ISC Revisits ESC 1981: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox song contest |name = ISC Revisits ESC |year = 1981 |theme = |logo = 250px |fina...") |
|||
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|theme = | |theme = | ||
|logo = [[File:ESC 1981 logo.png|250px]] | |logo = [[File:ESC 1981 logo.png|250px]] | ||
|final = | |final = 8 January 2019 | ||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
|presenters = [[Wikipedia:Doireann Ní Bhriain|Doireann Ní Bhriain]] | |presenters = [[Wikipedia:Doireann Ní Bhriain|Doireann Ní Bhriain]] | ||
|host = {{flagu|Territrius}} | |host = {{flagu|Territrius}} | ||
|winner = | |winner = {{flagu|Portugal}}<br>"Playback" | ||
|venue = [[Wikipedia:RDS Simmonscourt|RDS Simmonscourt]]<br/>[[Wikipedia:Dublin|Dublin]], [[Wikipedia:Ireland|Ireland]] | |venue = [[Wikipedia:RDS Simmonscourt|RDS Simmonscourt]]<br/>[[Wikipedia:Dublin|Dublin]], [[Wikipedia:Ireland|Ireland]] | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Wenn du da bist|Wenn du da bist]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Wenn du da bist|Wenn du da bist]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:German language|German]] | | [[Wikipedia:German language|German]] | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| | | 82 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02 | | 02 | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Dönme Dolap|Dönme Dolap]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Dönme Dolap|Dönme Dolap]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Turkish language|Turkish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Turkish language|Turkish]] | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| | | 79 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03 | | 03 | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Johnny Blue|Johnny Blue]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Johnny Blue|Johnny Blue]]" | ||
| German | | German | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | 219 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04 | | 04 | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:C'est peut-être pas l'Amérique|C'est peut-être pas l'Amérique]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:C'est peut-être pas l'Amérique|C'est peut-être pas l'Amérique]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:French language|French]] | | [[Wikipedia:French language|French]] | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| | | 31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05 | | 05 | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Halayla|Halayla]]" <small>({{transl|he|הלילה}})</small> | | "[[Wikipedia:Halayla|Halayla]]" <small>({{transl|he|הלילה}})</small> | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Hebrew language|Hebrew]] | | [[Wikipedia:Hebrew language|Hebrew]] | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | | 138 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06 | | 06 | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Krøller eller ej|Krøller eller ej]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Krøller eller ej|Krøller eller ej]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Danish language|Danish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Danish language|Danish]] | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| | | 158 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07 | | 07 | ||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Lejla (Vajta song)|Lejla]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Lejla (Vajta song)|Lejla]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Bosnian language|Bosnian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Bosnian language|Bosnian]] | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| | | 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08 | | 08 | ||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Reggae OK|Reggae OK]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Reggae OK|Reggae OK]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Finnish language|Finnish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Finnish language|Finnish]] | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| | | 37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09 | | 09 | ||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Humanahum|Humanahum]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Humanahum|Humanahum]]" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| | | 154 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Y sólo tú|Y sólo tú]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Y sólo tú|Y sólo tú]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Spanish language|Spanish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Spanish language|Spanish]] | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| | | 36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Het is een wonder|Het is een wonder]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Het is een wonder|Het is een wonder]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Dutch language|Dutch]] | | [[Wikipedia:Dutch language|Dutch]] | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| | | 99 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Horoscopes (song)|Horoscopes]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Horoscopes (song)|Horoscopes]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | | [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| | | 125 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Aldri i livet|Aldri i livet]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Aldri i livet|Aldri i livet]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Norwegian language|Norwegian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Norwegian language|Norwegian]] | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| | | 66 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Making Your Mind Up|Making Your Mind Up]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Making Your Mind Up|Making Your Mind Up]]" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| | | 119 | ||
|- | |- style="font-weight:bold;background:gold" | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| {{flagu|Portugal}} | | {{flagu|Portugal}} | ||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Playback (song)|Playback]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Playback (song)|Playback]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Portuguese language|Portuguese]] | | [[Wikipedia:Portuguese language|Portuguese]] | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | 231 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Samson (song)|Samson]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Samson (song)|Samson]]" | ||
