ISC Revisits ESC 1976: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
}} | }} | ||
== Results == | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#ccc" | |- bgcolor="#ccc" | ||
Line 24: | Line 25: | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
! Language | ! Language | ||
! Place | ! Place | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
Line 42: | Line 43: | ||
| English | | English | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| | | 88 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03 | | 03 | ||
Line 49: | Line 50: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Sing Sang Song|Sing Sang Song]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Sing Sang Song|Sing Sang Song]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:German language|German]], English | | [[Wikipedia:German language|German]], English | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| | | 46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04 | | 04 | ||
Line 66: | Line 67: | ||
| [[Wikipedia:French language|French]] | | [[Wikipedia:French language|French]] | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| | | 23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06 | | 06 | ||
Line 74: | Line 75: | ||
| French | | French | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 129 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07 | | 07 | ||
Line 82: | Line 83: | ||
| English | | English | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| | | 55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08 | | 08 | ||
Line 90: | Line 91: | ||
| English | | English | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| | | 72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09 | | 09 | ||
Line 98: | Line 99: | ||
| English | | English | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| | | 76 | ||
|-style="background:#cc9966;" | |-style="background:#cc9966;" | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
Line 106: | Line 107: | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Greek language|Greek]] | | [[Wikipedia:Greek language|Greek]] | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| | | 145 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
Line 113: | Line 114: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Pump-Pump|Pump-Pump]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Pump-Pump|Pump-Pump]]" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | | 98 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
Line 122: | Line 123: | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Spanish language|Spanish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Spanish language|Spanish]] | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
Line 129: | Line 130: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:We'll Live It All Again|We'll Live It All Again]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:We'll Live It All Again|We'll Live It All Again]]" | ||
| English, [[Wikipedia:Italian language|Italian]] | | English, [[Wikipedia:Italian language|Italian]] | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| | | 39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
Line 137: | Line 138: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:My Little World (song)|My Little World]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:My Little World (song)|My Little World]]" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| | | 42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
Line 146: | Line 147: | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Portuguese language|Portuguese]] | | [[Wikipedia:Portuguese language|Portuguese]] | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| | | 63 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
Line 162: | Line 163: | ||
| French | | French | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | 154 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
Line 169: | Line 170: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Ne mogu skriti svoju bol|Ne mogu skriti svoju bol]]" <small>({{lang|sh|Не могу скрити своју бол}})</small> | | "[[Wikipedia:Ne mogu skriti svoju bol|Ne mogu skriti svoju bol]]" <small>({{lang|sh|Не могу скрити своју бол}})</small> | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Serbo-Croatian|Serbo-Croatian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Serbo-Croatian|Serbo-Croatian]] | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| 97 | | 97 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 182: | Line 183: | ||
| style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} || 1 || 161 || 5 || || 10 || 6 || 8 || 4 || 6 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 2 || 10 || || 7 || 7 || || 10 || 7 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | | style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} || 1 || 161 || 5 || || 10 || 6 || 8 || 4 || 6 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 2 || 10 || || 7 || 7 || || 10 || 7 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|9 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|9 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|88 || 4 || 1 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || 2 || 8 || || || 6 || 7 || 3 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || || || || 4 || 3 || 6 || || 4 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Germany}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Germany}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|14 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|46 || || 5 || || 7 || 1 || 2 || 1 || 3 || || 1 || 8 || || 4 || 4 || || || 1 || || || 4 || || 5 || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Israel}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|6 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|105 || 8 || 2 || 3 || || 2 || || || 5 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || 5 || 6 || 2 || 10 || 4 || 8 || || 10 || 2 || 8 || || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Israel}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|6 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|105 || 8 || 2 || 3 || || 2 || || || 5 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || 5 || 6 || 2 || 10 || 4 || 8 || || 10 || 2 || 8 || || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|17 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|17 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|23 || || 7 || || || 3 || 1 || || 6 || || || || || || || || 5 || || || || || || || || 1 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Belgium}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|4 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Belgium}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|4 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|129 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || || || 