ISC Revisits ESC 1976: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox song contest | |||
|name = ISC Revisits ESC | |||
|year = 1976 | |||
|theme = | |||
|logo = [[File:ESC 1976 logo.png|250px]] | |||
|final = | |||
|semi = | |||
|presenters = {{unbulleted list|[[Wikipedia:Corry Brokken|Corry Brokken]]|Hans van Willigenburg <small>(green room)</small>}} | |||
|host = {{flagu|Territrius}} | |||
|winner = '''{{flagu|United Kingdom}}'''<br>"Save Your Kisses For Me" | |||
|venue = [[Wikipedia:World Forum (The Hague)|Nederlands Congresgebouw]]<br />[[Wikipedia:The Hague|The Hague]], [[Wikipedia:Netherlands|Netherlands]] | |||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. | |||
|entries = 18 | |||
|debut = | |||
|return = {{flagu|Greece}}<br>{{flagu|Israel}} | |||
|withdraw = {{flagu|Denmark}}<br>{{flagu|Sweden}} | |||
|null = | |||
}} | |||
== Results == | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- bgcolor="#ccc" | |||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Language | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;background:gold;" | |||
| 01 | |||
| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Brotherhood of Man|Brotherhood of Man]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Save Your Kisses for Me|Save Your Kisses For Me]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 161 | |||
|- | |||
| 02 | |||
| {{flagu|Switzerland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Peter, Sue and Marc|Peter, Sue and Marc]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Djambo, Djambo|Djambo, Djambo]]" | |||
| English | |||
| 9 | |||
| 88 | |||
|- | |||
| 03 | |||
| {{flagu|Germany}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Les Humphries Singers|Les Humphries Singers]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Sing Sang Song|Sing Sang Song]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:German language|German]], English | |||
| 14 | |||
| 46 | |||
|- | |||
| 04 | |||
| {{flagu|Israel}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Chocolate, Menta, Mastik|Chocolate, Menta, Mastik]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Emor Shalom|Emor Shalom]]" <small>({{lang|he|אמור שלום}})</small> | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Hebrew language|Hebrew]] | |||
| 6 | |||
| 105 | |||
|- | |||
| 05 | |||
| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Jürgen Marcus|Jürgen Marcus]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Chansons pour ceux qui s'aiment|Chansons pour ceux qui s'aiment]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:French language|French]] | |||
| 17 | |||
| 23 | |||
|- | |||
| 06 | |||
| {{flagu|Belgium}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Pierre Rapsat|Pierre Rapsat]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Judy et Cie|Judy et Cie]]" | |||
| French | |||
| 4 | |||
| 129 | |||
|- | |||
| 07 | |||
| {{flagu|Ireland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Red Hurley|Red Hurley]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:When (Red Vincent Hurley song)|When]]" | |||
| English | |||
| 13 | |||
| 55 | |||
|- | |||
| 08 | |||
| {{flagu|Netherlands}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Sandra Reemer|Sandra Reemer]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:The Party's Over (Sandra Reemer song)|The Party's Over]]" | |||
| English | |||
| 11 | |||
| 72 | |||
|- | |||
| 09 | |||
| {{flagu|Norway}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Anne-Karine Strøm|Anne-Karine Strøm]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Mata Hari (song)|Mata Hari]]" | |||
| English | |||
| 10 | |||
| 76 | |||
|-style="background:#cc9966;" | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{flagu|Greece|old}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Mariza Koch|Mariza Koch]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Panagia Mou, Panagia Mou|Panagia mou, Panagia mou]]" <small>({{lang|el|Παναγιά μου, Παναγιά μου}})</small> | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Greek language|Greek]] | |||
| 3 | |||
| 145 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| {{flagu|Finland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Fredi (singer)|Fredi & The Friends]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Pump-Pump|Pump-Pump]]" | |||
| English | |||
| 7 | |||
| 98 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| {{flagu|Spain|1945}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Braulio García|Braulio]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Sobran las palabras|Sobran las palabras]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Spanish language|Spanish]] | |||
| 18 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| {{flagu|Italy}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Al Bano and Romina Power|Al Bano & Romina Power]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:We'll Live It All Again|We'll Live It All Again]]" | |||
| English, [[Wikipedia:Italian language|Italian]] | |||
| 16 | |||
| 39 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| {{flagu|Austria}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Waterloo & Robinson|Waterloo & Robinson]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:My Little World (song)|My Little World]]" | |||
| English | |||
| 15 | |||
| 42 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| {{flagu|Portugal}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Carlos do Carmo|Carlos do Carmo]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Uma flor de verde pinho|Uma flor de verde pinho]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Portuguese language|Portuguese]] | |||
| 12 | |||
| 63 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| {{flagu|Monaco}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Mary Christy|Mary Christy]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Toi, la musique et moi|Toi, la musique et moi]]" | |||
| French | |||
| 5 | |||
| 105 | |||
|-style="background:silver;" | |||
| 17 | |||
| {{flagu|France}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Catherine Ferry (singer)|Catherine Ferry]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Un, deux, trois|Un, deux, trois]]" | |||
| French | |||
| 2 | |||
| 154 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| {{flagu|Yugoslavia}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Ambasadori|Ambasadori]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Ne mogu skriti svoju bol|Ne mogu skriti svoju bol]]" <small>({{lang|sh|Не могу скрити своју бол}})</small> | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Serbo-Croatian|Serbo-Croatian]] | |||
| 8 | |||
| 97 | |||
|} | |||
== Scoreboard == | == Scoreboard == | ||
Line 8: | Line 183: | ||
| style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} || 1 || 161 || 5 || || 10 || 6 || 8 || 4 || 6 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 2 || 10 || || 7 || 7 || || 10 || 7 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | | style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} || 1 || 161 || 5 || || 10 || 6 || 8 || 4 || 6 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 2 || 10 || || 7 || 7 || || 10 || 7 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|9 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|9 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|88 || 4 || 1 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || 2 || 8 || || || 6 || 7 || 3 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || || || || 4 || 3 || 6 || || 4 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Germany}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Germany}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|14 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|46 || || 5 || || 7 || 1 || 2 || 1 || 3 || || 1 || 8 || || 4 || 4 || || || 1 || || || 4 || || 5 || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Israel}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|6 