| Dutch | | Dutch | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| | | 180 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Feggari Kalokerino|Feggari kalokerino]]" <small>({{transl|el|Φεγγάρι καλοκαιρινό}})</small> | | "[[Wikipedia:Feggari Kalokerino|Feggari kalokerino]]" <small>({{transl|el|Φεγγάρι καλοκαιρινό}})</small> | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Greek language|Greek]] | | [[Wikipedia:Greek language|Greek]] | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| | | 109 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Monika (song)|Monika]]" <small>({{transl|el|Μόνικα}})</small> | | "[[Wikipedia:Monika (song)|Monika]]" <small>({{transl|el|Μόνικα}})</small> | ||
| Greek | | Greek | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| | | 68 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Io senza te|Io senza te]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Io senza te|Io senza te]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Italian language|Italian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Italian language|Italian]] | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 174 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Fångad i en dröm|Fångad i en dröm]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Fångad i en dröm|Fångad i en dröm]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Swedish language|Swedish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Swedish language|Swedish]] | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| 61 | |||
|} | |||
== Comparisons with the actual results== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! Entry | |||
! Place in ESC | |||
! Place in ISC revisits | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Austria}} "Wenn du da bist" || 17 || 12 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Turkey}} "Dönme Dolap" || 18 || 13 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Germany}} "Johnny Blue" || style="background:silver"|2 || style="background:silver;"|2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Luxembourg}} "C'est peut-être pas l'Amérique" || 11 || style="background:#FE8080;"|20 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Israel}} "Halayla" || 7 || 7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Denmark}} "Krøller eller ej" || 11 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Yugoslavia}} "Lejla" || 15 || 17 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Finland}} "Reggae OK" || 16 || 18 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|France}} "Humanahum" || style="background:#CC9966;"|3 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Spain}} "Y sólo tú" || 14 || 19 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} "Het is een wonder" || 9 || 11 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Ireland}} "Horoscopes" || 5 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Norway}} "Aldri i livet" || style="background:#FE8080;"|20 || 15 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} "Making Your Mind Up" || style="background:gold;"|1 || 9 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Portugal}} "Playback" || 18 || style="background:gold;"|1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Belgium}} "Samson" || 13 || style="background:#CC9966;"|3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Greece}} "Feggari kalokerino" || 8 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Cyprus}} "Monika" || 6 || 14 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} "Io senza te" || 4 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Sweden}} "Fångad i en dröm" || 10 || 16 | |||
|} | |||
== Scoreboard == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | |||
! Participant !! Place !! Total !! {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Aurävaan|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lahna|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Levië|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Alma Livre|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Folkloria|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mergina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Amsteris|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Asankon|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Percheron|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kimmystan|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Hanzyuki|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Men̈́sa|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lacrea|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pönö|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Zephyrus|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} | |||
|- | |||
! !! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu| Austria}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|12 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|82 || 1 || 8 || || || || 7 || || 10 || 5 || || 10 || 5 || || 6 || || 4 || || || || || || 7 || || || || 4 || 7 || 6 || || 2 || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Turkey}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|13 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|79 || || || || || || || || || 6 || 5 || || 10 || 3 || || 1 || 6 || || || || || 2 || 3 || || || 10 || || 6 || 8 || 6 || || 6 || || || || || 7 || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Germany}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|2 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|219 || 6 || || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 5 || 4 || 6 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || 7 || 6 || 7 || 8 || 10 || 10 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 2 || || || || || 8 || 3 || 10 || 8 || 8 || 7 || 5 || 8 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|20 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|31 || || 10 || || || 2 || 2 || || || || || || || || 4 || || 1 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || 4 || 4 || 1 || 3 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Israel}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|7 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|138 || 3 || || || 6 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || || 4 || 3 || 5 || 7 || 4 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || 5 || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || || || 1 || 6 || || 5 || || 7 || || 10 || || || 4 || 4 || 8 || || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Denmark}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|5 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|158 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 2 || || || 7 || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 10 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || 3 || || 3 || 10 || 8 || 5 || 3 || 4 || 5 || 3 || 5 || || 1 || 10 || 3 || || 1 