ISC Revisits ESC 1985: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
: 2.{{note|b}}The title is in Italian, however the song is sung in German. | : 2.{{note|b}}The title is in Italian, however the song is sung in German. | ||
: 3.{{note|c}}Contains some lines in English and German sung simultaneously along with French towards the end of the song. | : 3.{{note|c}}Contains some lines in English and German sung simultaneously along with French towards the end of the song. | ||
== Scoreboard == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | |||
! Participant !! Total !! Place !! {{flagicon|Alma Livre|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kimmystan|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mensa|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mergina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Folkloria|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pono|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Asankon|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Amsteris|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lacrea|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Zephyrus|size=18px}} | |||
|- | |||
! !! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Ireland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|42 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|16 || || || || 6 || || || || 8 || || 6 || 10 || || || || || || || || || 7 || || || || || 3 || || 2 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Finland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|209 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|2 || 4 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 4 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 7 || || || 8 || 3 || 5 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || 10 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 10 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 5 || 2 || || || 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Cyprus}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|26 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|19 || || || || || || || 8 || 3 || || 2 || || || || || || || || || || || || || 4 || || || || 3 || 3 || || 3 || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Denmark}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|45 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|15 || || 2 || || || || || || || || || || 4 || || 2 || 4 || 1 || || 8 || || || 1 || || 1 || 5 || || || || || 4 || 4 || 6 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Spain}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|105 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|9 || 2 || 1 || 4 || || 6 || 4 || 2 || 1 || || || || 1 || 4 || || 10 || 8 || 10 || || 2 || 4 || 2 || 5 || || || 7 || 8 || || 8 || 8 || 8 || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|France}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|149 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|4 || 7 || || 5 || 5 || 7 || 7 || 5 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 2 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || || || || 3 || || || 8 || 1 || 8 || 6 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 5 || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Turkey}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|108 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|7 || 5 || || 1 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || || 2 || 4 || 5 || || 10 || 10 || || 7 || || 7 || 1 || 6 || 5 || || || || 7 || || 5 || || || 6 || 2 || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Belgium}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|31 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|18 || || || || 4 || || || || || || 7 || 6 || || 1 || || || || || || || || || || || || 6 || || || || || 7 || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Portugal}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|53 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|13 || || || 2 || 3 || 3 || || 1 || || 2 || 3 || || || 8 || 1 || || 3 || 2 || || || || 4 || 4 || 7 || || 2 || 2 || || || || 6 || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Germany}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|107 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|8 || || 6 || || 2 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || 5 || 10 || || 7 || || || 6 || 3 || 2 || || || 5 || || 6 || 10 || 3 || 2 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 2 || || || 3 || 7 | |||
|-style="background:gold;" | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Israel}} || 243 || 1 || 10 || 5 || 10 || || 10 || 3 || 3 || || 8 || 1 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 4 || 8 || 7 || 10 || || 10 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 7 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Italy}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|118 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|6 || 8 || 10 || || || 5 || || 6 || 10 || 1 || || || || 2 || 3 || 2 || 10 || 4 || 4 || 8 || 2 || 3 || 2 || 2 || 6 || || 1 || || || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Norway}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|167 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|3 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || || 1 || 8 || 10 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 8 || 5 || 5 || 7 || 5 || 5 || 3 || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 5 || 8 || 1 || || 1 || 6 || 1 || || 4 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|98 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|10 || || 4 || 3 || || || 5 || || 4 || 5 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || || || 1 || || 5 || 10 || 3 || || 5 || 3 || || 4 || || 4 || 10 || 7 || || || 8 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|31 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|17 || 1 || 3 || || || || 2 || || || || || 1 || || || || || || 6 || 3 || || 1 || || || || || 5 || || 4 || || || || 1 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Sweden}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|137 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|5 || 3 || 7 || 8 || 1 || || 1 || 7 || 6 || 6 || || 4 || 7 || || 8 || || 7 || 1 || 5 || 7 || 8 || 7 || 7 || 6 || 3 || || 7 || 5 || || || 1 || 5 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Austria}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|77 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11 || 6 || || || 8 || 2 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || 4 || 3 || || || 4 || || || || || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 1 || || || || || 6 || 4 || || || 7 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|48 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|14 || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || || || 8 || 5 || || || || || || || 6 || || || || || || || || 3 || || || 7 || || 2 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Greece}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|62 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 6 || 10 || 8 || || || || || 10 || || 2 || 6 || || || || || || || || || || || || 4 || || || 1 || 3 || || || | |||
|} | |||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | {{ISC Revisits ESC}} | ||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | [[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | ||
[[Category:Data]] | [[Category:Data]] |
Revision as of 06:06, 21 November 2019
ISC Revisits ESC 1985 | |
---|---|
Host | |
Venue | Scandinavium Gothenburg, Sweden |
Presenter(s) | Lill Lindfors |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 19 |
Returning | Austria Cyprus Denmark Greece |
Withdrawing | Malta Monaco Netherlands Yugoslavia |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | Israel "Olé, Olé" |
Results
Notes
- 1.^ The title is in English, however the lyrics are in Italian.
- 2.^ The title is in Italian, however the song is sung in German.
- 3.^ Contains some lines in English and German sung simultaneously along with French towards the end of the song.