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|105 || 8 || 2 || 3 || || 2 || || || 5 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || 5 || 6 || 2 || 10 || 4 || 8 || || 10 || 2 || 8 || || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Israel}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|6 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|105 || 8 || 2 || 3 || || 2 || || || 5 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || 5 || 6 || 2 || 10 || 4 || 8 || || 10 || 2 || 8 || || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|17 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|17 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|23 || || 7 || || || 3 || 1 || || 6 || || || || || || || || 5 || || || || || || || || 1 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Belgium}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|4 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Belgium}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|4 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|129 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || || || 6 || || || 8 || 10 || 4 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || 10 || 2 || || 5 || 8 || 4 || 3 || 7 || 7 || 8 || 3 || 5 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Ireland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|13 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Ireland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|13 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|55 || || || 8 || || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || || 6 || || || || || || 5 || 2 || || || 6 || || || || || || || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Netherlands}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Netherlands}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|72 || || 6 || 5 || 4 || || 6 || || || 3 || 8 || 7 || || 3 || || || || || 7 || 3 || 6 || 3 || 6 || 1 || || 1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Norway}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|10 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Norway}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|10 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|76 || || || 6 || 3 || 10 || || 5 || 4 || || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 1 || || 7 || 5 || 1 || || || || 4 || 6 || 6 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Greece}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|3 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Greece|old}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|3 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|145 || 10 || || 1 || 2 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || 2 || 10 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 10 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Finland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Finland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|7 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|98 || 2 || 10 || || 5 || 5 || 7 || 8 || || 4 || || 6 || || 5 || 1 || || 8 || || || 2 || || || 8 || 5 || 4 || 10 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Spain}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|18 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Spain|1945}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|18 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|10 || || || 2 || || || || || || 1 || || || 3 || || || || || || || || 1 || 1 || || || 2 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Italy}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Italy}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|16 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|39 || 1 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || || || 2 || || || 3 || || || || || || 1 || 2 || 2 || || || || 4 || || || 2 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Austria}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Austria}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|15 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|42 || 6 || 3 || || || || 5 || || || || 2 || 1 || 1 || || || 8 || 3 || || 1 || || || || 1 || || || 7 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Portugal}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|12 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Portugal}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|12 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|63 || 7 || || || || || || || 10 || 2 || || || 8 || || 8 || 6 || || || || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Monaco}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|5 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|105 || 3 || 8 || 4 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 4 || 1 || 5 || 6 || 3 || || 2 || || 4 || || 3 || 4 || || 5 || 5 || || 3 || 8 || 8 || 7 | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Monaco}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|5 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|105 || 3 || 8 || 4 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 4 || 1 || 5 || 6 || 3 || || 2 || || 4 || || 3 || 4 || || 5 || 5 || || 3 || 8 || 8 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|France}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|2 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|France}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|2 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|154 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 8 || 7 || 8 || 3 || || 7 || 7 || 5 || 4 || 8 || 5 || 3 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || 10 || 10 || 2 || || 10 || || 10 | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Yugoslavia}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|8 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|97 || || || || 1 || || 3 || 7 || 7 || || 10 || || 7 || || 7 || || 10 || 6 || 3 || 8 || 8 || 2 || || 7 || 5 || || 6 | |||
|} | |||
===12 points=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || Greece || Bitland, Ladoga, Lost Islands, Men̈́sa, Nicolas' Neighbour, Riya-Sampetrina, Territrius | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || United Kingdom || Anselmsuusonia, Bartlett, Chruno, Ova Anova, Pönö | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || France || Koalatopolous, Levië, Zephyrus | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2 || Belgium || Luzze, Waticania | |||
|- | |||
| Israel || Ħanei Čaravāz, Tashkveny | |||
|- | |||
| Switzerland || Kimmystan, Kosma | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|1 || Ireland || Mărium | |||
|- | |||
| Italy || Saint Eva & Lepland | |||
|- | |||
| Monaco || Pen Island | |||
|- | |||
| Norway || Bubblique | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Portugal || Sunetti | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | {{ISC Revisits ESC}} | ||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | [[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] |
Latest revision as of 05:39, 19 December 2020
ISC Revisits ESC 1976 | |
---|---|
Host | |
Venue | Nederlands Congresgebouw The Hague, Netherlands |
Presenter(s) |
|
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 18 |
Returning | Greece Israel |
Withdrawing | Denmark Sweden |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | United Kingdom "Save Your Kisses For Me" |
Results
Scoreboard
12 points
N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
---|---|---|
7 | Greece | Bitland, Ladoga, Lost Islands, Men̈́sa, Nicolas' Neighbour, Riya-Sampetrina, Territrius |
5 | United Kingdom | Anselmsuusonia, Bartlett, Chruno, Ova Anova, Pönö |
3 | France | Koalatopolous, Levië, Zephyrus |
2 | Belgium | Luzze, Waticania |
Israel | Ħanei Čaravāz, Tashkveny | |
Switzerland | Kimmystan, Kosma | |
1 | Ireland | Mărium |
Italy | Saint Eva & Lepland | |
Monaco | Pen Island | |
Norway | Bubblique | |
Portugal | Sunetti |