | 1 | 128 | 3 | 90 |
53rd | Dove Cameron ft. Christina Grimmie & Baby Kaely | “What a girl is” | English | Failed to qualify | 10 | 53 | |
54th | Au5 ft. Holly Drummond | “The zero point” | English | 11 | 89 | Host country | |
55th | Mickie Krause | “Finger weg von Sachen ohne Alkohol” | German | 21 | 45 | 10 | 49 |
56th | Chanmina | “Pain is beauty” | Japanese, English | Failed to qualify | 12 | 43 | |
57th | Stahl ft. Caroline | “Pushed down” | English | Failed to qualify | 11 | 54 | |
58th | The Rasmus | “No fear” | English | 14 | 75 | 5 | 68 |
59th | Turmion Kätilöt | “Pirun nyrkki” | Finnish | Failed to qualify | 16 | 20 | |
60th | Illenium ft. EDEN | “Leaving” | English | 11 | 96 | 9 | 54 |
Participation History
|
|
Voting History
Final
|
|
|
Semifinal
These are the countries that Enot'ebia has given the most points to and received the most points from in the semifinals. This does not include points given or received from countries as part of the International Jury.
|
|
12 Points from Enot'ebia
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Edition | Country | Artist | Song | Place |
31st | Raingate | Lila ft. Rat City | “Don't let go” | 7 |
32nd | Republica Libera | Tatsuya Kato | “Powerful swim” | 20 |
33rd | Timivar | John De Sohn ft. Roshi | “Standing when it all falls down” | 1 |
34th | Ponásikwa | Illenium & Kerli | “Sound of walking away” | 5 |
35th | Lost Islands | Midnight Eternal | “Signs of fire” | 22 |
36th | Alteus | Krewella | “Be there” | 3 |
37th | Akráku | Elvana | “Forever is over” | 3 |
38th | Auspikitan | Gareth Emery & Standerwick ft. Haliene | “Saving light” | 1 |
39th | Alteus | Illenium ft. Echos | “Afterlife” | 5 |
40th | Kosma | E-Rotic | “Help me Dr. Dick” | 11 |
41st | Ponásikwa | Taryn Manning | “GLTCHLFE (KDrew Radio Edit)” | 13 |
42nd | Kimmystan | Martin Garrix & David Guetta ft. Jamie Scott & Romy Dya | “So far away” | 5 |
43rd | Timivar | Seven Lions | “Without you my love (Trivecta Remix)” | 13 |
44th | Alteus | Axel Johansson | “The river” | 1 |
45th | Alteus | Illenium ft. Nina Sung | “Only one” | 18 |
46th | Pönö | Tiësto & KSHMR ft. Vassy | “Secrets” | 4 |
47th | Oalia | Timoteij | “Högre” | 2 |
48th | Misa | ORTZY ft. Andreas Stone | “Press repeat” | 6 |
49th | Polland | Clödie | “Go!” | 9 |
50th | Kimmystan | K-391 & Alan Walker ft. Julie Bergan & Seungri | “Ignite” | 2 |
51st | Alteus | Illenium | “Take you down” | 7 |
52nd | Ponásikwa | Seven Lions, Tritonal & Kill The Noise ft. Haliene | “Horizon” | 23 |
53rd | Asankon | Dua Lipa & Blackpink | “Kiss and make up” | 6 |
54th | Mărium | Lady Gaga | “Judas” | 1 |
55th | Mărium | Beast In Black | “Sweet true lies” | 6 |
56th | Alteus | Nurko ft. Luma | “Breathe without” | 11 |
57th | Lost Islands | Sirenia | “The path to decay” | 5 |
58th | Alteus | Illenium ft. Bahari | “Crashing” | 8 |
Semi Final 1 | Semi Final 2 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Edition | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Country | Artist | Song | Place |
31st | Ponásikwa * | Danger | “1:42” | 14 | Raingate | Lila ft. Rat City | “Don't let go” | 5 |
32nd | Republica Libera | Tatsuya Kato | “Powerful swim” | 9 | Alteus * | Illenium ft. Nevve | “Fractures” | 2 |
33rd | Timivar | John De Sohn ft. Roshi | “Standing when it all falls down” | 1 | Xara Khanate * | Kendi | “Karar” | 5 |
34th | Limnoupolitana | Lia Berg | “In my space” | 6 | Ponásikwa * | Illenium & Kerli | “Sound of walking away” | 1 |
35th | No semi-finals | |||||||
36th | Easterosia | F.T. Island | “Parade” | 14 | Alteus * | Krewella | “Be there” | 1 |
37th | Akráku * | Elvana | “Forever is over” | 3 | Mărium | Stephy | “I belong to you” | 10 |
38th | Auspikitan * | Gareth Emery & Standerwick ft. Haliene | “Saving light” | 2 | Pinnipedia | Onda Vaselina | “Vuela más alto” | 12 |
39th | Oalia * | Fireflight | “For those who wait” | 8 | Alteus | Illenium feat. Echos | “Afterlife” | 9 |
40th | Kosma * | E-Rotic | “Help me Dr. Dick” | 12 | Polland | UnSun | “Whispers” | 12 |
41st | Lettuce * | Shiori Tomita ft. Ladybeard | “Valentine kiss” | 14 | Ponásikwa | Taryn Manning | “GLTCHLFE (KDrew Radio Edit)” | 6 |
