ISC Revisits ESC 1971: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|entries = 18 | |entries = 18 | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = {{flagu|Malta}}<br>{{flagu|Portugal}} | |return = {{flagu|Ireland}}<br>{{flagu|Malta}}<br>{{flagu|Portugal}} | ||
|withdraw = {{flagu|Denmark}} | |withdraw = {{flagu|Denmark}} | ||
|null = | |null = | ||
Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
== Scoreboard == | == Scoreboard == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center; | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | ||
! Participant !! Place !! Points !! {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pönö|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mensa|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mergina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Hanzyuki|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lahna|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Amsteris|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Alardon|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lacrea|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Zephyrus|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kimmystan|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Levië|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pinnipedia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Percheron|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Alma Livre|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Asankon|size=18px}} | ! Participant !! Place !! Points !! {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pönö|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mensa|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mergina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Hanzyuki|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lahna|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Amsteris|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Alardon|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lacrea|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Zephyrus|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kimmystan|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Levië|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pinnipedia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Percheron|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Alma Livre|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Asankon|size=18px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|10 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|100 || || 8 || 2 || 5 || 6 || 1 || || || || 1 || || 10 || || 3 || || 4 || || || 4 || 3 || 7 || 1 || 7 || || 4 || || 8 || || 3 || 2 || || 8 || 1 || 3 || || 8 || 1 | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|10 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|100 || || 8 || 2 || 5 || 6 || 1 || || || || 1 || || 10 || || 3 || || 4 || || || 4 || 3 || 7 || 1 || 7 || || 4 || || 8 || || 3 || 2 || || 8 || 1 || 3 || || 8 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Germany}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|6 || | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Germany}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|6 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|168 || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || || 2 || 7 || 7 || 1 || 3 || 3 || || 6 || 6 || 10 || || || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 7 || || || || 6 || 8 || 7 || 10 || 7 || 6 || 3 || 7 || 7 || 7 || || 3 || || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Spain}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|4 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|202 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 7 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || || 10 || 7 || 8 || 4 || || 5 || 8 || 7 || 3 || 4 || || 5 || 8 || 3 || 3 || || 7 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 10 || 6 || || 7 || 1 || 2 | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Spain}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|4 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|202 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 7 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || || 10 || 7 || 8 || 4 || || 5 || 8 || 7 || 3 || 4 || || 5 || 8 || 3 || 3 || || 7 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 10 || 6 || || 7 || 1 || 2 | ||
Line 263: | Line 263: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===12 points=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || Netherlands || Amsteris, Bitland, Hanzyuki, Koalatopolous, Lacrea, Lost Islands, Riya-Sampetrina | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || Austria || Anselmsuusonia, Bartlett, Chruno, Men̈́sa, Mergina, Pen Island | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|5 || Monaco || Kaledonii, Mărium, Nicolas' Neighbour, Pinnipedia, Saint Eva & Lepland | |||
|- | |||
| Portugal || Ladoga, Levië, Ova Anova, Territrius, Waticania | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Spain || Luzze, Percheron, Tashkveny, Zephyrus | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Luxembourg || Bubblique, Lahna, Pönö | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2 || Germany || Kannel, Kosma | |||
|- | |||
| Yugoslavia || Alma Livre, Asankon | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|1 || France || Sunetti | |||
|- | |||
| Sweden || Kimmystan | |||
|- | |||
| United Kingdom || Alardon | |||
|} | |||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | {{ISC Revisits ESC}} | ||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | [[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:33, 9 October 2020
ISC Revisits ESC 1971 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final | 29 December 2018 |
Host | |
Venue | Gaiety Theatre Dublin, Ireland |
Presenter(s) | Bernadette Ní Ghallchóir |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 18 |
Returning | Ireland Malta Portugal |
Withdrawing | Denmark |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | Netherlands "Tijd" |
Results
Comparisons with the actual results
Scoreboard
12 points
N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
---|---|---|
7 | Netherlands | Amsteris, Bitland, Hanzyuki, Koalatopolous, Lacrea, Lost Islands, Riya-Sampetrina |
6 | Austria | Anselmsuusonia, Bartlett, Chruno, Men̈́sa, Mergina, Pen Island |
5 | Monaco | Kaledonii, Mărium, Nicolas' Neighbour, Pinnipedia, Saint Eva & Lepland |
Portugal | Ladoga, Levië, Ova Anova, Territrius, Waticania | |
4 | Spain | Luzze, Percheron, Tashkveny, Zephyrus |
3 | Luxembourg | Bubblique, Lahna, Pönö |
2 | Germany | Kannel, Kosma |
Yugoslavia | Alma Livre, Asankon | |
1 | France | Sunetti |
Sweden | Kimmystan | |
United Kingdom | Alardon |