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Yugoslavia}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|17 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|38 || || 4 || || || 6 || || || 5 || 2 || || 3 || || 5 || || || || || || || || || || || || || 6 || || || || || || || 7 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Finland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|18 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|37 || || || 1 || || || || || || || 10 || 1 || || 2 || || || || || || || || || || || 5 || || 8 || 1 || 5 || || || || || 4 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|France}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|6 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|154 || 8 || || 7 || 10 || 4 || 3 || 10 || 4 || || 4 || 4 || || 10 || || || 3 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || 3 || 8 || || 1 || || || 10 || || 2 || 2 || 7 || 8 || 3 || 10 || 3 || || 2 || 3 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Spain}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|19 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|36 || || || 3 || || || 4 || || || || 1 || || 4 || 6 || || 2 || || || || || || || 1 || || 6 || || || || || || || || || || 5 || || 4 || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Netherlands}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|99 || 2 || 2 || || 4 || 7 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || 3 || || 8 || 5 || || || 7 || 3 || || 5 || 8 || 8 || || 4 || || || || || || || || || 1 || 6 || 10 || || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Ireland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|8 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|125 || 7 || || 4 || 5 || 5 || || 2 || || 3 || || || || || 10 || 4 || 5 || 3 || 1 || 6 || 8 || 7 || 4 || 10 || || 1 || || || || 4 || || 7 || 8 || || 6 || 5 || || || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Norway}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|15 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|66 || || 7 || 5 || || || || || 7 || 1 || || 6 || || || 3 || || || || || || || || 6 || 7 || || || 2 || 4 || 1 || 3 || || || 4 || || || || 6 || 4 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|9 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|119 || || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 1 || 1 || || 2 || || 2 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 2 || 4 || 8 || 7 || 2 || 10 || || 2 || 4 || 7 || || || || || || 1 || 6 || 5 || 2 || 8 || || 7 || 6 | |||
|-style="background:gold;" | |||
| style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Portugal}} || 1 || 231 || 10 || 1 || 10 || 3 || 1 || 1 || || || || 6 || 7 || 1 || || || || 8 || || 2 || || 6 || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Belgium}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|3 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|180 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 2 || 7 || || || 3 || || 10 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 8 || || 7 || || 6 || 4 || 2 || 7 || || 5 || || 8 || 5 || 1 || 2 || 10 || 10 || 6 || 2 || 5 || || 7 || 10 || 3 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Greece}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|10 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|109 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || 10 || || 3 || || 7 || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || 10 || || || || 4 || || || || 2 || || 7 || 8 || 7 || || 5 || || || 2 || || || || 10 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Cyprus}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|14 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|68 || || 3 || || 1 || 8 || 6 || 5 || || 8 || || || || || 1 || || || 1 || 3 || 8 || 1 || 6 || 2 || 5 || || 3 || || || || 1 || || || 2 || || || 2 || || 2 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|4 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|174 || 4 || 5 || 8 || 8 || 3 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || 8 || || 7 || 5 || 10 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 5 || || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || 3 || || || 10 || || 8 || 10 || || 7 || 6 || || || 1 || 5 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Sweden}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|16 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|61 || 5 || || || || || || 6 || 8 || 7 || || || 6 || 1 || 2 || 3 || || 2 || || || || || || 6 || || || 3 || || 3 || || 1 || || || || || 1 || || 6 || 1 | |||
|} | |||
===12 points=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || Portugal || Anselmsuusonia, Bitland, Bubblique, Hanzyuki, Lacrea, Luzze, Men̈́sa, Pönö, Riya-Sampetrina, Sunetti, Tashkveny, Territrius, Waticania, Zephyrus | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || Denmark || Asankon, Bartlett, Chruno, Lahna, Pen Island | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Germany || Kimmystan, Koalatopolous, Levië, Percheron | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|3 || Belgium || Alma Livre, Lost Islands, Mărium | |||
|- | |||
| Israel || Amsteris, Ladoga, Ova Anova | |||
|- | |||
| Switzerland || Kaledonii, Nicolas' Neighbour, Saint Eva & Lepland | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2 || Greece || Aurävaan, Folkloria | |||
|- | |||
| United Kingdom || Kosma, Mergina | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|1 || France || Dulcet Ebullience | |||
|- | |||
| Netherlands || Kannel | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | {{ISC Revisits ESC}} | ||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | [[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | ||
Latest revision as of 06:33, 23 December 2020
ISC Revisits ESC 1981 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final | 8 January 2019 |
Host | |
Venue | RDS Simmonscourt Dublin, Ireland |
Presenter(s) | Doireann Ní Bhriain |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 20 |
Returning | Cyprus Denmark Greece Israel Turkey |
Withdrawing | Italy Malta Monaco |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | Portugal "Playback" |
Results
Comparisons with the actual results
Scoreboard
12 points
N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
---|---|---|
14 | Portugal | Anselmsuusonia, Bitland, Bubblique, Hanzyuki, Lacrea, Luzze, Men̈́sa, Pönö, Riya-Sampetrina, Sunetti, Tashkveny, Territrius, Waticania, Zephyrus |
5 | Denmark | Asankon, Bartlett, Chruno, Lahna, Pen Island |
4 | Germany | Kimmystan, Koalatopolous, Levië, Percheron |
3 | Belgium | Alma Livre, Lost Islands, Mărium |
Israel | Amsteris, Ladoga, Ova Anova | |
Switzerland | Kaledonii, Nicolas' Neighbour, Saint Eva & Lepland | |
2 | Greece | Aurävaan, Folkloria |
United Kingdom | Kosma, Mergina | |
1 | France | Dulcet Ebullience |
Netherlands | Kannel |