ISC Revisits ESC 1993: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:This Time (William Mangion song)|This Time]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:This Time (William Mangion song)|This Time]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | | [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Don't Ever Cry|Don't Ever Cry]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Don't Ever Cry|Don't Ever Cry]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Croatian language|Croatian]], English | | [[Wikipedia:Croatian language|Croatian]], English | ||
| | | 23 | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
! Place in ESC | ! Place in ESC | ||
! Place in ISC revisits | ! Place in ISC revisits | ||
! Margin | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Italy}} "Sole d'Europa" || 12 || 16 || ▼ 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Turkey}} "Esmer Yarim" || 20 || 21 || ▼ 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Germany}} "Viel zu weit" || 18 || 19 || ▼ 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} "Moi, tout simplement" ||style="background:#cc9966;"| 3 || 8 || ▼ 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Denmark}} "Under stjernerne på himlen" || 22 || 9 || ▲ 13 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Greece}} "Ellada, hora tou fotos" || 9 ||style="background:silver;"| 2 || ▲ 7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Belgium}} "Iemand als jij" ||style="background:#FE8080;"| 25 || 14 || ▲ 11 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Malta}} "This Time" || 8 || 22 || ▼ 14 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Iceland}} "Þá veistu svarið" || 13 || 13 || = 0 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Austria}} "Maria Magdalena" || 14 || 18 || ▼ 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Portugal}} "A cidade (até ser dia)" || 10 || 12 || ▼ 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|France}} "Mama Corsica" || 4 || 7 || ▼ 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Sweden}} "Eloise" || 7 || 11 || ▼ 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Ireland}} "In Your Eyes" ||style="background:gold;"| 1 || 4 || ▼ 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Luxembourg}} "Donne-moi une chance" || 20 || 21 || ▼ 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Slovenia}} "Tih deževen dan" || 22 || 15 || ▲ 7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Finland}} "Tule luo" || 17 || 17 || = 0 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Bosnia & Herzegovina}} "Sva bol svijeta" || 16 || 5 || ▲ 11 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} "Better the Devil You Know" ||style="background:silver;"| 2 || 10 || ▼ 8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} "Vrede" || 6 ||style="background:#cc9966;"| 3 || ▲ 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Croatia}} "Don't Ever Cry" || 15 || 23 || ▼ 8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Spain}} "Hombres" || 11 || 6 || ▲ 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Cyprus}} "Mi stamatas" || 19 || 24 || ▼ 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Israel}} "Shiru" || 24 ||style="background:#FE8080;"| 25 || ▼ 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Norway}} "Alle mine tankar" || 5 ||style="background:gold;"| 1 || ▲ 4 | |||
|} | |||
==Scoreboard== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | |||
! Participant !! Total !! Place !! {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Pönö|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Lacrea|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Zephyrus|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Levië|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Mensa|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Lahna|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Alma Livre|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Mergina|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Amsteris|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Asankon|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kimmystan|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} | |||
|- | |||
! !! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Italy}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 43 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 16 || || || || || 2 || || 7 || || || 3 || || 4 || || 3 || 7 || || || 4 || || || || || 6 || || || || || || 7 || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{ | |style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Turkey}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 25 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 20 || || || || || || || 4 || || || || || || || || 8 || 5 || || 7 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{ | |style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Germany}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 39 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 19 || || 6 || || || || || || 1 || || || || || || 10 || 3 || || || || || 3 || 1 || || 4 || || || 4 || || || 6 || || || 1 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{ | |style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 109 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 8 || 2 || || 7 || 8 || 8 || || || 7 || 8 || || 10 || || || || || 2 || || 5 || 8 || || 8 || 7 || || 8 || 1 || 7 || || 3 || || 5 || 5 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{ | |style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Denmark}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 104 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 9 || 4 || 1 || 4 || || || || 10 || 2 || || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || || 4 || 2 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 2 || 6 || || || 2 || || || 1 || 5 || || || 7 || 1 || 2 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{ | |style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Greece}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 174 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 2 || 1 || 7 || || 6 || 6 || 10 || || || 4 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 8 || 4 || 10 || 7 || || || 10 || || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 5 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 5 || 3 || 10 || 10 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{ | |style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Belgium}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 51 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 14 || 7 || || || || || 1 || || 8 || || 2 || 2 || || || 2 || || || 1 || || || || 10 || || || 1 || || 10 || || || || 1 || || 6 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{ | |style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Malta}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 19 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 22 || || || || || || 2 || 1 || || || 1 || || || || 5 || || || || 10 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{ | |style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Iceland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 58 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 13 || || 5 || || || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || || 5 || || 6 || || 3 || || 3 || || 7 || || || 5 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{ | |style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Austria}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 40 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 18 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || || || 2 || || 1 || || || || || 1 || || || || || 6 || || 3 || 3 || || || 4 || 4 || || 4 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{ | |style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Portugal}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 58 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 12 || 3 || 4 || || || 7 || || || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || || || || || || || || || || || || 2 || || || 6 || || || || || || 8 || 7 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{ | |style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|France}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 111 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 7 || || || 10 || 4 || 4 || 5 || 8 || || 7 || || 5 || 2 || 8 || 6 || || 7 || 6 || || || 4 || 3 || 5 || || || 2 || 2 || 3 || 2 || 1 || 8 || 3 || || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{ | |style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Sweden}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 68 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 11 || || || 6 || 7 || 3 || 3 || || || 6 || || 6 || 3 || || 1 || || || || 8 || || || 4 || || || || || 5 || || 1 || 3 || || || 8 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{ | |style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Ireland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 144 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 2 || || 1 || 10 || 6 || || 10 || || 10 || 4 || || || || || 3 || 5 || || || 7 || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 8 || 6 || 5 || 8 || || 4 || || | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 19 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 21 || || || || || 1 || || || 5 || 3 || || || || || || || || || || || 1 || || || || || || 6 || || || || || || 3 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Slovenia}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 50 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 15 || || || || 2 || || || 6 || || || 7 || || 6 || || || || || || 3 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || || || || || || || 2 || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Finland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 41 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 17 || || 3 || 3 || 5 || || 4 || || || || || || || || || 1 || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || 1 || || || || 7 || || || || || || 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Bosnia & Herzegovina}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 134 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 5 || 10 || 8 || || 10 || || || 3 || || || 5 || || 1 || 10 || || 5 || 8 || 8 || 2 || 10 || 5 || || 10 || 8 || || 3 || || 2 || 8 || 4 || || 6 || || 8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 91 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 10 || 8 || || 8 || || || 7 || || || 10 || || 8 || || || 7 || || 4 || 2 || || 4 || || || 1 || || 4 || 10 || || || 7 || || 6 || || 5 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Netherlands}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 169 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 3 || 6 || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 2 || 4 || 5 || || 7 || 8 || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || || || 4 || || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 4 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Croatia}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 19 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 23 || || || || || || || || 6 || || || || || 3 || || || 6 || || || 1 || || || || || || || 3 || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Spain}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 125 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 6 || || 10 || 5 || 3 || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || || 1 || 8 || 3 || 5 || 7 || || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || 6 || 2 || || 3 || 5 || || 8 || || 8 || || 2 || 2 || || || 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Cyprus}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 17 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 24 || || || 1 || || || || || || || || || 10 || 4 || || || || || || || || || || || 2 || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Israel}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 11 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 25 || 5 || || 2 || || || || || || || || || || 1 || || || || || 1 || || || 2 || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|-style="background:gold;" | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Norway}} || 195 || 1 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 4 || || 7 || 8 || || 8 || 10 || 6 || 4 || || 10 || 10 || 10 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|} | |||
===12 points=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 || Norway || Bitland, Kimmystan, Lacrea, Luzze, Men̈́sa, Pönö, Riya-Sampetrina, Sunetti, Waticania | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 || Netherlands || Anselmsuusonia, Asankon, Lahna, Levië, Nicolas' Neighbour, Tashkveny | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|3 || Greece || Amsteris, Kannel, Territrius | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ireland || Koalatopolous, Ladoga, Lost Islands | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4"|2 || Denmark || Kaledonii, Zephyrus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Iceland || Mergina, Saint Eva & Leplands | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Slovenia || Alma Livre, Bartlett | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Spain || Bubblique, Chruno | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|1 || Austria || Ova Anova | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Finland || Kosma | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Portugal || Mărium | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | {{ISC Revisits ESC}} | ||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | [[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | ||
Latest revision as of 12:08, 24 December 2020
ISC Revisits ESC 1993 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final | 28 June 2019 |
Host | |
Venue | Green Glens Arena Millstreet, Cork, Ireland |
Presenter(s) | Fionnuala Sweeney |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 25 |
Returning | Bosnia & Herzegovina Croatia Iceland Ireland Malta Slovenia |
Withdrawing | Yugoslavia |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | Norway "Alle mine tankar" |
Results
Comparisons with the actual results
Scoreboard
12 points
N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
---|---|---|
9 | Norway | Bitland, Kimmystan, Lacrea, Luzze, Men̈́sa, Pönö, Riya-Sampetrina, Sunetti, Waticania |
7 | Netherlands | Anselmsuusonia, Asankon, Lahna, Levië, Nicolas' Neighbour, Tashkveny |
3 | Greece | Amsteris, Kannel, Territrius |
Ireland | Koalatopolous, Ladoga, Lost Islands | |
2 | Denmark | Kaledonii, Zephyrus |
Iceland | Mergina, Saint Eva & Leplands | |
Slovenia | Alma Livre, Bartlett | |
Spain | Bubblique, Chruno | |
1 | Austria | Ova Anova |
Finland | Kosma | |
Portugal | Mărium |