6 || || || 8 || 10 || 4 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || 10 || 2 || || 5 || 8 || 4 || 3 || 7 || 7 || 8 || 3 || 5 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Ireland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|13 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Ireland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|13 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|55 || || || 8 || || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || || 6 || || || || || || 5 || 2 || || || 6 || || || || || || || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Netherlands}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Netherlands}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|72 || || 6 || 5 || 4 || || 6 || || || 3 || 8 || 7 || || 3 || || || || || 7 || 3 || 6 || 3 || 6 || 1 || || 1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Norway}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|10 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Norway}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|10 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|76 || || || 6 || 3 || 10 || || 5 || 4 || || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 1 || || 7 || 5 || 1 || || || || 4 || 6 || 6 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Greece}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|3 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Greece|old}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|3 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|145 || 10 || || 1 || 2 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || 2 || 10 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 10 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Finland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Finland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|7 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|98 || 2 || 10 || || 5 || 5 || 7 || 8 || || 4 || || 6 || || 5 || 1 || || 8 || || || 2 || || || 8 || 5 || 4 || 10 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Spain}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|18 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Spain|1945}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|18 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|10 || || || 2 || || || || || || 1 || || || 3 || || || || || || || || 1 || 1 || || || 2 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Italy}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Italy}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|16 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|39 || 1 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || || || 2 || || || 3 || || || || || || 1 || 2 || 2 || || || || 4 || || || 2 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Austria}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Austria}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|15 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|42 || 6 || 3 || || || || 5 || || || || 2 || 1 || 1 || || || 8 || 3 || || 1 || || || || 1 || || || 7 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Portugal}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|12 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Portugal}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|12 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|63 || 7 || || || || || || || 10 || 2 || || || 8 || || 8 || 6 || || || || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Monaco}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|5 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|105 || 3 || 8 || 4 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 4 || 1 || 5 || 6 || 3 || || 2 || || 4 || || 3 || 4 || || 5 || 5 || || 3 || 8 || 8 || 7 | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Monaco}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|5 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|105 || 3 || 8 || 4 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 4 || 1 || 5 || 6 || 3 || || 2 || || 4 || || 3 || 4 || || 5 || 5 || || 3 || 8 || 8 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|France}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|2 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|France}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|2 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|154 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 8 || 7 || 8 || 3 || || 7 || 7 || 5 || 4 || 8 || 5 || 3 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || 10 || 10 || 2 || || 10 || || 10 | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Yugoslavia}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|8 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|97 || || || || 1 || || 3 || 7 || 7 || || 10 || || 7 || || 7 || || 10 || 6 || 3 || 8 || 8 || 2 || || 7 || 5 || || 6 | |||
|} | |||
===12 points=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || Greece || Bitland, Ladoga, Lost Islands, Men̈́sa, Nicolas' Neighbour, Riya-Sampetrina, Territrius | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || United Kingdom || Anselmsuusonia, Bartlett, Chruno, Ova Anova, Pönö | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || France || Koalatopolous, Levië, Zephyrus | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2 || Belgium || Luzze, Waticania | |||
|- | |||
| Israel || Ħanei Čaravāz, Tashkveny | |||
|- | |||
| Switzerland || Kimmystan, Kosma | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|1 || Ireland || Mărium | |||
|- | |||
| Italy || Saint Eva & Lepland | |||
|- | |||
| Monaco || Pen Island | |||
|- | |||
| Norway || Bubblique | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Portugal || Sunetti | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | {{ISC Revisits ESC}} | ||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | [[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] |
Latest revision as of 05:39, 19 December 2020
ISC Revisits ESC 1976 | |
---|---|
Host | |
Venue | Nederlands Congresgebouw The Hague, Netherlands |
Presenter(s) |
|
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 18 |
Returning | Greece Israel |
Withdrawing | Denmark Sweden |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | United Kingdom "Save Your Kisses For Me" |
Results
Scoreboard
12 points
N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
---|---|---|
7 | Greece | Bitland, Ladoga, Lost Islands, Men̈́sa, Nicolas' Neighbour, Riya-Sampetrina, Territrius |
5 | United Kingdom | Anselmsuusonia, Bartlett, Chruno, Ova Anova, Pönö |
3 | France | Koalatopolous, Levië, Zephyrus |
2 | Belgium | Luzze, Waticania |
Israel | Ħanei Čaravāz, Tashkveny | |
Switzerland | Kimmystan, Kosma | |
1 | Ireland | Mărium |
Italy | Saint Eva & Lepland | |
Monaco | Pen Island | |
Norway | Bubblique | |
Portugal | Sunetti |