42nd | Mărium | Kim Hyun Jung | “Ttônan nô” | 3 | Kimmystan * | Martin Garrix & David Guetta feat. Jamie Scott & Romy Dya |
“So far away” | 2 |
43rd | Timivar * | Seven Lions | “Without you my love (Trivecta Remix)” | 8 | Mărium | Beast In Black | “Blind and frozen” | 1 |
44th | Timivar | R3HAB x Mike Williams | “Lullaby” | 1 | Alteus * | Axel Johansson | “The river” | 2 |
45th | Alteus | Illenium ft. Nina Sung | “Only one” | 9 | Ponásikwa * | NOA | “Monsters” | 18 |
46th | Huania | Rebecca Black | “Heart full of scars” | 18 | Pönö * | Tiësto & KSHMR feat. Vassy | “Secrets” | 10 |
47th | Oalia * | Timoteij | “Högre” | 1 | Timivar | Jetta | “I'd love to change the world (Matstubs Remix)” | 11 |
48th | Misa * | ORTZY ft. Andreas Stone | “Press repeat” | 4 | Auspikitan | Hardwell ft. Jonathan Mendelsohn | “Echo” | 3 |
49th | Timivar | Nero | “Innocence” | 16 | Ponásikwa * | Cyan Kicks | “Gasoline” | 3 |
50th | Kimmystan * | K-391 & Alan Walker ft. Julie Bergan & Seungri | “Ignite” | 1 | Oalia | CHVRCHES | “Graves” | 5 |
51st | Timivar * | Said The Sky x Dabin ft. Linn | “Superstar” | 15 | Limnoupolitana | Rada | “Reanimatsiya” | 6 |
52nd | Ponásikwa * | Seven Lions, Tritonal & Kill The Noise ft. Haliene | “Horizon” | 8 | Kimmystan | TWiiNS | “Latino love” | 9 |
53rd | Asankon * | Dua Lipa & Blackpink | “Kiss and make up” | 9 | Alteus | Remady & Manu-L | “L.I.F.E.” | 9 |
54th | Mărium * | Lady Gaga | “Judas” | 2 | Unovah * | Sigala | “Easy love” | 10 |
55th | Auspikitan * | First To Eleven | “Thrill” | 1 | Mărium | Beast In Black | “Sweet true lies” | 5 |
56th | Kharó | Delain | “Masters of destiny” | 1 | Alteus * | Nurko ft. Luma | “Breathe without” | 7 |
57th | Solais X | Poppy | “X” | 4 | Lost Islands * | Sirenia | “The path to decay” | 2 |
58th | Auspikitan | KSHMR & Yves V ft. Krewella | “No regrets” | 7 | Kaministiquia * | Frenzy Blitz ft. Mia Julia | “Wir sind wir” | 14 |
(*) as part of the International Jury
Medal Table (Finals only)
(up to OSC 58)
Country | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alteus | 7 | 2 | 3 | 12 |
Ponásikwa | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 |
Mărium | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 |
Timivar | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 |
Kimmystan | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Lost Islands | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Oalia | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
Auspikitan | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 |
Asankon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Polland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Pönö | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Akráku | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Kosma | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Misa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Raingate | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Republica Libera | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Limnoupolitana | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
Kaministiquia | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Unovah | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Dagon-Azuria | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Folkloria | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Kharó | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Lettuce | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Pinnipedia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Solais X | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Xara Khanate | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Grolskira | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Saónas Fe Pier | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Spinachia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Sunetti | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Symphony Isles | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Thorway | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Voting similarites
|
|