ISC Revisits ESC 1985: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|presenters = [[Wikipedia:Lill Lindfors|Lill Lindfors]] | |presenters = [[Wikipedia:Lill Lindfors|Lill Lindfors]] | ||
|host = {{flagu|Territrius}} | |host = {{flagu|Territrius}} | ||
|winner = {{flagu|Israel}} <br> "Olé, Olé" | |winner = '''{{flagu|Israel}}''' <br> "Olé, Olé" | ||
|venue = [[Wikipedia:Scandinavium|Scandinavium]]<br/>[[Wikipedia:Gothenburg|Gothenburg]], [[Wikipedia:Sweden|Sweden]] | |venue = [[Wikipedia:Scandinavium|Scandinavium]]<br/>[[Wikipedia:Gothenburg|Gothenburg]], [[Wikipedia:Sweden|Sweden]] | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. | ||
Line 232: | Line 232: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Greece}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|62 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 6 || 10 || 8 || || || || || 10 || || 2 || 6 || || || || || || || || || || || || 4 || || || 1 || 3 || || || | |style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Greece}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|62 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 6 || 10 || 8 || || || || || 10 || || 2 || 6 || || || || || || || || || || || || 4 || || || 1 || 3 || || || | ||
|} | |||
===12 points=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|7 || Finland || Kaledonii, Ladoga, Lost Islands, Luzze, Nicolas' Neighbour, Pen Island, Pönö | |||
|- | |||
| Israel || Amsteris, Anselmsuusonia, Kannel, Riya-Sampetrina, Tashkveny, Territrius, Zephyrus | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|4 || France || Bitland, Folkloria, Ova Anova, Sunetti | |||
|- | |||
| Norway || Asankon, Chruno, Kimmystan, Kosma | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2 || Austria || Bartlett, Saint Eva & Lepland | |||
|- | |||
| Germany || Koalatopolous, Mărium | |||
|- | |||
| Italy || Bubblique, Lacrea | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|1 || Greece || Alma Livre | |||
|- | |||
| Luxembourg || Men̈́sa | |||
|- | |||
| Turkey || Waticania | |||
|- | |||
| United Kingdom || Mergina | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | {{ISC Revisits ESC}} | ||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | [[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:33, 9 October 2020
ISC Revisits ESC 1985 | |
---|---|
Host | |
Venue | Scandinavium Gothenburg, Sweden |
Presenter(s) | Lill Lindfors |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 19 |
Returning | Austria Cyprus Denmark Greece |
Withdrawing | Malta Monaco Netherlands Yugoslavia |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | Israel "Olé, Olé" |
Results
Notes
- 1.^ The title is in English, however the lyrics are in Italian.
- 2.^ The title is in Italian, however the song is sung in German.
- 3.^ Contains some lines in English and German sung simultaneously along with French towards the end of the song.
Scoreboard
12 points
N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
---|---|---|
7 | Finland | Kaledonii, Ladoga, Lost Islands, Luzze, Nicolas' Neighbour, Pen Island, Pönö |
Israel | Amsteris, Anselmsuusonia, Kannel, Riya-Sampetrina, Tashkveny, Territrius, Zephyrus | |
4 | France | Bitland, Folkloria, Ova Anova, Sunetti |
Norway | Asankon, Chruno, Kimmystan, Kosma | |
2 | Austria | Bartlett, Saint Eva & Lepland |
Germany | Koalatopolous, Mărium | |
Italy | Bubblique, Lacrea | |
1 | Greece | Alma Livre |
Luxembourg | Men̈́sa | |
Turkey | Waticania | |
United Kingdom | Mergina |